C. Grade

GRETA NETBALL CLUB

C. Grade

Best & Fairest / Coach's List

SEASON B & F - WINNER B & F RUNNER UP COACH
 1979      Sheree Hartwig / Anne Maree Rhodes
 1980      Megan Kelly
 1981    Robyn Hogan  Sue Twamley
 1982      Sue Twamley
 1983      Robyn Hogan / Wendy Hogan
 1984  Liz Wortman  Heather Evans / Helen Evans  Janelle Hartwig
 1985      Maree Semple
 1986  Janine Ashworth    Wendy Hogan
 1987  Nicole Pink  Tania Schubert  Kathy Dobson
 1988  Emma Ackland  Lindi Kirby  Kathy Dobson
 1989  Emma Ackland  Karen Champlin  Heather O'Brien (Leitch)
 1990      Heather O'Brien (Leitch)
 1991  Kellee Ackland  Kylie Younger  Heather O'Brien (Leitch)
 1992  Alison Rhodes / Kylie Younger  Elisa Tanner  Heather O'Brien (Leitch)
 1993      
 1994      
 1995  Natalie White  Amanda Norman  
 1996  Natalie White  Sarah Ackland  
 1997  Sarah Ackland  Susan Adcock  
 1998  Susan Adcock  Sharon Wallace  
 1999  Lindsey Tanner  Jennifer Earnshaw  
 2000  Lindsey Tanner  Tracy Mills  
 2001  Kacey Tanner  Jodie O'Keefe  
 2002  Jodie O'Keeffe &  Stacey Lamb  
   Rebecca Mulrooney    
 2003  Sam Twamley  Cassie Lacey  
 2004  Laura Mills  Kelsey Wickham  
 2005  Michelle Turnbull  Laura Mills  
 2006      
 2007      
 2008    
 
 2009      
 2010      
 2011      
 2012     Kristie Vearing
 2013 Taylah Reidy Grace Walker  Lindsey Humphries
 2014 Taylah Reidy Chelsea Cleeland Lindsey Humphries
 2015 Jorja Reidy Brooke Lewis Lindsey Humphries
 2016 Jorja Reidy Georgia Pryor  
 2017 Chloe Hutchinson  Chelsea Currie   
 2018     Warwick Hutchinson 
 2019     Warwick Hutchinson 
 2020 Season abandoned: Covid 19   Brooke Lewis
 2021     Michelle Turnbell
 2022      
SEASON  B & F - WINNER  B & F RUNNER UP  COACH

Red - Premiership year

2021 - Greta FNC - Major Sponsors

Greta FNC - Notice Board

  • 2021 - Club Membership - Are you a proud, passionate & paid up supporter in 2021. Please check out the 2021 membership info on above menu items.

 

  • Netball Club History - Calling all past Netball players - can you tell us who Coached, Captained, won Best & Fairest awards, etc. We really want to add this information to honour the efforts of our very successful netballers; it would be most appreciated. Email any info to - gretafnc@gmail.com

Greta FNC Photo Gallery

O&KFL - SENIOR Football Ladder

2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 54
2 Bonnie Doon 44
3 Tarrawingee 40
4 Bright 34
5 Benalla All Blacks 32
6 Greta 28
7 Goorambat 24
8 Whorouly 20
9 North Wangaratta 8
10 Moyhu 8
11 King Valley 4
12 Glenrowan 0

O&KFL - RESERVES Football Ladder

2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 50
2 Tarrawingee 48
3 Bright 44
4 North Wangaratta 40
5 Whorouly 30
6 Benalla All Blacks 24
7 Greta 22
8 Bonnie Doon 18
9 King Valley 12
10 Moyhu 8
11 Goorambat 0
12 Glenrowan 0
Goals
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup