2010-2015
SUMMER 2015/16
SENIORS
SECBL Men's A Grade
Bulldogs 70 def Millicent 68
Matt Jennings, Simon Berkefeld, Matt Berkefeld, Mitchell Hunter, Damon Argy, Tom Kosch, Lachlan Hunter, Josh Jenner
SECBL Women's A Grade
Saints 72 def Cats 50
Emily Winter, Vicki Lucas, Keah Lynch, Madison Turner, Annabel Brooks, Jess Allan, Olivia Fuller, Alana Winter, Maddi Pulmer
Men's A Reserve
Roos Blue 59 def Panthers Purple 55
Mark Bachmann, Craig Bell, Tom Snell, Andrew Potts, Michael Aschberger, Jack Wirth, Brendan Bachmann, Caleb Bachmann
Women's A Reserve
Cougars 48 def Panthers 13
Sara Smith, Casey Horirigan, Morgan Amy, Molly Watson, Teagan Gray, Keelie Amy, Tenille Gray
Men's B Brade Blue Division
Tigers 41 def Dog City 25
James Stephenson, Jason Humphries, Michael Smith, Nathan Stratford, Matt Collins, Jamie O'Neil, Jason Baron, Leith Thorne
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Couldabeenz 39 def Beags Black 14
Troy Hosking, Scott Flett, Sam Griffith, Brad Norman, David Nulty, Sam Whelan, Luke Norman, Jamie Yeates
Women's Social
Kirbies 41 def Bay Waves 26
Jenny White, Tracy Douglas, Georgia McInerney, Paige Cawthorne, Suzie Packer, Teresa Paltridge, Kendall Gillings, Heidi Heemskerk
JUNIORS
Under 18 Men
Cougars 66 def Panthers 57
Dru Buckingham, Matt Sykes, Sebastian Braim, Josh Levison, Josh Koennecke, Emmerson White, Zach deWit
Under 16 Boys
Bulldogs 61 def Roos 43
Max Gazzard, Matt Black, Mitchell Hunter, Duncan Reid, Liam Michalski, Bryn Carmody, Will Wright, Alex Jarnevic, Riley Wilson
Junior Men
Cougars 40 def Panthers 29
Aidan Geddes, Joshua Telford, Isaiah James, Jordan Moir, Matt Sykes, Luke Finnis, Nick Mednis
Junior Women
Panthers 34 def Roos 28
Claire Day, Ryleigh McBain, Keely Jones, Tori McIntyre, Imogen Walker, Ella McIntyre
Under 16 Girls
Bulldogs 43 def Panthers 39
Maddi Freeman, Eliza Hunter, Lauren Frost, Jordyn Adams, Ruby Moore
Under 14 Boys Blue Division
Sixers 32 def Blazers 29
James Holmes, Kyle Maney, Alex Hobson, Sam McTaggart, Edward Steele, Ryan Kuhl, Archie Boksem, Oscar Hunt
Under 14 Boys Gold Division
Pistons 56 def Kings 50
Bradley Male, Jacob Freeman, Yashen Sharma, Lewis Stratford, James Cooper, Josh McGregor, Sam Lock
Under 14 Girls Blue Division
Rangers 29 def Capitals 22
Madeleine Copping, Kate Dempsey, Jamison Klingberg, Chanelle Sims, Rori Perryman, Souphie Couldrey
Under 14 Girls Gold Division
Lightning 31 def Waves 28
Sarah Nulty, Abbey Knowles, Ella Coleman, Jasmine Davey, Jolie Crowhurst, Tulle Perryman
Under 12 Boys Gold Division
Hunters 40 def Magic 33
Zach Nulty, Alex Lillecrapp, Charlie Smith, Dylan McGregor, LochlanThiele, Adam Nathan
Under 12 Boys Blue Division
Phoenix 37 def Bucks 27
James Winterfield, Max Patzel, Jonty Collins, Luke England, Sam Domaschenz, Will Norman
Under 12 Girls
Matildas 45 def Breakers 39
Brooke Tonon, Evany Rex, Michala vanden Hoogen, Kori Collins, Ava Collins, Danika Picken, Amy Wilke
WINTER 2015
SENIORS
SECBL Men's A Grade
Bullodgs 77 def Wizards 53
Damon Argy, Matt Berkefeld, Simon Berkefeld, Dylan Bromley, Lachlan Hunter, Josh Jenner, Matt Jennings, Stephen Sochacki
SECBL Women's A Grade
Roos 56 def Saints 36
Olivia Dukalskis, Rachael Hines, Lauren Holmes, Amber Hood, Georgia Hood, Ashlee Kalantarian, Malinda Markiewicz, Hannah Nulty, Lauren Ross
Men's A Reserve
Panthers 62 def Roos 52
Jon Bradley, Lawry Bradley, Teagan Brown, Brodie Clark, Robert Hein, Nick Herring, Harrison Hutchesson, Ethan Moulden
Women's A Reserve
Cougars 46 def Panthers 26
Keelie Amy, Felicity Clayton, Jasmine Disselbach, Teagan Gray, Tenille Gray, Casey Horrigan, Sara Smith
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Tigers 45 def Wreckers 31
Jason Baron, Matt Collins, Jason Humphries, Jamie McGrath, Michael Smith, Nathan Stratford, Leigh Thorne
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Dog City 34 def Bullfrogs 19
Matt Burdon, Tim Childs, Matt Feast, Joel Rannenburg, Garth Ransom, Tim Scarth, Daniel Talanskas, Angus Thomson
JUNIORS
Under 18 Men
Panthers 54 def Bulldogs 25
Brodie Clark, Brad Close, Todd Lockwood, Christian Magracia, Brad Rathjen, Kurt Rodis, Riley Thomson
Junior Men
Panthers 47 def Roos 28
Dylan Andrae, Scott Brooksby, Finn Johnson, George Ros-Smith, Curtis Smith, Jai Stafford, Patric deVos
Under 16 Boys
Bulldogs 61 def Panthers 48
Matthew Black, Declan Carmody, Mitchell Hunter, Shaun Lock, Liam Michalski, Todd Reid, Riley Wilson
Under 14 Boys Gold Division
Kings 49 def Jets 29
Alex Jarnevic, Jaidyn Lawrence, Max Lockwood, Lachlan Rodis, Jamison Sneath, Oliver Thomson, Will Wright
Under 14 Boys Blue Division
Sixers 32 def Blazers 23
James Cooper, Mitchell Evans, Jacob Freeman, Henry Gould, Jake Patzel, Kade Vinko
Under 16 Girls
Roos 49 def Bulldogs 28
Olivia Dukalskis, Maggie Finnigan, Lauren Holmes, Georgia Hood, Hannah Nulty, Lauren Ross
Under 14 Girls
Lightning 40 def Opals 38
Tara Bryant, Emily Close, Nikeisha Facey, Claire Ferguson, Gemma Hunt, Claire Hunter, Jade Ritter
Under 12 Boys Gold
Magic 37 def Braves 27
Nate Davey, Jack Domaschenz, Bronson Facey, Ethan Gladman, Kyle Maney, Zach Nulty, Aaron Ramsey
Under 12 Boys Blue
Bucks 37 def Wolves 18
Kade Allen, Charlie Box, Jamison Buckley, Lachlan Buckley, Harry Hosking, Jack Lawrence, Charlie Smith
Under 12 Girls
Breakers 50 def Hot Shots 23
Ellie Bouchier, Tara Bryant, Callie Carmody, Alannah Clayton, Abbey Knowles, Evany Rex, Rylee Seidel
SUMMER 2014/15
SECBL Women's A Grade
Roos 49 def Millicent 43
Olivia Dukalskis, Rachael Hines, Ashlee Kalantarian, Lauren Ross, Chantelle Weir
SECBL Men's A Grade
Bulldogs 78 def Wizards 59
Damon Argy, Matthew Berkefeld, Simon Berkefeld, Dylan Bromley, Lachlan Hunter, Josh Jenner, Stephen Sochacki, Camron Jorgenson
Women's A Reserve
Cougars 34 def Coudoos 26
Keelie Amy, Morgan Amy, Felicity Clayton, Jasmine Disselbach, Teagan Gray, Tenille Gray, Casey Horrigan, Sara Smith
Men's A Reserve
Panthers Purple 66 def Cougars 37
Jon Bradley, Teagan Brown, Ryan Green, Robert Hein, Nick Herring, Harrison Hutchesson, Bradley Mitchell, Brad Rathjen
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Tigers 37 def Wreckers 21
J Baron, D Collins, M Collins, J McGrath, M Smith, J Stephenson, A Thorne, L Thorne
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Dog City 31 def Bulls 25
M Dempsey, N Lock, G Ransom, T Scarth, A Thomson, L Thomson, M White
Women's Social
Bullettes 26 def Titans in Training 22
M Chuck, A Cutting, A Dalton, L King, C Lock, K Reid, V Rodis, T Thomson
Under 18 Men
Panthers 65 def Cougars 32
Tyler Ambrose-Pearce, Brodie Clark, Stephen Just, Christian Magracia, Brad Rathjen, Kurt Rodis, Riley Thomson
Junior Men
Cougars 38 def Bulldogs 37
Aidan Geddes, Matthew Shepherd, Tyson Plummer, Brady Sturges, Matthew Sykes, Luke Finnis, Nick Mednis
Under 16 Boys
Roos 47 def Cougars 35
Calebb Bachmann, Nathan Brotherton, Ryan Casey, Joshua Edwards, Brayden Hateley, Brodie Jolley, Sean Ross, Liam Vanschaik
Under 16 Girls
Roos 56 def Panthers 35
Olivia Dukalskis, Maggie Finnigan, Lauren Holmes, Hannah Nulty, Lauren Ross, Nicola Smith
Under 14 Boys Blue Division
Giants 25 def Sixers 21
Tyler Dohnt, Ryan Kuhl, Bradley Male, Harrison McBain, Ben Telford, Kade Vinko
Under 14 Boys Gold Division
Kings 50 def Pistons 38
Joel Duncan, Adam Black, Dale Bachmann, Ethan Chuck, Alex Pearson
Under 14 Girls Blue Division
Swifts 33 def Waves 16
Siobhan Adams, Alyssa Duncan, Chelsea Frost, Lauren Frost, Simone Morony, Sarah Ritter
Under 14 Girls Gold Division
Opals def Lightning
Jasmine Davey, Manon Finch, Mikaela Horrigan, Claire Hunter, Waiata Jennings, Tori Redemski, Tiahna Russell
Under 12 Boys Blue Division
Bucks 38 def Nuggets 20
H Hosking, B Klingberg, C Smith, J Walker, J Winterfield
Under 12 Boys Gold Division
Celtics 53 def Braves 32
A Boksem, B Facey, S Lock, B Male, J McKinnon, E Sims, S Sims, J Whittaker
Under 12 Girls
Breakers 37 def Hornets 34
Tara Bryant, Callie Carmody, Alannah Clayton, Tori Collins, Amelia Denman, Riley Spehr
WINTER 2014
SECBL Men's A Grade
Cougars 86 def Bulldogs 76
Brendan Armitage, Troy Bird, Thomas Flett, Jayden Green, Sam Stafford, Brad Tiller, Kane deWit, Zach deWit
SECBL Women's A Grade
Panthers 55 def Millicent 44
Alycia Close, Kelly Lockwood, Brenna McKay, Eilish McKay, Liza Mutch, Brianna Walters
Men's A Reserve
Bulldogs 34 def Cougars 32
Edmund Butcher, Jamie Croker, Joe Ferguson-Lane, Camron Jorgensen, Michael Rookas, Jak Ryan, Anthony Tos
Women's A Reserve
Panthers 48 def Rooettes 25
Sonia Bawden, Jordanna Jones, Brenna McKay, Eilish McKay, Shelley Pedlar, Sam Perry, Halle Whittaker
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Tigers 39 def Wreckers 23
Daniel Collins, Matt Collins, Jamie McGrath, Joe Renko, Michael Smith, James Stephenson, Andrew Thorne, Leigh Thorne
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Beagle Boys Red 28 def Clean Skins 26
Matt Burdon, Michael Duff, David Gryn, Andrew Hughes, Bart Pierce-Smith, Robert Tremelling, Grant White
JUNIORS
Under 18 Men
Bulldogs 57 def Panthers 55
Lachlan Hunter, Josh Jenner, Declan Kenny, Scott Kenny, Joel Michalski, Cameron Pritchard, Stephen Sochacki
Under 16 Men Div 1
Bulldogs 45 def Cougars 34
Damon Argy, Lachlan Greenfield, Lachlan Hunter, Shaun Lock, Todd Reid, Matthew Sochacki, Jordan Whicker
Junior Men
Bulldogs 38 def Cougars 12
Bradley Finnigan, Lachlan Greenfield, Chris Juste, Dean Kolpin, Joel Michalski, Nick Tollner
Under 16 Girls
Roos 33 def Cougars 29
Rocxy Anderson, Jasmine Croser, Olivia Dukalskis, Lauren Holmes, Georgia Hood, Lauren Ross, Mary Wilson
Under 14 Boys Blue Division
Giants 41 def Suns 38
Oscar Admas, Timothy Boxall, Brock Keding, Austin Kitschke, Reid Kuller, Alex Pearson, Duncan Reid
Under 14 Boys Gold Division
Jets 47 def Kings 37
Nathan Brotherton, Mason Dortmundt, Alex Jarnevic, Lachlan Kuchel, Sam Lock, Michael McInerney
Under 14 Girls
Spirit 34 def Waves 24
Macy Attard, Maddisyn Freeman, Eliza Hunter, Tiahna Russell, Skye Taylor
Under 12 Boys Blue Division
Celtics 53 def Bulls 37
Gode Edward, Jaidyn Lawrence, Sam Lock, Max Lockwood, Jake Patzel, Oliver Thomson, Kye Tucker
Under 12 Boys Gold Division
Clippers 39 def Knicks 29
Brodie Allen, Joel Griffith, Bodey Hosking, Alex Lillecrapp, Dylan McGregor, Edward Steele, Lochlan Thiele, Jesse White.
Under 12 Girls
Hot Shots 46 def Matildas 37
Sophie Alexander, Jasmine Davey, Amelia Denman, Claire Hunter, Emilia Kerr, Sarah Nulty, Megan Reid, Evany Rex
SUMMER 2013/14
SECBL Men's A Grade
Wizards 82 def Bulldogs 55
Michael Stephens, Nathan Morrison, Chris Mason, Matt Parslow, Marcel Last, Nick Morrison, Brad Rathjen, Peter Loring, Matt Sutton
SECBL Women's A Grade
Cougars 51 def Panthers 35
Kirsty Egan, Casey Horrigan, Melissa Russell, Kylie Venn, Bailey Watson, Ebony Cunningham, Sara Smith, Carlee Davey
Men's A Reserve
Panthers 49 def Beagle Boys 24
Jon Bradley, Lawry Bradley, Teagan Brown, Kym Hammond, Robert Hein, Jason Humphries, Tyson Kettle, Kevin Thomson
Women's A Reserve
Panthers 32 def Rooettes 27
Caitlin Bawden, Megan Hein, Jordy Jones, Brenna McKay, Eilish McKay, Adriane Neshoda, Melissa Pedlar, Shelley Pedlar
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Tigers 36 def Vitality Hawks 31
James Stephenson, Dan Collins, Michael Smith, Justin Munro, Andrew Thorne, Matt Collins, Jamie McGrath, Leigh Thorne, Scott Flett, Tom Noonan.
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Bulls 39 def Team 7 36
Alex Hentschke, Lachie Alison, Jason Bates, Dylan Childs, Matt Kasparian, Ben Swan, Ben Hentschke.
Women's Social
Bay Waves 36 def Kirbys 28
Emily Taylor, Narelle Lewis, Brooke Williams, Lauren Lewis, Ashley Heald, Michelle Lewis, Ashlee Bowd.
JUNIORS
Under 18 Men
Bulldogs 55 def Panthers 54
Josh Jenner, Declan Kenny, Mitchell Kipping, Joel Michalski, James Owen, Cameron Pritchard, Stepehen Sochacki, Jarrad Stokker
Under 16 Men Div 1
Cougars 60 def Panthers 58
Sebastian Braim, Luke Bull, Zach deWit, Liam Ousey, Emmerson White, Jack Wirth
Under 16 Men Div 2
Roos 30 def Panthers 27
Dylan Hogan, Nick Holmes, Lachlan Jones, Josh Knowles, Ben Mattila, Sam Potts, Riley Sturges, Brett Tonkin.
Under 16 Girls
Roos 55 def Cougars 32
Jasmine Croser, Lauren Holmes, Lauren Ross, Mary Wilson, Georgia Hood, Olivia Dukalskis.
Under 14 Boys Blue Division
Shaqs 32 def Kings 29
Trent Ebejer, Zak Glynn, Ruben Gustavsson, Bradley Hann, Brock Keding, Adam Kuhl, Jordan Moir
Under 14 Boys Gold Division
Suns 67 def Blazers 35
Tim Boxall, Blake Diedrich, Joel Duncan, Kairangi Hunt, Mitchell Hunter, Luke McIntyre, Duncan Reid
Under 14 Girls Blue Division
Thunder 29 def Spirit 25
Claire Day, Hannah Nulty, Olivia Patzel, Chelsea Croser, Imogen Walker, Hannah Witherow
Under 14 Girls Gold Division
Waves 22 def Gems 12
Sierra Young, Jorja Humphries, Tayla Wilson-Smith, Sarah Finnigan, Claudia Edmonds
Under 12 Boys Blue Division
Bulls 36 def Magic 25
Sam Lock, Brodie Dunn, Craig Nathan, Max Lockwood, Erek Graham, Joshua McGregor, Jaidyn Lawrence.
Under 12 Boys Gold Division
Nuggets 19 def Clippers 17
Sam Sims, Jamie Heesemans, Kye Tucker, Ethan Sims, Austinn Lane, Ben Young, James Cooper, MacGregor Lane.
Under 12 Girls
Matildas 36 def Hot Shots 27
Layne Blackwell, Zara Blackwell, Emily Dawe, Claire Hunter, Emilia Kerr, Maia Naismith, Jade Ritter
WINTER 2013
SECBL Women's A Grade
Cougars 61 def Panthers 58
Kylie Allen, Ebony Cunningham, Kirsty Egan, Georgia Green, Casey Horrigan, Lisa Ilsley, Tara Jeffree, Narelle Ryan, Kylie Venn, Bailey Watson
SECBL Men's A Grade
Cougars 84 def Panthers-Wizards 49
Troy Bird, Kane deWit, Nathan Hutchesson, Adam Nicholson, Braiden Ousey, Trent Phillips, Sam Stafford, Ben Tremelling
Women's A Reserve
Rooettes 42 def Panthers 27
Sharon Adams, Linda Boylan, Audine Bryant, Liz Jarnevic, Malinda Markiewicz, Teresa Paltridge, Toni Sims, Mary Wilson
Men's A Reserve
Panthers 47 def Beagle Boys 35
Jon Bradley, Lawrie Bradley, Dellon Brown, Teagan Brown, Kym Hammond, Jason Humphries, Tyson Kettle, Michael Stephens
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Tigers 36 def Barry Maney Kings 33
Daniel Collins, Matt Collins, Jamie McGrath, Justin Munro, Tom Noonan, Michael Smith, James Stephenson
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Ballers 34 def SE Ravens 33
matthew Feast, Ethan Miles, Todd McPartlan, Tim Scharth, Nathan Baker, Angus Thomson, Kevin Thomson, Luke Thomson, Brady Wilson
JUNIORS
Under 19 Men
Cougars 65 def Panthers 43
Kane deWit, Thomas Flett, Jayden Green, Ryan Newman, Braiden Ousey, Thomas Snell, Sam Stafford, Liam Trappett
Under 16 Women
Bulldogs 39 def Roos 30
Keelie Amy, Nicola Baker, Felicity Clayton, Tenille Gray, Sarah Harrap, Emily Pietsch, Lauren Ross
Under 16 Men
Panthers 53 def Roos 37
Tyler Ambrose-Pearce, Brodie Clark, Brad Close, Todd Lockwood, Christian Magracia, Brad Rathjen, Kurt Rodis, Curtis Smith, Riley Thomson
Under 16 Men Divsion 2
Bulldogs 30 def Panthers 23
Nick Tollner, Matt Sochacki, Lachie Greenfield, Joel Michalski, Cameron Pritchard, Dean Kolpin
Under 14 Girls
Gems 44 def Flames 36
Nyah Allen, Bella Stratford, Emily Close, Chelsea Croser, Georgia Duncan, Molly Watson, Hannah Nulty, Lauren Ross
Under 14 Boys
Shaqs 36 def Sixers 29
Sebastian Braim, Bradley Finnigan, Mason Hein, Lachlan Jones, Shaun Lock, Kobi Rothall
Under 12 Girls
Fever 47 def Matildas 37
Emily Close, Jordyn Freeman, Bailee DeDonatis, Tameka Coppick Esther Sanwga, Maggie Finnigan, Napthalie Sanwga
Under 12 Boys Blue Division
Bulls 33 def Celtics 26
Oscar Adams, Matthew Davies, Jack Domaschenz, Tyson Holden, Lewis Stratford, Oliver Thomson
Under 12 Boys Gold Division
Bucks 26 def Wizards 17
Bronson Facey, James Bald, Alex Jarnevic, Josh McGregor, Michael McInerney, Alex Pearson, William Wright
SUMMER 2012/13
SECBL Men's A Grade
Panthers 73 def Wizards 61
Dellon Brown, Teagan Brown, Tobi Coonan, Jimmy Fleming, Jason Humphries, Tyson Kettle, Mitchell Mott, Brad Rathjen, Jak Ryan
SECBL Women's A Grade
Panthers 51 def Roos 47
Alycia Close, Kathryn Facey, Kelly Lockwood, Sam Loughhead, Brenna McKay, Eilish McKay, Melissa Renko, Brianna Walters
Men's A Reserve
Bulldogs 61 def Panthers 52
Matt Berkefeld, Edmund Butcher, Jo Ferguson-Lane, Camron Jorgensen, Tom Kosch, Stephen Sochacki, Anthony Tos
Women's A Reserve
Panthers 39 def Rooettes 30
Emily Balch, Caitlin Bawden, Sonia Bawden, Alycia Close, Kelly Lockwood, Eilish McKay, Ady Neshoda, Brianna Walters
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Hawks 51 def Wreckers 35
David Allen, Robert Dowdy, Mark Kilpatrick, Ben Nash, Jason Parker, Darrell Porter, John Simkin, Jarrad Sim
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Bay Boomers 47 def Duckies 20
