Lucindale Football Club
Profile
News
Photo Gallery
Social Calendar
Fixtures/Results
Contact Details
Sponsor Information
LFC Club History
Life Members
Premierships
Office Bearers
Best & Fairest Winners
League Medal & Award Winners
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Kowree Naracoorte Tatiara Football League
/
Lucindale Football Club Inc.
Office Bearers
DATE
PRESIDENT
SECRETARY
TREASURER
A GRADE COACH
1959
P.L0ECHEL
W.M.MITCHELL
W.M.MITCHELL
R.WHITTAKER
1960
P.O"GRADY
R.BARTON
R.BARTON
R.WHITTAKER
1961
C.T.ALFORD
W.RICHARDS
A.H.HEWITT
R.WALSH
1962
C.T.ALFORD
H.E.MICHAN
T.TAYLOR
R.WALSH
1963
C.T.ALFORD
H.E.MICHAN
E.BRATT
R.WALSH
1964
C.T.ALFORD
H.E.MICHAN
E.BRATT
R.WALSH
1965
C.T.ALFORD
H.E.MICHAN
E.BRATT
R.JOHNSTON
1966
C.T.ALFORD
H.E.MICHAN
N.GRANITE
A.E.G.TREGENZA
1967
P.FERGUSON
H.E.MICHAN
W.RICHARDS
A.E.G.TREGENZA
1968
R.O.FERGUSON
H.E.MICHAN
R.L.SNEWIN
A.STARITSKI
1969
B.DURMAN
H.E.MICHAN
R.L.SNEWIN
A.STARITSKI
1970
B.DURMAN
R.K.BAGSHAW
P.O"NEILL
A.STARITSKI
1971
A.E.G.Tregenza
R.K.Bagshaw
P.O"Neill
A Staritski
1972
A.E.G.Tregenza
R.K.Bagshaw
G.Surfield
N.Sutherland / A Staritski
1973
N.D.Hobbs
R.K.Bagshaw
Miss A.M.Mason
A.E.G.Tregenza
1974
N.D.Hobbs
R.K.Bagshaw
Miss A.M.Mason
P.Friedrichs
1975
T.E.Legoe
R.K.Bagshaw
Miss A.M.Mason
P.Friedrichs
1976
T.E.Legoe
R.K.Bagshaw
Miss A.M.Mason
P.Jones
1977
T.E.Legoe
R.Gaspari
J.Franklin
P.Friedrichs
1978
M.R.Bates
R.Gaspari
L.Gordon
P.Friedrichs
1979
M.R.Bates
R.Gaspari
L.Gordon
M.Gould
1980
J.B.Hassell
R.G.Legoe
Mrs.D.Jenke
D Foster
1981
J.B.Hassell
R.G.Legoe
Mrs.D.Jenke
B.Mulvihill
1982
J.B.Hassell
R.G.Legoe
J.Wells
B.Mulvihill
1983
J.B.Hassell
I.Jeffrey
Rick Copping
B.Mulvihill
1984
J.B.Hassell
B.Mitchell
Rick Copping
P.Friedrichs
1985
M.K.Curnow
N.R.Fallon
R.G.Legoe
P.Friedrichs
1986
M.K.Curnow
N.R.Fallon
R.G.Legoe
A.I.Smart
1987
M.K.Curnow/ A.R.Legoe
A.Edwards
R.G.Legoe
A.I.Smart
1988
A.R.Legoe
Mrs B.Daw
R.G.Legoe
A.I.Smart
1989
A.R.Legoe
Mrs B.Daw
R.G.Legoe
A.I.Smart
1990
A.R.Legoe
Mrs B.Daw
R.G.Legoe
T.Vowels
1991
A.R.Legoe
Mrs B.Daw
R.G.Legoe
T.Vowels
1992
G.T.Fisher
Mrs B.Daw
R.G.Legoe
R.Turner
1993
A.I.Smart
Mrs B.Daw
R.G.Legoe
R.Turner
1994
A.I.Smart
N.R.Fallon
R.G.Legoe
H.Stephens
1995
A.I.Smart
N.R.Fallon
R.G.Legoe
H.Stephens
1996
N.R Fallon
M.Waters
R.G.Legoe
T.Desfontaines
1997
T.B.Nosworthy
J.T.McKay
R.G.Legoe
R.Gould
1998
T.B.Nosworthy
M.Waters
R.G.Legoe
P.Neshoda
1999
A.W.Wilks
R.D.Tregoweth
Mrs.W.M.Day
P.Neshoda
2000
A.W.Wilks
R.D.Tregoweth
M.A.Marshall
P.Neshoda
2001
A.W.Wilks
R.D.Tregoweth
M.A.Marshall
W.Warden / G.Collins
2002
A.I.Smart
A.Cane
Mrs P.Teakle
A.Ferguson
2003
A.I.Smart
A.Cane
Mrs P.Teakle
A.Ferguson
2004
A.I.Smart
A.Cane
Mrs P.Teakle
Aa.Smart
2005
G.T.Fisher
A.Cane
Mrs P.Teakle
Aa.Smart
2006
G.T.Fisher
A.Cane
Mrs P.Teakle
Aa.Smart
2007
G.T.Fisher
A.Cane
Mrs P.Teakle
A.I.Smart
2008
G.T.Fisher
A.Cane
Mrs P.Teakle
N.Clarke
2009
A.W.Wilks
A.Cane
Mrs P.Teakle
N.Clarke
2010
G.T.Fisher
P.Clarke
Mrs P.Teakle
N.Clarke
2011
G.T.Fisher
P.Clarke
Mrs P.Teakle
T.Price
2012
P.Clarke
P.Clarke
Mrs P.Teakle
T.Price
2013
P.Clarke
B.Hocking
Mrs P.Teakle
N.Clarke
2014
P.Clarke
B.Hocking
Mrs P.Teakle
S.Logan
2015
P.Clarke
B Hocking
Mrs P.Teakle
S.Logan
2016
P.Clarke
B Hocking
Mrs P.Teakle
S.Logan
2017
P.Clarke
B.Hocking
Mrs P.Teakle
S. Logan
2018
Aa.Smart
B.Hocking
Mrs P.Teakle
R.Mcinerney
2019
Aa.Smart
B.Hocking
Mrs P.Teakle
R.Mcinerney
2020
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started