U/18 Football

 

 

Year

Coach

Captain

Best & Fairest

  2021 B. Walker    
  2020 J. Evans    No season due COVID-19
  2019 J. Evans B. Brett  D. Stephens
  2018 J. Evans J. Hansford J. Hutchins
  2017 J. Hutchins K. Richards C. Hughes
  2016  A. Miller A. Clemens H. Evans
  2015  A.Miller T. Anderson H. Holmes
  2014 No u18s   D. Fleming 
  2013  A. Miller   M. Evans 
  2012  A.Miller    M. Bennettt 
  2011  A. Miller    P. Rowe 
  2010  A. Miller    L. Hedger 
  2009 A. Miller   R. Bell 
  2008 A. Miller   R. Bell
  2007 A. Miller   B. Freeman
  2006 A. Miller   J. Morrison
  2005 A. Miller   B. Bigham
  2004 C. Robinson   S. Thexton
  2003 P. John    
  2002 S.Piper / N. Maxfield   A. Campbell
  2001 C. Turner   C. Counahan
  2000 P. Perry   N. Maxfield
  1999 J. Freeman   T Oliver
  1998 J. Freeman   T. Light
  1997 S. Gray   C. Quinn
  1996 S. Gray   J. Sullivan
  1995 S. Gray   L. Bennett
  1994 S. Gray   D. Edwards
  1993 G. Robinson   R. Marshall
  1992 S. Gray   P. Ronchi
  1991 S. Gray   W. Craft
  1990 S. Gray   E. Emonson
  1989 S. Gray   B. Johnstone
  1988 S. Gray   D. Barry
  1987 S. Gray   G. Proctor
  1986 S. Gray   P. Johnstone
  1985 G. Richardson   R. Yarram
  1984 R. Kent   A. Lopez
  1983 S. Gray   R. Ferguson
  1982 S. Gray   D. Simms
  1981 S. Murray   G. Sclater
  1980 S. Murray   A. Arezzolo
  1979 D. McGrath   A. Arezzolo
  1978 M. Morris   P. Charteris
  1977 M. Morris   G. Lear

Registration Form

logo

Notice Board - Sidebar

 

 

 

 

CONCUSSION INFO LINK

To view the concussion info page, follow the link under 'More menus' on the top menu bar of our homepage, then concussion info and click on the document to open the information. 

SALE CITY CLUBROOM BOOKINGS

Function or room bookings for the Sale City clubrooms can be made by contacting Wayne Macgregor-Davies on 0400136708

  NEXT COMMITTEE MEETING

The next committee meeting is Wed 5 May at 6pm in the clubrooms.

Agenda items and apologies to Nicole Sherriff, Secretary.

salecityfnc@bigpond.com

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Woodside 44
2 Yallourn Yallourn North 40
3 Churchill 36
4 Yarram 34
5 Traralgon Tyers United 34
6 Rosedale 30
7 Sale City 26
8 Heyfield 24
9 Glengarry 20
10 Cowwarr 12
11 Gormandale 8

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Traralgon Tyers United 48
2 Yarram 44
3 Yallourn Yallourn North 40
4 Sale City 32
5 Heyfield 28
6 Glengarry 28
7 Rosedale 24
8 Woodside 20
9 Churchill 16
10 Cowwarr 16
11 Gormandale 12

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Thirds
POS TEAM PTS
1 Churchill 48
2 Traralgon Tyers United 44
3 Rosedale 40
4 Heyfield 36
5 Gormandale 32
6 Woodside 28
7 Yallourn Yallourn North 24
8 Sale City 16
9 Yarram 16
10 Glengarry 16
11 Cowwarr 8