2006 - 2010
WINTER 2010
SENIORS
SECBL Men's A Grade
Bulldogs 68 def Panthers-Wizards 53
Matthew Berkefeld, Simon Berkefeld, Benjamin Braithwaite, Joe Ferguson-Lane, Kym Hammond, Tom Kosch, Simon Rigby, Kurt Russell
SECBL Women's A Grade
Cats 53 def Cougars 48
Lisa Chittleborough, Ebony Clark, Meg Fennell, Jenny Herbert, Jazmine Howe, Sarah Pretty, Sarah Puiatti, Kate Seebohm (Absent), Kate Sporer
Men's A Reserve
Bullets/Bulldogs 54 def Bulldogs 37
Jake Dempsey, Chayce Fox, Josh Nobes, Nick Pearce, Kane Ransom, Jake Somerfield, Dion Stratford, Josh Wilson
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Carpet Choice Panthers 43 def Clean Skins 30
Garry Brown, Rohan Harrap, Wayne Kennedy, Anton Kurray, Paul Reade, Damian Swadling, Robert Young
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Panthers Gold 36 def Boomers 25
Peter Argent, Matt Balshaw, Gavin Bawden, Jordan Ewer, David Morello, Nick O'Carroll, Jason Scheidl, Matt Short
Women's A Reserve
Panthers 30 def Cougars 28
Alycia Close, Kathryn Facey, Dani Kettle, Kelly Lockwood, Abby Loughhead, Anita Pinkster, Brianna Walters
JUNIORS
Under 19 Men
Roos 39 def Cougars 37
Jacob Bruhn, Sam Dewar, Cameron Kennedy, Bradley Kirk, Matt Markiewicz, Adam Maxwell, Mark McDonald, Matt VanSchaik
Under 16 Boys
Cougars 57 def Panthers 53
Kane deWit, Adam Dixon, Lachlan McKinnon, Jackson Trappett, Marcus Wanganeen, Todd Lockwood, Jarrad Stokker, Mitchell Tos, Ray deWit (Coach)
Under 14 Boys
Giants 55 def Jets 36
Brad Close, Reece Edwards, Billy Giddings, Sam Stafford, Nick Laube, Ryan Newman, Tom Snell, James Dukalskis
Under 12 Boys
Boomers 48 def Bogut Dunkers 39
Leith Hunt, Caleb Perry, Mason Hein, Cameron Pritchard, Brodie Clark, Austin Kitscke
Under 16 Girls
Cougars 45 def Bulldogs 44
Abby Beames, Ashley Earl, Ella Gosling, Georgia Green, Emily Stafford, Bailey Watson, Natasha Weatherill
Under 14 Girls
Flames 41 def Opals 39
Amber Hood, Georgia Pratt, Abby Cornolo, Brenna McKay, Eilish McKay, Bailey Watson, Brooke Holmes, Jazmin King
Under 12 Girls
Breakers 18 def Rangers 17
Lauren Ross, Mary Wilson, Arabella Calderwood, Jacinta Russell, Ashley Widdison, Keely Venn
SUMMER 2009/10
SENIORS For More photos Click Here and for Action Photos Click Here
SECBL Men's A Grade
Roos-Lakers 91 def Panthers-Wizards 78
Ben Anderson, Jason Baron, Kingsley Clark, Andy Tipton, Peter Holmes, Paul Mullen, Darren Sims, Craig Stratford, Dion Stratford
MEN'S A RESERVE
Panthers 59 def Cougars/Stags 32
Nick Bartetzko, Teagan Brown, Kev Thomson, Steve Csono, Eric Feast, Tyson Kettle, David Lynch
MEN'S B GRADE
Panthers Purple 44 def Clean Skins 37
David Allen, Peter Anderson, Mark Kilpatrick, Tom Lockett, Jamie McCrae, Joel Ranenburg, John Simkin
MEN'S SOCIAL
Beagle Boys Red 31 def Carpet Choice Panthers 30
Matthew Boylan, Adam Coombe, David Coombe, David Hurley, Graeme Millhouse, Robert Tremelling, Matthew Vivian, Grant White
SECBL WOMEN'S A GRADE
Panthers 58 def Cougars 40
Sonia Bawden, Alycia Close, Danielle Kettle, Abby Loughhead, Sam Loughhead, Natasha Silvy, Jess Telfer, Rebecca Trench, Courtney Walters
WOMEN'S A RESERVE
Panthers 53 def Cougars 41
Kathryn Facey, Kelly Lockwood, Abby Loughhead, Chloe McDiarmid, Emma Rathjen, Courtney Walters
WOMEN'S SOCIAL
Haz Beanz 35 def Kerbies 20
Treena Brennan, Shelley Cornolo, Hayley Johns, Lisa King, Caroline Lock, Liz Markiewicz, Paula McGregor, Liz Noble-Hines, Sharon Stokker
JUNIORS
Under 19 Men
Cougars 48 def Roos 43 in Overtime
Josh Braithwaite, Tom Braithwaite, Matthew Duncan, Nathan Faroe, Luke Hocking, Lachlan McKinnon, Ashley Taylor, Jackson Trappett
Under 16 Boys
Blue 60 Def Purple 48
Tim Childs, Sam Jenner, Matt Parslow, Sam Stafford, Brad Tiller, Bryce Whicker
Under 14 Boys
Superstars 41 def Dragons 39
Liam Beckman, Sam Stafford, Todd Lockwood, Tom Snell, Jake Stafford, Tom Staskevicius, Jacob Brueker
Under 12 Boys
Rookies 26 def Wildcats 22
Lachlan Hunter, Shaun Lock, Emmerson White, Jacob Wright, Aramis Mainwaring, Todd Reid
Under 16 Girls
Cougars 36 def Panthers 32
Abby Beames, Ashley Earl, Ella Gosling, Natasha Weatherall, Georgia Green, Emily Stafford
Under 14 Girls
Flames 50 def Lightning 27
Bailey Watson, Rachael Hines, Abbey Cornolo, Chloe Haskins, Meneka Thorogood, Jazmin King, Sarah Hayman
Under 12 Girls
Swifts 24 def Billabong Babes 15
Zoe Fisher, Felicity Clayton, Rosie Pike, Tenille Gray, Sarah Gaylard, Bridie McCourt, Sarah Harrap
WINTER 2009
SENIORS
Mens A Grade
Panthers-Wizards 61 def Panthers 49
Nick Morrison, Chris Mason, Paul Alvey, Nick Bartetzko, Ben Brumby, Peter Loring, Eric Feast, Michael Stephens
Mens A Reserve
Panthers 50 def Roos 39
Tyson Kettle, Ben Brumby, Eric Feast, Nick Bartetzko, Kyle Howe-Tipene, Michael Stephens, Teagan Brown, Kev Thompson
Mens B Grade
Panthers Purple 51 def Clean Skins 45
Jamie McCrae, Joel Ranenburg, Steven Doig, Peter Anderson, Luke Ryan, Robert Clayson, Mark Kilpatrick, Isaac Czaban
Mens Social
Panthers 41 def Boomers 33
Duncan Kirk, Rohan Harrap, Anthony Reville, Paul Reade, Steve Sanderson, Warwick Kettle, Anton Kurray, Gary Brown
Women's A Grade
Panthers 53 def Cougars 42
Courtney Walters, Danielle Kettle, Abby Loughhead, Sam Loughhead, Stacey Fox, Sonia Bawden, Jess Telfer, Rebecca Trench, Alycia Close
Women's A Reserve
Cougars 40 def Panthers Gold 25
Tara Maxwell, Shauni Cunningham, Erin Maxwell, Ashley Earl, Jenna Pitt, Gemma Davey, Catherine Larkin, Maddi Wilson, Carlee Davey
JUNIORS
Under 18 Men
Panthers 39 def Cougars 22
Tyson Kettle, Matt Dempsey, Matthew Ferguson, Eric Feast, Matthew Parslow, Nick Bartetzko, Teagan Brown, Kevin Thompson
Under 16 Boys
White 46 def Yellow 39
Josh Agars, Matt Parslow, Luke thomson, Lachlan McKinnon, Kane deWit, Tim Childs, Dellon Brown, Marcus Wanganeen
Under 14 Boys
Jets 33 def Sixers 28
Sam Stafford, Jordan Ross, Ryan Newman, Robert Hein, James Owen, Scott Kenny, Mitchell Sigley, Jake Stafford
Under 12 Boys
Rookies 42 def Boomers 11
Brad Close, Nick Holmes, Nick Laube, Jonah Wewer, James Dukalskis, Nick Brown
Under 17 Girls
Panthers 38 def Roos 17
Alycia Close, Chloe McDiarmid, Sam Loughhead, Emma Rathjen, Tayla Gray, Danika Jolley
Under 14 Girls
Opals 35 def Flames 18
Morgan Amy, Tegan Gray, Ebony McDiarmid, Ella Gosling, Megan Kennett, Jessica Kipping, Angelica Pietrafesa
Under 12 Girls
Matildas 48 def Hot Shots 32
Brooke Holmes, Rachael Hines, Rhianna O'Connell, Lauren Ross, Yasmin King, Tessa Hutchesson, Keeley Amy
Summer 2008/09
Seniors
SECBL Men's A Grade
Roos-Lakers 74 def Bulldogs 54
Ben Anderson, Scott Flett, Paul Mullen, Peter Holmes, Jason Baron, Criag Stratford, Darren Sims, Mark Tyrrell, Dion Stratford, Simon Brook
SECBL Women's A Grade
Cougars 58 def Panthers 43
Tanya Coxon, Catherine Larkin, Amy Cram, Shauni Cunningham, Maddi Wilson, Carlee Davey, Emily Stafford, Narelle Ryan, Kirsty Egan
Men's A Reserve
Panthers Gold 55 def Panthers Purple 33
Dylan Dempsey, Nick Blachut, Kyle Howe-Tipene, John Forster, Matt Dempsey, Jedd Mullen, Rhys Knight, Nick Flood, Ben McPherson, Garth Ransom
Women's A Reserve Blue Division
Cougars Maroon 46 def Panthers Purple 26
Catherine Larkin, Shauni Cunningham, Kylie Allen, hayley Davey, Sam Dowdy, Lauren Duncan, Maddi Wilson, Emily Stafford, Ashley Earl
Women's A Reserve Gold Division
Cougars White 38 def Roos Blue 34
Gemma Davey, Carlee Davey, Tegan Merrett, Hayley Burner, Amy Cram, Brooke Williams, Michelle Lewis
Men's B Grade
The Lions 36 def Panthers Purple 34
Craig Donaldson, T Geddes, D Michell, Des Braithwaite, Frank Iturbe, Shane Dycer, Shane Heemskerk, Jesse Wenham, Aaron Heemskerk
Mens Social
Panthers 43 def Boomers 39
Steve Leamey, Mark Rodda, Sam Bonnano, Justin Griffin, Adam Feast, Matt Burdon, Simon Wright, Don Dodridge
Women's Social
WHO 48 def Haz Beanz 32
Marianne Walters, Andrea Close, Marelle Bruhn, Melissa Rathjen, Natasha Silvy, Jess Lucas, Sheree Hammond
Juniors
Under 18 Men
Panthers 52 def Cougars 27
Tyson Kettle, Matt Dempsey, Braiden Treacey, Eric Feast, Nick Bartetzko, Teagan Brown, Kevin Thomson, Matt Parslow, Brayden Kain
Under 16 Boys
Panthers 39 def Roos 32
Marcel last, Jon Bradley, Alex Sims, Jack Ryan, Matt Parslow, Dellon Brown, Nick Morony, Josh Agars, Lawrie Bradley
Under 16 Girls
Cougars 63 def Panthers 57 (in double overtime)
Georgia Green, Kelly Lockwood, Emily Stafford, Abby Beames, Emma Holmes, Natasha Weatherill, Ashley Earl, Megan Kennett
Under 14 Boys
Dingoes def Jets
Scott Kenny, Jordan Ross, Declan Kenny, Brad Haggett, Tom Snell, Robert Hein, Sam Stafford
Under 14 Girls
Opals 68 def Gems 65 (in triple overtime)
Jasmine Edge-Mackie, Georgia Green, Tiana Pietrfiesa, Megan Kennett, Kelly Lockwood, Kim Loughhead, Taylor Gibbs
Under 12 Boys
Rookies 32 def Bogut Dunkers
Brad Close, Sam McManus, Isiah James, Mitchell Kipping, Brendan Bachman, Will Oakley, Kobe Stephens
Under 12 Girls
Billabong Babes 37 def Matildas 22
Tori Kitschke, Rachael Hines, Liah Poole, Emily Thomas, Felicity Clayton, Laura Beckman, Lauren Ross, Lauren Harvey
WINTER 2008
Seniors
MENS A GRADE
Panthers-Wizards 69 def Bulldogs 61
Michael Stephens, Nick Morrison, Chris Mason, Nathan Stratford, Nick Bartetzko, Ben Brumby, Nathan Morrison, Chad Barry
MENS B GRADE
The Stags 50 def Panthers Purple 44
Nathan Koopman, Luke Boneham, Adam Nicholson, Nathan Hutchinson, Keenan Davey, Ben Tremelling, James Bartley
WOMENS A GRADE
Cougars 67 def Cats 40
Kirsty Egan, Shauni Cunningham, Carlee Davey, Amy Cram, Catherine Larkin, Madeline Wilson
WOMENS A RESERVE
Cougars 49 def Panthers 40
Madeline Wilson, Gemma Davey, Carlee Davey, Sam Dowdy, Erin Maxwell, Catherine Larkin
Juniors
UNDER 18 MEN
Panthers 43 def Bulldogs 41
Tyson Kettle, Eric Feast, Kyle Howe-Tipene, Jack Collins, Teagan Brown, Nick Bartetzko, Matt Dempsey
UNDER 16 BOYS
Roos 59 def Panthers 43
Cameron Kennedy, Tim Scarth, Sam Dewar, Matt VanSchaik, Mark McDonald, Adam Dixon, Jai Deyaolu
UNDER 14 BOYS
Heat 56 def Giants 47
Tyson Gordon, Bradley Kirk, Lachlan McKinnon, Zac Turner, Matt Parslow, Dellon Brown
UNDER 12 BOYS
Bullets 63 def Court Stars 51
Sam McManus, Ben Bruhn, Sam Stafford, Mitchell Kipping, Nick Schultz, Mitchell Sigley
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Panthers 38 def Roos 24
Alycia Close, Chloe McDiarmid, Carla Brain, Emily Stafford, Emma Rathjen, Abby Loughhead, Meegan Levering
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Spirit 24 Def Gems 22
Georgia Green, Emma Holmes, Malinda Markiewicz, Zoe Cornolo, Danika Jolley
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Matildas 51 drew with Swifts 51
Brooke Holmes, Rachael Hines, Megan Hein, Keeley Amy, Laura Falland, Courtney Clayton,, Lauren Cook, Teagan Gray, Jess Kipping, Tenille Gray, Lauren Ross, Taylor Gibbs, Virginia Georgiou, Jacinta
SUMMER SEASON 2007/08
SENIORS
MEN’S A GRADE
Cougars 78 def Roos-Lakers 57
Jamie Croker, Brendan Dening, Simon Holla, Dallas Jefferee, Chris Barry, Ryan Smith, Scott Babolka
MEN’S B GRADE
Panthers Purple 46 def The Stags 45
Rob Clayson, Joel Ranenberg, Peter Anderson, Matthew Richardson, Cameron Yelland, Marcus DeWaar, Daniel Bronca, Steve Dunn
WOMEN’S A GRADE
Cougars 70 def Bulldogs 34
Sam Dowdy, Shauni Cunningham, Erin Maxwell, Narelle Ryan, Carlee Davey, Tanya Coxon, Amy Cram, Catherine Larkin, Tara Maxwell, Madeline Wilson, Melissa Russell, Kirsty Egan
WOMEN’S A RESERVE
BLUE DIVISION
Cougars Maroon 45 def Panthers Gold 41
Tara Maxwell, Erin Maxwell, Jenna Pitt, Shauni Cunningham, Catherine Larkin, Madeline Wilson, Sam Dowdy, Rochelle McKay
GOLD DIVISION
Roos Red 30 def Roos Blue 29
Ashlee Holmes, Sharon Stokker, Nat Philp-Dutton, Chloe Long, Brooke Gillies, Emalee Stokker, Emma VanSchaik, Sophie Roach, Haylee Gilles
Juniors
UNDER 18 MEN
Panthers 33 def Bulldogs 26
Tyson Kettle, Jose Estevez, Braiden Treacey, Eric Feast, Kyle Howe-Tipene, Jack Collins, Teagan Brown, Jacob Langdon, Josh Hodgson
UNDER 16 BOYS
Roos 48 def Cougars 28
Simeon Tawera, Sam Dewar, Jacob Bruhn, Cameron Kennedy, Tim Scarth, Matt VanSchaik, Matt Markiewicz
UNDER 14 BOYS
Giants 48 def Shaqs 44
Matt Parslow, Marcel Last, Bernard Alexander, Jasper Hodgson, Dellon Brown, Jack Roughana, Kyle Harding, Mitchell Tos
UNDER 12 BOYS
Boomers 29 def Bullets 28
Brad Rathjen, Sam Johnston, Joel Michalski, Luke Johnston, Nathan Schubert, Ryan Green, Liam Lock, Tom Snell
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Roos 40 def Panthers 28
Sarah Lawler, Chantelle Weir, Nat Philp-Dutton, Emalee Stokker, Brittany McEvoy, Kristyn Holmes, Brooke Hines
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Opals 46 def Flames 27
Ashley Barrett, Abby Beames, Tayla Gray, Allahna Green, Emily Stafford, Georgia Green, Chloe Thrussell
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Billabong Babies 49 def Matildas 42
Brianna Gray, Rachael Hines, Tahlia Earl, Courtney Bryson, Claire Judd, Taylor Gibbs, Natalie Short, Kelly Docking
WINTER 2007
Seniors
MEN’S A GRADE
Bulldogs 81 def Cougars 66
Brad Gray, Tom Kosch, Matt Berkefeld, Ben Braithwaite, Warrick McGinty, Dane Pople, Michael Kamp, Simon Berkefeld, Joe Ferguson-Lane
MEN’S B GRADE
Panthers Gold 47 def Boomers 25
Jason Scheidl, Tony Revill, Wayne Kennedy, Warwick Kettle, Anton Kurray, Heath Case, Matthew Short, Danny Partridge
WOMEN’S A GRADE
Panthers 43 def Cougars 42
Danielle Kettle, Melissa Chuck, Jess Bartetzko, Sonia Bawden, Haylee Gillies, Shelley Pedlar, Courtney Walters, Emma Rathjen, Abby Loughhead, Stacey Fox
WOMEN’S A RESERVE
Cougars 38 def Panthers 24
Kylie Allen, Hayley Davey, Jenna Pitt, Caroline Davey, Erin Maxwell, Tata Maxwell, Rachelle McKay, Sam Dowdy, Carlee Davey
Juniors
UNDER 18 MEN
Panthers 47 def Bulldogs 27
