GFNC - Office Bearers

GRETA FOOTBALL CLUB

OFFICER BEARERS

SEASON PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER
1914   G A Kent   Thomas McCarthy   Thomas McCarthy  
1915  J H Dinning G Goodland  
1924   K Beattie    
1926     Rev. Rex Dakers   
1927     Rev. Rex Dakers   
1928    Rev. Rex Dakers   
1929   J Petty  Rev. Rex Dakers  
1939  P C Snowdon   W Supple  J Dinning - Junior 
1940   P C Snowdon  W Supple  J Dinning - Junior
1945      
1946  H J Younger  T G Gulph  
1947  H J Younger  T G Gulph  
1948      
1949  H J Younger    
1950    T G Gulph  
1951      
1952      
1953  H J Younger   P J Shanley  
1954  H J Younger  P J Shanley  W Younger
1955    P J Shanley  W Younger
1956    M J Egan  W Younger
1957  M V Frew  M J Egan  W Younger
1958  M V Frew  M J Egan  W Younger
1959  Alan Hughes  George Culph  George Culph
1960  E Graham  M J Egan  M J Egan
1961  E Graham  M J Egan  J Carmichael
1962  M Egan  M Hillas  M Hillas
1963  M Egan  M Hillas  M Hillas
1964  M Egan  W Younger  W Younger
1965  M Egan  W Younger  Ken Ellis
1966  M Egan  I Carmichael  Ken Ellis
1967  M Egan  Ian Carmichael  Ken Ellis
1968  Evan Schubert  Ian Carmichael  Ken Ellis
1969  Evan Schubert  Ian Carmichael  Ken Ellis
1970  Evan Schubert  Ian Carmichael  Ken Ellis
1971   Evan Schubert  M J Egan  G Nichol
 1972  Ken Ellis  Peter Tanner  Neil Jones
 1973  Ken Ellis  C Norris  Geoff Dinning
 1974  Geoff Dinning  C Norris  P Younger
 1975  Geoff Dinning  W Forge  P Younger
 1976  Ken Ellis  W Forge  P Younger
 1977  Ken Ellis  David Dinning  P Younger
 1978  Ken Ellis  David Dinning  P Younger
 1979  Geoff Dinning  David Dinning  Laurie Wallace
 1980  Geoff Dinning  Gary Pink  Laurie Wallace
 1981  Geoff Dinning  John McCarthy  Laurie Wallace
 1982  Stuart Russell  John McCarthy  G Wadley / B Everall
 1983  Stuart Russell  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1984  Stuart Russell  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1985  Stuart Russell  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1986  Stuart Russell  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1987  Kevin Naish  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1988  Kevin Naish  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1989  Kevin Naish  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1990  Kevin Naish  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1991  Kevin Naish  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1992  David Dinning  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1993  David Dinning  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1994  David Dinning  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1995  James Corker  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1996  James Corker  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1997  James Corker  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1998  Graham Alexander  John McCarthy  Greg White
 1999  Kevin Naish  John McCarthy  Peter Larkin
 2000  Kevin Naish  John McCarthy / J Perkins  Peter Larkin
 2001  Kevin Naish  John McCarthy  Peter Larkin
 2002  Kevin Naish  John McCarthy  S McDonald
 2003  Gary Hogan  John McCarthy  S McDonald
 2004  Gary Hogan  John McCarthy  S McDonald
 2005  Gary Hogan  John McCarthy  S McDonald
 2006  Gary Hogan  ?  Brad Tanner
 2007  Mike Willoughby  M Hoysted  Brad Tanner
 2008  Mike Willoughby  M Hoysted  Ian Pople
 2009  Ben Craven  Amy Gibb  Ian Pople
 2010  Ben Craven  Darren Ross  Ian Pople
 2011  Kevin Naish / James Corker  Kristen Stebnyckj   Darren Ross
 2012  David Newth  Kristen Stebnyckj   Darren Ross
 2013  David Newth  Kristen Stebnyckj  Darren Ross
 2014  David Newth/Jarrod Franklin   Kristen Stebnyckj   Darren Ross
 2015  Jarrod Franklin  Em Naish  Darren Ross
 2016  Jarrod Franklin  Em Naish   Darren Ross
 2017  Kevin Naish  Gigi Costanaro  Darren Ross
 2018  Kevin Naish  Gigi Costanaro  Darren Ross
 2019      
 SEASON  PRESIDENT  SECRETARY   TREASURER 

 * - If anyone has some information about missing office bearer names on above table, could they please email any information to - gfnc@hotmail.com

 

  

2021 - Greta FNC - Major Sponsors

Greta FNC - Notice Board

  • 2021 - Club Membership - Are you a proud, passionate & paid up supporter in 2021. Please check out the 2021 membership info on above menu items.

 

  • Netball Club History - Calling all past Netball players - can you tell us who Coached, Captained, won Best & Fairest awards, etc. We really want to add this information to honour the efforts of our very successful netballers; it would be most appreciated. Email any info to - gretafnc@gmail.com

Greta FNC Photo Gallery

O&KFL - SENIOR Football Ladder

2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 54
2 Bonnie Doon 44
3 Tarrawingee 40
4 Bright 34
5 Benalla All Blacks 32
6 Greta 28
7 Goorambat 24
8 Whorouly 20
9 North Wangaratta 8
10 Moyhu 8
11 King Valley 4
12 Glenrowan 0

O&KFL - RESERVES Football Ladder

2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 50
2 Tarrawingee 48
3 Bright 44
4 North Wangaratta 40
5 Whorouly 30
6 Benalla All Blacks 24
7 Greta 22
8 Bonnie Doon 18
9 King Valley 12
10 Moyhu 8
11 Goorambat 0
12 Glenrowan 0
Goals
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup