SEASON MVP AWARDS
Summer 2017/18
WINTER 2017
Men's a Reserve
Winner - Brendan Bahmann (Roos)
Runner Up - Kurt Rodis (Panthers)
Women's A Reserve
Winner - Kaitlin Smith (Bulldogs)
Casey Horrigan (Cougars)
Runner Up - Kimberly Loughhead (Panthers)
Mikaela Horrigan (Cougars)
SUMMER 2016/17
Men's A Reserve
Winner - Lawry Bradley-Brown (Panthers)
Runner Up - Brendan Bachmann (Rennick Roos)
Women's A Reserve
Winner - Emily Close (Panthers)
Runner Up - Casey Horrigan (Cougars)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Winner - Cameron Saint (Vitality Hawks)
Runner Up - Scott Flett (Couldabeenz)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Winner - Todd Lewis (Malseed Park Ringholes)
Runner Up - Sam Lean (Beags Red)
Men's B Grade Gold Division Group B
Winner - John Simkin (Pebblemonkeyz)
Runner Up - Craig Foster (Beags Red)
Women's Social
Winner - Shelley Cornolo (Crusaders) and Shelley Pedlar (Wreckettes)
Runner Up - Sophie Roach (Bay Waves) and Brooke Williams (Bay Waves)
WINTER 2016
Men's A Reserve
Winner - Shaun Lock (Bulldogs)
Runner Up - Kurt Rodis (Panthers)
Women's A Reserve
Winner - Sara Smith (Cougars)
Runner Up - Emily Close (Panthers)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Winner - Jamie Croker (Vitality Hawks)
Runner Up - Jason Humphries (Tigers)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Winner - Matthew Ray (Ravens) and Sam O'Neil (Clean Skins)
Runner Up - Trent Phillips (Bullfrogs)
SUMMER 2015/16
Men's A Reserve
Winner - Lawry Bradley (Panthers)
Runner Up - Braiden Ousey (Cougars)
Women's A Reserve
Winner - Tenille Gray (Cougars)
Runner Up - Casey Horrigan (Cougars)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Winner - Jason Humphries (Tigers)
Runner Up - Jamie Croker (Vitality Hawks)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Winner - Sam Griffith (Couldabeenz)
Runner Up - Scott Flett (Couldabeenz)
Women's Social
Winner - Danielle Watson (Wreckettes)
Runner Up - Brooke Williams (Bay Waves)
WINTER 2015
Men's A Reserve
Winner - Lawry Bradley (Panthers)
Runner Up - Jimmy Fleming (Beagle Boys)
Women's A Reserve
Winner - Tenille Gray (Cougars)
Runners Up - Ebony Cunningham (Coudoos) and Liza Mutch (Panthers
Men's B Grade Blue Division
Winner - Darren Sims (Wreckers)
Runners Up - Kym Hammond (Hawks) and Robert Young (Wreckers)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Winner - Tim Scarth (Dog City)
Runner Up - Travis Crowe (Clean Skins)
SUMMER 2014/15
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Brendan Bachmann (Roos-Beags)
RUNNER UP - Adam Nicholson (Cougars) & Lawry Bradley (Panthers Gold)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Tenille Gray (Cougars)
RUNNER UP - Brenna McKay (Panthers)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
WINNER - Matt Jennings (SE Ravens)
RUNNER UP - Darren Sims (Wreckers) & Robert Dowdy (Vitality Hawks)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
WINNER - Nick Lock (Dog City)
RUNNER UP - Tyson Ploenges (Pines)
Women's Social
WINNER - Amanda O'Shaughnessy (Titans in Training)
RUNNER UP - Sophie Roach (Crazy Crew)
WINTER 2014
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Jimmy Fleming (Beagle Boys)
RUNNER UP- Tyson Kettle (Panthers)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Toni Sims (Rooettes)
RUNNER UP- Casey Horrigan (Cougars)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
WINNER - Andrew Thorne (Tigers)
RUNNER UP - Sam Bonanno (Beagle Boys Black)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
WINNER - Grant White (Beagle Boys Red)
RUNNER UP - Travis Crowe (Clean Skins)
SUMMER 2013/14
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Jimmy Fleming (Beagle Boys)
RUNNER UP- Robert Hein (Panthers)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Tenille Gray (Bulldogs) and Liz Jarnevic (Rooettes)
RUNNER UP- Emily Stafford (Cougars)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
WINNER - Johm Simkin (Hawks)
RUNNER UP - David Hurley (Beags Red)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
WINNER - Jason Bates (Bulls)
RUNNER UP - Matt Staskevicius (Pines)
Women's Social
RUNNER UP - Sophie Roach (Crazy Crew)
WINTER 2013
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Brenna McKay (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Tenille Gray (Bulldogs)
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Jimmy Fleming (Beagle Boys)
RUNNER UP - Dellon Brown (Panthers)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
WINNER - Dan Collins (Tigers) and Frankie Iturbie (Kings)
RUNNER UP - simon Dawe (Beags Red), Robert Young (Wreckers) and Sam Bonanno (Kings)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