Tyson Kettle, Dylan Dempsey, Eric Lin, Jed Mullen, Kyle Howe-Tipene, Josh Hodgson, Jack Collins, Sam Jennings, Teagan Brown
UNDER 16 BOYS
Panthers 66 def Bulldogs 27
Tyson Kettle, Matt Dempsey, Jacob Langdon, Eric Feast, Jose’ Estevez, Nick Bartetzko, Teagon Brown, Braiden Treacey
UNDER 14 BOYS
Heat 69 def Shaqs 33
Jackson Trappett, Jak Ryan, Matt Parslow, Luke Hocking, Adam Dixon
UNDER 12 BOYS
Air Jordans 24 def Court Stars 21
Brad Close, Liam Beckman, Tyler Jones, Evan Turner, Jordan Ross, Nic Schultz
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Cougars 39 def Panthers 27
Carlee Davey, Laura McEntee, Shauni Cunningham, Catherine Larkin, Rhiannon Ashby, Sarah Dixon, Madeline Wilson
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Opals 52 def Gems 45
Emma Rathjen, Nicole Thomas, Ashley Earl, Zoee Cornolo, Natasha Weatherill
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Rangers 36 def Hot Shots 32
Malinda Markiewicz, Rachael Hines, Danika Jolley, Brianna Gray,Tahlia Earl, Brooke Holmes
SUMMER 06/07
SENIORS
MEN’S A GRADE
Roos-Lakers 67 def Bulldogs 62
Scott Flett, Jason Baron, Peter Holmes, Criag Stratford, Brad Gaspari
MEN’S B GRADE GOLD DIVISION
Rockets 36 def Panthers 33
Jamie Croker, Mark Vinko, Brendan Denning, Ben Wilson, Matt Brodie, Shannon Smith
MEN’S B GRADE BLUE DIVISION
Red Rock All Start 40 def Glass Junkies 19
Paul Morris, John Rollinson, Mathew Nulty, Ryan fox, Kevin Bryan, Mathew Fox, Jason Uthenwoldt
WOMEN’S A GRADE
Panther 53 def Cats 50
Danielle Kettle, Jessica Bartetzko, Jacqui Lane, Courtney Walters, Hayley Gilles, Abby Loughhead, Sam Flemming
WOMEN’S A RESERVE
Cougars 44 def Kerbies 19
Tanya Coxon, Tara Maxwell, shauni Cunningham, Catherine Larkin, Crystal Doyle, Erin Maxwell, Sam Dowdy, Carlee Davey
JUNIORS
UNDER 18 MEN
Bulldogs 59 def Panthers 46
Dane Pople, Phillip Forster, Joe Ferguson-Lane, Ben Braithwaite, Simon Rigby, Matthew Berkefeld, Warrick McGinty
UNDER 16 BOYS
Panthers 54 def Roos 36
Tyson Kettle, Matt Dempsey, Eric Feast, Callum Ferguson, Nick Bartetzko, Teagan Brown
UNDER 14 BOYS
Shaqs 44 def Giants 33
UNDER 12 BOYS GOLD DIVISION
Bullets 47 def Court Stars 23
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Cougars 40 def Panthers 25
Catherine Larkin, Maddi Wildon, Sarah Dixon, Rhiannon Ashby, Carlee Davey, Shauni Cunningham, Laura McEntee
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Super Sonics 35 def Gems 34
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Hotshots 44 def Billabong Babes 35
WINTER 2006
Seniors
MEN’S A GRADE
Roos 65 def bulldogs 57
Brett O’Neil, Daniel Pacock, Peter Holmes, Jason Baron, Kym Hammond, Ben Jones, Scott Montgamery, Brad Gaspari, Daniel Wilson, Sean Irvine.
MEN’S B GRADE
Cougars 43 def Panthers 27
Michael Croser, Mark Ryan, Stacey Fiegert, Steve rout, Sam Leane, Leigh McManus, Jeff Croser, Tom Noonan
WOMEN’S A GRADE
Cougars 40 def Saints 27
Kirsty Egan, Catherine Larkin, Amy Cram, Lisa Cram, Shauni Cunningham, Narelle Ryan, Tanya Coxon
WOMEN’S A RESERVE
Cougars 34 def Panthers 23
Sam Dowdy, Shauni Cunningham, Erin Maxwell, Cystal Doyle, Tara Maxwell, Catherine Larkin, Tanya Coxon
Juniors
UNDER 18 MEN
Panthers 52 def Bulldogs 30
Jed Mullen, Kyle Howe-Tipene, Tyson Kettle, Shaun Reid, Dylan Dempsey, Darcy Boyanton
UNDER 16 BOYS
Bulldogs/Cougars 64 def Panthers Purple 44
Chris Barry, Joe Ferguson-Lane, Simon Rigby, Matthew Berkefeld, Steven Sabot, Sam Bird, Tom Warneke
UNDER 14 BOYS BLUE DIVISION
Shaqs 48 def Jets 36
Matt Dempsey, Cameron Barry, Nick Bartetzko, Matt Parslow, Jackson Trappett, Chris Cappelleri
UNDER 12 BOYS BLUE DIVISION
Thunders V Cobras
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Fire 34 def Matildas 29
Rhianna Peate, Gemma Davey, Jenna McLennan,Chantelle Weir, Sam Fleming, Shauni Cunningham, Emily Stafford
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Flames 53 def Lightning 28
Maddi Forster, Brittany Allen, Emma Disselbach, Carla Brain, Brooke Hines, Jess Trench
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Rangers 28 def Swifts 25
Brianna Walters, Kelsey Reade, Rachael Hines, Morgan Amy, Danika Jolley, Brianna Allen, Kelly Lockwood
SUMMER 2005/06
Seniors
MEN’S A GRADE
Bulldogs 99 def Cats 55
Tom Kosch, Brad Gray, Clinton sim, Warwick McGinty, simon Berkefeld, Ben Anderson, Chris Mason, Michael Kosch
MEN’S A RESERVE
Wizards 28 def Roos 26
Michael Stephens, Jo Jakatavious, B j Morrison, Ben Brumby, Peter Loring, Martin Marcinkowski, Mark Kilpatrick
MEN’S B GRADE
Tyson Kettle, Bruce Mullen, Wayne Kennedy, Warwick Kettle, Anton Kurray, Tye Andrews, Travis Turner
WOMEN’S A GRADE
Cougars 65 def Bulldogs 37
Kirsty Egan, Emma Currie, Narelle Ryan, Leah Ousey, Amy Cram, Lisa Cram, Kylie Allen, Tania Coxon, Maria Bosman
WOMEN’S A RESERVE
Cougars 39 def Bulldogs 23
Catherine Larkin, Jennafer Pitt, Jess Gosden, Crystal Dowle, Shauni Cunningham, Tania Coxon, Amanda Jones, Karen Cunningham
WOMEN’S SOCIAL
Kerbies 42 def Mavericks 29
Jenny White, Carol Conlan, Lorraine Baron, Sally Talbot, Susie Packer, Teresa Paltridge, Catherine Stratman, Liz Noble-Hines
Juniors
UNDER 18 MEN
Panthers 62 def Cougars 41
Kyle Howe-Tipene, Jen Mullen, Nick Flood, Bradley Reid, shaun Reid, Dylan Dempsey, Tyson Kettle
UNDER 16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Idgas 58 def Gamier Heat 57
Tom Reilly, Chad McGregor, Erick Feast, Nathan Baker, Angus Short, Chris Barry
UNDER 16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Bulldogs 36 def Cougars 31
Nick Lock, Corey Baker, Chris Cappelleri, Toby Case, Matthew Berkefeld, Angus Madden, Ben Hayton
UNDER 14 BOYS
Court Kings 45 def POI 33
Brayden Pople, Zac Kain, Adam Maxwell, Tyson Currie, Simon Tewars, Cameron Kennedy.
UNDER 12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Mini sluggers 30 def Pythons 24
Jack Gibbs, Mark Judd, Kyle Yeates, Luke Kirk, Andrew Last, Glen Soper, Matt Markiewicz, Adam Gibbs, Keanu Hawke
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Kirsty’s Comets 55 def Lisa’s Ladies 40
Jaymee O’Neil, Carlee Davey, Brooke Weir, Alyce Dent, Jessica Lee, Chantelle Weir, Catherine Larkin
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Billabong Babes 53 def Team Roxi 24
Meagan Levering, Carly Braithwaite, Caitlin Olds, Samantha Smith, Rachael Philp, Maddi Wilson
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Green 60 def Warneke 10
Shannon Schiedl, Ashlea Edwards, Sam Loughhead, Georgia Green, Kaitlyn Harrap, Chelsea Tracey