Tocumwal Football Netball Club
Home Page
Club Information
Club Theme Song
Club History
Player Game Tallies
A - F Football
G - L Football
M - R Football
S - Z Football
A - H Netball
I - Q Netball
R - Z Netball
Club & League Honourboard
Life Members
Honour Roll
First XVIII B & F Winners
2nd XVIII B & F Winners
3rd XVIII B & F Winners
4th XVIII B & F Winners
VCFL Recognition
League B & F and Awards
Football Premierships
Netball Premierships
League 200 Club
Netball B & F Winners
Club History
125 Years of History
Premierships
1911 Seniors
1967 Seniors
1991 Seniors
2009 Seniors
1978 Thirds
1991 Fourths
2005 Under 17 Netball
2015 A Grade
1965 - 1966 Grand Final Reviews
1967 Previews & "Tocumwal" in 1967
Stawell Gift Winners
Tocumwal Topics
David Farrell - 250 Senior Games
Scott Baldwin - Breaks Club Record - 1sts Games
Best Ever Teams
How Good Was ??
"Bloody Finley"
Footy Memories
Murray League Beats St Kilda
125th Anniversary Weekend
Archives
Assorted Information
Player Of The Year
2009 Archives
Grand Final Profiles & Teams
2009 Grand Final Teams
A Grade Netball
2009 Award Winners
Football Awards
Netball Awards
Club Awards
2009 Game Results
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 10
Round 11
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 17
Round 18
Round 19
Round 20
2nd Semi Final
Preliminary Final
Grand Final
2009 Weekender Notes
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 10
Round 11
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 17
Round 18
Round 19
Round 20
2nd Semi Final
Preliminary Final
Grand Final
Player Profiles
Seniors
Robert Bray
Jeremy Cardillo
Jon-Ross Cardillo
Luke Chapman
Ken Chellew
Tim Garlick
Christopher Jones
Jarrod Kelly
Robert Kemp
Matthew McWhinney
Nick Mellington
Nathan O'Connell
Stuart Roe
Lucas Ryan
Lee Warnett
Lucas White
Juniors
Jake Brasher
Taylor Bromley
Liam Dakin
Jordan Haynes
Dean Keleher
Nathan Morton
Edward Thomson
Zac Worland
2010 Archives
2010 Award Winners
Football Awards
Netball Awards
Club Awards
2010 Weekly Results
Rounds 1 - 11
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Round 11
Rounds 12 - Grand Final
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 16
Round 17
Round 18
Round 20
2nd Semi Final
Preliminary Final
Grand Final
2010 Weekender Notes
Rounds 1 - 11
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Round 11
Rounds 12 - Grand Final
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 16
Round 17
Round 18
Round 20
2nd Semi Final
Preliminary Final
Grand Final
2011 Archives
2011 Weekender Notes
Rounds 1 - 11
Round 1
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Round 11
Rounds 12 - 20
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 16
Round 17
Round 18
Round 19
Round 20
2011 Award Winners
Football Awards
Netball Awards
Club Awards
2012 Archives
2012 Award Winners
Football
Netball
Club Awards
2012 Weekender Notes
Round 1 - 10
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 7
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Round 11 - 20
Round 11
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 16
Round 17
Round 18
Round 20
2013 Archives
2013 Award Winners
Football
Netball
Club Awards
2014 Archives
2014 Weekly Results
Round 1 - 9
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 9
Round 10 - 18
Round 10
Round 11
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 16
Round 18
Finals - Week 1
Finals - Week 2
Finals - Week 3
Finals - Week 4
2014 Weekender Reports
Round 1 - 9
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 9
Round 10 - 18
Round 10
Round 11
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 16
Round 18
Finals - Week 1
Finals - Week 2
Finals - Week 3
Finals - Week 4
2014 Award Winners
Football
Netball
Club Awards
2015 Archives
2015 Weekly Results
Round 1 - 11
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Round 11
Round 12 - Finals
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 17
Round 18
Finals - Week 1
Finals - Week 2
Preliminary Final
Grand Final
2015 Weekender Reports
Round 1 - 11
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 8
Round 9
Round 10
Round 11
Round 12 - Finals
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 17
Round 18
Finals - Week 1
Finals - Week 2
Preliminary Final
Grand Final
2015 Award Winners
Football
Netball
Club Awards
2016 Archives
2016 Weekly Results
Round 1 - 11
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 10
Round 11
Round 12 - GF
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 16
Round 17
Elimination/Qualifying Final
Semi Final
Preliminary Final
Grand Final
2016 Weekender Reports
Round 1 - 11
Round 1
Round 2
Round 3
Round 4
Round 5
Round 6
Round 7
Round 8
Round 10
Round 11
Round 12 - GF
Round 12
Round 13
Round 14
Round 15
Round 16
Round 17
Elimination/Qualifying Final
Semi Final
Preliminary Final
Grand Final
2016 Award Winners
Football
Netball
Club Awards
Photo Gallery
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Picola and District Football Netball League
/
Tocumwal Football Netball Club
Netball Awards
A
GRADE
Best & Fairest
Lynsey Cook
Runner Up
Liz Young
Coaches Award
Sophie Hore
Most Determined
Brooke Wilson
Most Improved
Madison Roe
Mogg Osborne Pty Ltd Pewter
Liz Young
B GRADE
Best & Fairest
Amanda Shannon
Runner Up
Lisa Wright
Coaches Award
Breanna Anthony
Most Determined
Ashlee Garlick
Most Improved
Sarah Wright
3 Rivers Earthmoving Pewter
Amanda Shannon
C RESERVE
Best & Fairest
Catherine Haynes
Runner Up
Miranda Anthony
Coaches Award
Carlie Meloury
Most Determined
Nicole Moloney
Most Improved
Jessica Taylor-Tran
Anthony Family Pewter
Lynsey Reid
UNDER 17'S
Best & Fairest
Alex Wooden
Runner Up
Anna Tinkler
Coaches Award
Kayla Govan
Most Determined
Ally Perkins
Most Improved
Catherine McNamara
UNDER 13'S
Best & Fairest
Maicie Close
Runner Up
Elsi Thomson
Dedicated & Determined
Caitlin Bourke
Most Improved
Piper Hicks
Coaches Award
Caroline Bate
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started