The Coaches/Captains

 

YEAR SENIORS CAPTAINS CHAIRMAN/MANAGER RESERVES UNDER 18
1902 One Tree Hill FC  J INCE      
1903 One Tree Hill FC  J MURPHY      
1908 Olinda FC  J WYLES      
1910 Ferny Creek United FC  W SHARPE      
1912 Ferny Creek United FC  E "Ted" BARRATT      
1924 Ferny Creek FC G ANDERSON      
1934 Olinda FC Harold DODD      
1936  Olinda FC  V WARDEL      
1937 Olinda FC  R JONES H DAHLOFF    
1938 Olinda FC  R JONES      
1939 

Olinda-Monbulk

G CRONIN (O)

 J MITCHELL (M)      
1959 JOE FOWLER JOE FOWLER      
1960 B SANDS JOE FOWLER   K  DOWSEY  
1961 B QUILLIGAN B QUILLIGAN      
1962 B QUILLIGAN B QUILLIGAN      
1963 E RAYNOR D McCARTHY    K DOWSEY  R FOWLER
1964 E RAYNOR        
1965 T BILLINGTON* SANDY GAMMON*      
1966 T BILLINGTON* SANDY GAMMON*      
1967 ARTHUR GILL* ARTHUR GILL*      
1968 PETER JONES PETER JONES      
1969 E RAYNOR        
1970 DAVID DALY DAVID DALY      
1971 G HURLE G HURLE      
1972 M DENT PAUL JONES       
1973 GEORGE GRIMES PAUL JONES BILL GARDINER    
1974 GEORGE GRIMES KEITH RANKIN BILL GARDINER    
1975 PETER HAYNE PETER HAYNE DAVID DALY BRIAN CLASBY PETER HAYNE
1976 PETER HAYNE PETER HAYNE DAVID DALY   TONY COOKE
1977 DERRY ROBERTSON DERRY ROBERTSON   KEITH RANKIN ROD BEW
1978 DERRY ROBERTSON*         DERRY ROBERTSON*   PETER VERSTEEGE BRIAN SMITH
1979 DERRY ROBERTSON DERRY ROBERTSON   CRIDDIFORD KEITH RANKIN
1980 DAVID QUIN DAVID QUIN KEITH RANKIN C RIDDIFORD KEITH RANKIN
1981 DAVID QUIN DAVID QUIN KEITH RANKIN PETER HAYNE MBLANCHARD
1982 DERRY ROBERTSON DERRY ROBERTSON KEITH RANKIN PETER HAYNE  
1983 DAVID QUIN SHANE FITZGERALD KEITH RANKIN STEPHEN HARRIS ADRIAN BERKLEY
1984 SHANE FITZGERALD SHANE FITZGERALD   STEPHEN HARRIS ADRIAN BERKLEY
1985 BILL HOSKINS DANNY HANLON   GARY McALLISTER  
1986 BRUCE LOWERY DANNY HANLON PETER HAYNE GAVIN BOWMAN IAN BOULTER
1987 BRUCE LOWERY DANNY HANLON PETER HAYNE GERARD CREDLIN STEPHEN SCOTT
1988 IAN SYMONS* IAN SYMONS* KEITH RANKIN DERRY ROBERTSON * NO TEAM *
1989 IAN SYMONS IAN SYMONS KEITH RANKIN DERRY ROBERTSON * NO TEAM *
1990 IAN SYMONS IAN SYMONS BRUCE LOWERY DERRY ROBERTSON * NO TEAM *
1991 CHRIS BOX CHRIS BOX DERRY ROBERTSON TREVOR DOUBLE ADAM HUMPHRIES
1992 CHRIS BOX CHRIS BOX DERRY ROBERTSON MICK HILL ANDY GREENALL
1993 GREG NEWBOLD GREG NEWBOLD KEVIN BRICKLEY KEVIN BRICKLEY * NO TEAM *
1994 GREG NEWBOLD GREG NEWBOLD KEVIN BRICKLEY KEVIN BRICKLEY CRAIG GEEHMAN
1995 GARY NORBURY

STEVE ROSE  GEOFF HORNER

GARY WOODCOCK BRUCE LOWERY MATT SPOONER
1996 GARY NORBURY STEVE ROSE  GEOFF HORNER GARY WOODCOCK BRUCE LOWERY MATT SPOONER
1997 GARY NORBURY MARC HOFSTEE STEPHEN SCOTT STEPHEN SCOTT LOU FULLAGER
1998 MICHAEL SCOTT TIM SCOTT STEPHEN SCOTT BRUCE LOWERY LOU FULLAGER
1999 MICHAEL SCOTT TIM SCOTT STEPHEN SCOTT DUNCAN BROWN LOU FULLAGER
2000 MICHAEL SCOTT TIM SCOTT STEPHEN SCOTT DUNCAN BROWN LOU FULLAGER
2001 PETER BROWN TIM SCOTT STEPHEN SCOTT DUNCAN BROWN PETER HAYNE
2002 PETER BROWN TIM SCOTT STEPHEN SCOTT GERARD CREDLIN PETER HAYNE
2003 PETER HAYNE TIM SCOTT STEPHEN SCOTT GERARD CREDLIN PETER HAYNE
2004 PETER HAYNE MICK SCOTT  ANDY GREENALL STEPHEN SCOTT GERARD CREDLIN PETER HAYNE
2005 STEVE LONGHAM* HEATH THOMPSON STEPHEN SCOTT SHANE SMITH GERARD CREDLIN
2006 STEVE LONGHAM HEATH THOMPSON STEPHEN SCOTT JASON BYRNE DUNCAN BROWN
2007 STEVE LONGHAM HEATH THOMPSON MICHAEL SCOTT MATT GRANT DUNCAN BROWN
2008 MICHAEL SCOTT SCOTT TREGONING CHRISS RIDDIFORD SHANE SMITH ANDY GREENALL
2009 MICHAEL SCOTT* SCOTT TREGONING* CHRISS RIDDIFORD SHANE COLEE* ANDY GREENALL*
2010 MICHAEL SCOTT SCOTT TREGONING CHRISS RIDDIFORD SHANE COLEE ANDY GREENALL*
2011 MICHAEL SCOTT D NOORDA N BROOMHALL STEFAN ROSIER GLENN STEVENS PETER SHAW
2012 MICHAEL SCOTT DAVE NOORDA TIM WALL TIM SCOTT PETER SHAW
2013 PETER BROWN VARIOUS MICK FITZGERALD TIM SCOTT MARTY RANKIN
2014 PETER BROWN BEN O'NEILL  GLENN STEVENS OWEN MILLWOOD MICK FITZGERALD STEFAN ROSIER ADRIAN McLELLAND
2015 PETER BROWN DYLAN WILSON ADRIAN McLELLAND STEFAN ROSIER ADRIAN McLELLAND
2016 BRENDAN DONOVAN DYLAN WILSON  GRANT FAULL STEFAN ROSIER * * NO TEAM *
2017 BRENDAN DONOVAN * DYLAN WILSON*  GRANT FAULL ANGE LAMANNA *NO TEAM*
2018 BRENDAN DONOVAN DYLAN WILSON
 GRANT FAULL ANGE LAMANNA *NO TEAM*
2019 BRENDAN DONOVAN DYLAN WILSON  GRANT FAULL DEAN YEOMANS KELSEY CURRIE & DANIEL TOMA
2020 BRENDAN DONOVAN  SEASON ABANDONED      
2021 BRENDAN DONOVAN KELSEY  CURRIE GRANT FAULL THEO  ZAHAROPOULOS ADAM BORG JAYDEN FAULL

 

  * DENOTES PREMIERSHIP



Major Sponsor

Notice Board

Logo

"TARGET 100 TRUE BLOODS"

2021 OFCFNC SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP

CURRENT MEMBERSHIP TOTAL : 127

  

 

Ladder

2021 Totally Work Wear Premier Div Seniors
POS TEAM % Won
1 Beaconsfield 100.00
2 Cranbourne 68.75
3 Narre Warren 66.67
4 Pakenham 57.14
5 Olinda Ferny Creek 57.14
6 Woori Yallock 50.00
7 Upwey Tecoma 25.00
8 Wandin 12.50
9 Doveton 12.50