Seniors Football

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Year

Senior Coach

Chairman of Selectors

Captain

Best & Fairest

  2021 S. Fyfe      
  2020 J. Schuback      No season due COVID-19
  2019 J. Schuback   B. Chivers  J. Schuback
  2018 J. Schuback   B. Chivers  J. Schuback
  2017 D. Piasente  

B. Chivers / J. Schuback

 J. Schuback
  2016 D. Piasente

 

B. Chivers / J. Schuback

 J, Schuback

  2015 H. Burgiel

 

D. Piasente

 D. Piasente

  2014 H. Burgiel

 

 

 M. Bennett

  2013 J. Brayshaw

 

 

 M. Lutze

  2012 N. Hider

 

B. Wilson

 J. Schuback

  2011  N.Hider 

 

B.Wilson

 J.Schuback

  2010 N.Hider

 

B.Wilson

 J.Tollner

  2009 N. Hider J. Hutchins A. Brander  N. Hider
  2008 J. Hutchins A. Miller N. McGrath & A. Brander A. Brander
  2007 J. Hutchins A. Miller N. McGrath   M. Maxfield
  2006 K. Holmes J. Hutchins S. Piper D. Downs
  2005 K. Holmes J. Hutchins S. Piper R. Heywood
  2004 K. Holmes R. Downie S. Piper R. Heywood
  2003 J. Templeton      
  2002 T. Lewis / S. Piper   S. Piper S. Piper
  2001 J. Lynch S. Turnbull K. Jackson S. Piper
  2000 R. Gordon     L. Bennett
  1999 D. Hall     R. Gordon
  1998 K. Jackson     S. Harrison
  1997 J. Freeman     R. Stal
  1996 J. Freeman     R. Gordon
  1995 J. Freeman     J. Freeman
  1994 J. Freeman     R. Gordon
  1993 R. Coulthard     R. Gordon
  1992 A. Stephenson     H. Silby
  1991 A. Stephenson     S. Thomson
  1990 J. Brookes     H. Silby
  1989 J. Brookes     S. Centra
  1988 J. Brookes     P. Fleming
  1987 P. Fleming     R. Lower
  1986 P. Fleming     P. Fleming
  1985 P. Fleming     P. Fleming
  1984 P. Speed     J. Fuhrman
  1983 M. Henshall     S. Murray
  1982 M. Henshall     P. Fleming
  1981 J. Fuhrman     J. Buntine
  1980 G. Lucey     P. McCann
  1979 G. Lucey     N. Oldham
  1978 B. Phyland     D. Anstee
  1977 G. Lucey     M. Mundy
  1976 G. Lucey     N. Maher
  1975 T. Zeltner     T. Zeltner
  1974 P. Cashman     P. Hutton
  1973 P. O'Sullivan     D. Reeves
  1972 E. Mapleson     W. Pedlar
  1971 E. Mapleson     G. Lucey
  1970 M. Craig     G. Lucey

Registration Form

logo

Notice Board - Sidebar

 

 

 

 

CONCUSSION INFO LINK

To view the concussion info page, follow the link under 'More menus' on the top menu bar of our homepage, then concussion info and click on the document to open the information. 

SALE CITY CLUBROOM BOOKINGS

Function or room bookings for the Sale City clubrooms can be made by contacting Wayne Macgregor-Davies on 0400136708

  NEXT COMMITTEE MEETING

The next committee meeting is Wed 5 May at 6pm in the clubrooms.

Agenda items and apologies to Nicole Sherriff, Secretary.

salecityfnc@bigpond.com

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Woodside 44
2 Yallourn Yallourn North 40
3 Churchill 36
4 Yarram 34
5 Traralgon Tyers United 34
6 Rosedale 30
7 Sale City 26
8 Heyfield 24
9 Glengarry 20
10 Cowwarr 12
11 Gormandale 8

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Traralgon Tyers United 48
2 Yarram 44
3 Yallourn Yallourn North 40
4 Sale City 32
5 Heyfield 28
6 Glengarry 28
7 Rosedale 24
8 Woodside 20
9 Churchill 16
10 Cowwarr 16
11 Gormandale 12

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Thirds
POS TEAM PTS
1 Churchill 48
2 Traralgon Tyers United 44
3 Rosedale 40
4 Heyfield 36
5 Gormandale 32
6 Woodside 28
7 Yallourn Yallourn North 24
8 Sale City 16
9 Yarram 16
10 Glengarry 16
11 Cowwarr 8