Office Bearers

North Wangaratta FNC - Club Office Bearers

 

SEASON PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER
O&KFL      
1914  Fred Ried  Gordon Forster   W Carlyon
1915    Gordon Forster  
1916-21 WWI. Club in recess    
1922  G L Plum    
1929  R D Baird    
1930  R D Baird  W Matheson  
1931      
1932  W Matheson    
1933  W Matheson  B Stone  
1934-49   Club in recess    
1950  Lou Griffiths  T Bartlett  
BTFL      
1951  Lou Griffiths  T Bartlett  
1952  Lou Griffiths  T Bartlett  
B&DFL      
1953  Lou Griffiths  A Kerris  
1954  Lou Griffiths   G Beeby  
1955  Bill Hill   G Beeby  
1956  Lou Griffiths  G Beeby  
1957  Bert Hill  G Beeby  
1958  S Furlong    
1959  A Vyner    
1960  A Vyner    
O&KFL      
1961  J McCormack    
1962  R Nipress    
1963  R Nipress  K Allan  
1964  Lou Griffiths  Griffiths  Griffiths
1965  Lou Griffiths  Griffiths  Griffiths
1966  D Ryan  G Cribbes  G Cribbes
1967  D Ryan  R Lee  R Lee
1968  R Lee    
1969  R Lee    
1970  L Bradley  M Holschilt  J Tait
1971  L Bradley  M Holschilt  R Hume
1972  L Bradley  Wes Furs  Wes Furs
1973  A Carmody  Wes Furs  J Tait
1974  A Carmody  Wes Furs  Wes Furs
1975  A Carmody   Noel Haynes  Noel Haynes
1976  A Carmody  Noel Haynes  Noel Haynes
1977  A Carmody  R Marklew  R Marklew
1978  A Carmody  C Whyllie  Bill Muncey
1979  J Clayton  W Muncey  I Evans
1980  D Powell - Senior  W Muncey  I Evans
1981  Denis Powell - Junior   W Muncey  Maurie White
1982  Bill Muncey  B Arundel  Warren Ross
1983  Maurie White  B Arundel  Warren Ross
1984  R Tippett  John Mullins &  Les Goonan
     J Frawley  
1985  L Cody  John Mullins  Les Goonan
1986  L Cody  John Mullins  Les Goonan 
1987  Maurie White  John Mullins  Les Goonan 
1988  Maurie White  John Mullins  Les Goonan 
1989  Maurie White  Denis Powell - Junior  Les Goonan 
1990  Maurie White  Paul Muller  Les Goonan 
1991  Kevin Hogan  Paul Muller  Les Goonan 
1992  Kevin Hogan  Paul Muller   Les Goonan 
1993  Kevin Hogan  Paul Muller   Les Goonan 
1994  Kevin Hogan  Paul Muller   Les Goonan
1995  Geoff Snowden   Paul Muller   Les Goonan 
1996  Geoff Snowden   Paul Muller   Les Goonan 
1997  Geoff Snowden   T Woods  Les Goonan 
1998  Geoff Snowden   T Woods  Les Goonan 
1999  Geoff Snowden   T Woods  Les Goonan 
2000  Geoff Snowden   Kevin Hogan  Les Goonan 
2001  Geoff Snowden  Kevin Hogan  Les Goonan 
2002  Geoff Snowden  Kevin Hogan  Les Goonan 
2003  Geoff Snowden    
2004  Brendan Nolan    
2005  Brendan Nolan    
2006  Brendan Nolan    
2007  Brendan Nolan    
2008  Greg Adamo    
2009  Mark Sayers    
2010  Brendan Bisignano    
2011  Greg Adamo    
2012  Gary Devine    
2013  Gary Devine    
2014  Gary O'Keefe    
2015  Gary O'Keefe    
2016  Tim Hogan    
2017  Nate Barrett    
2018      
2019  Tim Hogan  Matt Lister  Hannah Burns
2020  Tim Hogan    Hannah Burns 
2021  Alan Ely  Jon Steel  Hannah Burns
SEASON PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER

Major Sponsors

Notice Board

2021 Season

Football

Senior Coach: Josh Warren

Senior Assistant Coach: John Spencer

Reserves Coach: John Paola

Reserves Assistant Coach: Cam Furze

Netball

A. Grade Coach: Maddison Smedley

B. Grade Coach:

B. Reserve Coach:

C. Grade Coach: Kaitlyn Robinson

Under 15's coach: Emma Boman 

Board

President: Alan Ely. 0487 351 624

Secretary: Jon Steele

Treasurer: Hannah Burns

Photo Gallery

Seniors Ladder

2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 54
2 Bonnie Doon 44
3 Tarrawingee 40
4 Bright 34
5 Benalla All Blacks 32
6 Greta 28
7 Goorambat 24
8 Whorouly 20
9 North Wangaratta 8
10 Moyhu 8
11 King Valley 4
12 Glenrowan 0

Reserves Ladder

2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 50
2 Tarrawingee 48
3 Bright 44
4 North Wangaratta 40
5 Whorouly 30
6 Benalla All Blacks 24
7 Greta 22
8 Bonnie Doon 18
9 King Valley 12
10 Moyhu 8
11 Goorambat 0
12 Glenrowan 0
Goals
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup