1981 - 1985
SUMMER 1985-86
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Cougars d Panthers 77 too 74
Gary McCormick, Andrew Allnutt, Ian Hanel, Anton Kurray, John Pulford, Robert Crafter, B Hammer, Clayton Thompson, Scott Colemen, Mark Plunkett
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Bulldogs 52 to 34
Scott Coleman, Chris Elliottt, Fred Hill, Barry Hammer, Robert Crafter, Barry Brown, Brian Norman, Clayton Thompson
MENS C GRADE
Family Affair d Pines Social Club 35 to 27
M Stratford, T Robinson, S Pickett, D Jones, G Stuchberry, John Jakutavicius, Laurie Fox
WOMENS A GRADE
Roos d Panthers 38 to 36
Carol Marshall, Denise O’Neil, Amanda Ellis, Marelle Lane, Lisa Garrod, Marisha Garrod, Melissa Ryan, Kristyn Nieuwendyk, Lisa Telfer
WOMENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Panthers Purple 33 to 30
Kim Hammer, Debra Barry, Jodie Hill, Sue Guerin, Sally Ferguson, Michele Herpich, Kathy Jolley, Judy Greenwood, Colleen Kelly
WOMENS B GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 32 to 29
Pam Davis, Maree Adair, Lyn Atkin, Nina Sims, Sandra Ritter, Michele Ritter, E King, S Butler
WOMENS C GRADE
Bulldogs d Nelson Blues 29 to 12
Bronwyn Barry, Janette McDonald, Karen Jones, Wendy Wright, Sue England, Tanya McGinty, Lynette Martin, Debbie Golding
WOMENS D GRADE
Bulldogs Red d Bulldogs Blue 29 to 12
Helen Ploenges, Tracy Edwards, Dianne Altorfer, Patrice Harkness, Joanne Lister, Helen Badenoch, Sharon Chartres, Fiona Thomas
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys 37 to 26
Nick Stevens , Robert Young, Jamie Pearson, B Telford, Wayne Walsgott, Ian Forbes, B Dennert
U/16 BOYS
Bulldogs d Panthers 54 to 44
Jamie Hunter, Stephen Cook, Damien Henley, Brian Dennert, Shane Maynard, Robert Young, Peter Brunton
U/14 BOYS
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys White 39 to 26
Simon Croker, Justin Hately, Jason Doman, Jeremy Evans, Troy Young, Steven Young, Christian Hinchliffe, Cameron Adams, Matthew Clark
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Cougars 40 to 13
Rachel Fitzsimmons, Jodie Bartsch, Kristine Allen, Kathryn Facey, Kathryn Scutter, Karen Keast, Jodie Smith, Hayley Lazarus, Narelle Lazarus
U/14 GIRLS
Cougars d Roos 29 to 22
Amanda Lock, Kendy romain, Kaye Ferguson, Kristen Peacock, Danielle Easson, Amanda Clarke, M Bowden
WINTER 1985
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Beagle Boys v Panthers
Grant Manifold, Duncan Johnston, John Kilsby, Rory Johnston, Mark Black, Darren Klaassens, Shane Paltridge, Dale Tiller
MENS A RESERVE DIVISION 1
Beagle Boys Black d Roos Blue 40 to 37
J Kilsby, Don Johnston, M Black, D Klaassens, P Black, R Hohnston, S Paltridge, B Doran, Duncan Johnston, D Whsite, V Mastrapasqua
MENS A RESERVE DIVISON 2
Roos Red d Bulldogs 42 to 34
A Hamp, T Revill, N Hately, P Wildinson, M Taylor, A Kennedy, C Vadori, W Kennedy, D Hylton
MENS C GRADE
Yobbos dd cobras 24 to 20
S McGinty, G Ploenges, V Mansell, J Figiel, G Pitkin, C Ploenges, G Crawford, G Perkins
WOMENS A GRADE
Green d Clarke 46 to 45
Marianne Brown, Jodie Hill, Trish Kelly, M Herpich, D O’Neil, M Jones
WOMENS A RESERVE
Roos d Bulldogs 55 to 37
Jenelle Harrap, Lisa Garrod, P Budd, M Burton, D Creek, D O’Neil, M Lane, A Ellis, C Marshall
WOMENS B GRADE DIVISION 1
Beagle Girls d Panthers Purple 39 to 24
Jill Kenny, Bev Millard, Pam Neale, Marie Hoare, Jenny Brown, Dianne Marcus, J Woods
WOMENS B GRADE DIVISION 2
Cats d Roos 31 to 19
Ann Gill, Gillian McGinty, Janeane Kearney, Sally Killey, Gay Brooker, Fiona Brock, Cathy Lee
WOMENS D GRADE
Bulldogs Blue d Doves 21 to 19
S Vickery, J Cameron, M Tuite, L Watson, A Stevens, B Carey, L Finlay, C Simmons
JUNIORS
U/16 BOYS
Bulldogs d Panthers 73 to 55
C Lee, J Pearson, W Walsgott, N Stevens , S Cook, R Young, JD Henley, B Dennert
U/14 BOYS
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys White 39 to 21
S Young, J Hunter, S Croker, T Young, J Hately, M Clarke, J Walsgott
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d Cougars 27 to 26
H Lazarus, N Lazarus, K Facey, K Allen, W Peacock, H Easton
U/14 GIRLS
Roos d Bulldogs 30 to 24
Tanya Creek, Kim Blackall, Angela Moulden, Leanne Reid, Michelle Davie, Deanna Holmes, Veronica Anton, Tara Douglas , Kendall Corde
SUMMER 1984-85
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Roos v Beagle Boys
Gary Clarke, Dean Stratman, Malcolm Allen, Alan Kennedy, Tom Lane, Darren Mansell, Nick Hateley, Craig Beard, Tony Revill, Arthur Hamp, D Patzel
MENS A RESERVE
Beagle Boys Black d Panthers 55 to 45
Rory Johnston, Vito Mastrapasqua, Stephen Baldwin, David White, Kevin Freeman, Don Johnston, Duncan Johnston, Lindsay Beer, Mark Black, P Black, S Paltridge, D Klaassens
MENS B GRADE
Black Lepers d Cougars 33 to 32
Michael Brill, David Brill, Gary Naismith, Kym Robinson, Mike Gazzard, B Huxtable, Kenneth Gillespie, Norman Hill
MENS C GRADE
Topline Giants d HAM 35 to 24
Peter Dempsey, Keith Ransom, Robert Shepherd, Chris Wilson, Paul Ransom, Rick Adair, Derek Ferguson, John Fenwick, Martin Pink, R Ransom
MENS D GRADE
Family Affair d Wood & Forest 33 to 26
Robert Sims, Peter Sims, Darryl Sims, Garry Sims, Terry Sims, John Brookes, Matthew Brookes, Mark Stratford
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers v Bulldogs
Wendy Clarke, Karen Clarke, Kathy Duffy, Julie Illman, Marianne Brown, Jo Stafford, Trish Kelly, A Brown
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 54 to 40
Julie Thomas, Andrea Brown, Susan Stafford, Sonya Knight, Maryanne Jones, Joanne Stafford, Karen Clarke
WOMENS B GRADE
Beagle Girls d Bulldogs 40 to 36
Jill Kenny, Jenny Brown, Bev Millard, Pam Neale, Marie Hoare, Gloria Holmes, D Marcus
WOMENS C GRADE
Cats d Panthers Purple 28 to 17
Ann Gill, Lois Blair, Gilliam McGinty, Wendy Richardson, Judy Carter, D Robinson, T Case, J Kearney, Michelle Khan, Lynette Bettens
WOMENS D GRADE
Bulldogs Red d Cressidas 13 to 9
Joanne Breen, Patrice Harkness, Helen Ploenges, Sharon Cartres, Tracey Edwards, Heather Smith, Leanne VonStanke, Marcia Keorney, Helen Badenoch, L Bayre
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN
Roos d Bulldogs 44 to 37
M Kennedy, P O’Dine, A Holmes, P Wilkinson, M Jones, A Holmes, N Hateley, C Beard, T Lane
U/16 BOYS
Bulldogs d Panthers 46 to 25
Wayne Walsgott, Craig Lee, Stephen Cook, Robert Young, Damien Henley, Brian Dennert, Jamie Pearson, N Stevens, P Sellen
U/14 BOYS
Panthers d Bulldogs 48 to 26
Nick Serle, Heath Case, Trevor Thomas, Adrian Howard, Robert Page, Peter Groom, Wade Hampton, K Maher
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d Cougars 34 to 29
K Pannell, K Allen, P Mooney, K Scutter, F Hayman, R Fitzsimmons, M Ritter, W Peacock
U/14 GIRLS
Roos d Bulldogs 40 to 29
Leanne Reid, Tanya Creek, Tara Douglas, Deanna Holmes, Kim Blackall, Angela Moulden, Michelle Davie, V Anton
WINTER 1984
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Cougars 54 to 44
Peter Creek, Peter Wischi, Bruce Bowering, D Bayley, D Hughes, Bray Milstead, Andrew Allnutt, Stephen Tuite
MENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Roos 56 to 46
B Milstead, D Hughes, R Fox, A Allnutt, S Kenny, T Stokker, F Kaiser, S Tuite
MENS C GRADE
Black Leppers d Meteors 43 to 20
G Naismith, K Robinson, K Becker, M Brill, H Stephens, D Brill, Ken Gillespie, M Gazzard, R Naismith
OVER 35 MEN
North d West 41 to 30
D Horrigan, JP Gjardner, B Hammer, G Lawlor, R Crocker, G Sims, W Gould, T Easson
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Roos 39 to 30
Wendy Clarke, Joanne Stafford, Marianne Brown, Kathy Duffy, Julie Illman, Trish Kelly, A Brown, Karen Clarke
WOMENS A RESERVE
Roos d Bulldogs 45 to 30
D Creek, E Wischi, M Garrod, L Garrod, J Arcus, C Marshall, J Harrap, L Elliott
WOMENS B GRADE
Cougars d Roos 37 to 34
Cheryl Peacock, Jennie Wilson, Lisa Robinson, Jenni Yeates, Joanne Malingre, Helen Peters
WOMENS C GRADE
Panthers Purple d Saints 30 to 22
Rosealee Hayes, Judy Latchford, Sharon Welfare, Helen Aslin, Julie Hillstone, R Goddard, P King, K Norman
WOMENS D GRADE DIVISION 1
Giants d Cressidas 22 to 20
T Jacob, C Plunkett, B Aslin, H Aslin, K Cozzi, S Bland, M Gray, T McKinnon
WOMENS D GRADE DIVISION 2
Beagle Girls d SECCS 33 to 27
Veronica Doddridge, Heather Creek, Margaret Rees, Lizet Robinson, Sharon Cutting, Bernadette McInnes, Helen James
JUNIORS
U/16 BOYS
Panthers d Roos 43 to 31
Robert McGregor, Michael Croser, Damien Judd, Wade Hampton, Stephen Tuite, L Byrne, H Stokker, M Byrne, Paul Elliott
U/14 BOYS
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys White 50 to 24
Stephen Cook, Robert Young, B Dennert, Damien Henley, Jason Walsgott, Shaun Lockwood, Peter Brunton, Jamie Hunter
U/18 WOMEN
Cougars d Beagle Girls 32 to 21
K Hammer, M Herpich, H Heaver, S Ferguson, J Hill, A Naylor, S Guerin, J Guerin
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers Purple d Panthers Gold 31 to 27
K MacKereth, Kristine Allen, Paula Mooney, S MacKereth, R Fitzsimmons, Karen Fease, Kathryn Pannell
SUMMER 1983-84
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Roos d Cougars 79 to 54
A Hamp, D Stratman, G Clarke, T Revill, T Lane, W Kennedy, D Mansell, M Allen, C Beard, A Kennedy
MENS A RESERVE
Beags Black d Panthers 45 to 36
G Manifold, D Johnson, G Grummett, S Baldwin, M Black, M Edwards, B Tiller, D Johnson, A Harrison, K Johnston
MENS B GRADE
West d C ougars 26 to 23
P Cummins, G Kelsh, P McLaren, L Kruger, I Jackman, G Madden, C Craig, N Stevens, S O’Brien, W Fallas
MENS C GRADE
Madness d Mac Park 17 to 10
P Osborne, A McDonnell, I Goddard, P McDonnell, R Bright, M Perkins, J Considine, A Kilsby, M Thomas
MENS D GRADE
Meteors d HAM 28 to 21
A Button, J Jennings, G Braithwaite, P Marshall, K Rothall, G Lock, S Rothall, G C leves
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Bulldogs 61 to 48
K Clarke, W Clarke, M Brown, J Illman, J Stafford, K Duffy, T Hateley, T Kelly, J Arthurson
WOMENS A RESERVE
Bulldogs d Panthers 53 to 38
M Adair, H Widdison, C Finch, T Walsgott, S McKay, J Howe, K Walsgott, C Hume
WOMENS B GRADE
Beagle Girls d Roos 37 to 25
H McIntyre, J Brown, B Millard, J Kenny, P Neale, G Holmes, M Hoare, D Marcus
WOMENS C GRADE
Panthers Purple d Saints 46 to 30
H Aslin, S Welfare, S Brookes, J Hillstone, R Hayes, A Pollard, J Coutts, R Goddard
WOMENS D GRADE
Bulldogs Blue d Bulldogs Red 21 to 19
J Ellis, Judy Jennings, C Cook, C Simmons, J Cameron, M Tuite, M Finaly, A Stevens, M Ellis
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN
Beagle Boys d Bulldogs 63 to 26
D Tiller, M Black, Duncan Johnston, S Baldwin, V Mastrapasqua, P Black, D White, K Freeman
U/16 BOYS
Cougars d Roos 26 to 20
C Thompson, B Lawson, W Lawson, G Horrigan, S Peacock, S O’Connell, K Kretschmer
U/14 BOYS
Panthers Purple d Beagle Boys 38 to 35
J Opie, P Johnstone, T Winterfield, M McGrath, T McGrath, S Hampton, W Hampton, M Byrne
U/18 WOMEN
Bulldogs d Panthers 40 to 24
J Howe, K Walsgott, S McKay, T Walsgott, A Moors, J Frost
U/16 GIRLS
Cougars d Panthers Purple 28 to 27
M Herpich, A Naylor, J Hill, T Brodie, T Norman, S Ferguson, K Hammer, J Kestle, A Hunter, S Guerin
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 35 to 29
K facey, P Mooney, H Lazarus, J Smith, N Lazarus, K Scanlon, K MacKereth, K Matthews
WINTER 1983
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Bulldogs 83 to 5
Rod Sperling, Graham Peake, Gary Clarke, Peter Creek, Bray Milstead, David Hughes, David Bayly, Bruce Bowering
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Bulldogs 49 to 33
Gary McCormick, Doug Romain, Chris Elliott, Nigel Pettifer, Anton Kurray, Cameron Craig, S Coleman, Craig Horrigan
MENS B GRADE
Yobbos d Bulldogs 18 to 17
Greg Widdison, Richard McCormick, Grant Crawford, Ian Cutting, Gary Cutting, John Figiel, Stephen Bartholomew, Andrew Allnutt
MENS D GRADE
Meteors d Waterbabies 30 to 27
A Button, T Jennings, S Rice, G Lock, G Braithwaite, K Rothall, P Marshall, G Cleves
WOMENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Roos 65 to 64
Sue Crouch, Vicki Howell, Leonie Hateley, Caroline Finch, S McKay, T Walsgott, K Walsgott, J Howe, M Payner, Maree Adair
WOMENS A RESERVE
Roos d Bulldogs 37 to 35
Marisha Garrod, Lisa Garrod, K Zuirgzdins, J Ashby, S McMillan, Marelle Lane, Di Creek, J Harrap
WOMENS B GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 37 to 27
Judy Kamp, Pam Doyle, Nina Gierszon, Sharyn Jones, Penny Lewis-Brown, Wendy Buckingham, W Hollis
WOMENS C GRADE
Panthers Gold d FJ’s 30 to 25
Heather Lazarus, Coral Clarke, Chris Priddle, Marilyn Howard, Heather Richards, Donna Fox, C Smith, B Aston
WOMENS D GRADE
Bulldogs d Beagle Girls 17 to 15
Judy Jennings, Jenny Ellis, Colleen Cook, Judy Cameron, Marie Finlay, Claire Simmons, Anne Stevens, M Tuite
JUNIORS
U/16 BOYS
Beagle Boys d YMCA 39 to 29
Stephen Baldwin, David Dennert, Duncan Johnston, Paul Black, Darryl Brown, Garry Brown, Paul McLeish, Vito Mastrapasqua, David White
U/14 BOYS
Panthers d Bulldogs 36 to 31
Troy Winterfield, Robert McGregor, Justin Opie, Matthew Stephenson, Paul Johnstone, Michael Croser, Shane Hampton, Cory Easson, W Hampton
U/16 WOMEN
Bulldogs d Panthers 32 to 24
Jenny Howe, Jodie Hill, Karen Walsgott, Tracey Stevens, Lisa Barry, Lindy Cook
U/14 GIRLS
Bulldogs d Lakers 44 to 33
Jodie Pannenburg, Trina Hollis, Jacki McKay, Michelle Goodrich, Janet Dyson, Lorraine Brunton, Belinda Healey, M Chapman
SUMMER 1982-83
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Bulldogs 76 to 69
Peter Creek, Bruce Bowering, Michael Brill, Gary Clarke, David Hughes, Graeme Peake, Bray Milstead, M Trussell, R Elliott, J Allen, R Sperling
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Bulldogs 48 to 35
C Elliott, F Hill, S Barry, G Wilson, B Brown, N Pettifer, B Hammer, D Revill, A Kurray, S Coldeman, Phil Scanlon, G McCormick
MENS B GRADE
YMCA d Bulldogs 34 to 25
M Wood, R Ransom, K Ransom, R Beattie, K Harris, J Sidebottom, L Fox, P Ransom
MENS C GRADE
Beagle Boys d Gunnas 29 to 25
A Beck, A Button, S O’Brien, M Turner, P McGearey, C Cameron, A Nisbett, T Kenny
WOMENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers Gold 50 to 49
Leonie Hateley, Sue Crouch, Vicki Howell, Jenny Howe, Laurie Faulkner, Shelley McKay, Tracey Walsgott, Caroline Finch, K Walsgott
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Roos 40 to 39
Anne Preece, Lisa Telfer, Gaye Glazbrook, Kathy Duffy, Sandra Ritter, D Ryan , C Coffen
WOMENS B GRADE
Beagle Girls d Bulldogs 38 to 34
B Millard, P Neale, N McIntyre, C Schebella, A Condous, M Hoare, J Brown, E Neale, S Earl
WOMENS C GRADE
Panthers d FJ’s 26 to 21
C Smith, H Richards, C Priddle, M Howard, D Wenzel, H Milosevic, C Clarke, D Fox
WOMENS E GRADE
Bulldogs d YMCA 28 to 12
Jenny Ellis, Colleen Cook, Claire Moore, Judy Jennings, Judy Cameron, Anne Stevens, Marie Finlay, Mary Tuite
JUNIORS
U/16 BOYS
Panthers d Beagle Boys 51 to 45
Michael Trussell, Paul Trussell, Darren Opie, Robert Elliott, Paul Elliott, S King, D Hughes, T Stokker
U/14 BOYS
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys 50 to 24
Stephen Cook , Robert Young, Craig Lee, Jamie Pearson, Wayne Walsgott, Nicky Stevens, Michael Copping, R Farrar
U/18 WOMEN
Panthers d Bulldogs 35 to 34
Linda Mansell, Patricia Kelly, Sonya Knight, Cathy Gazzard, Andrea Brown, Susan Stafford, Lisa Telfer, Sandra Ritter, N Evans
U/16 GIRLS
Bulldogs d Panthers 42 to 16
Jenny Howe, Jodie Hill, Karen Walsgott, Tracey Stephens, Sonia Preuska, Lisa Barry
U/14 GIRLS
Cougars d Bulldogs 26 to 21
Kim Hammer, Simone Lynch, Michele Herpick, Sally Ferguson, Narelle Probert, Catherine Horrigan, Kerry Thomas, Jody Kestle, Tracey Norman
WINTER 1982
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Roos d Panthers 76 to 66
Malcolm Allen, Rory Johnson, Dean Revill, David Maddocks, Remi Pace, Dean Stratman, Pepi Pace, M Holmes, Wayne Kennedy
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Roos 53 to 42
B Hammer, P Scanlon, K Gordon, A Kurray, D Badman, F Hill, D Romain, C Elliott, S Coleman
MENS B GRADE
Beagle Boys d YMCA Green 29 to 25
Tom Kenny, Ken Saffin, Adrian Button, Rick Jakutavicius, Roger Kain, Peter McGearey, D Saffin, D Richardson
MENS D GRADE
Waterbabies d Bulldogs 34 to 27
A J Nicholls, D J Scott, G Cameron, W J Nulty, P J Telford, K J Bishop, P Ransom, T Kilsby, D Giles, K Harris
WOMENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 61 to 54
S McKay, T Walsgott, V Howell, W Buckingham, K Walsgott, C Finch , L Hateley, Sue Crouch, M Sage
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Roos 36 to 35
Anne Preece, Michelle Burton, Tracey Hateley, Sandra Ritter, Kathy Duffy, Donna Ryan, Patricia Kelly, Lisa Telfer, Marita Crameri
WOMENS B GRADE
Bulldogs d YMCA 27 to 23
Nina Gierszon, Wendy Hollis, Barb Zanfagna, Sharyn Jones, Penny Brown/Lewis, Linda Macera, Pam Doyle, Judy Kamp, Yvonne Lee
WOMENS C GRADE
Savings Bank d Panthers 35 to 26
Rose Hayes, Lesley McPherson, Janet Arthurson, Deborah Currie, Marg Leamey, Colleen Towner, Sue Blackall, H Telford, C Pannell, G Glazbrook, C Coffen
WOMENS D GRADE
Roos d YMCA Gold 34 to 22
Judy McIntyre, Jenny Kent, Karen Gilbert, Alison Praetz, Vicki Smith, Cathy Milstead
JUNIORS
U/16 BOYS
Beagle Boys d Roos 42 to 27
D Brown, G Brown, D Johnston, M Black, J Roebuck, P Black, Steven Baldwin, David Dennert
U/14 BOYS
Bulldogs d Cougars 32 to 22
Nick Stevens, Tony Lee, Wayne Walsgott, Troy Person, Craig Lee, Jamie Pearson, D Ongley, M Copping
U/18 WOMEN
Roos d Panthers 39 to 34
J Stafford, M Lane, L Rawlins, V Rawlins, J Kent, K Duigan, A Anderson
U/14 GIRLS
Bulldogs d Panthers Purple 24 to 23
L Finlay, S Watson, J DeBoar, T Saxon, L Brunton, L McCann, K Hinds, L Winterfield, R Winterfield
WINTER 1981
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Roos 74 to 67
P Creek, D Wagstaff, M Brill, G Clarke, B Milstead, B Bowering, S Allen, G Peake, N Pettifer
MENS A RESERVE
Beags White d Bulldogs 42 to 29
T Robinson, C Brown, I Hanel, J Hanscombe, B Tiller, D Tiller, K Johnston, P Pulford, D Plunkett
MENS B GRADE
YMCA Gold d YMCA Green 21 to 19
C Wilson, P Kelley, D Fox, J McMurray, E Raymond, C Forsyth, A Walsh, A Smith, J Frusher
MENS D GRADE
Bulldogs d Troopers 19 to 9
P Holmes, B Wright, K Janeway, G Cleaves, D Altorfer, G Hanel, D Maney, C Wilson, S Gray
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Bulldogs 70 to 38
