Coaches

1944 to Date
* = Premiership coach

 Year  Senior Grade  Reserve Grade
1944  Hec Murray  
1945  Hec Murray  Hec Murray
1946  Hec Murray  Hec Murray
1947  Arthur Sleeth  Arthur Sleeth
1948  Arthur Sleeth  Arthur Sleeth
1949  Ken Anderson  Ken Anderson
1950  Frank Hanna  Frank Hanna
 1951  *Max Shephard  
 1952  *Max Shephard  
 1953  Max Shephard  
 1954  Pat O'Boyle  
 1955  Laurie Neal  
 1956  Ken Bloomfield
 
 1957  Ken Bloomfield  
 1958  P Carter/L Leaver  
 1959  Kevin Bolch  
 1960  Kevin Bolch  
 1961  Laurie Munday  
 1962  Des Neal  
 1963  Des Neal  
 1964  Ron Walker  
 1965  A (Tiny) Harman  
 1966  A (Tiny) Harman  
 1967  Barry Harman  
 1968  Kerry Hodgetts  
 1969  Kerry Hodgetts  
 1970  Kerry Hodgetts  
 1971  Phillip Jones  Unknown
 1972  Phillip Jones  Kerry Hodgetts
 1973  Phillip Jones  Dale Ewington
 1974  Geoff Emin  Lindsay Wilson
 1975  Geoff Emin  John Ingram
 1976  Bruce Howard  John Castles
 1977  Bruce Howard  John Castles
 1978  *Geoff Gaby  *Geoff Emin
 1979  Geoff Gaby  Geoff Emin
 1980  Graeme Lynch  Graeme Warren
 1981  Richard Lakeland  Danny Newman
 1982  Richard Lakeland  Danny Newman
 1983  George Blachford  Peter Wynwood
 1984  George Blachford  Peter Wynwood
 1985  Shane Redman  Peter Wynwood
 1986  Shane Redman   Ray Smith
1987  John Emin  Gary Cross
1988  John Emin  George Blachford
1989  Shane Redman  Dennis Ayton
1990  George Blachford  Wayne Denny
1991  Gary Cross  Peter Wynwood
1992  Owen Johnstone  *John Richardson
1993  *Owen Johnstone  Simon Plapp
1994  Owen Johnstone  Gary Pearce
1995  Owen Johnstone  *Gary Pearce
1996  Simon Plapp  *Darren Phillips
1997  Simon Plapp  *Adrian King
1998  *Owen Johnstone  Tim O'Rourke
1999  Owen Johnstone  Tim O'Rourke
2000  Shane Walker  Peter Wynwood
2001  Ian Coffey  Peter Wynwood
2002  Owen Johnstone  Troy Sheahen
2003  Wes Blachford  Troy Sheahen
2004  Ben McPherson  Corey French
2005  Justin Clarke  Peter Wynwood
2006  Justin Clarke  Mark Wynwood
2007  Shannon Wolarczuk  Peter Wynwood
2008  Craig French  Peter Wynwood
2009  Craig French  Dion Everett
2010  Tim Gibbs  Jake Sweetman
Women*  Peter Wynwood  
2011  Troy Sheahen & Shaun Summers  Gavin Blyth
Women*  Peter Wynwood  
2012  Cameron Lockett  Gavin Blyth & Sam Beniston
Women*  Peter Wynwood  
2013  Cameron Lockett  Wayne Saward
2014  Cameron Lockett  Wayne Saward
2015  Emmett Davidson  Wayne Saward
2016  Emmett Davidson  Shawn Fraser
2017  Tom Mitchell  John Richardson
2018  Tom Mitchell  Dwayne Johnson
2019  Peter Fulton  Jackson James
2020  Peter Fulton  Jackson James
2021  Peter Fulton  Daniel Baldock

 *Yeoman fielded a Womens' side in 2010, 2011 & 2012

Ladder

Darwin Football Association Seniors

Ladder

Darwin Football Association Reserves