Awards Wall

Male Club Champion
Year Recipient Team
1993    
1994 Wayne Huntley U13
1995 Ryan Muller U14
1996 Alexander Chadwick U13
1997 Brett James U14
1998 Steven Sowden U15
 1999 no youth teams   
2000 no youth teams  
2001 no youth teams  
2002 no youth teams  
2003 Lewis Wilson U12
2004 Frank Adams U12
2005 Murray Laing U12
2006  Allister Saffery U14 
2007  Murray Laing U14
2008  Sebastian Windsor U12 
2009  Lewis Radford U14 
2010  Henry Leong U14 
2011 Jordan Morrison  U16 
2012 Zachary Puncken  U12 
2013 Zachary Puncken U13
2014 Danny Jones U13
2015 Danny Jones U14
2016 Clement Harford U15
2017 Danny Jones U16
2018 Alan Kennedy U12
2019 Ryan Doolan U16
2020 Ryan Doolan   U16
     
Female Club Champion
Year Recipient Team
2017 Neeve O'Dea-Jones U13 Girls
2018 Makenzi Merkel U13 Girls
2019 Alyssa Kennedy U12 & U17 Girls
2020  Lucca Hall U13 Girls 
     
Jones/Watt Clubperson of the Year
Year Recipient Team
2010 Brenton Kanowski U16 
2011

Byron Parish
Connor Wood
Matt Cooper

U16
U16
U16
2012 Henry Leong U16
2013 Lachlan McLean U16
2014    
2015 Drew Merryfull U15
2016 Douglas Ridley U13
2017 Duncan McCabe
Rhys Syrett
William Elsey
U14
U14
U14
2018 Ryan Doolan U16
2019 Ryan Doolan U16
2020  Ruben Cole  U12
     
Danny Jones Shield for Endurance
Year Recipient Games
2018 Danny Jones 183
2019 William Elsey 163
2020  Sam Craigie  131
     
Youth Coach of the Year
Year Recipient Team
2004 Steve Crouch  U12
2016 Jamie Jones U15
2017 Sean Doolan U14
2018 Chris Davies U12
2019 Sean Doolan U16
2020  Marc Craigie  U14
     
Junior Coach of the Year
Year Recipient Team
2005 Danny Craven U8
2015 Brett Cottam U8
2017 Eric Livingston U10
2018 Troy Levine U11 Girls
2019 Simon Nelson U10
2020  Kurt Butwell  U8

Register Here

Calendar of Events Notice Board

 

CaSSSA AFL Fixture 10th Feb - 31st March

 

 

 Auskick starts Sat 8am 6th March 2021

 

Annual U12 Cup vs Ferny Falcons

TBA  - prior to Easter 2021

 

 Junior Games start w/e 23-25nd April 2021

 

Youth Games start w/e 23-25nd April 2021

 

QLD Schools Cup Competition: Seniors 28th May

9am - 3pm

 

QLD Schools Cup Competition: Juniors 4th June

9am - 3pm

 

Training Notice Board

2021 TRAINING 

 

YOUTH GIRLS U15.5, U17.5

Tue and Thu 5pm-6.30pm

 

YOUTH GIRLS U13.5

Thu 5pm-6.30pm

 

YOUTH BOYS U12.5, U14.5 and U16.5

TBA Feb Tue and Thu 5pm-6.30pm 

   

JUNIOR GIRLS U11

 Starts TBA March Wed 5:15-6:15pm

 

JUNIOR BOYS U11 

Starts TBA March 5-6:30pm

 

Junior Boys and Girls U8, U9, U10

Starts Wed TBA March 5:00-6:00pm 

  

Superstars's Boys and Girls

Starts Wed TBA 5-6pm

 

All New Players are welcome to attend any session