17 and Under Netball

 

 

 

Year

Coach

Captain

Best and Fairest

  2021 Kiralee Carstairs    
  2020      No season due COVID-19
  2019 Kylie James / Tianna Hogan   Lauren Brett 
  2018  Faith Biddle  Caitlyn Rodwell Grace Ronchi
  2017  Jae Schuback  Macy Gardiner Faith Biddle
  2016   Jae Schuback   Livinia Ronchi
  2015   Jae Schuback   Annabelle Lamb
  2014   Jae Schuback    
  2013   Jae Schuback    
  2012       
  2011       
  2010       
  2009      
  2008      
  2007      
  2006      
  2005      
  2004      
  2003      
  2002      
  2001      
  2000      
  1999      
  1998      
  1997      
  1996      
  1995      
  1994      
  1993      
  1992      
  1991      
  1990      
  1989      
  1988      
  1987      
  1986      
  1985      
  1984      
  1983      
  1982      
  1981      
  1980      
  1979      
  1978      
  1977      
  1976      
  1975      
  1974      

Registration Form

logo

Notice Board - Sidebar

 

 

 

 

CONCUSSION INFO LINK

To view the concussion info page, follow the link under 'More menus' on the top menu bar of our homepage, then concussion info and click on the document to open the information. 

SALE CITY CLUBROOM BOOKINGS

Function or room bookings for the Sale City clubrooms can be made by contacting Wayne Macgregor-Davies on 0400136708

  NEXT COMMITTEE MEETING

The next committee meeting is Wed 5 May at 6pm in the clubrooms.

Agenda items and apologies to Nicole Sherriff, Secretary.

salecityfnc@bigpond.com

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Seniors
POS TEAM PTS
1 Woodside 44
2 Yallourn Yallourn North 40
3 Churchill 36
4 Yarram 34
5 Traralgon Tyers United 34
6 Rosedale 30
7 Sale City 26
8 Heyfield 24
9 Glengarry 20
10 Cowwarr 12
11 Gormandale 8

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Reserves
POS TEAM PTS
1 Traralgon Tyers United 48
2 Yarram 44
3 Yallourn Yallourn North 40
4 Sale City 32
5 Heyfield 28
6 Glengarry 28
7 Rosedale 24
8 Woodside 20
9 Churchill 16
10 Cowwarr 16
11 Gormandale 12

Ladder - Sidebar

2021 Thirds
POS TEAM PTS
1 Churchill 48
2 Traralgon Tyers United 44
3 Rosedale 40
4 Heyfield 36
5 Gormandale 32
6 Woodside 28
7 Yallourn Yallourn North 24
8 Sale City 16
9 Yarram 16
10 Glengarry 16
11 Cowwarr 8