Junior Executive

 

Year

President

Secretary

Treasurer

Junior Director

Auskick Coordinator

2021

B. Towers

J. Roads

W. Langford

S. Elson

   J. Speight

2020

B. Towers

C. Dean

W. Langford

S. Elson

    J. Speight

2019

B. Towers

C. Dean

W. Langford

L. OBrien

   J. Speight

2018

J. Mann

L. Wisely

A. Nottle

B. Towers

J. Speight

2017

 J. Mann

 L. Wisely

 A. Nottle

 B. Towers

 L. O'Brien

 2016

 J. Mann

 L. Wisely

 A. Nottle

 J. Mann

 T. Armstrong/S. Turnbull

 2015

W. Macgregor-Davies 

 L. Wisely

 A. Nottle

 T. O'Reilly

 Adrian Hare

 2014

W. Macgregor-Davies 

 J. Mann

 L. Lynch

 B. Whitford

 L. O Brien / A. Hare

 2013

 B.Evans

 J.Mann

 L.Lynch

 G.Robinson

 G.Robinson

2012

B.Evans

J. Mann

L. Lynch

G. Robinson

G. Robinson

2011

B. Evans

S. Bennett

S. Kinder/ S. Witchell

B. Grainger

G. Robinson

2010

T. Rowe

S. Bennett

S. Witchell

B. Grainger

G. Robinson

2009

T. Rowe

S. Bennett

S. Witchell

B. Grainger

G. Robinson

2008

T. Rowe

S. Bennett

S. Witchell

G. Robinson

G. Robinson

2007

T. Rowe

S. Bennett

S. Witchell

G. Robinson

G. Robinson

2006

T. Rowe

S. Bennett

S. Witchell

G. Robinson

G. Robinson

2005

J. White

P. Boulter

N. Denney

G. Robinson

G. Robinson

2004

 

P. Boulter

N. Denney

G. Robinson

G. Robinson

2003

 

P. Boulter

N. Denney

G. Robinson

G. Robinson

2002

K. Bennell

P. Boulter

N. Denney

G. Robinson

G. Robinson

2001

K. Bennell

R. Allen

I. Barclay

 

G. Robinson

2000

R. Johnson

R. Etchells

I. Barclay

 

G. Robinson

1999

R. Johnson

R. Breddels

P. Gavin

 

R. Johnson

1998

R. Johnson

R. Breddels

P. Gavin

 

R. Johnson

1997

C. Patterson

R. Breddels

P. Gavin

 

R. Johnson

1996

L. O'Brien & R. Johnson

P. Gavin

P. Lennon

 

R. Johnson

Registration Form

logo

Notice Board - Sidebar

 

 

 

 

CONCUSSION INFO LINK

To view the concussion info page, follow the link under 'More menus' on the top menu bar of our homepage, then concussion info and click on the document to open the information. 

SALE CITY CLUBROOM BOOKINGS

Function or room bookings for the Sale City clubrooms can be made by contacting Wayne Macgregor-Davies on 0400136708

  NEXT COMMITTEE MEETING

The next committee meeting is Wed 5 May at 6pm in the clubrooms.

Agenda items and apologies to Nicole Sherriff, Secretary.

salecityfnc@bigpond.com

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Woodside 44
2 Yallourn Yallourn North 40
3 Churchill 36
4 Yarram 34
5 Traralgon Tyers United 34
6 Rosedale 30
7 Sale City 26
8 Heyfield 24
9 Glengarry 20
10 Cowwarr 12
11 Gormandale 8

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Traralgon Tyers United 48
2 Yarram 44
3 Yallourn Yallourn North 40
4 Sale City 32
5 Heyfield 28
6 Glengarry 28
7 Rosedale 24
8 Woodside 20
9 Churchill 16
10 Cowwarr 16
11 Gormandale 12

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Thirds
POS TEAM PTS
1 Churchill 48
2 Traralgon Tyers United 44
3 Rosedale 40
4 Heyfield 36
5 Gormandale 32
6 Woodside 28
7 Yallourn Yallourn North 24
8 Sale City 16
9 Yarram 16
10 Glengarry 16
11 Cowwarr 8