Wangaratta Football & Netball Club Inc
About the Club
Home Page
News
Social Calendar
Newsletter
Photo Gallery
Brief History
Board Members
Life Members
Office Bearers
Function Room Hire
Bingo
Netball
Premierships
Best & Fairest
A Grade
B Grade
C Grade
Player Profiles
Current Players
Coaches
Games
League Honors
Morris Medal Winners
Leo Burke Medal Winners
Leo Dean Medal Winners
Toni Wilson Medal
C Grade Netball
New Signings 2012
Tim Mortimer
Showgrounds Redevelopment
Whats happening
Lights
Team of Legends
Team
Player Stats
Contact Us
Contact Details
Website details
Membership
Membership Application Form
Partnership Packages
Login to Sportzware Membership
Game Day
Information
Football
Round One
Round Two
Round Three
Round Four
Round Five
Round Seven
Round Eight
Round Nine
Round Ten
Round Eleven
Round Twelve
Round Thirteen
Round Fourteen
Round Fifteen
Round Sixteen
Round Seventeen
Round Eighteen
Finals
Netball
Round One
Round Two
Round Three
Round Four
Round Five
Round Seven
Round Eight
Round Nine
Round Ten
Round Eleven
Round Twelve
Round Thirteen
Round Fourteen
Round Fifteen
Round Sixteen
Round Seventeen
Round Eighteen
Finals
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Ovens & Murray Football League
/
Wangaratta Football & Netball Club Inc
Round Four
Results round 4:
A GRADE:
Wodonga Raiders
51
v.
»
Wangaratta
36
Wodonga Raiders
23/04/2011 1:30PM
Goals
Wodonga Raiders
Haylee Penny 40, Georgia Morris 11
Wangaratta
Kate Dean 18, Emma Witham 18
Best
Wodonga Raiders
Haylee Penny, Alicia Walsh
Wangaratta
Eleanor Keir, Jamie Sandilands
B GRADE:
Wodonga Raiders
27
v.
»
Wangaratta
44
Wodonga Raiders
23/04/2011 12:00PM
Goals
Wangaratta
Amy Byrne 31, Rebecca Kreltszheim 13
Wodonga Raiders
Olivia Toth 15, Emma Packer 11, Kelsey Herzina 1
Best
Wangaratta
Richelle Collins, Olivia Lindsay
Wodonga Raiders
Olivia Toth, Kelsey Herzina
C GRADE:
Wodonga Raiders
32
v.
»
Wangaratta
55
Wodonga Raiders
23/04/2011 10:30AM
Goals
Wangaratta
Kimberley Bodger 40, Jessica Allen 10, Sheridan Nixon 5
Wodonga Raiders
Marny Hillier 29, Nichola Morcombe 2, Aimee Lloyd 1
Best
Wangaratta
Tayla Ward, Staci Tully
Wodonga Raiders
Marny Hillier, Ashton Litchfield
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started