2016 TAC Cup Round 14

Sandringham Dragons vs Dandenong Stingrays

Saturday 23rd July, 2016

Trevor Barker Oval at 11:00am

 

Sandringham Dragons

 

B

2. D James

24. L Marshall

23. K Beveridge

HB

14. L Murphy

18. C Larkin

9. R Hayward

C

38. W Walker

11. H Brayshaw

21. K Nissenbaum

HF

3. J Trew

61. H Mclean

51. J Gorman

F

26. M Mitchell-Russell

62. Z Straker

25. T Maloney

R

28. L Filipovic

16. H Burt

7. C Lyons

Int

56. N Lloyd

43. L Barrett

27. P Lewis-Smith

 

49. J Mangoni

63. B McCoy

71. J Howard

 

31. L Forbes

   

23P

57. J Bakes

   

 

Dandenong Stingrays

 

B

2. H Clark

23. J Stewart

8. M La Fontaine

HB

12. B Morrish

46. M DeWit

59. L Paynter

C

33. L Gill-Renouf

10. M Poholke

35. T Freeman

HF

26. T Murphy

29. K Dickson

27. C Harris

F

42. D Allsop

52. T De Koning

15. S Fowler

R

20. D Atkins

11. T Glen

14. A Darling

Int

40. N Scagliarini

47. L Young

7. M Kleverkamp

 

19. J Bateman

48. P Coates

36. T Young

 

50. R D'Arcy

   

23P

45. D Hope

   

 

 

 

 

Northern Knights vs Eastern Ranges

Saturday 23rd July, 2016

Preston City Oval at 11:30am

 

Northern Knights

 

B

14. S Paterson

54. C Bland

11. E Penrith

HB

7. M Blakey

47. J Naylor

8. N Coffield

C

32. M Andrews

2. M Perry

15. B Lamanna

HF

3. C McKay

30. S Fitzgerald

26. B Paterson

F

45. A Fable

18. J Shea

1. J Grace

R

4. C Roberts

28. S Binion

39. M Lentini

Int

29. K Manuel

48. O Stapleton

42. A Cabdi

 

33. N Miles

52. T Clayton

25. J Hewson

 

38. R Sanelli

   

23P

56. B Bell

   

 

 

Eastern Ranges

 

B

17. H Stanley

26. H Nolan

32. T Hollins

HB

10. N Lane

33. K Keppel

6. T Jacotine

C

30. K Doueal

7. J Gallucci

4. J McCormack

HF

5. J Lynch

19. J Hannon

16. J Stephenson

F

3. P Wallis

18. S Hayes

43. B Norris

R

31. N Mullenger-Mchugh

51. J Begley

9. J Haynes

Int

28. B Stevens

54. Z Elms

13. J Parente

 

46. M Jones

59. M Perry

48. S Lovell

 

37. D Feltham

   

23P

58. J Burleigh

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Murray Bushrangers vs Western Jets

Saturday 23rd July, 2016

Wangaratta Showgrounds at 1:00pm

 

Murray Bushrangers

 

B

3. N Nihill

32. H Boyd

24. T Williamson

HB

25. R Garthwaite

20. Z Sproule

19. W Donaghey

C

8. J Page

22. H Morrison

10. D Sharrock

HF

12. M Neagle

40. T Marshall

13. L Tiziani

F

31. D Hemphill

1. E Ratugolea

18. T McMullan

R

35. M Lynch

33. J Cousins

11. L Pinnuck

Int

15. I Wallace

16. J Gallagher

34. J Butts

 

29. N Richards

21. D Langlands

41. L Waite

 

39. B Cooper

   

23P

51. T Boyd

   

 

Western Jets

 

B

24. B Crofts

30. R Carter

3. B Lester

HB

29. J Papachatzakis

36. R Ham

16. N Stuhldreier

C

33. R Bradley

43. B Romensky

7. N Buykx

HF

13. B Sullivan

41. M Nicholls

4. J Cotter

F

11. S Syme

50. T Xerri

44. O Junker

R

47. M Volkanovski

6. C Griffiths

20. W Berry

Int

5. L Hitch

52. D Walters

31. T Vujanic

 

18. J Haddara

2. L Andrew

8. B Siwek

 

26. S Griffiths

   

23P

1. J Noonan

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

Gippsland Power vs Geelong Falcons

Saturday 23rd July, 2016

Morwell Recreation Reserve at 1:30pm

 

