See below list of U15 players for the upcoming 2016 U15 Development Squad and additional Development Activities.
Those players taking part in the Development Activities will be given the opportunity to be added into the U15 Development Squad and further U15 programs later in 2016 through these Activities and their local football early in the Season.
If any player listed below has not received a written letter in the mail with these details by Tuesday 24th November, please contact the Cannons office on 8339 7482 or at cannons@sub.net.au
2016 U15 Development Squad
Trainings
All taking place at RAMS Arena, starting at 4.45pm
Tuesday 1st December, Tuesday 8th December, Tuesday 15th December, Wednesday 17th February, Wednesday 24th February, Wednesday 2nd March, Wednesday 9th March, Wednesday 16th March, Wednesday 23rd March
Games
Wednesday 30th March & Wednesday 6th April
SURNAME | FIRST NAME | CLUB |
ABOU-EID |
MOHAMMED |
MOONEE VALLEY |
BAKER |
KYLE |
MARIBYRNONG PARK |
BARIC |
MICHAEL |
WESTMEADOWS |
BARNARD |
KURTIS |
ABERFELDIE |
BELL-BARTELS |
SEBASTIEN |
GISBORNE |
BROWN |
CURTIS |
MACLEOD |
BYRNE |
BRAYDEN |
WALLAN |
CALLENDER |
SEAN |
STRATHMORE |
CAPUANA |
ANDREW |
PASCOE VALE |
CONSTANTINOU |
GREG |
ESS DOUTTA STARS |
CONTI |
ADAM |
GREENVALE |
DETSIKAS |
COSTA |
MOONEE VALLEY |
EALES |
RILEY |
SUNBURY |
EALES |
BEN |
RIDDELLS CREEK |
ELIA |
JACOB |
ABERFELDIE |
FOGARTY |
RILEY |
RIDDELLS CREEK |
GENTILE |
NED |
AIRPORT WEST |
GREEN |
KURTIS |
WALLAN |
HALL |
JACKSON |
KILMORE |
HAYNES |
BILLY |
ABERFELDIE |
HEIGHT |
MARCUS |
FLEMINGTON |
HEWITT |
LACHLAN |
WOODEND |
HOLDSWORTH |
COREY |
CRAIGIEBURN |
HORO |
JONAH |
WEST COBURG |
JESSEN |
SAM |
ESS DOUTTA STARS |
JOHNSON |
LACHLAN |
STRATHMORE |
JONES |
HARRY |
GISBORNE |
JONES |
LOCHLAN |
EAST SUNBURY |
KAKO |
BRONELL |
NORTHERN SAINTS |
KENNEDY |
CAMERON |
PASCOE VALE |
KING |
DAVID |
PASCOE VALE |
KORTEMAN |
BAILEY |
RUPERTSWOOD |
KOSMAS |
CHRISTOS |
ESS DOUTTA STARS |
LANDT |
BROCK |
RUPERTSWOOD |
LIBERATORE |
OLIVER |
ST BERNARDS |
LOJKO |
RYAN |
GREENVALE |
LOVE |
ANGUS |
WALLAN |
MAMMOLITI |
DANIEL |
STRATHMORE |
MARTIN |
JACOB |
ABERFELDIE |
MASLEN |
THOMAS |
ROMSEY |
McINTYRE |
JOSEPH |
MARIBYRNONG PARK |
MIDDLETON |
JACK |
ABERFELDIE |
MINTON-CONNELL |
HARRISON |
ABERFELDIE |
MOORE |
HARRY |
ABERFELDIE |
MORELLI |
HEATH |
ROXBURGH PARK |
MOTT |
DANIEL |
BRUNSWICK JFC |
MULLEN |
RYAN |
WESTMEADOWS |
MULLINS |
CLAY |
AIRPORT WEST |
NEWMAN |
BRODIE |
ABERFELDIE |
O'SULLIVAN |
JEREMY |
ST BERNARDS |
OVEREND |
BAYLEY |
STRATHMORE |
RABAH |
KHODER |
HADFIELD |
RADFORD |
BEN |
RIDDELLS CREEK |
RAMSAY |
SAM |
GISBORNE |
ROBERTS |
DANIEL |
ABERFELDIE |
ROMERO |
DANIEL |
KEILOR |
RYAN |
SAM |
ST BERNARDS |
SHORTEN |
SEAN |
WEST PRESTON |
SLATER |
JACK |
NORTHERN SAINTS |
SLATER |
BAXTER |
GISBORNE |
SMALLACOMBE |
NOAH |
STRATHMORE |
SUTTON |
JAKE |
RUPERTSWOOD |
SUWITO |
ISAAC |
EAST SUNBURY |
TAYLOR |
ALEXANDER |
ST BERNARDS |
TRIPLETT |
ZAC |
ST BERNARDS |
TULLY |
DECLAN |
ESS DOUTTA STARS |
WALSH |
CAMPBELL |
BUNDOORA PARK |
WEST |
JACKSON |
ROXBURGH PARK |
WOOD |
JACK |
GREENVALE |
WRIGHT |
BEAU |
ABERFELDIE |
2016 U15 Development Activities
DATE: Thursday 3rd December 2015 @ RAMS Arena
SESSION: Basic training session
TIME: 4.45pm until 6.15pm
DATE: Thursday 10th December 2015 @ RAMS Arena
SESSION: Intra club match
TIME: 4.45pm until 6.30pm
The third session’s details will be confirmed early 2016, to be held on Wednesday 6th or Thursday 7th April 2016 at RAMS Arena.
