Best & Fairest Winners

1951 to Date

*Premiership year Best & Fairest

 Year  Senior Grade  Reserve Grade
 1951  *Laurie Neal  
 1952  *Bob Rothwell  
 1953  Des Neal  
 1954  Athol Bell  
 1955  Athol Bell  
 1956  Unknown  
 1957  Kevin Munday  
 1958  Kevin Munday  
 1959  Kevin Munday  
 1960  Laurie Munday  
 1961  Unknown  
 1962  Bob McCulloch  
 1963  John Tolland  
 1964  Ian Burns  
 1965  Bob McCulloch  
 1966  S Williams  
 1967  John Tolland  
 1968  V McCulloch  
 1969  Bob McCulloch  
 1970  John Tolland  
 1971  Geoff Locket  Tom Swain
 1972  Kerry Hodgetts  Gary Pearce
 1973  Geoff Locket  Col Munday
 1974  Kerry Hodgetts  Gary Pearce
 1975  Dale Ewington  Geoff Denny
 1976  Dale Ewington  Lucas Maynard
 1977  George Blachford  Lucas Maynard
 1978  *John Castles  *Greg Wynwood
 1979  Chris Sturzaker  Jeff Bloomfield
 1980  Gary Quirk  Gary Pearce
 1981  Ian Ayton  Alan Summers
 1982  Ritchie Bellinger  Con Leary
 1983  Gary Quirk  Rod Barker
 1984  Darrel Goninon  David Ryalls
 1985  George Blachford  Tim Barrett
 1986  George Blachford  Michael Keygan
1987  Shane Redman  Gary Pearce
1988  John Emin  Michael Keygan
1989  Phillip Mason  John Exton
1990  Peter Wynwood  Craig Weller
1991  George Blachford  Andrew Armstrong
1992  Stuart Adams  *Michael Hardy
1993  *George Blachford  Malcolm Salter
1994  Colin Lamprey  Shane Cann
1995  Simon Plapp  *Marco Rugari
1996  Paul Laycock  *Michael Keygan
1997  Paul Laycock  *Corey French
1998  *Tom Hagley  Corey French
1999  Andrew Lucas  Malcolm Salter
2000  Doug Rossiter  Corey French
2001  Ben Hibben  Corey French
2002  Steve Gray  Corey French
2003  Tim Gibbs  Corey French
2004  Wes Blachford  Malcolm Salter
2005  Brad Creedon  Corey French
2006  Jarrod Graue  Ashley Keygan
2007  Corey Murphy  Ashley Keygan
2008  Daniel Post  Ashley Keygan
2009  Nathan Cross  Jake Groenewege
2010  Alexander Dowling  Aiden Lovell
Women*  TBA  
2011  Nathan Cross/Bob Wynwood (tie)  Andrew Wright
Women*  TBA  
2012  Cameron Lockett  Rhys Mathewson
Women*  TBA  
2013  Kade Brakey/Brodie Knight (tie)  Wes Blachford
2014  Chris Brown  Aiden Lovell
2015  Marcus Gee  Sean Stevens
2016  Marcus Gee/
 Ben Phillips-Crole (tie)
 Sean Stevens
2017  Nick Mitchell  Sean Stevens
2018  Nick Mitchell  Matthew Taylor
2019  Thomas Chilcott  Taiten Armstrong
2020    

*Yeoman fielded a Womens' side in 2010, 2011 & 2012

Ladder

Darwin Football Association Seniors

Ladder

Darwin Football Association Reserves