Congratulations to all Trophy Winners and a very big thank you to all of our Trophy donors.
Avoca FNC Football Trophies 2012 |
|
|
|
|
|
Senior Football |
Winner |
Donor |
|
|
|
Best & Fairest |
Lachlan Edwards |
Pyrenees Advocate |
R/Up Best & Fairest |
Beau Ketchen |
Roly Reynolds Memorial |
Most Consistent |
Alec Wiltshire |
Avoca Hotel |
Best 1st Year |
Bradley Schiltz |
Graham & Mandy Howell |
Best Under 20 |
Brad Martland |
Pat & Elane Harrison |
Leading Goalkicker |
Adrian Pilgrim 47 goals |
Willows Café |
Most Improved |
Matt Jukes |
Elders |
Coach's Trophy |
Nathan Coghlan |
Adrian Pilgrim |
|
|
|
Reserves Football |
Winner |
Donor |
|
|
|
Best & Fairest |
Brad Wardlaw |
Alan & Vicki Burge |
R/Up Best & Fairest |
Trevor Field |
Victoria Hotel |
Most Consistent (John Clohesy Memorial) |
Gary Wardlaw |
Kath Clohesy |
Most Determined |
Ben Farrel |
Shear Delights Bakery |
Most Improved |
Devon Svilicic |
Kaylene & Robert Rayner |
Leading Goalkicker |
Brad Wardlaw 20 goals |
Astbury Welding |
Coach's Trophy |
Joseph Rayner |
Mark McLay |
|
|
|
Under 17.5 Football |
Winner |
Donor |
|
|
|
Best & Fairest |
Jacob Glen |
Bob Farnsworth |
R/Up Best & Fairest |
Taylor Hall |
Avoca Newsagency |
Most Determined |
Jacob Glen |
Avoca IGA Xpress |
Most Improved |
Patrick Howe |
Shear Delights Bakery |
Leading Goalkicker |
Toby Beavis 34 Goals |
Bernie Turner Electrical |
Best U/15 |
Joel Howell |
Luke Calder |
Coach's Trophy |
Alex Driscoll |
Jason Walkley |
Coach's Trophy |
Cameron Holland |
Brian Walkley |
Coach's Trophy |
Dan Carey |
Anthony Neil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Under 15 Football |
Winner |
Donor |
|
|
|
Best & Fairest (Leanne Calder Memorial) |
Joel Howell |
Kevin Matthews |
R/Up Best & Fairest |
Ash Wardlaw |
Alan & Craig Lallard |
Most Improved |
Brodie Wardlaw |
Hotline Pizza, Pasta & Ribs |
Most Determined |
Ike Handy |
Gwen Wardlaw |
Coach's Trophy |
Blake Salmon |
Craig Salmon |
|
|
|
CLUB |
|
|
|
|
|
Best Clubperson |
Tom Elliott |
Calder Family |
Plaque of appreciaition |
Adam Murdoch |
AFNC |
Plaque of appreciaition |
Norm Harrison |
AFNC |
Plaque of appreciaition |
Russell Neil |
AFNC |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Life members |
|
|
Ben Howell |
|
|
Brad Wardlaw |
|
|
Colleen Drummond |
|
|
|
|
|
Avoca FNC Netball Trophies 2012 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
A Grade |
Winner |
Donor |
|
|
|
Best & Fairest |
Colleen Drummond |
Victoria Hotel |
R/Up |
Stacey Blair |
Darren Burns |
Most Consistent |
Caitlin Howell |
Elders Avoca |
Amy Walkley memorial |
Lucy Walkley |
B & J Walkley |
Merle Gothard Memorial |
Colleen Drummond |
Gothard family |
Coach's Trophy |
Carla Cicchini |
Nicole Wardlaw |
|
|
|
|
|
|
B Grade |
Winner |
Donor |
|
|
|
Best & Fairest |
Gabby Redpath |
R & K Rayner |
R/Up |
Sally Wardlaw |
Avoca IGA |
Most Consistent |
Sally Wardlaw |
Avoca Motel |
Sue-Ellen Storer Farnsworth memorial |
Karen Elliott |
P & J Farnsworth |
Coach's Trophy |
Simone Field |
Colleen Soulsby |
|
|
|
|
|
|
C Grade |
Winner |
Donor |
|
|
|
Best & Fairest |
Tash Howell |
Shear Delights Bakery |
R/Up |
Kylie Gollop |
Willows Café |
Most Consistent |
Natasha Howell |
Avoca Hotel |
Sue-Ellen Storer Farnsworth memorial |
Jacqui Wardlaw |
B & D Farrnsworth |
Coach's Trophy |
Paula Sreeter |
Sarah Neil |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 & Under |
Winner |
Donor |
|
|
|
Best & Fairest (D & A Hunter Perpetual) |
Ebony Howell |
D & A Hunter |
R/Up |
Georgia Barker |
PyreneesMotel |
Most Determined |
Kayla Driscoll |
Steve Holland Transport |
Most Improved |
Brooke Drummond |
Pyrenees Gourmet Butcher |
Coach's Trophy |
Bridget Epworth |
Alexandria Ellis |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 & Under |
Winner |
Donor |
|
|
|
Best & Fairest |
Caitlin Drummond |
Avoca Newsagency |
R/Up |
Megan Howell |
D & A Hunter |
Most Improved |
Madison Epworth |
Drummond Family |
Most Determined |
Megan Howell |
4 Paws Grooming Salon |
Amy Walkley Memorial Coach's Tropy |
Toni Bastin |
B & J Walkley |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 & Under |
Winner |
Donor |
|
|
|
Best & Fairest |
Samantha Wardlaw |
Paul Wardlaw Plumbing |
R/Up |
Chantelle Wardlaw |
Pyrenees Pies |
Best 1st Year |
Lucy McLay |
T Coghlan & E Veitch (Grandma's) |
Most Improved |
Claire Hamer |
Steve Holland Transport |
Coach's Trophy |
Annique Rainford |
Colleen Soulsby |
Last Modified on 27/08/2012 20:39