2001 - 2005
WINTER 2005
Seniors
MEN’S A GRADE
Roos 66 def Panthers 60
Daniel Peacock, Ben Jones, Peter Holmes, Brett O’Neil, Jason Baron, Kym Hammond, Josh Nobes, M Argy, Michael Stratman
MEN’S B GRADE GOLD DIVISION
Panthers Gold 45 def South Ozzie Dinkim Dogs 22
Paul Reade, Steve Tipene, Greg Braithwaite, Michael Stephens, Anton Kurray, Wayne Kennedy, Bruce Mullen, Warwick Kettle
MEN’S B GRADE BLUE DIVISION
Wizards 43 def Beagle Boys Black 34
B J Morrison, Martin Marcinkowsky, Peter Loring, Ben Brumby, Mrk Kilpatrick, David Messenger, Luke Richelt
WOMEN’S A GRADE
Cougars 57 def Bulldogs 48
Kirsty Egan, Emma Currie, Brianna Watoot, Lisa Cram, Ay Cram, Kylie Schultz
WOMEN’S SOCIAL
Panthers 25 def Kerbies 22
Kara Wilson, Kim McIntyre, Bridgette Ambrose-Pearce, Mardi Pratt, Sheree Wilson, Jessica Aborse-Pearce, Vicki Quinn, Loren Eldridge
Juniors
UNDER 18 MEN
Bulldogs 53 def Panthers 29
Tom Kosh, Cris Lohmeyer, Josh Hern, Warwick McGinty, Dane Pople, Nathan Baker, M Lohmeyer
UNDER 16 BOYS
Panthers 61 def Bulldogs 47
Kyle Howe-Tipene, Dylan Dempsey, Tyson Kettle, Chris Hoggan, Ethan Miles, Brad Reid, Billy Woferstan, Ben McKinnon
UNDER 14 BOYS
Panthers Gold 38 def Bulldogs 32
Tom gibbs, Brad Stafford, Teagan Brown, Joe Fleming, Nick Bartetzko, Daron McElvoy, Tyson Kettle, Harry Madden
UNDER 12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Wild Cats 33 def Court Kings 28
Lachlan Pratt, Zac Mlony, Rory VanDer Laan, Jack Gibbs, Glen Super, Harry madden, Ben Gilbertson, Dellon Brown
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Bulldogs/Beags def Panthers 26
Jessica Lee, Amber Morley, Natasha McCallum, Sam Smith, Maddie Forster, Rebecca Trench, Sarah Lock, Megan Saunders
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Cougars White 28 def Panthers Gold 19
Sarah Dixon, Emalee Stokker, Ashley McCormick, Carlee Davey, Shauni Cunningham, Jordan Babolka
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Hot Shots 27 def Coasters 17
Alycia Close, Emily Stafford, Talyssia Morretti, Zoe Rout, Raquel Holmes
SUMMER 2004/05
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs 58 def Roos 57
Simon Berkefeld, Tom Kosch, Michael Kosch, Warrick McGinty, Brad Gray, Josh Hern, Ben Anderson, Chris Mason
MENS B GRADE GOLD DIVISION
Bearcats 32 def Beags Red 29
Sam Bonano, Nathan Dunn, Craig Fulham, Matt Burdon, Aaron Myers, Daniel Bronca
MENS B GRADE BLUE DIVISION
Murphies 44 def Bulldogs 32
Rob Warren, Aaron Jones, Brett Crowhurst, Leigh Peacock, Simon Jones,
WOMENS A GRADE
Cougars 33 def Panthers Gold 30
Kirsty Egan, Ebony Cunningham, Narelle Ryan, Leah Ousey, Lisa Cram, Amy Cram, Michelle Stephens, Kylie Schultz, Emma Currie
WOMENS A RESERVE
Roos Blue 35 def Panthers 34
Natasha Silvy, Breanna Ransom, Tanya Day, Anthea Dow, Brooke Gilles, Rosie Lloyd
WOMENS SOCIAL
Red Devils 22 def Comebacks 17
Tanya Coxon, Denise Harvey, Leanne Cameron, Kim Stratford, Rebecca Scanlon, Julie Dethmore, Tanya McGinty, Audrey Harvey, Kate Capewell, Jo Jennings, Jodie Grantham
JUNIORS
UNDER 18 MEN
Bulldogs 25 def Roos 13
Chris Macera, Josh Wilson, Tom Kosch, Chris Lohmeyer, Nick Patzel, Tim Graney, Josh Hern, Warwick McGinty
UNDER 16 BOYS
Panthers 47 def Bulldogs 39
Kyle Howe-Tipene, Jay Byrne, Ethan Miles, Brad Reid, James Patzel, Jed Mullen, bill ?wolferston, Tyson Kettle, Matt Dempsey, Chris Hogan
UNDER 14 BOYS
Panthers Purple 34 def panthers gold 32
Callum Ferguson, Chad McGregor, Josh McDonnell, Brayden Treacey, Matt Dempsey, Cory Baker, Eric Feast
UNDER 12 BOYS
Gambier Hotshots 31 def Mighty Sixers 25
Lachlan Pratt, Zac Kain, Jack Gibbs, Jack Roughana, Harry Maddern, Scott Tonkin, Jayden Breuker, Marcus Wanganeen
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Bulldogs 47 def Panthers Purple 41
Sarah Lock, Jessica Lee, Natasha McCallum, Amber Morley, Kate Shelton, Stephanie Wighton, Rebecca Trench, Georgia Maddern,
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Cougars 47 def Panthers 32
Catherine Larkin, Shauni Cunningham, Rhiannon Ashby, Carlee Davey, Maddi Wilson, Ashleigh McCormick
UNDER 14 GIRLS DIV 2
Panthers 39 def Roos 13
Gabby Tentye, Brittany Creek, Abby Loughhead, Chelsea Dickins, Madeline Fry, Laura Earl
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Quick Chix 37 def Groovy Chickd 24
Maddi Thomas, Madeline Andrae, Carly Briathwiate, Chelsea Treacey, Sam Loughhead, Meegan Levering, Louise Sutherland
Winter 2004
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Cougars 75 def Roos 57
Dwayne Cunningham, Raegan Clarke, Brad Norman, Jason Bayliss, John Smith, Simon Holla, Trent Phillips
MENS B GRADE
Panthers Gold 42 def Bulldogs 41
Michael Stephens, Greg Braithwaite, Frank Waigend, Paul Reade, Warwick Kettle, Bruce Mulllen, Jason Schiedl
WOMENS A GRADE
White 35 def Red 32
Kirsty Egan, Aimee marshall, Danielle Kettle, Jess Bartetzko, Haylee Gilles, Ebony Cunningham
JUNIORS
UNDER 18 MEN
Bulldogs 67 def Panthers 36
Simon Berkefeld, Josh Hern, Tom Kosch, Michael Kosch, Chris Loymeyer, Warrick McGinty
UNDER 16 BOYS
Roos 46 def Panthers 44
Matt Ford, Daniel Peacock, Tyson Kain, Dylan O’Neil, Alistair Coonan, Brett O’Neil, Andrew Dihm
UNDER 14 BOYS
Panthers gold 37 def Panthers Purple 32
Cory Baker, Kyle Howe-Tipene, Teagan Brown, Tyson Kettle, Ben McKinnon, Rhys Ellard, Jay Byrne
UNDER 12 BOYS
Panthers 59 def Roos 40
Joe Fleming, Ryan Fennell, Josh McDonnell, Thomas Gibbs, Brad Stafford, Cory Baker, Nick Bartetzko, Matt Dempsey
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Panthers 34 def Roos 25
Melissa Pedlar, Shelley Pedlar, Jess Bartetzko, Chloe Irvine, Megan Ellard, Danielle Kettle, Courtney Walters
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Bulldogs 32 def Cougars 21
Rhianna Peate, Jessica Lee, Kate Shelton, Natasha McCallum, Georgina Maddern, Rebecca Trench, Hannah Argent
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Panthers 37 def Roos 17
Brittany Creek, Monique Holmes, Sarah Larcombe, Gabby Tentye, Codie Lockwood, Madeline Fry, Emma Rathjen
SUMMER 2003 – 04
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Cougars 72 to 69
Rowan Fox, Shane Dycer, Damien Anderson, Kingsley Clark, Ben Thompson, Jason Uthenwoldt, Ambrose-Pearce, Brenden Denning
MENS A RESERVE
Panthers West d Mavericks 60 to 23
John Kilsby, Darren Klaassens, Bruce Davey, Andrew Noble, Jamie Croker, Brendan Denning, Ben Wilson, Ben Thompson, Jordan Muir
MENS B GRADE GOLD DIVISION
Panthers Gold 37 def Bearcats 23
Warwick Kettle, Bruce Mullen, T Younghusband, Greg Braithwaite, Michael Stephens, Steve Tipene, Chris Matthews, Jarrad Byrne
MENS B GRADE BLUE DIVISION
Murphies 45 def Meercats 26
Brad Gosden, Bryce Dodd, Sean Watson, Rob Warren, Leigh Peacock, Simon Jones, Brett Crowhurst
WOMENS A GRADE
Cougars 43 def Panthers 35
Kirsty Egan, Michelle Stephens, Shannon Cook, Bianca Stratford, Ebony Cunningham, Amy Cram, Lisa Cram
WOMENS A RESERVE
Roos Red 33 def Cougars 28
Hayley Gilles, Emma Currie, Kirsty Smith, Alysha Nulty, Amy Marshalll, Kerry Yeates, Rosie Lloyd, Shane Nethercott
WOMENS SOCIAL
Mavericks 31 def Kerbies 24
Caroline Lock, Carol Conlan, Alison Lynch, Jodie Glasson, Tanya England, Heather VanSchaik, Trish Fogarty
JUNIORS
UNDER 18 MEN
Bulldogs 53 def Cougars 47
Michael Kosch, Tom Kosch, Josh Wilson, A Heuzenroeder, Chris Lohmeyer, Josh Hern, Simon Berkefled, Rocco Capilleri, Warrick McGinty
UNDER 16 BOYS
Cougars 35 def Roos 33
Dwayne Cunningham, Anthony Wilson, Ben McPherson,, Jim Weston, Steven McKenzie, Darren Moir, Nick Blachut, Nick Cleves, Cam McPherson, Beau Smith
UNDER 14 BOYS
Panthers Purple 45 def Cougars 42
Nathan Baker, Matt Dempsey, Chad McGregor, Jack Collins, Scott Anderswon, Nick Bartetzko, Callum Ferguson
UNDER 12 BOYS
Panthers 59 def Roos 29
Matt Dempsey, Brad Stafford, Ben Snell, Nick Bartetzko, Ryan Fennell, Joe Fleming, Tom Muhovics, Cory Baker
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Panthers 32 def Roos 16
Jessica Bartetzko, Megan Ellard, Kim King, Danielle Kettle, Chloe Irvine, Melissa Pedlar, Shelley Pedlar, Emma Larcombe, Steph D’Onghia
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Bulldogs 25 def Cougars 24
Jessica Lee, Georgia Maddern, Ashlee Ferguson, Natasha McCallum, Rebecca Trench, Rhianna Peate, Kate Shelton
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Panthers 28 def Roos 15
Abby Loughhead, Monique Holmes, Patricia Walker, Codie Lockwood, Brittany Creek, Gabby Tentye, Emma Rathjen, Olivia Pitt, Alycia Close
WINTER 2003
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Roos d Cougars 76 to 70
Joshua Nobes, Michael Stratman , Ben Jones, Kym Hammond, Damien Smith, Sean Irvine, Tom Spring
MENS B GRADE
Truckin’ Blues d Panthers Gold 33 to 32
Jonathon Sweeney, Joshua Wilson, Scott Montgomery, Matthew Holmes, Kane Ransom, Anthony Holmes, Michael Doddridge, Mark Gilmore
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Gold d Cougars 56 to 32
Donna Edwards, Stacey Fox, Marianne Walters, Erica Johnston, Rochelle McGrath, Marita Chuck, Kath Duffy
WOMENS SOCIAL
Kerbies d Comebacks 20 to 14
Susie Packer, Teresa Paltridge, Jenny White, Jacinta Muhovics, Lorraine Baron, Cath Stratman
JUNIORS
UNDER 18 BOYS
Roos d Bulldogs 69 to 68
Kris Satchert, Sam Goodrich, Steven Holmes, Sam Currie, Alex Buck
UNDER 16 BOYS
Bulldogs d Cougars 63 to 32
Adam Heuzenroeder, Chris Macera, Chris Lohmeyer, Josh Hern, Tom Kosch, Scott McCormick, Tom Pegler
UNDER 14 BOYS
Panther Gold d Panthers Purple 38 to 37
Ethan Miles, Scott McGregor, Kyle Howe-Tipene, Brad Reid, Tyson Kettle, Matt Dempsey, Chad McGregor, Jack Collins, Tom McLennan
UNDER 12 BOYS
Panthers d Bulldogs 33 to 29
Brad Stafford, Matt Dempsey, Cory Baker, Brayden Treacey, Nick Bartetzko, Tyson Kettle, Chad McGregor, Teagan Brown
UNDER 17 GIRLS
Panthers d Beagle Boys 45 to 16
Kim King, Danielle Kettle, Sally Young, Stacey Fox, Megan Ellard, Jessica Bartetzko, Chloe Irvine, Melissa Pedlar
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Panthers d Bulldogs 47 to 23
Stephanie D’Ongia, Megan Ellard, Jessica Bartetzko, Shelley Pedlar, Rachel Warnecke, Stephenie Wighton, Courtney Walters, Jenna McLennan
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Cougars d Panthers Gold
Jordan Babolka, Madeline Wilson, Rhiannon Ashby, Lorissa Napier, Carley Davey, Ashleigh McCormick, Shauni Cunningham, Catherine Larkin
SUMMER 2002-2003
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Cougars d Bulldogs 63 to 51
Simon Holla, Justin Clarke, Raegan Clarke, Brad Wilson, Alan Cram, Shane Murray, Aaron Clarke, Nathan Morrison, Sam Fotu
MENS A RESERVE
Westboys d Mariners 33 to 31
Bruce Davey, Andrew Noble, Brendan Denning, Jamie Croker, Grant Baker, John Kilsby, Darren Klaassens, Ty Andrews
MENS B GRADE
Blue Devils d Beagle Boys 25 to 22
Leon Kruger, Dale Brodie, Mathew Doody, David Millard, Rory Szapory, Barry Stafford, Simon Engle, Matthew Nielsen
WOMENS A GRADE
Cougars d Panthers Gold 38 to 34
Ebony Cunningham, Lisa Cram, Amy Cram, Kirsty Hill, Shannon Cook, Narelle Ryan, Caroline Davey
WOMENS SOCIAL BLUE DIVISION
Mavericks d Comebacks 30 to 25
Junita Brooks, Carol Conlan, Caroline Lock, Bronwyn McCallum, Heather Bruins, Heather Van Schaik, Tracey brown, Jeanette Morley, Trish Fogarty
WOMENS SOCIAL GOLD DIVISION
Bobcats d Moody Blues 23 to 21
Kylie O’Neil, Tracy Douglas, Karen Denys, Melissa Ryan, Tracey Davey, Natalie Pettingill, Sharon Stokker, Courtney Jones
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Panthers d Roos 44 to 42
Rowan Fox, Scanlon Frazer, Josh Sidebottom, Michael Dent, Clint Cowell, Jarrad Gilbertson, Dion Stratford
U/16 BOYS
Bulldogs d Panthers 45 to 30
Chris Macera, Nick Patzel, Scott McCormick, Josh Wilson, Tom Kosch, Adam Heuzenroeder, Josh HernChris Lohmeyer, Tom Pegler
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Cougars Maroon d Beagle Boys 33 to 16
Cameron McPherson, Sam Bird, Josh Gilchrist, Steven McKenzie, Matthew Sullivan, Brock Egan, Steven Sabot
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 51 to 22
James Patzel, Kyle Howe-Tipene, Jack Collins, Jed Mullen, Scott McGregor, Ethan Miles, Luke Jakutavicius, Cory Baker
U/12 BOYS
Panthers d Bulldogs 39 to 19
Cory Baker, Matt Dempsey, Chad McGregor, Tyson Kettle, Callum Ferguson, Nick Bartetzko, Braidon Treacey, Ryan Gardiner, Brad Stafford
U/17 GIRLS
Cougars d Beagle Girls 32 to 14
Ebony Cunningham, Seon Klintberg, Jess Gosden, Nicole Young, Roxanne McKay, Jess Donovan, Amanda Govan
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers d Roos 36 to 25
AshleighHutchinson, Alyce Dent, Ashlie Michel, Rachel Warnecke, Steph D’Onghia, Shelley Pedlar, Jess Bartetzko, Megan Ellard
U/12 GIRLS
Cougars d Panthers Gold 29 to 20
Shauni Cunningham, Catherine Larkin, Rhiannon Ashby, Patricia Walker, Larissa Napier, Ashleigh McCormick, Madeline Wilson
WINTER 2002
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Roos d Bulldogs 105 to 91
Josh Nobes, Sam Currie, Kym Hammond, Michael Stratman, Tom Spring, Damien Smith, Chris Sachet
MENS B GRADE
Beagle Boys d Turtles 44 to 33
Curtis Boyd, David Williamson, Robert Tremelling, Travis Fatchen, Parrish Fatchen, Steve Dunn, Jerome England, Grant White , Paul Brooker
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Gold d Cougars 45 to 36
Stacey Fox, Marianne Walters, Melissa Chuck, Rochelle McGrath, Marita Chuck, Kathleen Duffy, Kylie Schultz, Donna Edwards
WOMENS SOCIAL BLUE DIVISION
Warriors d Kerbies 29 to 22
Natalie Pettingill, Leah Mullen, Nikki Mullen, Tara Mullen, Fiona Matheson, Kristyn Dawe, Felicity Walker, Jess Manser, Tanya Hood
WOMENS SOCIAL GOLD DIVISION
Comebacks d Eagles 67 to 26
Sandy Prider, Kerry Fox, Kate Williams, Sally Croker, Megan Perryman, Sharon Perryman, Tina Collins, Lisa Cram, Amy Cram
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Panthers d Roos 58 to 52
Rowan Fox, Josh Sidebottom, Dylan Collins, Dion Stratford, Raegan Clarke, Rhys Collins, Caolon Buckley
U/16 BOYS
Panthers d Bulldogs 52 to 47
Rhys Collins, Zane McNab, Rowan Fox, Dion Stratford, Caolon Buckley, Grant Engler, Clint Cowell, Michael Dent, Jarrad Gilbertson
U/14 BOYS
Roos d Bulldogs 42 to 34
Cale Graney, Dillan O’Neil, Brett O’Neil, Tim Ditcham, Alexander Buck, Michael O’Connor, Beau Smith, Daniel Peacock
U/12 BOYS
Bulldogs d Cougars 24 to 12
Matthew Berkefeld, Thomas Golubic, Matthew Lohmeyer, Joe Ferguson-Lane, Ben Nash, Dane Pople, Ben Braithwaite, Andrew Scott
U/14 GIRLS
Roos d Panthers 42 to 41
Hayley Gillies, Emma Currie, Stacey Lawson, Jordan Ditcham , Brooke Gillies, Ashlee Holmes, Simone McDonald
U/12 GIRLS
Bulldogs d Cougars 34 to 25
Jessica Lee, Jess Clements, Alyce Dent, Natasha McCallum, Rebecca Trench, Tess Connor, Claire Chaplin, Bree Lacey
SUMMER 2001-2002
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Beagle Boys 94 to 67
Kingsley Clark, Josh Sidebottom, Simon Hallsworth, Michael Stephens, Jason Uthenwoldt, Shane Dycer, Damien Anderson, Raegan Clarke
MENS A RESERVE
West Boys d Mavericks 48 to 38
Darren Klaassens, Paul Harris, Andrew Noble, Ben Wilson, John Kilsby, Simon Dawson, Bruce Davey, Grant Baker, B Denning
MENS B GRADE
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys 49 to 41
John Pulford, Richard McCormick, Raymond Kilsby, S Minge, Troy Pearson, Rony Revill, Tim Hann
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Gold d Cougars 56 to 24
Justine Chuck, Marianne Walters, Rochelle McGrath, Melissa Chuck, Verity Hazelman, Marita Chuck, Kathleen Duffy
WOMENS SOCIAL DIVISION 1
Panthers d Moody Blues 24 to 14
Kate Ambrose-Pearce, Bridgette Ambrose-Pearce, Sarah Egan, Caroline Jacobs, Belinda Scanlon, Mandy Barrows, K Warren
WOMENS SOCIAL DIVISION 2
Hot Chilli Peppers d Comebacks 42 to 27
Tanya Coxon, Jodi Grantham, Alisha Nulty, Kelly Crowhurst, Belinda Allen, Trudy Johnson, Kerry Yeates, Holly McGregor, Christine McDonnell
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Panthers d Beagle Boys 74 to 64
Rowan Fox, Josh Sidebottom, Paul Bartley, Joel Davis, Raegan Clarke, Malcolm Frost
U/16 BOYS
Panthers d Bulldogs 50 to 45
Rowan Fox, Josh Sidebottom, Jake Dempsey, Zane McNab, Dion Stratford, Jarrad Gilbertson, Elian Hamilton, Caolon Buckley
U/14 BOYS
Beagle Boys White d Bulldogs 31 to 26
Jeremy Buck, Tim Graney, Anthony Bueti, Dylan Marcus, Levi Day, James Patzel
U/12 BOYS
Bulldogs d Panthers 27 to 23
Dane Pople, Ben Braithwaite, Joseph Ferguson-Lane, Travis Younghusband, Cameron Thompson, Matthew Berkefeld, Matthew Lohmeyer
U/17 GIRLS
Cougars d Bulldogs 47 to 26
Ebony Cunningham, Hayley Davey, Nicole Young, Roxanne McKay, Eliza Somerfield, Jessica Donovan, Seon Klintberg, Shannon Cook
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 36 to 20
Kim King, Melissa Pedlar, Haylee Gillies, Shelley Pedlar, Emma Larcombe, Kim Aldersey, Bianca Dobie, B Dempsey
U/12 GIRLS
Cougars d Bulldogs 27 to 22
Shauni Cunningham, Rhiannon Ashby, R Weston, Catherine Larkin, Nicole McInerney, Sam Dowdy, Patricia Walker, Sarah Lock
WINTER 2001
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Cougars 97 to 47
Ben Anderson, Joe Jakutavicius, Nick Morrison, Nathan Tana, Darren Peake, Chris Smith, Jason Baylis, Damien Henley, Josh Tidswell
MENS B GRADE
Beagle Boys d Solbiz 46 to 33
Curtis Boyd, Travis Fatchen, Jerome England, Paul Brooker, Parrish Fatchen, Robert Tremelling, Grant White, John Baldwin
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Cougars 54 to 50
Sheree Wilson, Kate Kilpatrick, Rochelle McGrath, Jessica Ambrose-Pearce, Kylie Venn, Sally Young, Paula Howe, Leanne Simmonds
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Panthers d Roos 51 to 46
Michael Stephens, Malcolm Frost, Blake Neale, Bronte Tenty, Raegan Clarke, Jake Martlew, Rowan Fox, Alan Cram, Josh Sidebottom
U/14 BOYS
Shadows d Giants 27 to 20
Ben Chapman, Chris Lohmeyer, Josh Hern, Tim Graney, Darren Moir, Dillon Marcus, Tom Kosch
U/14 BOYS CONSOLATION FINAL
LA Lakers d Hoop Dudes 48 to 42
Adam Bennett, Rhys Daniel, Brett O’Neil, Alexander Buck, M Holbrook, Trent Phillips, R Epp
U/12 BOYS
Bulldogs d Panthers 31 to 25
Warrick McGinty, Cameron Thompson, Kyle Reiner, Joseph Ferguson-Lane, Dane Pople, Ben Braithwaite
JUNIOR WOMEN
Lightning d Fallen Angels 27 to 19
Kylie Davis, Chloe Irvine, Shannon Cook, Shelley Pedlar, Amy Cram, Amy Lennerth, Grace Smyth
JUNIOR WOMEN CONSOLATION FINAL
Black Magic d Roodogs 37 to 33
Lisa Cram, Emma Currie, Sally Young, Brydie Sims, Kelly Davis, Kirby Adams, Rhiannon Sims, Justine Aldersey, Sam Newton
U/12 GIRLS
Panthers d Roos 33 to 16
Kimberly Aldersey, Jessica Bartetzko, Courtney Walters, Sarah Ford, Rachel Warnecke, Ashleigh Sturges, Renee Aldersey
SUMMER 2000-2001
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Roos 71 to 67
Damien Anderson, Kingsley Clark, Ciarin Buckley, Shane Dycer, Des Braithwaite, Chad Moulden, Jason Uthenwoldt, Daniel Stratford
MENS A RESERVE
Roos Blue d Roos White 45 to 43
Anthony Holmes, Peter Homes, Paul Mullen, Heath Sims, Jamie O’Neil, Craig Welden, Paul Braithwaite, David Nulty
MENS B GRADE
Bulldogs d Eagles 50 to 40
John Pulford, Ray Kilsby, Tony Revill, Troy Pearson, Shaun Minge, Tim Hann, Richard McCormick
WOMENS A GRADE
Roos d Panthers Gold 56 to 54
Shelley Cornolo, Treena Brennan, Alisha Nulty, Aimee Marshall, Marelle Bruhn, Ashley Nobes, Tamara Millhouse, Natasha Hunter, Jodie Grantham
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Cougars 45 to 42
Sheree Wilson, Tracey Miller, Kate Kilpatrick, Kylie Venn, Jess Ambrose-Pearce, Rochelle McGrath, Justine Chuck, Ebony Cunningham
WOMENS SOCIAL
Kerbies d Daydreamers 34 to 27
Jenny White, Maryanne Stratford, Sally Talbot, Jacinta Muhovics, Catherine Stratman, Teresa Paltridge, Loraine Baron
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Roos d Panthers 56 to 49
Ben Currie, Josh Nobes, Tom Spring, Chris Miles, Michael Stratman, Aaron Ruwoldt, Sam Currie
U/16 BOYS
Panthers d Roos 48 to 27
Peter Kuchel, Dion Stratford, Josh Sidebottom, Rowan Fox, Brad Smith, Daniel Moon, Joel Davis, Paul Bartley
U/14 BOYS
Bulldogs d Roos Red 69 to 37
Tom Kosch, Josh Wilson, Ben Chapman, Luke Davey, Chris Macera, Adam Heuzenroeder, Nick Patzel, Tom Holmes
U/12 BOYS
Panthers d Bulldogs 43 to 12
Steven Kuchel, Kyle Howe-Tippene, Jed Mullen, Dillon Dempsey, Callum Ferguson, Scott McGregor, Nathan Baker, Tyson Ploenges
U/17 GIRLS
Cougars d Bulldogs 43 to 31
Roxanne McKay, Toni Kent, Shannon Cook, Kirby Gosden, Ebony Cunningham, Seon Klintberg, Nicole Young, Eliza Somerfield
U/14 GIRLS
Beagle Boys d Panthers 54 to 21
Lisa Cram, Amy Cram, Michelle Lewis, Lauren Duver, Brooke Williams, Krysten Telford, Kirby Adams, Cindy Itzerott
U/12 GIRLS
Roos d Panthers 33 to 18
Stacey Lawson, Melissa Illman, Jordan Ditcham, Amy Johnson, Emma Currie, Brooke Gilles