Year |
Coach |
Captain |
Position |
Bampton Medalist |
Life Members |
2021 |
Michael Curtis |
Matthew Crettenden |
First |
|
|
2020 |
No |
Competition |
|
|
|
2019 |
Michael Curtis |
Joe Walker |
First |
Xavier Watson |
Creagh McGlasson |
2018 |
Darren Rule |
Casey Carr |
Second |
Levi Konitzka |
|
2017 |
Darren Rule |
Xavier Watson |
Second |
Xavier Watson |
|
2016 |
Corey Murnane |
Xavier Watson |
Fourth |
|
Craig Curtis |
2015 |
David McPharlin |
Xavier Watson |
Second |
|
|
2014 |
David McPharlin |
Michael Crettenden |
First |
Brad Hazelgrove |
|
2013 |
David McPharlin |
George Pedler |
First |
Nigel James |
|
2012 |
Craig Curtis |
George Pedler |
Second |
|
Peter Beard |
2011 |
Craig Curtis |
George Pedler |
Third |
|
|
2010 |
Peter Beard |
Craig Curtis |
Fourth |
|
|
2009 |
Darren Smith |
Paul Jefferson |
Second |
|
Neville Phillips |
2008 |
Darren Smith |
Simon Pedler |
First |
|
|
2007 |
Darren Smith |
Jim Holman |
First |
|
|
2006 |
Darren Smith |
Brian Coad / George Pedler |
First |
George Pedler |
|
2005 |
Keiran Glover |
Simon Pedler |
Second |
|
Kieran Glover |
2004 |
Neil Phelps |
Simon Pedler |
Third |
|
Tom Tierney, Russell Branson |
2003 |
Michael Bawden |
Scott Blacker |
Fourth |
|
|
2002 |
Adam Richardson |
Jarrod Kemp |
First |
Brian Coad |
|
2001 |
Joe Cross |
Llyall Phelps |
First |
|
Troy Siegert, Ian Proctor, Neil Phelps |
2000 |
Joe Cross |
Geoff Phelps |
Fifth |
|
|
1999 |
Justin Sheehan |
Ashley Warner |
Third |
Gary Hetzel |
|
1998 |
Justin Sheehan |
Ashley Warner |
First |
|
|
1997 |
David Frick |
Troy Siegert |
Third |
|
|
1996 |
Rick Will |
Troy Siegert |
First |
|
Neil Carr |
1995 |
Rick Will |
Troy Siegert |
Third |
|
|
1994 |
Joe Dahliz |
Peter Beard |
Seventh |
|
|
1993 |
Joe Dahlitz |
Peter Beard |
First |
Stephen Paech |
|
1992 |
Tony Pedler |
Peter Beard |
First |
Julian Wait |
Joe Dahlitz |
1991 |
Tony Pedler |
Peter Beard |
Third |
|
Don Millard |
1990 |
Joe Dahlitz |
Joe Dahlitz |
Third |
|
Gavin Phelps, Des Pedler |
1989 |
Joe Dahlitz |
Joe Dahlitz |
Third |
|
John Blacker |
1988 |
John Blacker |
Neil Carr |
Third |
Neil Carr |
John Clarke |
1987 |
John Blacker |
Neville Phillips |
Second |
|
Malcolm Siegert, Bill Trigg |
1986 |
John Blacker |
Neill Carr |
Third |
|
John Stratford |
1985 |
John Blacker |
Stephen Fiegert |
Second |
|
Lloyd Mahoney |
1984 |
Tom Tierney |
John Blacker |
Seventh |
|
Jim Cronin |
1983 |
Tom Tierney |
Stephen Fiegert |
Second |
|
|
1982 |
Tom Tierney |
Brenton Lamshed |
First |
|
|
1981 |
Bob Fuss |
Ron Koch |
Fourth |
|
Ron Koch |
1980 |
Ron Koch |
Ron Koch |
First |
|
|
1979 |
Don Millard |
Ron Koch |
Third |
|
John Baldissera |
1978 |
Ron Koch |
Ron Koch |
First |
|
Bob Fuss, Bill Lebrun |
1977 |
Don Millard |
Ron Koch |
First |
|
|
1976 |
Don Millard |
Ron Koch |
First |
|
|
1975 |
Bob Fuss |
Neil Blacker |
Second |
|
|
1974 |
Bob Fuss |
Neil Blacker |
First |
John Baldissera |
|
1973 |
Bob Fuss |
Bob Fuss |
Second |
|
|
1972 |
Bob Fuss |
Bob Fuss |
First |
|
|
1971 |
Don McSweeny |
Llyall Parsons |
Seventh |
|
|
1970 |
Don McSweeny |
Andrew Jesser |
Second |
|
Don McSweeny |
1969 |
Don McSweeny |
Lloyd Mahoney |
Fourth |
|
|
1968 |
Don McSweeny |
Lloyd Mahoney |
Third |
|
Ron Wedd |
1967 |
Don McSweeny |
Lloyd Mahoney |
Second |
|
|
1966 |
Don McSweeny |
Lloyd Mahoney |
Third |
|
|
1965 |
Jim Cronin |
Bill Lebrun |
Second |
|
|
1964 |
Jim Cronin |
Jim Cronin |
Third |
|
|
1963 |
Jim Cronin |
Jim Cronin |
Third |
|
|
1962 |
Jim Cronin |
Jim Cronin |
Third |
|
|
1960 |
E Doyle |
Maurie Hughes |
Second |
|
|
1959 |
Jim Cronin |
Jim Cronin |
First |
|
|
1958 |
Bob Pedler |
Maurie Hughes |
Third |
|
|
1957 |
Bob Pedler |
Vin Pedler |
First |
|
|
1956 |
Bob Pedler |
Ron Wedd |
First |
|
|
1955 |
G M Scott |
Bill Turner |
First |
|
|
1953 |
Bob Pedler |
Bob Pedler |
Third |
|
|
1951 |
B F Greene |
Keith Smith |
First |
|
|
1949 |
Ron Wedd |
Bob Pedler |
Fourth |
|
|
1947 |
M W Schultz |
Bill Turner |
Fourth |
Ron Wedd |
|
1939 |
|
Geoff McKee |
Second |
|
|
1936 |
|
Tom Mahoney |
First |
|
|