North Heidelberg Football Club
News
Profile
Engine Room
History
Records
Life Members
Newsletter
Membership
Contact Details & Ground Location
▼ More Menus
Social Calender
Sponsor Information
Photo Gallery
All Stars Team
Links
Login to Sportzware Membership
myCommunity
Fixtures/Results
Clearances
myCommunity Panel
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Northern Football Netball League (NFNL)
/
North Heidelberg
History
YEAR
PRESIDENT
SECRETARY
TREASURE
COACH
BEST & FAIREST
1958
B.ANDERSON
C.GEORGE
T.DELANEY
D.DEAN
J.MIDDLING
1959
B.ANDERSON
C.MOYNIHAN
T.DELANEY
G.OSBORNE
R.BUCKLEY
1960
W.ROSE
C.MOYNIHAN
Mrs I.SCHICKERT
A.DUFFIN
J.MIDDLING
1961
W.ROSE
J.STENT
R.WILSON
A.DUFFIN
G.SIMMONS
1962*
G.SCHICKERT
K.WILLIAMS
R.WILSON
E.DRAPER
A.POTTER
1963
G.SCHICKERT
K.WILLIAMS
R.WILSON
E.DRAPER
G.PAUL
1964
K.WILLIAMS
L.JOINSON
R.WILSON
P.BRENNAN
A.POTTER
1965
T.ROBINSON
C.MOYNIHAN
S.MEREDITH
R.YEOMANS
A.THOMPSON
1966
T.ROBINSON
G.SCHICKERT
K.HAYSOM
M.KEAYS
G.PAUL
1967
T.ROBINSON
K.WILLIAMS
R.DAWSON
L.BREARLEY
A.THOMPSON
1968
B.McMILLIAN
G.SCHICKERT
R.WILSON
J.McKAY
R.JEFFREYS
1969
G.SCHICKERT
L.JOYNSON
R.WILSON
G.SIMMONS
G.SIMMONS
1970
J.POLLARD
G.SCHICKERT
R.WILSON
G.SIMMONS
R.PORTER
1971
R.WILSON
K.HAYSON
Mrs Y.HAYSON
G.SIMMONS
R.MENDOLA
1972
K.PRITCHARD
L.JOYNSON
P.HARRY
L.GREEN
R.BRITTON
1973 CLUB IN RECESSION
1974
B.BOYLE
L.JOYNSON
P.HARRY
R.RODWELL
M.CIPOLA
1975
B.BOYLE
A.KENNEY
K.LATTA
J.QUADARA
G.WALSH
1976
B.BOYLE
R.KENNEY
Mrs Y.KENNEY
J.QUADARA
T.ARCHER
1977
B.BOYLE
N.PERKINS
Mrs Y.KENNEY
B.RIST
J.EDWARDS
1978*
B.BOYLE
N.PERKINS
C.JONES
K.GROSE
M.CIPOLLA
1979
B.BOYLE
N.PERKINS
C.JONES
P.PETTIGREW
N.DEAN
1980
J.HALL
N.PERKINS
C.JONES
P.PETTIGREW
N.DEAN
1981
B.BOYLE
N.PERKINS
N.PERKINS
K.GROSE
GREG MASSEY
1982
P.McKAY
N.PERKINS
B.DOWELL
K.GROSE
J.EDWARDS
1983
P.McKAY
G.TREVASCUS
B.DOWELL
H.COLES
P.STOREY
1984
K.ANDREW
K.ANDREW
B.DOWELL
K.GROSE
S.HAMMLING
1985*
K.ANDREW
K.ANDREW
B.DOWELL
GARY MASSEY
R.LAZZAROTTI
1986
K.ANDREW
N.PERKINS
B.DOWELL
GARY MASSEY
R.SEARLE
1987*
R.DUNNE
N.PERKINS
B.DOWELL
GARY MASSEY
B.DAWSON
1988
R.DUNNE
N.MACKLIN
K.GILLETT
GARY MASSEY
D.GLEESON
1989
N.DEAN
N.PERKINS
B.DOWELL
GARY MASSEY
D.GLEESON
1990
N.DEAN
K.ANDREW
N.PRESTON
G.TREVASCUS
B.RONCHI
1991
N.DEAN
N.MACKLIN
N.PERKINS
GARY MASSEY
J.BOURKE & R.MICKELSON
1992
N.DEAN
N.MACKLIN
N.MACKILN
G.SHELDRAKE
J.HEATLEY
1993
N.DEAN
N.MACKLIN
I.WILSON
M.PERKINS
M.PERKINS
1994*
GREG MASSEY
L.GILLETT
KEN GILLETT
M.PERKINS
J.SHAW
1995
GREG MASSEY
L.GILLETT
KEN GILLETT
M.PERKINS
C.BROWN
1996
KEN GILLETT
L.GILLETT
J.MELLON
G.BRANDT
G.PRITCHARD
1997
KEN GILLETT
W.CLARKE
J.MELLON
G.BRANDT
B.RONCHI
1998
KEN GILLETT
W.CLARKE
J.MELLON
H.MARTIN
S.ANTROBUS
1999
KEN GILLETT
S.YOUNG
J.MELLON
H.MARTIN
A.MARTELLO
2000
KEN GILLETT
S.YOUNG
P.BROBEN
H.MARTIN
B.HANCOCK
2001
KEN GILLETT
S.YOUNG
R.STOKES
J.HEATLEY
B.HARVEY
2002
G.BRANDT
S.YOUNG
R.STOKES
J.McDONALD
M.BANDERA
2003
G.BRANDT
S.YOUNG
P.HANCOCK
B.HANCOCK
L GRAY & S.GREEN
2004
S.YOUNG
L.SCOTT
R.THORNEYCROFT
B.HANCOCK
JARROD KING
2005#
P.GREY
S.YOUNG
R.THORNEYCROFT
B.HANCOCK
S.CADDY
2006
P.GREY
G.THORNEYCROFT
R.THORNEYCROFT
B.HANCOCK
D.MOORE
2007
P.GREY
G.THORNEYCROFT
G.PHILLIPS
B.HANCOCK
D.MOORE
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started