Opposition Grounds


Alexandra Hills

Windemere Road, Alexandra Hills

Aspley

Graham Road, Carseldine

Aspley

Brendale Ground - Southpine Rd & Eatons Crossing Road, Eatons Hill

Beenleigh

Dauth Park, Alamein Street, Beenleigh

Bribie Island

1st Avenue, Bongaree

Caboolture

Beerburrum Road, Caboolture

Carindale

Belmont S.S. Old Cleveland Road, Carindale

Collingwood Park

Moreton Avenue, Redbank Plains

Coorparoo

Birubi Street, Coorparoo

Everton

Mott Street, Enoggera

Ferny Grove

Tramway Street, Ferny Grove

Forest Lake

CJ Greeneld Oval, Inala

Ipswich Centrals

Lion Street, Ipswich

Jindalee

48 Wongaburra Street, Jindalee

Kedron

6th Avenue, Kedron

Kenmore

Akuna Oval, Hepworth Street, Kenmore

Logan Cobras

Tansey Park, Tansey Drive, Tanah Merah

Leopards

2503 Beaudesert Road, Calamvale

Mayne

Cnr York and Duke Streets, Nundah

Moorooka

Cnr Beaudesert Road & Currey Avenue, Moorooka

Morningside

Riding Road, Hawthorne

Mt Gravatt

Cnr Klump & Logan Roads, Upper Mt Gravatt

Narangba

Findlay Street Sports Reserve, Findlay Street, Burpengary

Sheldon College

Sheldon College, Taylor Road, Sheldon

Eagles

340 Zillmere Road, Zillmere

Redcliffe

McGahey Street, Rothwell

Redlands

325 Colburn Avenue, Victoria Point

Sandgate

120 Lemke Road, Taigum

Sherwood

Chelmer Street East, Chelmer

Southern Redbacks

Cnr Mt Lindsay Highway & South Street, Jimboomba

Springwood

Lowe Oval, Sports Drive, Underwood

Strathpine

Bell’s Pocket Road, Strathpine

West Juniors

Oakman Park, Union Street, Taringa

West Juniors

Hilder Road, The Gap

Wilston Grange

Babarra Street, Stafford

Wynnum

300 Kianawah Road, Wynnum West

Yeronga

Cansdale Street, Yeronga

Register Here

Calendar of Events Notice Board

 

CaSSSA AFL Fixture 10th Feb - 31st March

 

 

 Auskick starts Sat 8am 6th March 2021

 

Annual U12 Cup vs Ferny Falcons

TBA  - prior to Easter 2021

 

 Junior Games start w/e 23-25nd April 2021

 

Youth Games start w/e 23-25nd April 2021

 

QLD Schools Cup Competition: Seniors 28th May

9am - 3pm

 

QLD Schools Cup Competition: Juniors 4th June

9am - 3pm

 

Training Notice Board

2021 TRAINING 

 

YOUTH GIRLS U15.5, U17.5

Tue and Thu 5pm-6.30pm

 

YOUTH GIRLS U13.5

Thu 5pm-6.30pm

 

YOUTH BOYS U12.5, U14.5 and U16.5

TBA Feb Tue and Thu 5pm-6.30pm 

   

JUNIOR GIRLS U11

 Starts TBA March Wed 5:15-6:15pm

 

JUNIOR BOYS U11 

Starts TBA March 5-6:30pm

 

Junior Boys and Girls U8, U9, U10

Starts Wed TBA March 5:00-6:00pm 

  

Superstars's Boys and Girls

Starts Wed TBA 5-6pm

 

All New Players are welcome to attend any session