Winter Competition

2022 Winter Season Final Placings

Premier Grades

  Prem 1 Prem 2 Prem 3
1st Te Tai Timu 1 Porirua RSA Rebels Te Aniwaniwa - Tui
2nd Misfits 1 Te Tai Timu 2 Phantoms Black
3rd Bluebirds Norths 2 Waves 1
4th KBJ 1 KBJ 3 Pare/Plim Eagles
5th Norths 1 KBJ 2 Vixens I
6th Aotea College Snr A1 Porirua East Eagles 1 Phantoms Purple

Championship Grades

  Champ 1 Champ 2 Champ 3
1st Mana Red Aotea Jnr Navy Porirua College Totara
2nd Te Aniwaniwa - Karuwai Porirua East Eagles 2 Misfits 2
3rd BVC 1 Whitby Snr Gold Aotea Snr Gold
4th Vixens II Pare/Plim Takahe Waves Gold
5th Waves 2 Waves Red Vixens III
6th TKMP Kanaku Te Aniwaniwa - Kea  

Championship Reserve Grades

  Champ Reserve 1 Champ Reserve 2 Champ Reserve 3
1st Waves White Whitby Snr Navy BVC 2
2nd Mana Black Tawa Kahurangi Waves Black
3rd Norths 5 Tawa Whero Aotea Jnr Purple
4th Pare/Plim Collegiate Aotea Jnr White Waves Teal
5th Waves Blue Porirua College Rimu Vixens Jnr
6th Mana Blue Aotea Jnr Orange  Mana White

 Championship Reserve Grades

  Champ Reserve 4
1st Whitby Snr White
2nd Aotea Jnr Lime
3rd Tawa Kowhai
4th Tawa Mawhero
5th Aotea Jnr Black
6th  

 Saturday Social Grade

  Saturday Social
1st Sharks Pahina
2nd Te Tai Timu 3
3rd Norths Social
4th Precuise Panthers
5th Pretty Rikki
6th Pare/Plim Tui

Junior Grades

  Junior 1 Junior 2 Junior 3
1st Norths Jnr 1 Norths Jnr 3 Titahi Bay Kowhai
2nd KBJ Tui Whitby Jnr Gold Whitby Jnr Navy
3rd Rangikura Kowhai Rangikura Kakariki Rangikura Waiporoporo
4th TKMP Mura Rangikura Kahurangi Norths Jnr 4
5th Norths Jnr 2 Waves Tsunami Norths Jnr 5
6th Postgate Black Pearls BVC Red Corinna Kahu

Junior Grades

  Junior 4 Junior 5
1st Rangikura Kikorangi Rangikura Karaka
2nd BVC Green Rangikura Mawhero
3rd Misfits 3 Norths Jnr 6
4th MTTP Sharks Puapua TKMP Ngarehu
5th Waves Jade Whitby Jnr White
6th KBJ Weka Titahi Bay Kahurangi

Ladder

2022 Prem 1 R2
POS TEAM PTS
1 Misfits 1 14
2 KBJ 1 13
3 Te Tai Timu 1 13
4 Bluebirds 12
5 Norths 1 5
6 Aotea College Senior A1 4