Officer Bearers

 YEAR  PRESIDENT V/PRESIDENT(S)  SECRETARY(S)  TREASURER
1902 One Tree Hill FC   W BREEN sen    J MURPHY  F ZAUBE
1903 One Tree Hill FC W BREEN sen  J A SLATER  T.O'DON  
1910 Ferny Creek United  C EARNEY   G BIRD  
1914 Ferny Creek United  C EARNEY   C HACKETT  
1924 Ferny Creek FC J J IGNATIUS *   C HACKETT  
 1934 Olinda FC  W BARTLETT  R LYONS  J HAY  
 1935 Olinda FC  J HARPER  W BARTLETT  R LYONS  R BREEN
 1936 Olinda FC  W THOMAS  W BARTLETT  R LYONS  R BREEN
 1937 Olinda FC  C W REILLY  W BARTLETT  R LYONS  R BREEN
 1938 Olinda FC  C W REILLY  W BARTLETT  R HUGHES  R BREEN
 1939 Olinda-Monbulk  C W REILLY (O)

J MITCHELL (M)

B VEITCH (O)

 F ANDERSON(M)

 G CRONIN (O)

 P CAMM (M)
 1946  W BROWN    L RATTEN  A DOWSEY
 1947  T EBBLES    E HERBERT  A DOWSEY
 1948  R JONES    E HERBERT  A DOWSEY
 1949  D HERBERT    T HARTLEY/J PATTERSON  K MOORE
 1950  A DAVIS    T HARTLEY  K MOORE
 1951  A DAVIS    T RYAN  A CHARTERIS
 1952  A DAVIS    R RYAN  A CHARTERIS
 1953  R JONES    G BONE  A CHARTERIS
 1954  R JONES    G BONE  A CHARTERIS
 1955  R JONES    G BOULTER  A CHARTERIS
 1956  R JONES    L GIBSON  A CHARTERIS
 1957  R RAMAGE    L GIBSON  A CHARTERIS
 1958  G BOULTER    L GIBSON  A CHARTERIS
 1959  G BOULTER    L GIBSON  A CHARTERIS
 1960  J METHVEN    L GIBSON  J EARNEY
 1961  A K SUTHERLAND    F TUTTY  K DOWSEY
 1962  A K SUTHERLAND    L GIBSON  R MARTIN
 1963  G ISLING    N MORTON  M FINEGAN
 1964  K DOWSEY    N MORTON  J RUDD
 1965  R HILL*    J FAULL  B BROWN
 1966  R HILL*    P MILIC  B BROWN
 1967  R HILL*    P MILIC  B BROWN
 1968  P JONES    P MILIC  M FINEGAN
 1969  R CARR    D DALY  V ALLEN
 1970  R CARR    D DALY  S HARRIS
 1971  G HARRIS    D DALY  D DALY
 1972  G HARRIS    D DALY  D BELLARS
 1973  W GARDINER    D DALY  D DALY
 1974  W GARDINER    D DALY  D DALY
 1975  A COOKE    BRUCE LOWERY  BOB LOWERY
 1976  A COOKE    G GRIMES  C RIDDIFORD
 1977  A COOKE  B LOWERY/I BOULTER  P HAYNE  C RIDDIFORD
 1978  A COOKE*  P JONES  P HAYNE  C RIDDIFORD
 1979  A COOKE K RANKIN  R WALL  C RIDDIFORD
 1980  B LOWERY  K RANKIN/B GARDINER  K FITZPATRICK/G HILL  C RIDDIFORD
 1981  P HAYNE  J FAULL/A CHARTERIS  C RIDDIFORD  C RIDDIFORD
 1982  P HAYNE  J FAULL/A CHARTERIS  P McKINNON/K FEENY  C RIDDIFORD
 1983  A COOKE  K RANKIN/B DALTON  P MCKINNON/P HAYNE  C RIDDIFORD
 1984  T CREENAN  M HILL/T BOULTER  M ADAMS  M FITZGERALD
 1985  M HILL  J BEALE/B DALTON  C DeCARTERET  M FITZGERALD
 1986  R WOLFE  J BEALE/G CHAPMAN  M BEALE  J GOODING
 1987  J BEALE  R WOLFE  M BEALE  J GOODING
 1988  J BEALE*  D ROBERTSON/K RANKIN  M BEALE  J GOODING
 1989  K RANKIN  D ROBERTSON  M BEALE  J GOODING
 1990  C HARRIS  D ROBERTSON  C ROBERTSON  G CREDLIN
 1991  M BEALE  D ROBERTSON/G CREDLIN  C ROBERTSON  G CREDLIN
 1992  C HILL  G CREDLIN  L HONEY  G CREDLIN
 1993  C HILL  M HILL  C&D ROBERTSON  C RIDDIFORD
 1994  C HILL  G ROBINSON  G WOODCOCK  C RIDDIFORD
 1995  C HILL  G ROBINSON  G WOODCOCK  C RIDDIFORD
 1996  C HILL  G ROBINSON  G WOODCOCK  C RIDDIFORD
 1997  C HILL  B DALTON  G WOODCOCK  M&R SPOONER
 1998  M SPOONER  L FULLAGER  G WOODCOCK  M DALZIEL
 1999  M SPOONER  L FULLAGER  G WOODCOCK  M DALZIEL
 2000  M SPOONER  M HILL/P WICKS  G WOODCOCK  M DALZIEL
 2001  M HILL  S SCOTT/P WICKS  G WOODCOCK  M DALZIEL
 2002  M HILL  S SCOTT/P WICKS  G WOODCOCK  M DeGEORGE
 2003  M HILL  S SCOTT  G WOODCOCK  M DeGEORGE
 2004  M HILL  S SCOTT/M DALZIEL  G WOODCOCK  M DeGEORGE
 2005  M DALZIEL*  S SCOTT  G CREDLIN  L DALZIEL
 2006  B STEVENS  S SCOTT/P COLE  G CREDLIN  P TRIANTAFFLOU
 2007  B STEVENS  S SCOTT/A GREENALL  N SLOAN  G CREDLIN
 2008  P HAYNE  P WOODHOUSE  N SLOAN  G. BOWMAN
 2009  P HAYNE*  T SCOTT  T SCOTT  P HAYNE    
 2010  P HAYNE / R WALL  R WALL / G KENNEDY  T SCOTT  P SIMMONS
 2011  R WALL  G KENNEDY  T SCOTT  P HAYNE
 2012  R WALL  H WOSITZKY / M. RYAN  G KENNEDY  M BLANCHARD
 2013  H WOSITZKY  M RYAN / G AZZAM  G KENNEDY  M BLANCHARD 
 2014  H WOSITZKY  M RYAN  G KENNEDY  M BLANCHARD 
 2015  C HILL  I TAYLOR  G KENNEDY / L CONWAY  M BLANCHARD
 2016  C HILL  R WALL  M COTTAM STARKEY  M BLANCHARD
 2017  C HILL*  R WALL  M COTTAM STARKEY  I FERMAKIS
2018  I TAYLOR  M BLANCHARD  M COTTAM STARKEY  G KENNEDY
2019  I TAYLOR  R HOTTES  M BEATTIE G.KENNEDY/ M BLANCHARD
2020  M HILL  C WILLIAMS & M BLANCHARD  M BEATTIE  R SEYMOUR
2021  M HILL  C WILLIAMS  R SEYMOUR  M BEATTIE L JARCHOW
2022 M HILL R SEYMOUR T HAWKINS  C WILLIAMS L JARCHOW

 

 

Major Sponsor

Notice Board

Logo

"TARGET 100 TRUE BLOODS"

2021 OFCFNC SOCIAL MEMBERSHIP

CURRENT MEMBERSHIP TOTAL : 127

  

 

Ladder

2021 Totally Work Wear Premier Div Seniors
POS TEAM % Won
1 Beaconsfield 100.00
2 Cranbourne 68.75
3 Narre Warren 66.67
4 Pakenham 57.14
5 Olinda Ferny Creek 57.14
6 Woori Yallock 50.00
7 Upwey Tecoma 25.00
8 Wandin 12.50
9 Doveton 12.50