Junior Team Lists Summer 2023/24 Season
Summer 2023/24 Junior Domestic Season Teams.
New Season starts Monday 16th October. The draw is now available on the PlayHQ Morwell Basketball Association webpage.
U10 MIXED
EWOKS
Coach: Kylie Higgins
Harper Stanlake
Nate Chapman
Beau Stevens
Remy Stevens
Jude Bailey
Phoebe McCulloch
Innocent Sira
Koby Van Zuylen
Pocket Rockets
Coach: TBA
Archer Weaver
Kobe Judilla
Lewis Capaldo
Lincoln Cassar
Noah Harle
Xavier Inchincoli
Beau Harris
Mad Ants
Coach: TBA
Ethan Davis
Charlie Try
Zane Dunn
Will Jennings
Henri Prado
Connor Affleck
Charlie Conway
River Mahoney
Amigos
Coach: TBA
Charlie Kerslake
Tom Kerslake
Mitchell Griffiths Cook
Molly Price
Millie Robson
Harry Scurrah
Jaxon Romari
Mason Presley
Bandits
Coach: Ed Cowlishaw
Harry Cowlishaw
Jake Alimpic
Aisha Bel
Tyler Williams
Kulani Abeyratne
Isaac Alexander
Jordy Kirkup
Audrey Welsh
Bearcats
Coach: Shari Ross
Jake Windsor
Miller Woodhead
Jonty Ross
Jolie Ross
Farrah Ross
Hugo Vanderzalm
Max O’Neill
Jesse Mills
U12 Mixed
Bulls
Coach: TBA
Jett Beckett
Harry Johnston
Hudson Marsland
Cooper Harris
Jedd Kirkup
Will Dunn
Charlie Johnston
Judd Gray
Mavericks
Coach: Nicole Carnie
Henry Thompson
Lachie Carnie
Harvey Lanigan
Liam Anseline
Harrison Inger
Daisy Windsor
Isla Alexander
Seb Phillipou
Abbey Bullard
Spurs
Coach: Graeme Morgan
Jobe Savage
Oscar Morgan
Josh Murray
Beau Crookston
Isaac Lawless
Kai Tanti
Jordyn Shine
Hunter Uren
Netts
Coach: Jayce Gambling
Archer Conway
Ryder Sager
Isabella Conway
Zayd Gambling
Lachie Thomson
Izza Nabeel
Harrison Georgiou
Malakye Mackrell
Dustan Price
Pacers
Coach: Melissa Walsh
Michael Murphy
Beau Connolly
George Oloya
Adam Gilpin
Mishton Walsh
Will Kerslake
Cleo Vanderzalm
Mason Davis
Liam Robson
U14 Mixed (Boys & Girls teams)
Sparks
Coach: Scott Hall
Amayas Den Toom
Madison Hall
Iris Knowles
Macey Ford
Tilly Windsor
Blair Shine
Millie Alimpic
Alana Parkes
Lakers
Coach: Dale Foster
Mylah May
Mali Andrew
Tahlia Colarusso
Olivia Henry
Isabella Rose Williams
Hannah Masters
Bella Rennie
Maddison White
Hustlers
Coach: Ash Shine
Logan Shine
Sudais Abdu
Bryce Hahn
Liam Chessum
Kaiden Warne
Oliver Blake
Archie Nowak
Rebels
Coach: Kenny McKay
Harry Bonnici
Brad McKay
Hudson Harris
William Gaunt
Nathan Gaunt
Sonny Mahoney
Paddy Price
Spectres
Coach: Daniel Beckett
Cooper Beckett
Malakai James
Ari Phillipou
Luka Djudurovic
Darcy Postlethwaite
Tama Hiriaki
Riley Bradford
Jacob Southam
Imperials
Coach: TBA
Kaiden King
Lee Crookston
Hunter Raines
Jaxon Raines
Logan Bastin
Cohen Scott
Corey Laird
Judd Burke
Wildcats
Coach: Nath Scurrah
Jack Scurrah
Bryce Garland
Conor Boyington
Archie Butterworth
Sam Cushieri
Liam Modesto
Draven Modesto
Ryan Middleton
Panthers
Coach: TBA
Samuel Dockley
Jacob Murray
Jesse Affleck
Liam Thompson
Xavier Pettie
Jet Shelton
Caiden Bullard
Sam Jiang
U16/18 Girls
Stealers
Coach: TBA
Virginia Daley
Kitty Passalaqua
Lucy Fazioli
Eliza Kennedy-Redmond
Sophie Fazioli
Adele Brady
Snail Blazers
Coach: Olivia Fourlze
Marley Alimpic
Paige Rota
Hope Gates
Olivia Robinson
Destiny Emile
Nicola Macgregor
Emmy Andrew
3 & No D
Coach: TBA
Grace Schill
Miley Affleck
Zya Gambling
Jayda Field
Kyah Murtagh
Milla Randell
Zali Tripodi
Camryn Masters
Firebirds
Coach: Jo Bedford
Olivia Ouchirenko
Arlia Bedford
Sarah Kerr
Katey Brownley
Mikayla Mastwyk
Tahlia Field
Mackenzie Rankin
U16 Boys
Stampede
Coach: TBA
Huxley Brooks
Elijah Jones
Boston Vella
Mitch Vardy
Jaxon Amos
Brandon Laurie
Warriors
Coach: Dale Foster
Beau McGee
Matthew McDonagh
Harvey Vanderzalm
James Vardy
Jye Reyke
Ryan Berg
Huskies
Coach: Kenny McKay
Heath Rowley
Malcolm Quail
Tyler Connaughton
Hayden McKay
Brodie Harrrington
Brock Scandrett
Mixtures
Coach: Andrew Whannell
Jack Thomas
Cooper Webb
Kobey Ross
Jack Wight
Copper Peachy
Joshua Peterson
U19 Boys
Free Ballin
Coach: Shannon Towers
Will Towers
Darcy Fehlberg
Flynn Hanson
Byron Marks
Sam Robinson
Nic Tobin
James Taylor
Basketball Jones
Coach: Dale Foster
Cade Reyke
Sefton Dawson
Liam McLellan
Ronan Boyington
Ashton Misiurka
Lawson Den Toom
Keane Morilla
Lugnuts
Coach: Sean Stevens
Jessie Stevens
Najib Moawad
Ethan Toull
Jarrod Thomas
Ashton Busk
Oladimeji Doherty
Josh Hodson
Umbilical Brothers
Coach: Andrew Whannell
Dylan Anseline
Nathan Whannell
Aaron Kennedy Redmond
Max Moroney
Coby Anseline
Alsaka Majak
Brodie Auger