Best & Fairest

North Wangaratta FNC

Netball - Best & Fairest Winners List

NETBALL A. GRADE B. GRADE B. RESERVE C. GRADE / U/17's 15 & Under
SEASON Player's Name Player's Name Player's Name  Player's Name  Player's Name 
O&KFL          
1961   Commenced 1962      
1962          
1963          
1964          
1965          
1666          
1967          
1968          
1969          
1970          
1971          
1972          
1973          
1974          
1975          
1976          
1977          
1978          
1979       Commenced 1980
 
1980          
1981          
1982          
1983          
1984          
1985          
1986          
1987          
1988          
1989          
1990          
1991          
1992          
1993          
1994          
1995          
1996          
1997          
1998          
1999          
2000          
2001  Nicole Hogan        
2002          
2003  Nicole Hogan        
2004  Tracey Mathieson         
2005  Nicole Hogan        
2006  Bianca Doolan        
2007  Bianca Doolan        
2008  Bianca Doolan   Commenced 2009     
2009  Tracey Mathieson        
2010  Ebonie Harries        
2011  Kim Graetz &        
   Micaela Larkings        
2012  Nicole Hogan        
2013  Chelsea Maeks        
2014  Nicole Hogan        
2015  Rachelle Knights        
2016         Commenced 2017 
2017          
2018          
2019  Jacinta Hutton  Hayley Cunningham  Zoey Quigley  Kaitlynne Frost  Ella Masters
2020  Covid 19 Covid 19  Covid 19  Covid 19  Covid 19
2021          
2022          
YEAR  A. GRADE  B. GRADE  B. RESERVE  C. GRADE - U/17 15 & UNDER

 

Logo

Ovens & King Netball Best & Fairest winners from North Wangaratta FNC

A. Grade 

  • 1977 - Cathy Tippett
  • 1982 - Leanne Newman
  • 1983 - Leanne Newman
  • 1997 - Chrissie McKimmie
  • 2007 - Bianca Doolan

B. Grade

  • 1977 - J Broden
  • 1991 - Dianne Sanderson
  • 2014 - Bianca Borschmann

B. Reserve

  • 2013 - Leitcha Bell

C. Grade

  • 1986 - Narelle Quick
  • 1998 - Nicole Hogan
  • 2000 - Jess Mulqueen
  • 2008 - Eleanor Keir
  • 2011 - Gemma Mulqueen

15 & Under

  • 2019 - Ella Masters

Logo

 

Major Sponsors

Notice Board

2021 Season

Football

Senior Coach: Josh Warren

Senior Assistant Coach: John Spencer

Reserves Coach: John Paola

Reserves Assistant Coach: Cam Furze

Netball

A. Grade Coach: Maddison Smedley

B. Grade Coach:

B. Reserve Coach:

C. Grade Coach: Kaitlyn Robinson

Under 15's coach: Emma Boman 

Board

President: Alan Ely. 0487 351 624

Secretary: Jon Steele

Treasurer: Hannah Burns

Photo Gallery

Seniors Ladder

2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 54
2 Bonnie Doon 44
3 Tarrawingee 40
4 Bright 34
5 Benalla All Blacks 32
6 Greta 28
7 Goorambat 24
8 Whorouly 20
9 North Wangaratta 8
10 Moyhu 8
11 King Valley 4
12 Glenrowan 0

Reserves Ladder

2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 50
2 Tarrawingee 48
3 Bright 44
4 North Wangaratta 40
5 Whorouly 30
6 Benalla All Blacks 24
7 Greta 22
8 Bonnie Doon 18
9 King Valley 12
10 Moyhu 8
11 Goorambat 0
12 Glenrowan 0
Goals
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup