A Grade Netball

 

 

Year

Coach

Netball Director

Captain

Best & Fairest

  2021 Jae Evans Louise Clapton    
  2020 Jae Evans Louise Clapton    No season due COVID-19
  2019 Jae Schuback Louise Clapton   Megan Kelly 
  2018 Jae Schuback Donna Missen Tianna Hogan Macy Gardiner
  2017  Jae Schuback Donna Missen A Butcher/R. Phillips Faith Biddle
  2016   Debbie Fox Donna Missen Ruby Phillips Alleena Butcher
  2015  Debbie Fox Cathy Cooke/Avril Smith   Ruby Phillips
  2014    Greg Robinson   Meg Fitt
  2013   Leah Hepworth    Jo McTier 
  2012   Kristy Pattinson    Emma McGuinness 
  2011   Deb Olsson    Emma McGuiness 
  2010    Deb Olsson    Ellie Field
  2009 Emma Petch Deb Olsson   Caitlyn Morgan 
  2008 Jan TeMaru Clare O'Brien   Candice Johnson
  2007 Gemma Barned Clare O'Brien   Kara Barned & Kylie James 
  2006   Gemma Barned    Kara Barned 
  2005   M. Shingles    Jo McTier 
  2004   M. Shingles    Mel McLaren 
  2003        
  2002        
  2001        
  2000        
  1999        
  1998        
  1997        
  1996        
  1995        
  1994        
  1993        
  1992        
  1991        
  1990        
  1989        
  1988        
  1987        
  1986        
  1985        
  1984        
  1983        
  1982        
  1981        
  1980        
  1979        
  1978        
  1977        
  1976        
  1975        
  1974        
  1973        
  1972        
  1971        
  1970 M. Craig     G. Lucey

Registration Form

logo

Notice Board - Sidebar

 

 

 

 

CONCUSSION INFO LINK

To view the concussion info page, follow the link under 'More menus' on the top menu bar of our homepage, then concussion info and click on the document to open the information. 

SALE CITY CLUBROOM BOOKINGS

Function or room bookings for the Sale City clubrooms can be made by contacting Wayne Macgregor-Davies on 0400136708

  NEXT COMMITTEE MEETING

The next committee meeting is Wed 5 May at 6pm in the clubrooms.

Agenda items and apologies to Nicole Sherriff, Secretary.

salecityfnc@bigpond.com

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Woodside 44
2 Yallourn Yallourn North 40
3 Churchill 36
4 Yarram 34
5 Traralgon Tyers United 34
6 Rosedale 30
7 Sale City 26
8 Heyfield 24
9 Glengarry 20
10 Cowwarr 12
11 Gormandale 8

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Traralgon Tyers United 48
2 Yarram 44
3 Yallourn Yallourn North 40
4 Sale City 32
5 Heyfield 28
6 Glengarry 28
7 Rosedale 24
8 Woodside 20
9 Churchill 16
10 Cowwarr 16
11 Gormandale 12

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Thirds
POS TEAM PTS
1 Churchill 48
2 Traralgon Tyers United 44
3 Rosedale 40
4 Heyfield 36
5 Gormandale 32
6 Woodside 28
7 Yallourn Yallourn North 24
8 Sale City 16
9 Yarram 16
10 Glengarry 16
11 Cowwarr 8