GRAND FINAL MVP'S
SUMMER 2017/18
Winter 2017
SECBL Men's A Grade
Kane deWit (Cougars)
SECBL Women's A Grade
Emily Close (Panthers)
SUMMER 2016/17
SECBL Women's A Grade
SECBL Men's A Grade
Women's A Reserve
Men's A Reserve
Zach deWit (Cougars)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Men's B Grade Gold Division Group B
Women's Social
Shelley Cornolo (Crusaders)
WINTER 2016
SECBL Men's A Grade
Dallas Jeffree (Wizards)
SECBL Women's A Grade
Mollie Watson (Cougars)
Men's A Reserve
Lawry Bradley-Brown (Panthers)
Women's A Reserve
Shauni Cunningham (Cougars)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Scott Flett (Couldabeenz)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Shaun Stafford (SE Ravens)
SUMMER 2015/16
SECBL Men's A Grade
Nick Morrison (Millicent)
SECBL Women's A Grade
Alex Walker (Cats)
Men's A Reserve
Jack Wirth (Roos)
Women's A Reserve
Tenille Gray (Cougars)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Jason Humphries (Tigers)
Mens's B Grade Gold Division
Troy Hosking (Couldabeenz)
Women's Social
Brooke Williams (Bay Waves)
WINTER 2015
SECBL Women's A Grade
Lauren Ross (Roos)
SECBL Men's A Grade
Simon Berkefeld (Bulldogs)
Men's A Reserve
Teagan Brown (Panthers)
Women's A Reserve
Sara Smith (Cougars)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Matt Collins (Tigers)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Matthew Feast (Dog City)
SUMMER 2014/15
SECBL Women's A Grade
Ashlee Kalantarian (Roos)
SECBL Men's A Grade
Simon Berkefeld (Bulldogs)
Men's A Reserve
Robert Hein (Panthers Purple)
Women's A Reserve
Morgan Amy (Cougars)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Matt Collins - Tigers
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Jason Bates - Bulls
Women's Social
Lisa King - Bullettes
WITNER 2014
SECBL Men's A Grade
Sam Stafford (Cougars)
SECBL Women's A Grade
Brianna Walters (Panthers)
Men's A Reserve
Jamie Croker (Bulldogs)
Women's A Reserve
Sonia Bawden (Panthers)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Andrew Thorne - Tigers
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Grant White - Beagle Boys Red
SUMMER 2013/14
SECBL Men's A Grade
Nick Morrison (Wizards)
SECBL Women's A Grade
Melissa Russell (Cougars)
Men's A Reserve
Kym Hammond (Panthers)
Women's A Reserve
Eilish McKay (Panthers)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Scott Flett (Tigers)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Matt Kasparian (Bulls)
Women's Social
Michelle Lewis (Bay Waves)
WINTER 2013
SECBL Women's A Grade
SECBL Men's A Grade
Women's A Reserve
Men's A Reserve
Tyson Kettle (Panthers)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Men's B Grade Gold Division
SUMMER 2012/13
SECBL Men's A Grade
SECBL Women's A Grade
Men's A Reserve
Women's A Reserve
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Women's Social
WINTER 2012
SECBLMen's A Grade
SECBL Women's A Grade
Men's A Reserve
Women's A Reserve
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Jimmy Fleming - Beagle Boys Red
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Brendan Osbourne - Beagle Boys Black
Women's Social
Suzanne Packer - Kerbies
SUMMER 2011/12
SECBLMen's A Grade
Erik Burdon - Panthers
SECBL Women's A Grade
Brianna Walters - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Josh Nobes - Bullets
Women's A Reserve
Ebony Cunningham - Cougars
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Jimmy Fleming - Beagle Boys Red
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Rohan Harrap - Wreckett Wreckers
Women's Social
Brooke Williams - Bay Waves
WINTER 2011
SECBL Men's A Grade
SECBL Women' A Grade
Men's A Reserve
Women's A Reserve
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Men's B Grade Gold Division
SUMMER 2010/11
SECBL Men's A Grade
SECBL Women's A Grade
Men's A Reserve
Raegan Clarke - Bullets
Women's A Reserve
Kathryn Facey - Panthers Purple
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Jordan Ewer - Panthers
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Leith May - Panthers
Men's Social
Ray deWit - The Rollers
Women's Social
Sehlley Cornolo - Haz Beanz
WINTER 2010
SECBL Men's A Grade
Men's A Reserve
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Men's B Grade Gold Division
SECBL Women's A Grade
Women's A Reserve
Ashley Earl - Cougars
SUMMER 2009/10
SECBL Men's A Grade
Men's A Reserve
Men's B Grade
Tom Lockett - Panthers Purple
Men's Social
Grant White - Beagle Boys Red
SECBL Women's A Grade
Women's A Reserve
Women's Social
Lisa King - Haz Beanz
WINTER 2009
SECBL Men's A Grade
Chris Mason - Panthers-Wizards
SECBL Women's A Grade
Stacey Fox - Panthers
Mens A Reserve
Kyle Howe-Tipene - Panthers
Men's B Grade
Steven Doig - Panthers Purple
Men's Social
Anthony Reville - Panthers
Women's A Reserve
Rebecca Trench - Panthers Gold
Summer 2008/09
SECBL Men's A Grade
SECBL Women's A Grade
Abbey Loughhead - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Jed Mullan - Panthers Gold
Women's A Reserve Blue Division
Abbey Loughhead - Panthers Purple
Women's A Reserve Gold Division
Amy Cram - Cougars White
Men's B Grade
Shane Heemskerk - The Lions
Men's Social
Rohan Harrap - Panthers
Women's Social
Natasha Silvy - WHO
Winter 2008
SECBL Men's A Grade
Chris Mason - Panthers-Wizards
SECBLWomen's A Grade
Kirsty Egan - Cougars
Women's A Reserve
Catherine Larkin - Cougars
Men's B Grade
John Simkin - Panthers Purple
Summer 2007/08
SECBL Men's A Grade
Jamie Croker - Cougars
SECBL Women's A Grade
Sara Chapple - Bulldogs
Men's B Grade
Daniel Bronca - Panthers Purple
Winter 2007
SECBL Men's A Grade
Simon Berkefeld - Bulldogs
SECBL Women's A Grade
Stacey Fox - Panthers
Women's A Reserve
Kylie Allen - Cougars
Men's B Grade
Wayne Kennedy - Panthers Gold
Summer 2006/07
SECBL Men's A Grade
Scott Flett - Roos-Lakers
SECBL Women's A Grade
Sonia Bawden - Panthers
Women's A Reserve
Shauni Cunningham - Cougars
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Tony Revill - Panthers Gold
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Kevin Bryan - Red Rock All Stars
Women's Social
Peta Simkin - Bulldogs
Summer 2005/06
SECBL Men's A Grade
Simon Berkefeld - Bulldogs
SECBL Women's A Grade
Lisa Cram - Cougars
Men's A Reserve
Peter Loring - Wizards
Women's A Reserve
Catherine Larkin - Cougars
Men's B Grade
Anton Kurray - Panthers Gold
Women's Social
Liz Noble-Hines - Kerbies
Winter 2005
Women's Social
Jessica Ambrose-Pearce - Panthers
Summer 2004/05
Men's A Grade
Jason Baron - Roos
Women's A Grade
Rochelle McGrath - Panthers Gold
Women's A Reserve
Natasha Silvy - Roos Blue
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Craig Fullham - Bearcats
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Simon Jones - Murphies
Women's Social
Kate Capewell - Red Devils
Winter 2004
Men's A Grade
Raegan Clarke - Cougars
Women's A Grade
Kirsty Egan - White
Summer 2003/04
Men's A Grade
Damien Anderson - Panthers
Women's A Grade
Amy Cram - Cougars
Men's A Reserve
Jamie Croker - Panthers West
Women's A Reserve
Rosie Lloyd - Roos Red
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Kane Ransom - Meercats
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Frank Waigend - Panthers Gold
Women's Social
Alison Villani - Mavericks
Summer 2002/03
Men's A Grade
Sam Fotu - Cougars
Women's A Grade
Kirsty Egan - Cougars
Men's A Reserve
Bruce Davey - West Boys
Men's B Grade
Matthew Doody - Blue Devils
Women's Social Blue Division
Tone Sims - Moody Blues
Women's Social Gold Division
Caroline Lock - Mavericks
Winter 2002
Men's A Grade
Josh Nobes - Roos
Women's A Grade
Rochelle McGrath - Panthers Gold
Men's B Grade
Grant White - Beagle Boys
Womens's Social Blue Division
Natalie Pettingill - Warriors
Summer 2001/02
Men's A Grade
Kingsley Clark - Panthers
Women's A Grade
Marita Chuck - Panthers Gold
Men's A Reserve
Ben Wilson - West Boys
Winter 2001
Men's A Grade
Ben Anderson - Bulldogs
Women's A Grade
Kylie Venn - Panthers
Summer 2000/01
Men's A Grade
Damien Anderson - Panthers
Women's A Grade
Ashlee Nobes - Roos
Men's A Reserve
Jamie O'Neil - Roos
Women's A Reserve
Rochelle McGrath - Panthers
Winter 2000
Men's A Grade
Sam Fotu - Roos
Women's A Grade
Marianne Walters - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Paul Harris - Roos
Summer 1999/00
Men's A Grade
Ben Anderson - Bulldogs
Women's A Grade
Marianne Walters - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Peter Holmes - Roos Blue
Women's A Reserve
Melissa Chuck - Panthers
Winter 1999
Men's A Grade
Daniel Stratford - Panthers
Women's A Grade
Rochelle McGrath - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
David Sullivan - Cougars
Women's A Reserve
Melissa Chuck - Panthers
Summer 1998/99
Men's A Grade
Chivo Anderson - Cougars
Women's A Grade
Alecia Moore - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Ty Andrews - Roos
Women's A Reserve
Caroline Davey - Cougars
Winter 1998
Men's A Grade
Matt Alexander - Roos
Women's A Grade
Marita Chuck - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Travis Little - Panthers
Women's A Reserve
Tammie Palmer - Cougars
Summer 1997/98
Men's A Grade
Jamie O'Neil - Cougars
Women's A Grade
Kylie Venn - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Simon Dawson - Bulldogs
Women's A Reserve
Kylie Schultz - Cougars
Winter 1997
Men's A Grade
Ben Riddle - Roos
Women's A Grade
Alecia Moore - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Shane Dycer - Panthers
Women's A Reserve
Kylie Schultz - Cougars
Summer 1996/97
Men's A Grade
Nigel Squire - Bulldogs
Women's A Grade
Lisa Green - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Jamie O'Neil - Roos
Winter 1996
Men's A Grade
Ray deWit - Cougars
Women's A Grade
Lisa Green - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Paul Braithwaite - Roos Red
Summer 1995/96
Men's A Grade
Ray deWit - Cougars
Women's A Grade
Karen Cunningham - Cougars
Men's A Reserve
Craig Stratford - Panthers
Women's A Reserve
Tammie Palmer - Cougars
Winter 1995
Men's A Grade
Ray deWit - Cougars
Women's A Grade
Kylie O'Neil - Cougars
Men's A Reserve
Peter Holmes - Roos
Women's A Reserve
Kylie O'Neil - Cougars
Summer 1994/95
Men's A Grade
Jamie O'Neil - Cougars
Women's A Grade
Alecia Moore - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Jamie O'Neil - Cougars
Women's A Reserve
Kylie O'Neil - Cougars
Summer 1994
Men's A Grade
Ray deWit - Cougars
Women's A Grade
Sharon Watson - Bulldogs
Men's A Reserve
Craig Stratford - Panthers
Women's A Reserve
Joanna Will - Lakers
Winter 1993
Men's A Grade
John Burns - Beagle Boys
Women's A Grade
Donna Scanlon - Panthers
Summer 1992/93
Men's A Grade
Nick Stevens - Bulldogs
Women's A Grade
Donna Scanlon - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
J Doman - Bulldogs
Women's A Reserve
B Bonney - Cougars
Winter 1992
Men's A Grade
Ray deWit - Cougars
Women's A Grade
Tammy Smith - Bulldogs
Men's A Reserve
G Clarke - Panthers
Women's A Reserve
J Facey - Panthers
Summer 1991/92
Men's A Grade
Nick Stevens - Bulldogs
Women's A Grade
Michelle Creek - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
J O'Neil - Cougars
Women's A Reserve
M Creek - Panthers
Summer 1988/89
Men's A Grade
Nick Stevens - Bulldogs
Women's A Grade
Marianne Brown - Panthers
Winter 1986
Men's A Grade
Malcolm Allen - Roos
Women's A Grade
Marianne Brown - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
S Tuite - Panthers
Men's B Grade
WINNER - G Braithwaite (Meteors)
Women's A Reserve
M Burton - Roos
Women's B Grade
J Kent - Roos
Women's C Grade
W Wright - Bulldogs
Women's D Grade
H Creek - Bulldogs Division 1
V Opie - Troopers Division 2
Summer 1985/86
Men's A Grade
John Pulford - Cougars
Women's A Grade
Carol Marshall - Roos
Men's A Reserve
R Crafter - Cougars
Men's C Grade
WINNER - J Jakatavicius (Family Affair)
Women's A Reserve
A Brown - Panthers
Women's B Grade
M Adair - Bulldogs
Women's C Grade
T McGinty - Bulldogs
Winter 1985
Men's A Grade
Duncan Johnston - Beagle Boys
Women's A Grade
Marianne Brown - Green
Men's A Reserve Div 1
Duncan Johnston - Beagle Boys
Men's A Reserve Div 2
M Taylor - Roos
Men's C Grade
WINNER - G Crawford (Yobbos)
Women's A Reserve
M Lane - Roos
Women's B Grade Div 1
S Welfare (Panthers)
Women's B Grade Div 2
A Gill - Cats
Women's D Grade
M Tuite - Bulldogs
Summer 1984/85
Men's A Reserve
Mark Black Beagle Boys Black
Men's B Grade
WINNER - K Robinson (B Lepers)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - D Ferguson (Top Giants)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - A Flett (Woods & Forest)
Women's A Reserve
J Stafford - Panthers
Women's B Grade
J Kenny - Beags
Women's C Grade
G McGinty - Cats
Women's D Grade
Y Fartch - Cressidas
Winter 1984
Men's A Grade
Peter Creek - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Tony Revill - Roos
Women's A Reserve
K Walsgott - Bulldogs
Men's C Grade
WINNER - D Brill (Black Leppers)
Women's C Grade
S Welfare - Panthers
Women's D Grade
K Povey (Cresidas) Division 1
V Doddridge - Beags Division 2
Summer 1983/84
Men's A Reserve
Duncan Johnston - Beagle Boys Black
Women's A Reserve
K Duffy - Panthers
Men's C Grade
M Perkins - Madness
Women's D Grade
J Cameron - Bulldogs Blue
Winter 1983
Men's A Reserve
Gary McCormick - Cougars
Women's A Reserve
M Poyner - Bulldogs
Men's B Grade
A Allnutt - Yobbos
Women's B Grade
C Peacock - Cougars
Women's C Grade
M Howard - Panthers Gold
Women's D Grade
A Stevens - Bulldogs
Summer 1982/83
Men's B Grade
WINNER - C Craig (West)
Summer 1980/81
Men's A Grade
Steven Allen - Panthers
Women's A Grade
Karen Clarke - Panthers
Men's A Reserve
Phil Scanlon - Cougars
Women's A Reserve
Dianne Facey - Panthers
Men's B Grade
R Adams - Panthers
Women's B Grade
Josie Waters - YMCA
Men's C1 Grade
A Veerdonk - Lions
Men's C2 Grade
Lindsay Beer - YMCA
Women's C Grade
J Johnson - Panthers Gold
Men's D Grade
Peter Dempsey - Giants
Women's E Grade
J Graney - Misfits
Under 16 Men
Kevin Johnston - Beagle Boys
Under 16 Women
Shelley McKay - Bulldogs
Summer 1979/80
Men's A Grade
Allan Kennedy - Roos
Men's A Reserve
Fred Hill - Cougars
Men's B Grade
Lindsay Warner - Panthers
Men's C Grade
Rod Barnes - YMCA
Men's D Grade
Rex Klaassens - Coles
Under 20 Men
Gary McCormick - UMCA
Under 16 Men
Wayne Glynn - Bulldogs
Women's A Reserve Grade
Wendy Harrap - Cougars
Women's B Grade
Lisa Telfer - Tenison
Women's C Grade
Maris Dry - Bulldogs
Women's D Grade
Judy Cameron - Bulldogs
Under 19 Women
Karen Clarke - Panthers
Under 16 Women
Lisa Telfer - Panthers