SURNAME | FIRST NAME | CLUB |
ABBOUD |
MOHAMMED |
GLENROY |
ALFORD |
JOSH |
ROMSEY |
ALLISON |
ADRIAN |
STRATHMORE |
AMPULSKI |
FRASER |
MACEDON |
BALL |
MARCUS |
GREENVALE |
BOSCHEN |
CASEY |
GISBORNE |
BROCKHOFF |
HARRY |
LANCEFIELD |
BURNIP |
JAMES |
MACEDON |
CHAHINE |
JACOB |
SUNBURY LIONS |
CHICK |
CODY |
BROADFORD |
CIHAN |
DILHAN |
WALLAN |
DALGLEISH |
JACK |
LANCEFIELD |
DI SIPIO |
JORDAN |
ABERFELDIE |
DOYLE |
ZANE |
WALLAN |
DRUMMOND |
JORDAN |
WEST COBURG |
DUGGAN |
JACK |
STRATHMORE |
EAGER |
WILL |
BROADFORD |
EL NABBOUT |
MARK |
WEST COBURG |
FARRIS |
THOMAS |
NORTHCOTE PARK |
FOGGIATO |
TYRONE |
WESTMEADOWS |
GOLLANT |
LACHLAN |
ST BERNARDS |
GRAHAM |
COREY |
KILMORE |
GUIDA |
ALEXANDER |
WESTMEADOWS |
HANSFORD |
JACK |
WOODEND |
HEGARTY |
MITCHELL |
WALLAN |
HOLMES |
JAKE |
SUNBURY KANGAROOS |
HOPE |
PUELA |
GLENROY |
JOHNSTONE |
MAXWELL |
STRATHMORE |
LEATHAM |
ADAM |
SUNBURY KANGAROOS |
LEURY |
MATTHEW |
ABERFELDIE |
MAMMONE |
RAY |
STRATHMORE |
MEEHAN |
JORDAN |
WEST COBURG |
MEMMOLO |
KOBE |
LANCEFIELD |
MIHELAKOS |
STEPHEN |
WEST COBURG |
MIKH |
SALA |
|
MINNITI |
NICHOLAS |
WEST COBURG |
MUIR |
JOEL |
SUNBURY |
NEWETT |
JOEL |
MARIBYRNONG PARK |
NICHOLLS |
TRISTYN |
WOODEND |
O'MEARA |
RILEY |
LANCEFIELD |
OVERMAN |
BEN |
ST BERNARDS |
OZANNE |
JACK |
GISBORNE |
QUINSEE |
JORDAN |
SUNBURY KANGAROOS |
RANDO |
JOSH |
ST BERNARDS |
RIGHELE |
ANTHONY |
CRAIGIEBURN |
RIGONI |
BEN |
BROADFORD |
ROCCI |
JAMES |
ABERFELDIE |
RYAN |
CASEY |
RIDDELLS CREEK |
SASALU |
OSCAR |
ESS DOUTTA STARS |
SATLER |
JACK |
STRATHMORE |
SIMPSON |
MAX |
ABERFELDIE |
SPITERI |
MICHAEL |
WANDONG |
SROUR |
ANDRE |
ESS DOUTTA STARS |
TOWNSEND-BOOTH |
JOE |
ABERFELDIE |
VERNON |
RILEY |
GISBORNE |
WILLIAMS |
ETHAN |
ESS DOUTTA STARS |
YOUNG |
NED |
GISBORNE |
Last Modified on 15/12/2015 14:38