Gippsland Power

 

B

34. C Mckenzie

24. S Masterson

35. C Timms

HB

5. B Ainsworth

13. K Hughes

6. A Quigley

C

18. M McGannon

12. W Leslie

9. T Marsh

HF

7. W Stephenson

22. J Patullo

32. K Renooy

F

30. J Rout

23. J Patterson

11. A Hodge

R

16. K Jones

19. C Porter

17. J Harrison

Int

3. C McKeon

26. T Armour

29. N Mulqueen

 

39. E East

2. N Hogan

20. N Voss

 

33. T Bindley

   

23P

41. X Duursma

   

 

 

Geelong Falcons

 

B

5. C Comben

39. T Denning

45. T Thompson

HB

17. C Stephens

43. B McNamara

7. H Benson

C

13. E Floyd

24. J Bennett

37. J Henry

HF

2. J McLachlan

35. J Heathcote

1. L Noble

F

15. B Ettridge

40. H Elliot

30. L McCarthy

R

48. Z Zdybel

38. J Worpel

42. C Parish

Int

23. T Nyak

22. B McCarthy

14. P Killen

 

9. F O'Gorman

11. M Chafer

46. A Garner

 

4. G Miers

   

23P

36. J Baker

   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Oakleigh Chargers vs Bendigo Pioneers

Saturday 23rd July, 2016

Warrawee Oval at 1:30pm

 

Oakleigh Chargers

 

B

50. M King

33. N Larkey

26. R Jones

HB

31. J Cendamo

7. T Duman

42. L Cunningham

C

32. P Alier

6. C Lane

29. J Wright

HF

34. M Young

25. L Tink

10. S Michael

F

28. J Daicos

18. S McLarty

21. L Walker

R

49. J Boehm

14. X Jordan

15. J Ridley

Int

80. J Sziller

77. L Bugeja

30. X Morgan

 

65. B Williams

48. E Runge

69. E Hanley

 

36. J Richards

   

23P

52. M O'Connor

   

 

Bendigo Pioneers

 

B

51. J Exell

50. K Betson

62. J Rosengren

HB

6. L O'Brien

5. T Campbell

9. L Fitzgerald

C

20. A Schumacher

16. K Mutch

11. R Saunders

HF

15. D Henderson

13. J Brander

32. K Kirby

F

30. B Henderson

3. B Blake

2. K Farrell

R

26. N Twigg

8. P Dow

56. J Formosa

Int

68. B Robertson

46. W Donnan

19. M Kemp

 

18. F Greene

35. L Wallace

40. J Neaves

 

65. B Hore

   

23P

34. J Caldwell

   

 

 

 

 

 

North Ballarat Rebels vs Calder Cannons

Sunday 24th July, 2016

Eureka Stadium at 1:00pm

 

North Ballarat Rebels

 

B

18. H Dawborn

35. C Bilney

43. R Taylor

HB

13. T Williamson

19. J Korewha

46. C Cox

C

9. M Scales

6. W Drew

32. L Huppatz

HF

31. J McQueen

28. A Shepherd

34. J Johnston

F

12. J Wheelahan

8. S Beks

1. J Jones

R

23. L Meek

2. C Wellings

7. H McCluggage

Int

4. A Domic

11. C Lee

24. T Wason

 

27. T Clode

14. S White

15. J Gow

 

26. I Johnson

   

23P

38. T Reed

   

 

 

Calder Cannons

B

37. C Moorfield

9. J Reaper

27. J O'Sullivan

HB

14. Z Guthrie

8. J Owen

13. H Blythe

C

21. A Tilley

47. J McDonald

3. L Bramble

HF

18. C Grindlay

51. T Burnside

19. B Caluzzi

F

12. N Balta

34. K Brown

43. M Saad

R

24. J McNicol

1. B Bernacki

28. B Ronke

Int

25. B Cannolo

31. R Baker

30. M Podhajski

 

4. B Barton

46. A Vendramini

36. T Lever

 

53. M Lewis

   

23P

48. L Middleton

   



Comments

Comment Guidelines: The SportsTG Network is made up of players, families and passionate sports followers like you who have a strong opinion about sport. That's great - we want you to have your say and share your thoughts with the world. However, we have a few rules that you must follow to keep it fun for all. Please don't be rude, abusive, swear or vilify others. Apart from some pretty serious sport sanctions, we also can ban you and report you if things get out of hand. So play fair and have fun, and thanks for your contribution.