W Clarke, M Brown, M Marrett, L Telfer, T Hateley, A Preece, K Clarke, S Ritter
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Roos 35 to 33
M Brown, J Burton, A Preece, M Burton, S Ritter, T Hateley, L Telfer, D Facey
WOMENS B GRADE
YMCA d Roos 32 to 20
P King, J Burd, J Waters, J Lock, H Hunter, C Jeffries, S Waters, J Kirchner
WOMENS C GRADE
Savings Bank d YMCA Gold 28 to 26
W Magnusson, L McPherson, H Burns, C Pannell, D Blackall, R Berkfield, C Towner, S Blackall, J Arthurson, C McQuade
WOMENS E GRADE
Bulldogs d Vikings 20 to 16
B Barry, K Hanel, T McKinnon, T Gordon, T Howe, F Dood , F Livingstone
U/18 MEN
Beagle Boys d Bulldogs 54 to 26
B Tiller, P Douglas, M Black, J Handscombe, D Johnston, D Tiller, M Edwards, K Johnston
U/14 BOYS
Roos d Bulldogs 42 to 26
M Kennedy, T Lane, C Beard, P O’Dine, N Hateley, D Smis, C Chirgwin, A Holmes
U/16 WOMEN
Panthers d Bulldogs 28 to 26
S Ritter, L Telfer, T Kelly, C Plate, K McGregor, C Gazzard, L Mansell, J Garrod, S Stafford
U/14 GIRLS
YMCA Green d Bulldogs 55 to 38
L Garrod, D Harrap, D Buckingham, S Istuk, F Mooney, S Gale, D Howe
SUMMER 80-81
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Bulldogs 82 to 74
G Clarke, B Milstead, B Bowering, D Wagstaff, S Allen, P Creek, S McKay, M Brill, I Main
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Beagle Boys 39 to 36
G Clarke, P Scanlon, K Gordon, R Loechel, N Butler, F Hill, C Elliott, C Craig, B Hammer
MENS B GRADE
Panthers d YMCA 34 to 20
J Stafford, B Clark, T Koopman, K Gladman, R Adams, R Itzerott, G Howard, M Sullivan
MENS C1 GRADE
Lions d YMCA 43 to 26
M Heemskerk, S Toope, A VanderVeerdonk, I Day, A Hogg, C Leech, S Latchford, D Melvin, R Bainger
MENS C2 GRADE
YMCA d Centrals 30 to 19
S Barry, L Beer, C Corbett, G Conlan, R Frost, M Bignell, K Edwards, J Bignell
MENS D GRADE
Giants d Troopers 32 to 31
P Dempsey, P Jones, M Johnson, J King, W Egan, R McKinnon, G McKinnon, B Duigan
WOMENS A GRADE
YMCA d Panthers 53 to 51
C Norman, D Norman, L Hateley, V Howell, J Illman, J Harrap, D Harrap, M Lock, J Osmond
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Beagle Girls 37 to 29
M Brown, J Burton, A Preece, M Burton, S Ritter, D Facey, T Hateley, L Telfer
WOMENS B GRADE
YMCA d MLC 27 to 22
S Waters, H Hunter, P King, J Waters, J Bird, J Lock, C Jeffries, D Simpson
WOMENS C GRADE
Panthers Gold d Savings Bank 43 to 30
C Clarke, N Mansell, H Richards, C Smith, S Altorfer, H Lazarus, J Johnson, B Pannell
WOMENS E GRADE
Misfits d YMCA 26 to 20
C Hastie, L Shelton, Y Fartch, J Martin, D Calrke, J Graney, H Day, M Carroll, J Arcus
JUNIORS
U/16 BOYS
Beagle Boys d Bulldogs 73 to 39
D Tiller, B Tiller, M Black, P Douglas, K Johnston, J Hanscombe, D Johnston, P Black
U/14 BOYS
Panthers d Roos 58 to 38
W Burley, D Hughes, P Elliott, D Roach, S King, S Duggan, S Tuite, R Elliott
U/16 GIRLS
Bulldogs d Panthers 37 to 36
T Walsgott, S McKay, L Carroll, M Adair, L Sutton, A Watson, J Stocker, B Walker
U/14 GIRLS
Bulldogs d YMCA 34 to 32
J Bond, M Ellis, M Backman, S Preusker, K Walsgott, T Stevens, J Hill