The Blues take on North Fremantle this weekend, and are proud to support beyondblue in a big charity day down at Gil Fraser Oval.
All players require WHITE shorts for this weekend.
Congratulations to both Will Hallam and Mitch Murray, who notch up their 50th games for the club.
LEAGUE vs North Fremantle - 5:00pm Saturday atGil Fraser Oval - Players required at ground by 3:30pm
Backs |
Nathan Cocks |
Conrad Sloan |
David Myors |
|
|
|
|
Half Backs |
Kyle Wheeler |
Ian Watts |
Dwain Watkins |
|
|
|
|
Centres |
Brendan Gotti |
Hayden Fleay |
Adam Doig |
|
|
|
|
Half Forwards |
Zac Broderick |
Sean Halton |
Kallen Bond |
|
|
|
|
Forwards |
Markus Hug |
Blake Ingersole |
Josh Coleman |
|
|
|
|
Rucks |
David Philp |
Ryan Atkinson |
Daniel Hug |
|
|
|
|
Interchange from: |
Andrew Barker |
Nicholas Ho |
Will Hallam |
(1 to be omitted) |
Andrew Burvill |
Rick Wallis |
|
LEAGUE WATERBOYS
1st Half (Colts) - Will Clouter and Chris Stirling
2nd Half (Reserves) - Callum Tuckwell and David Brooks
RESERVES vs North Fremantle - 3:00pm Saturday at Gil Fraser Oval - Players required at ground by 1:30pm
Backs |
Braydon White |
Hayden Carruthers |
Brenton Miller |
|
|
|
|
Half Backs |
Damian Chandler |
Todd Grace |
Matt Librizzi |
|
|
|
|
Centres |
Anthony Trent |
Tim Casey |
Alex Wheeler |
|
|
|
|
Half Forwards |
Jason Brown |
Callum Tuckwell |
Scott Tognolini |
|
|
|
|
Forwards |
Daniel Smith |
Brendan Legg |
Brad Nicholas |
|
|
|
|
Rucks |
Daniel Nugent |
Chris Egan |
Daniel Prasopsang |
|
|
|
|
Interchange from: |
David Brooks |
Mitch Murray |
Michael Bycroft |
(2 to be omitted) |
Josh Harder |
Keilan Marshall |
Kane Lombardo |
RESERVES WATERBOYS
1st Half (League) - Andrew Barker and Nathan Cocks
2nd Half (Colts) - Daniel Miller and Frank Clouter
COLTS vs North Fremantle - 1:00pm Saturday at Gil Fraser Oval - Players required at ground by 11:50am
Backs |
Matt Steacy |
Chris Stirling |
Harrison Gillott |
|
|
|
|
Half Backs |
Mitch Coleman |
Frank Clouter |
Will Clouter |
|
|
|
|
Centres |
Reuben Keepa |
Josh Kyle |
Ayden Doohan |
|
|
|
|
Half Forwards |
Jon de Braganca |
Daniel Miller |
Mitch Steacy |
|
|
|
|
Forwards |
Sam Rowlands |
Jonathan Antonio |
Mark Windsor |
|
|
|
|
Rucks |
MacKenzie Henderson |
Riley Pobjoy |
Elliot Harris |
|
|
|
|
Interchange |
Jake Basire |
Lucas Storer |
Edward Clouter |
|
Chan Woo Park |
|
|
COLTS WATERBOYS
1st Half (Reserves) - Anthony Trent and Brad Nicholas
2nd Half (League) - Nicholas Ho and Sean Halton
THIRDS vs Coolbinia West Perth - 2:30pm Saturday at Coolbinia Reserve - Players required at Burrendah Reserve at 12:45pm to carpool
Backs |
Tim Edwy-Smith |
Jason Walker |
Mark Piccoli |
|
|
|
|
Half Backs |
Nick Watson |
Ben Kyle |
Grant Fewings |
|
|
|
|
Centres |
Brad Hill |
Jake Jensen |
Joel Horsley |
|
|
|
|
Half Forwards |
Garth Willey |
Simon Lawson |
Jamie Wilson |
|
|
|
|
Forwards |
Michael Gotti |
Jeremy Bruse |
Isaac Correia |
|
|
|
|
Rucks |
Nat Broomfield |
Andrew Thompson |
Luke Thatcher |
|
|
|
|
Interchange from : |
Andrew Lange |
John Dawkins |
Rhys Burgess |
(4 to be omitted) |
Lachlan Perhavec |
Raymond Reveley |
Michael Martella |
|
Trent Cremin |
Brad Boulton |
|
Last Modified on 24/04/2014 23:40