Squad Selections
CONGRATULATIONS to all our 2019/20 Squad Representative teams.
Warragul District Amateur Basketball Association is pleased to announce the following players have been selected to represent Warragul Warriors in the 2019/20 Representtive season.
Information will be supplied shortly regarding the guidelines of participating in the Warragul Warriors Representative program and merchandise order form.
Thank you to all athletes that attended try out sessions.
If you require any further information please contact your coach.
BOYS SQUADS
U10 - Brenden Beasley | U12 - Danny Murnane | U14 - Brenden Beasley | U16 - Mihalio Kulas | U18 - James Portbury |
Levi Fielder | Ollie Timms | Riley Morehu | Lachlan Smith | Isaiah Stirling |
Shaun Brodie | Cohen Dent | Brodie Atkins | Patrick Carpenter | Tom Carpenter |
Nate Ellis | Jack Morgan | Ollie Wilson | Kaden Gregg | Ben Cunico |
Harvey Lewis | Declan Ormerod | Jackson McEwan | Henry Harris | Munashi Munjoma |
Vince Giacobbe | Kye Murnane | Ewan Croucher | Cooper Faith | Hayden McCarthy |
Kale Dunsten | Charlie Croucher | George Morgan | Ryan Wilson | Toby Talbot |
Jacob Furneaux | Drew McLeod | Liam K | Alix Tauru | Max Freemantle |
Marlon Boi | Alex Ingham | Adrian French | Will Brewer | Trent Fritzlaff |
Nathan Walker | Charlie Adamiak | Cyrus Havas | Lachlan Baker | Will Kittelty |
Cooper Morris | Jacob Walker | Kyson Cornwell | Sean Marsh | Ben Peace |
Noah Young | Ky Bannister | Joshua Keegan | Josh Skellern | Max Edwards |
Chad McIntosh | Jyden Andrews | Ashley Waghorne | Kai Withers | Brandon Manunda |
Cooper Pakan | Jake Boote | Ty Keeble | Connor Eade | |
Riley Luxford | Nate Joiner | Conor Bennet | Lane Ward | |
Bailey Mumford | Samuel Blackley | Ayden Clarke | ||
Darcy Orgill | Cooper Leighton | Thomas Lilford | ||
Zac Cumming | Brock Barke | William Mills | ||
Jenson Ahren | Henry Carter | Rylie Baker | ||
Jedd Clarke | ||||
Kai O'Dwyer | ||||
Keiran Bond | ||||
Lachlan Walker | ||||
Thomas Halloran-Lavelle | ||||
Thomas Carey | ||||
Jack Baker | ||||
Tynan Pakan | ||||
Zachary Thompson | ||||
Phillip Barry | ||||
Jack Luczak | ||||
Jack Bonadio | ||||
Harrison Lewis | ||||
Luke Rollinson |
GIRLS SQUADS
U10 - Laura Reaper | U12 - Shayne Cruwys | U14- Tim Blackley | U16 - Shayne Cruwys | U18 - Jess Murty |
Shayla LeMercier | Natalya Cruwys | Sophie Taylor | Matilda Stacey | Georgia Koopmans |
Marlee Tyas | Shayla Smith | Kelsey LeMercier | Alexandra Gore | Myah Healey |
Holly Bannister | Alicia Jamison | Madeline Blackley | Isabella Jones | Dallas Loughridge |
Paige Bennet | Holly Reaper | Kaitlyn Knorr | Madison Best | Rebecca Orwin |
Tayley Reaper | Abby Parker | Courtney McWhinney | Alyssha Cruwys | Bailey Keegan |
Loralai Tylee | Talulah Tylee | Tannah Orgill | Remy Ferguson | |
Arabella West | Amy Boote | Jemma Skellern | ||
Olivia Bryce | Georgia Coleman | Katrina Malacarne | ||
Stevie Zeva | Regi Brown | Kasey Mullen | ||
Grace Haley | Rylee McCarthy | |||
Lucy Talbot | Olivia Morehu | |||
Jessica Haley | ||||
Issabella McEwan | ||||
Chloe Davis | ||||
Lilly Leighton | ||||
India Koopmans |