B. Grade

GRETA NETBALL CLUB

B. Grade

Best & Fairest / Coach's List

SEASON B & F - WINNER B & F - RUNNER UP COACH 
 1962      
 1963       
 1964      
 1965      
 1966      
 1967      
 1968  Janice Younger  Laurene Hartwig  
 1969      
 1970      
 1971      
 1972      
 1973      
 1974      
 1975  Dawn Wallace    
 1976  Dawn Wallace  Joan Ryan Mary Rhodes / Dot Smith 
 1977     Mary Rhodes / Dot Smith 
 1978  Robyn Hunt  Dawn Wallace (Graham)  
 1979     Judy Hogarth (Warford)
 1980  Marg Shanley   Megan Kelly 
 1981  Marg Shanley  Dawn Wallace Megan Kelly 
 1982  Robyn Hogan   Kathy Dobson 
 1983  Robyn Hogan   Kathy Dobson  
 1984  Robyn Hogan   Kathy Dobson  
 1985  Robyn Hogan   Maree Semple
 1986     Gretchen Cook / Kathy Dobson 
 1987  Heather Evans  Joan Ryan Gretchen Cook / Kathy Dobson  
 1988  Janine Ashworth  Michelle Butler Gretchen Cook / Kathy Dobson 
 1989  Dawn Wallace (Graham)  Michelle Donovan Gretchen Cook (Hartwig)  
 1990  Dawn Wallace (Graham)  Joan Selwood (Ryan) Gretchen Cook (Hartwig)  
 1991  Tania Schubert  Emma Ackland Janelle Hartwig / Robyn Hogan
 1992  Anne-Marie McAuley  Tania Schubert Janelle Hartwig 
 1993  Dawn Wallace  Angela White (Grotty)  
 1994  Dawn Wallace  Cathy Ellis  
 1995      
 1996      
 1997      
 1998  Chrissie Zeinstra  Jodie Patrick  
 1999      
 2000      
 2001      
 2002      
 2003      
 2004      
 2005      
 2006      
 2007      
 2008      
 2009      
 2010      
 2011      
 2012      Lindsay Tanner
 2013 Jodi O'Keefe Elizabeth Hindle  
 2014 Melissa Halton Hayley Wallace   
 2015 Melissa Halton Elain Maples   Jodi O'Keeffe
 2016 Allyson Naish Melissa Way  
 2017 Elissa White  Melissa Way   Ashton Tanner
 2018      
 2019      Emma Hunter
 2020 Season abandoned: Covid 19    Yayla Ramsay / Netty Atteridge
 2021      Michelle Turnbell
 2022      

 

If anyone who has any old netball best & fairest results, match results & / or photos could they email them through to GFNC website editor - gretafnc@gmail.com

 

Thankyou !

 

2021 - Greta FNC - Major Sponsors

Greta FNC - Notice Board

  • 2021 - Club Membership - Are you a proud, passionate & paid up supporter in 2021. Please check out the 2021 membership info on above menu items.

 

  • Netball Club History - Calling all past Netball players - can you tell us who Coached, Captained, won Best & Fairest awards, etc. We really want to add this information to honour the efforts of our very successful netballers; it would be most appreciated. Email any info to - gretafnc@gmail.com

Greta FNC Photo Gallery

O&KFL - SENIOR Football Ladder

2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 54
2 Bonnie Doon 44
3 Tarrawingee 40
4 Bright 34
5 Benalla All Blacks 32
6 Greta 28
7 Goorambat 24
8 Whorouly 20
9 North Wangaratta 8
10 Moyhu 8
11 King Valley 4
12 Glenrowan 0

O&KFL - RESERVES Football Ladder

2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 50
2 Tarrawingee 48
3 Bright 44
4 North Wangaratta 40
5 Whorouly 30
6 Benalla All Blacks 24
7 Greta 22
8 Bonnie Doon 18
9 King Valley 12
10 Moyhu 8
11 Goorambat 0
12 Glenrowan 0
Goals
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup