Barooga Football Netball Club Inc
Home Page
2020 Committee
2023 Coaches
Sponsors
2020 Draw
Merchandise
Fixtures/Results
Football Fixtures/Results
Netball Fixtures/Results
Club Honourboards
Football
1st XVIII
2nd XVIII
3rd XVIII
4th XVIII
Netball
Netball Office Bearers
Senior Netball Honourboards
A Grade
B Grade
C Grade
C Reserve
Junior Netball Honourboards
U17
U15
U13
U12
U11
200 Club
Life Members
Club History Football
Club Theme Song
MFL Operating Rules
▼ More Menus
Clearances
Login to Sportzware Membership
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Murray Football League
/
Barooga Football & Netball Club
4th XVIII
Year
Captain
Coach
B & F
Position
League B&F
1980
G. Toohey
D.Stephens
G. Toohey
Premiers
1981
S. Toohey
D.Stephens
S. Brooks
Premiers
1982
P. Brooks
I.Doherty
P. Brooks
Premiers
1983
G. Brooks
B. Shaw
P. Brooks
Premiers
P. Brooks
1984
G. Brooks
R. Nye
M. Dunn
1985
K. Davis
R. Nye
M. O'Kane
1986
C. Nye
R. Nye
B. Lavery
Premiers
B. Lavery
1987
J.O'Sullivan
I.Naughton
J. Wright
Premiers
1988
S. O'Kane
I.Naughton
M. Chisolm
Premiers
M. Chisolm
1989
G. Dunn
I. Doherty
& W. Nye
G. Dunn
R-up
1990
V. Bisogni
W. Nye &
M.O'Dwyer
V. Bisogni
1991
T. Byham
B.Donnelly
T. Byham & J. Brooks
1992
A.Wadeson
P.Lawrence
M. Hyde
1993
M. Hyde
N.Stephens
M. Hyde
5th
1994
J. Bruce
B. Ryan
J. Bruce
1995
M. Fry
B. Ryan
T. Crapp
1996
C. Hyde
B. Ryan
C. Hyde
1997
S. Brooks
B. Ryan
J. Ryan
1998
N. Brooks
C. Gow
J. Ryan
1999
T. O'Dwyer & M.Smith
C. Gow
T. O'Dwyer
2000
T.McCluskey
&
H.Woodward
C. Gow
S. Nye
R-up
2001
S. Nye &
H.Woodward
C. Gow
G. Nye
R-up
2002
M.Thompson
W. Holt
M.Thompson
2003
S. Ryan
W. Holt
J.McCluskey
2004
R. Holt
W. Holt
L. Ryan
2005
J. McNeill
G. Ryan
J. McNeill
2006
J. Leech
J. Currie
J. McGaw
2007
S. Jenkins
J. Currie
S. Jenkins
2008
H. Mustica
M. Dunn
A. Rootsey
2009
D. Russell
M. Dunn
C. L-Daly
3rd
2010
L. Wright
L. Trembath
C. L-Daly
C.L-Daly
2011
D.Brooks
L. Trembath
J. Jenkins
11th
2012
J. Russell
L. Trembath
W. Foster
10th
2013
D. Johnston
C. Gow
D. Johnston
9th
2014
J. Sim
C. Gow
J. Sim
7th
2015
A. Wright & C. Trembath
M. Fry
A Wright
10th
2016
A. Woodhead & C. Trembath
M. Fry & X. Hunt
C. Trembath
9th
2017
J. Brown
J. Campbell
R. Sampson
7th
2018
J. Poole
X. Hunt
J. Poole
10th
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started