WEST PRESTON LAKESIDE FOOTBALL CLUB
Home
Junior Club
Match Reports 2016
Match Reports 2015
About Us
Contacts
How To Find Us
Club Records
Life Members
Premiership Coaches & Captains
Competition Best & Fairest
Competition Leading Goalkickers & Club Records
West Preston / WPL Games
West Preston / WPL All Games
Lakies Open Age Games
Lakies Senior & Junior Games
Finals Games
Goal Kicking Records
Consecutive Games
High & Low Scores
Our Community
Login to Sportzware Membership
Clearances
Sponsor Information
Sponsors 2016
Club Theme Song
Club History
Social Rooms
Programs
Good Sports Policies
AFL Quality Club Program
Past Players Association
About the Association
Past Players Association Photo Galleries
Past Players News
Fixtures / Results / Ladders
Fixtures/Results
Policies
2012 Reserves Grand Final
2012 Senior Matches
2012 Game Replays
2010 Grand Final
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Northern Football Netball League (NFNL)
/
West Preston-Lakeside Football Club
Premiership Coaches & Captains
PREMIERSHIP COACHES AND CAPTAINS
WEST PRESTON LAKESIDE
2003
RYAN SMITH
FAB CARELLI
A
2006
CHAS SAURO
RYAN EWING
C
2008
CARLO BERALDO
NICK McKERNAN
C
2010
VIN DATTOLI
NICK MEESE
A
WEST PRESTON
YEAR
COACH
CAPTAIN
GRADE
1954
JACK BURKE C/C
JACK ASHTON VC
A
CYMS
1954
FRANK McDERMOTT
BILL TURNER
U 18
YCW
1955
JACK BURKE
JACK ASHTON
A
CYMS
1955
FRANK McDERMOTT
TERRY FRAUMANO
U 18
YCW
1956
FRANK McDERMOTT
TERRY FRAUMANO
U 18
YCW
1960
BERT BARTON
LAURIE GIBSON
A
CYMS
1963
BRIAN LANE C/C
ALAN THORPE VC
A
YCW
1967
LEON NUNAN
PETER JONES
B
YCW
1968
LEON NUNAN C/C
LAURIE TILLEY VC
A
YCW
1970
RAY NIOA C/C
MERV CARLYON VC
B
YCW
1970
JIM LONG
MICK FITZGERALD
U 16
YCW
1974
LAURIE TILLEY
MICK PATTISON
A
YCW
1977
MICK STEWART C/C
BRIAN FLYNN VC
B
YCW
1978
TONY HAYES
PETER MILLS
U 18
PDJFA
1985
JOHN TONIOLO
PAT IRVING
B
DVFL
1985
JOE DAVITT
CARLO BIZZOTTO
U 17
DVFL
1985
BERNARD PATTISON
CLAUDIO CALIGIURI
U 13
DVFL
1986
JOE DAVITT
NICK MURPHY
U 19
DVFL
1987
LAURIE HOPE
RALPH SCARCELLA
U 15
DVFL
1988
MARK DUCKWORTH
PHIL CRAPPER
A
DVFL
1991
BRIAN MATTHEWS
STEVE BREEDING
B
DVFL
1992
BRIAN MATTHEWS
STEVE BREEDING
B
DVFL
1992
BRIAN KELLY
NICK KUDEWEH
U 13
DVFL
1993
ANDREW SMITH
PAT FITZGERALD
A
DVFL
1993
PAT McVEIGH
GRAHAM MILLS
B
DVFL
1995
DARYL DELOS
PHIL CRAPPER
B
DVFL
1995
BRIAN KELLY
DEAN DANIELE
U 13
DVFL
1995
ROBERT SACCO
ANTHONY ALAGONA
U 12
DVFL
1996
HAROLD MARTIN
ADAM BRUNI
A
DVFL
1996
DARYL DELOS
TIM PAGE
B
DVFL
1997
BRIAN KELLY
MICK O'NEILL
U 15
DVFL
2002
CRAIG McGAW
DEAN RAMADAN
U 11
DVFL
2002
GRAEME GARDNER
CHRIS CICUTTO
U 17
DVFL
2005
BARRY FENNELL
TRENT COTCHIN
U 15
DVFL
2008
PAT IRVING
BEN IRVING
U 14
NFL
2009
PAUL SIGNORELLO
BILL SAMIE
U11
NFL
2010
PAUL SIGNORELLO
BEN IRVING, CHAS BROMLEY
U16
NFL
2010
BRETT JONES
ADAM VALERI
U14
NFL
RESERVOIR LAKESIDE
YEAR
COACH
CAPTAIN
GRADE
1965
G. CAMPBELL
G. CAMPBELL
A
1965
J. BRENNAN
A. KAYLL
B
1966
J. BRENNAN
F. TILLEY
B
1968
A. PADLEY
V. JONES
U 19
1969
E. VINAR
A. SINCLAIR
B
1970
P. BOYNE
G. BARTLETT
B
1971
G. MORONEY
N. TAYLOR
U 19
1973
A. HOLLOWAY
D. ROBINSON
U 19
1975
K. EGAN
D. LE GASSICK
A
1975
C. CHALLENGER
G. BARTLETT
B
1975
A. SINCLAIR
L. COLE
U 19
1976
A. SINCLAIR
L. COLE
U 19
1977
R. EDMONDS
D. LE GASSICK
A
1977
U 17
1978
M. EVANS
G. BARTLETT
B
1978
P. NUGENT
W. BALDWIN
U 19
1985
B. McARDLE
A ANASTASIO
U 19
1986
A. MORRISON
A. BENINATI
B
1987
A. MORRISON
W. SAGE
B
1992
F. BARONE
R. NICOLO
U 19
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started