1991 -1995
WINTER 1991
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Beagle Boys d Cougars 92 to 78
Paul Bert, Dale Tiller, Paul Hillstone, Brett Hughes, Leigh Frost, Nathan Scutter, Willie Jennette, Stuart Robinson, Kevin Johnston
MENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Bulldogs 62 to 46
Daniel Stratford, Cameron Maher, Cory Ambrose-Pearce, Tim Brennan, Grant Baker, John Warneke, Robert Boyanton
MENS B GRADE
Beagle Boys Black d Slammin Rams 41 to 31
Justyn Hateley, Don Johnston, Tom Stokker, Joe Denman, Paul Clode, Russel Collins, Byron Harfield
WOMENS A GRADE
Roos d Bulldogs 62 to 45
Amanda Ellis, Leanne Simmonds, Melissa Ryan, Marelle Bruhn, Leanne Reid, Michelle Creek, Lisa Garrod, Liz Noble, Tania Creek
WOMENS A RESERVE
Roos d Panthers 46 to 34
Lisa Telfer, Emma Sims, Toni Norman, Carol Marshall, Michelle Creek, Melissa Ryan, Leanne Simmonds, Kristen Revill, Tania Creek
WOMENS B GRADE
Beagle Boys Black d Roos 33 to 23
Jill Kenny, Dianne Fewins, Jenny Hammer, Lorraine Baron, Jenny White, Maryanne Stratford, Jeanette Stuchbery
WOMENS SOCIAL
Meteors d Demons 28 to 16
Judy Cameron, Melissa Case, Tracey Trappett, Tamnia Widdison, Angela Sullican, Jacinta Patterson, J Jennings, Caroline Lock
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN
Cougars d Panthers 79 to 59
Leigh Barry, David Bowden, Jason Knight, Jamie O’Neil, Adam Wilson, Matthew Baron, Trevor Smith
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Roos d Panthers 61 to 53
John Stephenson, Dion Agnew, Cory Harris, Todd Mulraney, Patrick Ryan, Mathew Laidlaw, David Nulty, Jamie Stephenson
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 51 to 43
Chris Larcombe, Joshua Wilsher, Scott Mudge, Anthony Edgecumbe, Justin Clarke, Lucas Herbert, Aaron Irving, Ty Andrews
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d YMCA 51 to 40
Scott Flett, Ben Thompson, Brenton Bowden, Ty Andrews, John Facey, Simon Wiseman, Luke Reichelt
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers Purple d Cougars White 38 to 28
Jason McDonnell, Brad Gaspari, Heath Somerfield, Nigel Telford, Stephen Edgecumbe, Nick Collins, David Flavel, Ivan Tomic
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Bulldogs 48 to 32
Chris Doyle, Ryan Larcombe, Chad Moulden, Nathan Lock, Angus Hill, Chris Saffin, Matthew Burchard, Stephen Doyle
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers Purple d Bulldogs 33 to 29
Penny Sothee, Julie Facey, Anita Schroeder, Tamara Height , Simone Rylander, Kelly Salievic, Sarah Hunt, Natalie Saunders, Donna Scanlon
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers d Bulldogs Red 44 to 25
Erin Wilson, Emma Page, Stacy Gaspari, Kelly Selievic, Anita Schroeder, Kate Ambrose-Pearce, N Milosevic, Janelle Priddle
SUMMER 1991-92
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Cougars 83 to 63
R Harrap, S Croker, M Lampshire, B Anderson, J Pearson, M Day, J Doman, R Young, N Stevens, T Cook
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Roos 84 to 39
I Hanel, J Baron, J O’Neil, A Kurray, J Knight, T Smith, A Wilson, L Barry, M Plunkett
MENS B GRADE
Cougars d YMCA 40 to 27
J Pulford, F Hill, G Widdison, D Hazel, R Stuchbery, S Jankowicz, R Kilsby, B Beaton
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Roos 58 to 48
