A. Grade

GRETA NETBALL CLUB

A. Grade

Best & Fairest / Coach's List

SEASON B & F - WINNER B & F - RUNNER UP COACH
1956      
1957      
1958  Loraine Montgomery    
1959      
1960      
1961      
1962  Loraine Carmody (Shanley)    
1963      
1964      Faye Morgan 
1965  Loraine Carmody (Shanley)  Carol Killeen (Rowe)  
1966      
1967      
1968      
1969      
1970      
1971      
1972      
1973      
1974      
1975      Mrs Harris
1976      Mary Rhodes / Dot Smith
1977      Mary Rhodes / Dot Smith
1978  Gretchen Hartwig  Sheree Hartwig  
1979  Gretchen Hartwig    Judy Hogarth (Warford)
1980  Megan Kelly    Megan Kelly
1981  Megan Kelly    Megan Kelly
1982  Megan Kelly  Marg Shanley  Kathy Dobson
1983  Marg Shanley    Kathy Dobson
1984  Janelle Hartwig    Kathy Dobson
1985  Janelle Hartwig  Megan Kelly  Maree Semple
1986  Gretchen Cook (Hartwig)  Janelle Hartwig  Gretchen Cook / Karthy Dobson
1987  Robyn Hogan  Megan Kelly  Gretchen Cook / Karthy Dobson
1988  Gretchen Cook (Hartwig)  Sue Ryan (Hickey)  Gretchen Cook / Karthy Dobson
1989  Robyn Schultz  Megan Kelly  Gretchen Cook (Hartwig)
1990  Janelle Hartwig  Robyn Guley (Hogan)  Gretchen Cook (Hartwig)
1991  Robyn Hogan  Janine Norman (Johnson)  Janelle Hartwig / Robyn Hogan
1992  Robyn Hogan  Janelle Hartwig  Janelle Hartwig
1993  Robyn Hogan    
1994  Heather Evans  Sharon Tanner  
1995      
1996      
1997      
1998  Janine Smith  Shelley Murray  
1999      
2000  Helen Bell    
2001      
2002      
2003      
2004      
2005      Perri McCarthy
2006      
2007      
2008      
2009      
2010      
2011  Rebecca Duryea  Susan Ginnivan  Kristie Vearing
2012  Lindsay Tanner  Rebecca Duryea  Jodie Ramage
2013  Lindsay Tanner  Susan Ginnivan  Jodie Ramage
2014  Rebecca Duryea    Rebecca Duryea
2015  Lindsey Humphries (Tanner)  Rebecca Duryea   Rebecca Duryea/Heather Harding
2016  Katey Pryor  Rebecca Duryea  Heather Harding
2017  Rebecca Duryea  Amanda Coote   Lindsey Humphries
2018  ?  ?  Lindsey Humphries
2019   ?    Lindsey Humphries
2020 Season abandoned: Covid 19    Loren Gathercole
2021       Loren Gathercole
2022       
SEASON   B & F - WINNER  B & F - RUNNER UP  COACH
  • 1996 - Janelle  Hartwig won Wangaratta NC - A. Grade B & F Award
  • 1997 - Robyn Hogan won Wangaratta NC - A. Grade B & F Award
  • Red season indicates a premiership season.

# If anyone can assist the club with netball details to fill in the above table, can they please email the info through to - gretafnc@gmail.com

 

2021 - Greta FNC - Major Sponsors

Greta FNC - Notice Board

  • 2021 - Club Membership - Are you a proud, passionate & paid up supporter in 2021. Please check out the 2021 membership info on above menu items.

 

  • Netball Club History - Calling all past Netball players - can you tell us who Coached, Captained, won Best & Fairest awards, etc. We really want to add this information to honour the efforts of our very successful netballers; it would be most appreciated. Email any info to - gretafnc@gmail.com

Greta FNC Photo Gallery

O&KFL - SENIOR Football Ladder

2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 54
2 Bonnie Doon 44
3 Tarrawingee 40
4 Bright 34
5 Benalla All Blacks 32
6 Greta 28
7 Goorambat 24
8 Whorouly 20
9 North Wangaratta 8
10 Moyhu 8
11 King Valley 4
12 Glenrowan 0

O&KFL - RESERVES Football Ladder

2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
POS TEAM PTS
1 Milawa 50
2 Tarrawingee 48
3 Bright 44
4 North Wangaratta 40
5 Whorouly 30
6 Benalla All Blacks 24
7 Greta 22
8 Bonnie Doon 18
9 King Valley 12
10 Moyhu 8
11 Goorambat 0
12 Glenrowan 0
Goals
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 WAW Credit Union Seniors Cup
Goals
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup
Goals Per Game Avg
2021 Pinkerton Security Reserves Cup