Dylan Bromley, Ryan Fox, Will MacDonald, Ben McGregor, Matt Sullivan, Tim Sullivan, Adam Taylor
Women's Social
The Foulers 26 def Bay Waves 23
Melissa Bucik, Ashley Crow, Cassie Dinnison, Tanya Dowie, Louise Humphries, Suzanne Lowe, Chloe McDiarmid
JUNIORS
Under 19 Men
Cougars 61 def Panthers 31
Kane deWit, Tom Flett, Mitchell Gray, Ryan Newman, Braiden Ousey, Tom Snell, Sam Stafford, Liam Trappett
Under 16 Boys Division 1
Panthers 44 def Roos 42
Tyler Ambrose-Pearce, Brodie Clark, Todd Lockwood, Christian Magracia, Brad Rathjen, Kurt Rodis, Curtis Smith, Riley Thomson
Under 16 Girls
Roos 57 def Panthers 36
Jasmine Croser, Rachael Hines, Brooke Holmes, Amber Hood, Lauren Ross, Mary Wilson, Erica Yu
Under 16 Boys Division 2
Bulldogs 36 def Panthers 33 (In Overtime)
Connor Clark, Marshall Finch, Lachlan Greenfield, Cameron Pritchard, Matthew Sochacki, Nick Tollner, Jordan Whicker
Under 14 Boys
Jets 51 def Shaqs 42
Jordan Horrigan, Austin Kitschke, Tim Boxall, Liam VanSchaik, Todd Reid, Caleb Bachmann, Dylan Hogan, Izak Hajek
Under 14 Girls
Opals 52 def Gems 46 in overtime
Eliza Hunter, Olivia Dukalskis, Maddy Ireland, Tia Taylor, Aimee Black, Hannah Witherow, Ebony McAdam
Under 12 Boys Blue Division
Magic 40 def Knicks 30
Sam Dukalskis, Ross Mackle, Lachlan Schmidt, Brinn Carmody, Jack Domaschenz, Edward Evans
Under 12 Boys Gold Division
Bulls 25 def Clippers 23
Will Crook, Dylan Fishpool, Lewis Stratford, Ethan Habetts, Oli Thomson, Austin Lane, Tom Lewis
Under 12 Girls
Fever 37 def Hot Shots 33
Emily Close, Sam Briaithwaite, Jaimee Ryan, Jaslyn Poel, Claire Hunter, Emily Edwards, Abbie Little
WINTER 2012
SENIORS
SECBL Men's A Grade
Cougars 98 def Panthers 78
Kane deWit, Jordan Ewer, Doug Hudson, Adam Nicholson, Braiden Ousey, Trent Phillips, Sam Stafford, Jackson Trappett, Ben Tremelling
SECBL Women's A Grade
Cougars 69 def Panthers 43
Kylie Allen, Ebony Cunningham, Kirsty Egan, Georgia Green, Alex Koster, Melissa Russell, Kylie Venn
Men's A Reserve
Cougars Pines 70 def Roos 49
Justin Clarke, Jordan Ewer, Jason Fewins, Nathan Hutchesson, Adam Nicholson, Trent Phillips, Kim Savage, Matt Short, Nick Thomas, Ben Tremelling
Women's A Reserve
Cougars 40 def Rooettes 32
Kylie Allen, Abby Beames, Ebony Cunningham, Ella Gosling, Georgia Green, Lisa Ilsley, Alex Koster, Leah Ousey
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Beagleboys Red 56 def Clean Skins 28
Simon Dawe, Jimmy Fleming, Andrew Hughes, Aaron Myers, Robert Tremelling, Matthew Vivian, Grant White
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Beagleboys Black 32 def Hawds 24
Sam Bonnano, Curtis Boyd, Nathan Dunn, Travis Fatchen, Justin Griffiths, Matt McKinnon, Brendan Osbourne, David Williamson
Women's Social
Kerbies
Eliza Cole, Tracy Douglass, Heidi Heemskerk, Fiona Millard, Suzanne Packer, Paige Ransom, Sally Talbot, Jenny White
JUNIORS
Under 19 Men
Cougars 69 def Panthers 59
Lachlan McKinnon, Braiden Ousey, Sam Stafford, Patrick Stratford, Jackson Trappett, Marcus Wanganeen, Trent Phillips (Coach)
Under 16 Boys
Cougars 49 def Panthers 33
Tom Flett, Jack Gosling, Mitchell Gray, Jayden Green, Ryan Newman, Braiden Ousey, Tom Snell, Sam Stafford, Liam Trappett, Ray deWit (Coach)
Under 14 Boys
Giants 58 def Sixers 30
Brodie Jolley, Lachie Hunter, Aidan Geddes, Nick Tollner, Liam Ousey, Liam Hajek, Isak Hajek
Under 12 Boys
Clippers 40 def Magic 36
K Edwards, O Miles, K Downie, D Bachmann, M Harris, B Diedrich, T Fields, M Crook
Under 16 Girls
Roos 46 def Bulldogs 29
Natalie Short, Melanie Harrison, Rachael Hines, Brooke Holmes, Amber Hood, Danika Jolley
Under 14 Girls
Opals 57 def Gems 36
E Beames, T Gray, M Freeman, S Harrap, T Wilkinson
Under 12 Girls
Ellen Brown, Zara Blackwell, Laura Harris, Mannon Finch, Tannah Solly, Shay Field, Adrienne Ferguson, Bella Stratford, Dan Stratford (Coach)
SUMMER 2011/12
SENIORS
SECBL Men's A Grade
Panthers 87 def Bulldogs 84
Dellon Brown, Teagan Brown, Erik Burdon, Tobi Coonan, Jason Humphries, Tyson Kettle, Mitchell Mott, Jak Ryan, Jed Mullen
SECBL Women's A Grade
Cougars 56 def Panthers 52
Kylie Allen, Ebony Cunningham, Kirsty Egan, Georgia Green, Melissa Russell, Emily Stafford, Kylie Venn, Maddi Wilson
Men's A Reserve
Bullets 33 def West 28
Troy Bird, Raegan Clarke, Josh Nobes, Kane Ransom, Jason Scheidl, Tom Spring, Dion Stratford, Josh Wilson
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Beagle Boys Red 40 def Hawks 38
Matt Boylan, Adam Coombe, David Coombe, Jimmy Fleming, David Hurley, Graeme Millhouse, Rob Tremelling, Matt Vivian, Grant White
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Wreckett Wreckers 39 def Pines 37
Corey Ambrose-Pearce, Garry Brown, Rohan Harrap, Wayne Kennedy, Warwick Kettle, Anton Kurray, Paul Reade, Damian Swadling, Robbie Young
Women's A Reserve
Cougars 29 def Rooettes 22
Kylie Allen, Abby Beames, Ebony Cunningham, Caroline Davey, Ella Gosling, Lisa Ilsley, Narelle Ryan, Georgia Green, Bailey Watson
Women's Social
Bay Waves 42 def Violet Vixens 28
Lisa Cram, Ashlee Cutting, Narelle Lewis, Lisa McGregor, Mel Neave, Belinda Scott, Emily Taylor, Brooke Williams
JUNIORS
Under 19 Men
Cougars 64 def Panthers 40
Kane deWit, Lachlan McKinnon, Braiden Ousey, Patrick Stratford, Jackson Trappett, Liam Trappett, Marcus Wanganeen
Under 16 Boys
Panthers 43 def Cougars 27
Brendan Bachmann, Ryan Green, Harrison Hutchesson, Todd Lockwood, Christian Magracia, Bradley Mitchell, Ethan Moulden, Brad Rathjen
Under 14 Boys
Giants 49 def Pistons 31
Brodie Jolley, Lachlan Hunter, Zack Watson, Aiden Geddes, Isaak Hajek, Liam Hajek, Brayden Hateley
Under 12 Boys
Magic 41 def Nuggets 21
Mitchell Hunter, Beau Nunan, Max Lockwood, Kye Ievins, Liam Michalski, Brayden Burston.
Under 16 Girls
Roos 36 def Cougars 29
Mel Harrison, Rachael Hines, Brooke Holmes, Amber Hood, Danika Jolley, Yazmin King, Mollie Muhovics, Natalie Short
Under 14 Girls
Opals 41 def Spirit 36
Grace Reckla, Tayla Wilkinson, Tenille Gray, Emma Beames, Maddy Hann, Rose Reckls, Felicity Clayton, Caitlyn Greenfield
Under 12 Girls
Rangers 29 def Breakers 26
Adrianne Ferguson, Shae-Leah Field, Aimee Black, Sarah Nulty, Bella Stratford, Hannah Witherow
WINTER 2011
SENIORS
SECBL Men
Bulldogs 90 def Panthers 63
Alan Bateman, Matt Berkefeld, Simon Berkefeld, Joe Ferguson-Lane, Jake Harrap, Camron Jorgensen, Kurt Russell, Stephen Sochacki
SECBL Women
Bulldogs 50 def Cougars 43
Jess Telfer, Sara Chapple, Shelley Cornolo, Zoee Cornolo, Sam Dowdy, Jess Lee, Sarah Lock, Peta Simkin
Men's A Reserve
Roos 40 def Bullets 31
Aaron Heemskerk, Shane Heemskerk, Cameron Kennedy, Adam Maxwell, Jamie Richardson, Wayne Steen, Ashley Taylor
Women's A Reserve
Rooettes 40 def Panthers 36 (In Overtime)
Sharon Adams, Linda Boylan, Elizabeth Jarnevic, Teresa Paltridge, Toni Sims, Tamara Watson
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Hawks 42 def Beags Black 39
David Allen, Robert Dowdy, Mark Kilpatrick, Dean Lane, Jason Parker, Luke Ryan, Nathan Tana
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Stags 38 def Wreckett Wreckers 36