M Creek, L Simmonds, K Duffy, S Knight, M Healey, D Scanlon, L Green, J Facey, K Facey
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Bulldogs 48 to 32
M Creek, S Knight, N Saunders, N Andrews, D Scanlon, J Facey, J Milosevic, K Salievic, K Edwards, K Facey, A Johnston
WOMENS B GRADE
Roos Red d Beagle Boys Black 36 to 26
B McDonnell, D O;Neil, C Marshall, M Garrod, J Garrod, S Mitchell, L Stafford, M Carracher
WOMENS SOCIAL
Meteors d Demons 26 to 13
M Case , J Patterson, J Jennings, J Widdison, J Cameron, T Trappett , C Lock, L Finlay
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Panthers 44 to 33
D Bradley, J Baron, J O’Neil, T Smith, T Edwards, J Knight, B Black, C Jacobs
U/18 BOYS DIVISION 2
Cougars d Roos 36 to 27
S Dawe, M Martin, S Gladigau, M Smith, D Blackall, A Prider, M Prider, R King, B McDonnell
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Roos d Cougars 53 to 49
T Dohnt, D Nulty, D Agnew, C Harris, M Silvy, J Stratman, D Kretschmer, Jamie Stephenson, M Laidlaw
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Roos d Beagle Boys 36 to 32
M Haberfield, N Gulin, S Millowick, R Sanderman, M Chapman, J Jackson, M Bourchier, J McKenna, B Denning
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
YMCA d Cougars 33 to 32
R Arney, H Mitchell, B Habib, L Bowering, A Humphries, B Parsons, J Yeates, A MacKereth, G Klaassens
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Roos d Panthers 36 to 33
A Conlan, J Braddy, S Grills, David Wilson, Daniel Wilson, M Cooper, A Lock, J Jackson
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Beagle Boys 59 to 41
A Clarke, C Moulden, C Saffin, M Bourchier, T Little, S Doyle, A Flett, M Hirth
U/18 GIRLS
Bulldogs d lakers 36 to 31
T Dhu, J Barrows, L Frost, B Stratford, T Smith, N Jarvis, O Sims, B Bonney
U/16 GIRLS
Lakers d Panthers 37 to 27
N Bevan, K Hill, C Farmer, S Rylander, B Ambrose-Pearce, S Lampshire, S Farmer, E Young, N Hunter, L Creek, S Shalless
U/14 GIRLS
Bulldogs Blue d Panthers Gold 49 to 24
M Barrows, C Jones, L Doman, N Pitt, F Lawrence, S Peake, L Creek, N Hunter
WINTER 1992
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Cougars d Roos 103 to 86
Gary McCormick, Jason Uthenwoldt, Ray DeWit, Jason Baron, Jamie O;Neil, Anton Kurray, Adam Wilson, David Bowden
MENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Cougars 56 to 49
R Boyanton, Paul Carrison, Gary Clarke, Craig Stratford, Scott Mudge, Cory Ambrose-Pearce, Justin Clarke, Ty Andrews
MENS B GRADE
Cougars d Bulldogs 38 to 24
John Pulford, G Widdison, Rick Stuchbery, M Murphy, Fred Hill, Ben Beaton, Ray Kilsby, Derek Hazel, Steve Jankowicz
WOMENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 52 to 48
Tania Dhu, Belinda Healey, Karen DeNys, Tamara Nulty, Tammy Smith, Lindee Frost, Sharon Watson, Amy Richardson
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Bulldogs 48 to 34
Kelly Salievic, Sonya Knight, Julie Facey, Penny Southee, Angela Johnston, Natalie Saunders, Jodie Milosevic, Lousie Ambrose-Pearce, Nicola Nulty, Donna Scanlon
WOMENS SOCIAL
Meteors d Demons 25 to 17
Jacinta Patterson, Jenelle Campbell, Dianne Dalton, C Lock, Angela Sullivan, Tracey Trappett, Leanne Finlay, Melissa Case, Tania Widdison, Deanne Wilson
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Cougars d YMCA 72 to 48
Jason Baron, Mark Prider, Michael Smith, Jamie O’Neil, Robert Black, Trevor Smith, Adam Wilson, Matthew Martin
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Cougars 42 d Roos 33
Matthew Jacobs, Justin Creek, Ben Wilson, Nick Aslin, Mark Rodda , Russell Keeley, Ben Beaton, Matthew Hoare
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Cougars d Bulldogs 44 to 42
Simon Holla, Sam Nalder, Matthew Payne, Leigh Peacock, Mathew Paynter, Ben Bamford, Robert Kralj, Scott Hill
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
YMCA d Cougars 46 to 19
Jamie Yeates, Heath Mitchell, Ben Habib, Glen Klaassens, Rohan Arney, Adam MacKereth, Ben Parsons, Luke Bowering
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Cougars Maroon d Panthers 39 to 27
Christopher Lane, Justin Wilson, Marcus Lock, Michael Cutting , Aaron Childs, David Sullivan, Adam Leggett
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Bulldogs 41 to 26
Aaron Clarke, Chad Moulden, Mark Bourchier, Travis Little, Adam Flett, Michael Razum, M Hirth
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Bulldogs 34 to 18
Stacy Gaspari, Anita Schroeder, Simone Rylander, Erica Johnston, Janelle Priddle, Kate Ambrose-Pearce, Kelly Salievic, A Johnston
U/14 GIRLS
Bulldogs d Cougars 55 to 19
Shannon Peake, Mandy Barrows, Larissa Creek, Nicola Pitt, Erin Lawrence, Courtney Jones, Natasha Hunter, Lauren Doman
SUMMER 1992-93
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
YMCA d Cougars 70 to 63
Bruce Davey, Darren Klaassens, Steven Tuite, Joe Jakutavicius, Nick Stevens, Grant Baker, Tim Brennan, Craig Vanderflag, Peter Wischi, Damien Salievic
MENS A RESERVE
Bulldogs d Cougars 53 to 49
Daniel Collins, Leigh Thorne, Shane Dycer, Ben Anderson, Mark Day, Shane Watson, Jamie Pearson, Damien Raidis, Craig Wenden, Matthew Barron, Jason Doman
MENS B GRADE
Cougars d YMCA 52 to 41
Fred Hill, Steve Jankowicz, Ray Kilsby, John Pulford , Greg Widdison, Rick Stuchbery, Derek Hazel, Justin Creek
MENS SOCIAL
Detroit d Gunnas 50 to 45
T Reed, P Bosko, D Young, T Watson, J Cichon, S Feast, T Edwards, J Howard, K Bannon
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Bulldogs 71 to 57
Michelle Creek, Julie Facey, Sonya Knight, Kathy Duffy, Donna Scanlon, Leanne Simmonds, Mandy Healey, Angela Johnston, Trish Kelly, Lisa Green
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers 39 d Cougars 36
Natalie Saunders, Penny Southee, Trish Kelly, Louise Ambrose-Pearce, Jodie Milosevic, Nicola Nulty, Kelly Salievic, Angela Johnston, Sonya Knight
WOMENS SOCIAL
Panthers d Scraggs 33 to 23
Maree Litle, Susan Maney, Felicity O’Connell, Tara Mullen, Pam Dethmore, Sue Briathwaite, Michelle Gallagher, Andrea Reidel, Andrea Close
WINTER SEASON 1993
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Beagle Boys d bulldogs 79 to 65
Leigh Frost, Nigel Squire, Nathan Scutter, Dale Brodie, Peter Read, Aaron Symes, Jeff Hart, John Burns, Hamish Newberry, Scott Gould, Michael Sims
MENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Roos 70 to 46
Ty Andrews, Gary Clarke, Justin Clarke, Tim Cameron, Matthew Earl, Jason Humphries, Cory Ambrose-Pearce, R McGregor, Cory Jacobs, Craig Stratford
MENS B GRADE
YMCA d Beagle Boys 43 to 33
Mike Ryan, John Jakutavicius, Mark Stratford, Tim McGrath, Mike Slattery, Fred Hill, Bruce Mullen, Peter Creek
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Roos 64 to 52
Julie Facey, Sonia Knight, Leanne Simmonds, Donna Scanlon, Lisa Green, Alecia Moore, Simone Rylander, Angela Johnston,, Anita Schroder, Erica Johnston, Michelle Creek
WOMENS A RESERVE
Bulldogs 32 d Panthers Purple 21
Amy Richardson, Tammy Smith, Maria Bertetic, Carol Brooks, Nicole Jarvis, Emma Young, Larelle Stratford, Belinda Stratford, Lindee Frost
WOMENS SOCIAL
Demons d Panthers 21 to 15
Marg Moffatt, Carol Banks, Mary Tuite, J Langdon, Naomi Caines, Donna Ashworth, Sally Gregor, V Agnew, Karen Bright
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
YMCA d Roos 96 to 56
Patrick Ryan, Grant Baker, Wayne Muray, Justin Clarke, Matthew Mackereth, Joe Jakutavicius, Drew Moulden, Tim Brennan
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
YMCA Green d Bulldogs 46 to 43
Shane McBain, Ben Habib, Lachlan Page, Luke Hill, Ben Parsons, Dean Hill, Luke Bowering, Adam Pretejohn
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Bulldogs d Panthers 53 to 47
Steven Hope, Matthew Jarvis, Nathan Lowe, Damien Thorne, N Harrap, Adam Price, Scott Russo, Daniel Richardson, John Anderson, Andrew Thorne, Ben Kroon
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Gold d Bulldogs 37 to 34
Chris Saffin, Matthew Burchard, Mark Bourchier, Travis Little, Martin Marcinkowsky, Angus Hill, Craig McKinnon
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Beagle Boys d Bulldogs 29 to 27
Jason Sims, Joel Greco, Wesley Flier, Adam Marcus, Adam Schriever, Nick Schriever, Jay Ilsley, Ryan Waters, Anthony Kilsby , M White
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d YMCA 42 to 29
Carlo Bertetic, Mark Gilmore, Nathan Jones, Travis Jones, Michael Lamond, Tim Scott, Nick Thompson, Thomas Bonney
U/16 GIRLS
Cougars d Panthers Gold 45 to 25
Kirsty Hill, Tenille Knight, Kristy Kamphuis, Nicole Milosevic, Natasha Schultz, Bianca Coleman, Stacey Gaspari, Carly Goodrich, Sophie Farmer, Celia Farmer
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Panthers Purple d Cougars 34 to 33
Jessica Ambrose-Pearce, Bianca Stratford, Sheree Wilson, Heidi Heemskerk, Belinda Scanlon, Skye Blair, Rebecca Stephens
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 2
Cougars d Beagle Boys 26 to 18
Kerry Yeates, Melissa Hill, Amber Howard, Kelly Irvine, Angela Beer, Shannon McDonough, Emma Calvert
SHORT SEASON 1993
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys 92 to 74
Robert Young, Jamie Pearson, John Kilsby, Ben Anderson, Jason Doman, Ben Thompson, Simon Croker, Rohan Harrap, Daniel Collins
MENS A RESERVE
Roos d Bulldogs 62 to 58
R Saunders, D Venn, P Braithwaite, C Thompson, D Brown, G Shepherd, G Marzan, P Mullen, L Herbert
MENS B GRADE
YMCA d Bulldogs Red 38 to 26
M Stratford, T McGrath, M Slatter, M Ryan, F Hill, B Mullen, T Younghusband
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Bulldogs 62 to 55
Sonya Knight, Mandy Healey, Leanne Simmonds, Alecia Moore, Donna Scanlon , Angela Johnston, Simone Rylander, Anita Schroder, Kathleen Duffy, Lisa Green
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 55 to 37
L Simmonds, F O’Connell, A Moore, S Rylander, K Ambrose Pearce, J Will, H Lazarus
WOMENS SOCIAL
Kermies d Panthers 25 to 24
T Trappett, T Nulty, B Driscoll, K Cranwell, B Nash, L McCormick, J Jennings, Caroline Lock, R Ryan
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
YMCA d Cougars Maroon 60 to 41
Joe Jakutavicius, Grant Baker, Drew Moulden, Jeremey Whitehead, Luke Hill, Ashley Lock, Patrick Ryan, Geoff McIntyre
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d YMCA Green 39 to 33
Michael Stevens , Adam Silvy, Matthew Bourchier, Jamie Croker, Heath Edge, Ben Thompson, Peter Wood
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Cougars Maroon d Bulldogs 41 to 32
Jonathon Campbell, Nathan Crowe, Leigh Peacock, Leigh Dzerwonka, Scott Hill, Ben Bamford, Matthew Paynter
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers 56 d Bulldogs 50
Chris Saffin, Craig McKinnon, Toby Arney, Travis Little, Angus Hill, Matthew Burchard, Martin Marcinkowsky, Nathan Lock, Mark Bourchier
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers d Lakers 50 to 29
Tim Stringer, Mark Bourchier, Travis Hissey, Matthew Hirth, Mark Anderson, Ryan Whitehead, Luke Rees, Stephen Fox, Chad Moulden, L Moore
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Bulldogs 50 to 41
Mark Johnson, Jaramy Swaffer, Aaron Clarke, James Martin, Adam Flett, Michael Razum, Nick Smith, Chris Krueger
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers Purple d Bulldogs 45 to 23
Erica Johnston, Anita Schroeder, Kelly Salievic, Kate Ambrose-Pearce, Symone Rylander, Brooke Blair, Larelle Norman, Erin Wilson, Alicia Moore
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Panthers 31 to 29
Sally Lampshire, Caroline Jacobs, Tammy Palmer, Kylie Schultz, Stacy Shalless, Kirsty Hill, Monica Kobes
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 2
Panthers d Cougars 40 to 23
Kristyn Slattery, Sarah Phillips, Cheree Foster, Jane Altschwager, Carly Witek, Rebecca Stephens, Jessica Ambrose-Pearce, Alicia Hogevonder
SUMMER 1994
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Cougars 83 to 64
Robbie Young , Rohan Harrap, John Kilsby, Ben Anderson, Ben Thompson, Daniel Collins, Jamie Pearson, Simon Croker, Jason Doman, Jamie Croker
MENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Roos Red 75 to 46
Bruce Bowering, Robert Mcgregor, Corey Ambrose-Pearce, Jason Humphries, Cory Jacobs, Shane Dycer, Craig Stratford, Matthew Earl
MENS B GRADE
YMCA d Bulldogs Red 40 to 28
Mike Slattery, Fred Hill, Tim McGrath, Bruce Mullen, Trevor Younghusband, Mark Stratford, Peter Creek, John Jakutavicius, Mike Ryan
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Bulldogs 47 to 46
Sonya Knight, Anita Schroder, Alecia Moore, Leanne Simmonds, Simone Rylander, Julie Facey, Mandy Healey, Donna Scanlon, Lisa Green
WOMENS A RESERVE
Lakers d Panthers 37 to 30
Erica Johnston, Joanna Will, Simone Rylander, Sam Wilson, Kirsty Hill, Lauren Doman, Emma Young, Sally Lampshire, Bianca Stratford
WOMENS SOCIAL
Panthers d Sea Rovers 48 to 33
Kerry Fox, Lea Calrke, Marilyn Gaspari, Cheryl Peacock, Lyn Woodlands, Jodie Crute, Jo Stafford, Jenny Howe, Keryn Stephens
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Bulldogs Blue d Lakers 49 to 48
Matthew Jarvis, Aaron Potter, Daniel Collins, Adam Creek, Alan Biney, Ikarat Sinthuwanik, Jarrod Marks
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d YMCA 47 to 38
Luke Bowering, Luke Reichelt, Glen Klaassens, Craig McKinnon, Heath Mitchell, Brad Gaspari, Matthew Burchard, Chris Coulter
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Roos d Bulldogs 63 to 59
Andrew Conlan, James Braddy, Aaron Lock, Wayne Steen, Leigh Goldsworthy, Sam Williams
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Purple d Bulldogs 39 to 36
Chris Saffin, Aaron Clarke, James Martin, Jaramy Swaffer, Chad Moulden, Adam Flett, Tim Stringer
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Cougars d YMCA 41 to 31
Robert Dowdy, Jason Parker, David Allen, Tim Ward, Mark Kilpatrick, Lachlan Wookey, Nick Woodrich, Joshua Wilson, Brad Phillips
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Bulldogs 53 to 43
Sean Irvine, Shane Heemskerk, Michael Stephens, Adam Bruhn, Travis Crowe, Jason Palmer, Levi Stringer, Matthew Fox
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 43 to 34
Michelle Stevens, Kate Slattery, Cherie Foster, Kylie Venn, Nikki Mullen, Hannah Hueneke, Lousie Beamann
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers Purple d Panthers Gold 24 to 23
Allison Campbell, Rochelle McGrath, Jessica Ambrose-Pearce, Sheree Wilson, Stacey Tobin, Sarah Phillips, Joanna Post, A Wallace
WINTER 1994
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Bulldogs Blue d Cougars White 64 to 62
Alan Bilney, Nathan Beaton, Jason Fewins, Wesley Smith, Damian Waller, Matthew Jolly, Bruno Vadori
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
YMCA d Panthers 47 to 34
Hayden Schroder, Lincoln Moore, Ben Habib, Shane McBain, Jamie Yeates, Ben Parsons, Matthew Gregory, Steven Edgecombe
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers d Bulldogs 34 to 24
Gib Maher, Steven Fox, Chris Dycer, James Waters, Matthew Goetze, Travis Hissey, Adam Leggett, Adrian Medhurst, Ryan Whitehead, Travis Little
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Gold d Bulldogs 36 to 27
Travis Little, Angus Hill, Nick Smith, Mark Bourchier, Matthew Hirth, Michael Razum, Matthew Grubb, Luke Smith
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers d Bulldogs Blue 52 to 26
Darren Goetze, Shane Murray, Jamie Kroon, Andrew Burchard, Mark Johnson, Charles Balob, Simon Crowe, Sean Irvine, Ben Kilsby
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Roos 53 to 51
Tim Doman, Scott Montgomery, Mark Gilmore, Travis Jones, Darren Peake, David Pascoe, Nick Thompson, Jackson Farmer
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d Cougars 31 to 24
Erica Johnston, Skye Blair, Belinda Scanlon, Bridgette Ambrose-Pearce, Raquela Buite, Emma Porter, Kylie Venn
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Bulldogs 56 to 42
Kylie Schultz, Caroline Jacobs, Melissa Hill, Amber Howard, Kerry Yeates, Celeste Rylander, Jodie Lampshire
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 2
Cougars d Beagle Girls 21 to 16
Angela Beer, Renae McKay, Michelle Edwards, Surya Barelds, Chantelle Westley, Laura Horrigan, Sarah Schultz, Emma Calvert, Leanne Jacobs
SUMMER 1994-95
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Cougars d Bulldogs 84 to 77
Jason Baron, Ray DeWit, Jamie O’Neil, Matthew Jacobs, Justin Creek, Mark Rodda, Adam Wilson, Des Braithwaite, Jason Uthenwoldt, David Bowden, Ben Wilson
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars White d Bulldogs 58 to 46
John Pulford, Greg Widdison, Jamie O’Neil, Steve jankowicz, Andrew Allnutt, Anton Kurray, Brenton Bowden, Mark Vinko, Des Braithwaite
MENS B GRADE
Bulldogs Blue d YMCA 34 to 30
Ralph Frost, Justin McCarthy, G Clark, Les Bonney, Deryck Donovan, Martin Hughes, Phil Muller, Lucas Herbert, Merv Heemskerk, Adam Creek, Tim Hann
WOMENS A GRADE
Cougars d Panthers Gold 36 to 35
Colleen Kelly, Sonia Jazzpczyk, Kylie O’Neil, Karen Cunningham, Marianne Walters, Marelle Bruhn, Lisa King, Kirsty Hill, Marita Chuck
WOMENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Panthers 45 to 36
Kylie O’Neil, Kirsty Hill, Kylie Schultz, Tammie Palmer, Stacy Shalless, S Kerr, Stacey Gaspari, Natasha Schultz, Sonya Jaz
WOMENS SOCIAL
Sea Rovers d Kermies 26 to 25
Wendy Cutting, Margaret Cutting, Sharon Perryman, Marie Hughes, S Richards, Cathie Williams, Alison Auld, W James
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Purple d Panthers Gold 50 to 47
Scott Flett, Luke Reichelt, Glen Klaassens, Adam Saffin, Jamie Yeates, Brad Gaspari, Ashley Lock, Adrian Carr, John Facey, Travis Little
U/18 BOYS DIVISION 2
Roos d Beagle Boys 40 to 20
Brendan Denning, Wayne Steen, Stephen Naismith, Kyle Newlyn, Nathan Crowe, Aaron Chambers, Aaron Lock, Luke Hill
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Panthers gold 49 to 25
Kevin Bryan, Matthew Collins, Sam Grills, Daniel Richardson, Jamie McGrath, Craig McKinnon, Matthew Neale, Tim Ward
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Beagle Boys d cougars 41 to 36
Adam Marcus, Ben Whittenbury, Matthew White, Ryan Waters , Simon Moffatt, Chris Deere, Nicholas Burston, Adam Teasdale, Jason Sims
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Gold d Bulldogs Red 38 to 27
Micheal Razum, Adam Flett, Aaron Clarke, Graham Flower, Mark Griffiths, James Martin, Levi Stringer, Nick Smith, Kingsley Clark
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Lakers d Beagle Boys 42 to 36
Michael Stephens, Nick Porter, Brenton Moore, Daniel Robinson, Brett Hill, Ryan Montgomery, Matthew Fox, Mark Krueger
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Cougars 46 to 45
Raegan Clarke, Jarrad Little, Nick Porter, Michael Stevens, Mathew Fox, Bronte Tentye, Blake Neale, Daniel Radley, Travis Crowe
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers Purple d Cougars White 46 to 31
Kylie Venn, Raquela Bueti, Bianca Stratford, Jessica Ambrose-Pearce, Cherie Foster, Marissa Harris, Emma Porter, Michelle Stephens
U/14 GIRLS DIVISON 1
Cougars drew Panthers 22 to 22
Melissa Hill, Sharnie Itzerott, Haylee Revill, Celeste Rylander, Renae McKay, Amy Bignell, Laura Horrigan, Bree McDonnell
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 2
Lakers d Roos 26 to 20
Katrina Summers, Kelly Fox, Ashlee Nobes, Justine Chuck, Carly Sims, Aimee Marshall, Brooke Sidebottom, Haylee Vinko
SHORT SEASON 1995
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Cougars d Roos 72 to 67
Jason Baron, Ray DeWit, Jamie O’Neil, Mark Rodda, Adam Wilson, Brenton Bowden, Shane McBain, Rohan Harrap, Des Braithwaite
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars White d Roos 68 to 46
Anton Kurray, John Pulford, Andrew Allnutt, Mark Vinko, Brenton Bowden, Jamie O’Neil, David Sullivan, Marcus Lock
MENS B GRADE
Panthers Jaggs d Beagle Boys 39 to 29
Trevor Younghusband, Fred Hill, Tim McGrath, Peter Creek, Dean Stratman, John Jakutavicius, Mark Stratford
WOMENS A GRADE
Cougars d Panthers 43 to 34
Karen Cunningham, Sonia Jazepczyk, Kirsty Hill, Kylie O’Neil, Narelle Mulrancy, Susan Hardiman, Tennille Knight
WOMENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Panthers 39 to 34
Kylie O’Neil, Kylie Schultz, Kristen Peacock, Tammie Palmer, Natasha Schultz, Sharon Kerr, Sonia Jazepczyk, Tenille Knight
WOMENS SOCIAL
East Gambier d Panthers 33 to 20
Kerrilee Bromley, Manda Bozic, Milka Bozic, Lisa Mulraney, Lisa Long, Tara Mullen, Michelle Watson, Jeanette Stuchberry, Mary Brill, Kim Blackall, Brandi Driscoll
WINTER 1995
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Cougars d Panthers 71 to 64
Json Baron, Brenton Bowden, Ray DeWit, Shane McBain, Jamie O’Neil, Mark Rodda, Rohan Harrap, Mark Vinko , David Bowden
MENS A RESERVE
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 59 to 45
Luke Bowering, Cory Ambrose-Pearce, Ben Parsons, Craig Stratford, Brad Bourchier, Scott Flett, Jason Humphries, Bruce Bowering
MENS B GRADE
Panthers Jaggs d Bulldogs 43 to 35
Tim McGrath, Fred Hill, Mark Stratford, John Jakutavicius, Trevor Younghusband, Gary Clarke, Andrew McKinnis, Bruce Mullen, Peter Creek, Mick Ryan
WOMENS A GRADE
Cougars d Panthers 52 to 38
Sonya Jazepczyk, Narelle Ryan, Karen Cunningham, Kylie O’Neil, Marita Chuck, Marelle Bruhn, Kirsty Hill, Lisa King
WOMENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Lakers 49 to 28
Sharon Kerr, Tenille Knight, Tammie Palmer, Kylie Schultz, Narelle Ryan, Leah Ousey, Sonia Jazepczyk, Kristen Peacock, Tamara Watson
WOMENS SOCIAL
Golden Girls d Roos 38 to 25
Rita Tagliati, Jo Sykes, Sharon Patton, Julie Bowering, Kay Aslin, Sue Westwood, Vicki Chapman, Margaret Jupe, Jo Hart
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Cougars 72 to 63
Matthew Bourchier, Matthew Jarvis, Michael Stevens, Damien thorne, Adam Silvy, Sam Grills, Ben Thompson
U/18 BOYS DIVISION 2
Beagle Boys d Lakers 55 to 48
Nathan Beaton, Dylan Moffatt, Jason Fewins, Steven Friend, Matthew Tully, Wes Smith, Damien Alleyn, Brett Sandeman
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Panthers 45 to 36
Sam Grills, Kevin Bryan, Matthew Collins, Daniel Richardson, Jamie McGrath, Matthew Neale, Jarrod Chambers
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers Purple d Beagle Boys 48 to 35
Wesley Hellyer, Michael Nalder, Owen Scungio, Charlie Babb, Haydn Schroder, Simon Eramo, Mark Bourchier, Andrew Mattinson, Matthew McCormack, Tim Coverdale
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Gold d Bulldogs Red 45 to 35
Aaron Clarke, Kingsley Clark, James Martin, Nick Smith, Graham Flower, Michael Razum, Simon Crowe, Adam Flett
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Beagle Boys d Roos 37 to 34
Ben Walker, Michael Waters, Kane Harrison, Joseph Liddle, Ben Marcus, Mark Finnis, Nathan Tana, Aaron Post
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Panthers Gold 43 to 36
Brett Hill, Mark Krueger, Mark Howie, Daniel McDonough, Thomas Corbett, Kieran Ashby, Brenton Moore
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Cougars White 46 to 29
Jessica Ambrose-Pearce, Emma Porter, Cherie Foster, Belinda Scanlon, Kylie Venn, Sheree Wilson, Michelle Stephens
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers Purple d Roos Blue 40 to 33
Kristi Larcombe, Jo Surfield, Rochelle McGrath, Joanna Post, Penny Frost, Julie Barnes, Melissa Menzies, Hanna Hueneke