James Bartley, Matt Fewins, Nathan Hutchesson, Nathan Koopman, Adam Nicholson, James Roughana, Shaun Sampson, Ben Tremelling
JUNIORS
Under 19 Men
Panthers 54 def Cougars 44
Jonathon Bradley, Lawry Bradley, Dellon Brown, Liam Hehir, Marcel Last, Matt Parslow, Jak Ryan, Luke Thomson
Under 16 Boys
Cougars 61 def Bulldogs 36
Kane deWit, Thomas Flett, Billy Giddings, Liam Trappett, Ryan Newman, Tom Snell, Sam Stafford, Patrick Stratford
Under 14 Boys
Giants 34 def Sixers 31
Dylan Andrae, Ben Boyle, Liam Beckman, Nathan Farrell, Jayden Green, Jack Gosling, Jarrad Stokker, Christian Magsayo
Under 12 Boys
Clippers 56 def Bucks 49
Mitchell Harris, Lachlan Jones, Tim Boxall, Brayden Walters, Patrick Mitchell, Caleb Bachmann, Dale Bachmann, Jordan Horrigan
Under 16 Girls
Panthers 47 def Panthers 30
Caitlin Bawden, Kelly Lockwood, Kim Loughhead, Eilish McKay, Ady Neshoda, Brianna Walters
Under 14 Girls
Opals 49 def Gems 37
Rachael Hines, Tori Kitschke, Amber Hood, Taylor Wilkinson, Ashleigh Widdison, Kelly Russ, Briar Bawden
Under 12 Girls
Hot Shots 33 def Matildas 13
Emily Close, Olivia Patzel, Georgia Hood, Sarah Caldow, Hannah Wetherall, Jordyn Adams
SUMMER 2010/11
SENIORS
SECBL Men
BULLDOGS 77 def PANTHERS-WIZARDS 73
Matt Berkefeld, Simon Berkefeld, Ben Braithwaite, Joe Ferguson-Lane, Jake Harrap, Kane Ransom, Simon Rigby, Kurt Russell.
SECBL Women
PANTHERS 54 def COUGARS 49
Melissa Chuck, Alycia Close, Kathryn Facey, Kelly Lockwood, Abby Loughhead, Sam Loughhead, Brianna Walters, Courtney Walters, Stacey Fox
Men's A Reserve
BULLETS 56 def BULLDOGS 22
Josh Wilson, Raegan Clarke, Jake Dempsey, Josh Nobes, Kane Ransom, Dion Stratford, Chris Williams
Women's A Reserve
PANTHERS PURPLE 48 def PANTHERS GOLD 46
Evonne Brown, Alycia Close, Kathryn Facey, Danielle Kettle, Kelly Lockwood, Rebecca Trench, Brianna Walters
Men's B Grade Blue Division
PANTHERS 49 def THE STAGS BLACK 41
Peter Argent, Gavin Bawden, Jordan Ewer, Justin Lamont, David Morello, Jason Scheidl, Matthew Short, Dean Zeven
Men's B Grade Gold Division
KINGS 35 def CLEAN SKINS 30
Bradley Allen, Frankie Iturbie, Kyle Jacques, Mark Kieselbach, Simon Kieselbach, Leith May, Brad Smith, Stewart Wallace.
Men's Social
THE ROLLERS 45 def WRECKETT WRECKERS 32
Corey Ambrose-Pearce, Des Braithwaite, Greg Clarke, Ray deWit, Shane Dycer, Tony Geddes, Paul Harris, Steven Reid.
Women's Social
ROOETTES 30 def HAZ BEANZ 22
Sharon Adams, Linda Boylan, Alyce Dent, Denise Dent, Liz Jarnevic, Melissa Ryan, Sharon Stokker, Tamara Watson
JUNIORS
Under 19 Men
PANTHERS 62 def COUGARS 51
Jonathon Bradley, Dellon Brown, Marcel Last, Matt Parslow. Jak Ryan, Luke Thomson
Under 16 Boys
COUGARS 57 def BULLDOGS 43
Kane deWit, Thomas Flett, Billy Giddings, Ryan Newman, Tom Snell, Sam Stafford, Patrick Stratford, Liam Trappett
Under 14 Boys
SHAQS 47 def GIANTS 42
Brad Rathjen, Jayden Green, Damon Argy, Joel Michalski, Nick Brown, Cameron Pritchard
Under 12 Boys
AIR JORDANS 18 def ROOKIES 10
Todd Reid, Liam VanSchaik, Beau Nunnan, Tim Boxall, Josh Stanley, Patrick Griffin
Under 16 Girls
PANTHERS 50 def COUGARS 45
Emily Balch, Caitlin Bawden, Kelly Lockwood, Kim Loughhead, Eilish McKay, Adriane Neshoda, Brianna Walters
Under 14 Girls
OPALS 42 def LIGHTNING 32
Rachael Hins, Manou Rimoni, Tenille Gray, Ash Widdison, Brooke Taylor, Maddy Hann.
Under 12 Girls
BREAKERS 35 def HOT SHOTS 29 (In Overtime)
Jesse Venn, Georgia Hall, Sharna McKinnon, Lauren Ross, Felicity Clayton, Lilly Anderson, Lauren Pike.