WINNER - Travis Crowe (Clean Skins), Shaun Stafford (SE Ravens), Todd McPartlan (Ballers) and Luke Thomson (Ballers)
RUNNER UP - Tyson Ploenges (Squatters)
SUMMER 2012/13
Men's A Reserve
Women's A Reserve
Men's B Grade Blue Division
WINNER - John Simkin (Hawks)
RUNNER UP - Tyson Ploenges (P:ines), Kyle Jacques (Barry Maney Kings), Vincent Panares (Kings)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
Women's Social
WINTER 2012
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Matt Short (Cougars Pines)
RUNNER UP - Raegan Clarke (Roos Bullets)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Liz Jarnevic (Rooettes)
RUNNERS UP - Brianna Walters (Panthers) and Eilish McKay (Panthers)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
WINNER - Travis Crowe (Clean Skins)
RUNNER UP - Jimmy Fleming (Beagleboys Red)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
WINNER - Brendan Osbourne (Beagleboys Black)
RUNNER UP - Steven Sabot (Raptors)
Women's Social
WINNER - Suzanne Packer (Kerbies)
RUNNER UP - Heidi Heemskerk (Kerbies)
SUMMER 2011/12
Men's A Reserve
WINNERS - Joe Ferguson Lane (Bulldogs) and Raegan Clarke (Bullets)
RUNNER UP - Trent Phillips (Cougars)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Ebony McDiarmid (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Georgia Green (Cougars) & Brianna Walters (Panthers)
Men's B Grade Blue Division
WINNER - Dylan Bromley (Raptors)
RUNNER UP - Kyle Jacques (Kings)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
WINNER - Tyson Ploenges (Pines)
RUNNER UP - Wil MacDonald (Bay Boomers)
Women's Social
WINNER - Dana Hirst (Violet Vixens)
RUNNER UP - Brooke Williams (Bay Waves)
WINTER 2011
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Matt Berkefeld - Bulldogs
RUNNER UP - Teagan Brown - Panthers
Women' A Reserve
WINNER - Brianna Walters - Panthers and Ebony McDiarmid - Bulldogs
RUNNER UP - Liz Jarnevic
Men's B Grade Gold Division
WINNER - Rohan Harrap - Wreckett Wreckers
RUNNER UP - Ben Tremelling - Stags and Dylan Bromley - Raptors
Men's B Grade Blue Division
WINNER - Grant White - Beags Black
RUNNER UP - Joel Rannenburg - Hawks, Matt Vivian - Beags Black, Andrew Illman - All Stars, Michael O’Connor - All Stars
SUMMER 2010/11
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Josh Nobes - Bullets
RUNNER UP - Shane Heemskerk - Roos and Teagan Brown - Panthers
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Brianna Walters - Panthers Purple
RUNNER UP - Sonia Bawden - Panthers Gold
Men's B Grade Blue Division
WINNER - Ben Tremelling - The Stags Black
RUNNER UP - Adam Nicholson - The Stags Silver
Men's B Grade Gold Division
WINNER - Dylan Bromley - Raptors
RUNNER UP - Will MacDonald - The Bay Boomers
Men's Social
WINNER - Ray deWit - The Rollers
WINNER - Rohan Harrap - Wreckett Wreckers
RUNNER UP - Paul Harris - The Rollers
Women's Social
WINNER - Linda Boylan - Rooettes
WINNER - Liz Jarnevic - Rooettes
RUNNER UP - Shelley Cornolo - Haz Beanz
WINTER 2010
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Matt Berkefeld
RUNNER UP - Ben Tremelling
Men's B Grade Blue Division
WINNER - Jordan Ewer (Panthers Gold)
RUNNER UP - Dylan Bromley (Raptors)
Men's B Grade Gold Division
WINNER - Robbie Young (CC Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Mark Kilpatrick (Panthers Purple)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Maddi Wilson
RUNNER UP - Chantelle Weir
SUMMER 2009/10
Men's A Reserve
WINNER: Adam Nicholson (Cougars/Stags)
Kingsley Clark (Roos)
RUNNER UP : Matthew Berkefeld (Bulldogs Blue)
Men's B Grade
WINNER: Mark Kilpatrick (Panthers Purple)
Dylan Bromley (Raptors)
Jimmy Fleming (Tigers)
RUNNER UP: Daniel Collins (Clean Skins)
Men's Social
WINNER: Rohan Harrap (Carpet Choice Panthers)
RUNNER UP: Jordan Ewer (Carpet Choice Panthers)
David Hurley (Beagle Boys Red)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER: Maddi Wilson (Cougars)
RUNNER UP: Chantelle Weir (Roos)
Women's Social
WINNER: Dana Hirst (Violet Vixens)
RUNNER UP: Shelley Cornolo (Haz Beanz)
WINTER 2009
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Kyle Howe-Tipene (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Joe Ferguson Lane (Bulldogs)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Joel Ranenburg (Panthers Purple)
RUNNER UP - Matt Collins (Clean Skins)
Men's Social
WINNER - Rohan Harrap (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Sam Bonanno (Boomers), Travis Fatchen (Beags Black), Steve Leamey (Boomers)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Catherine Larkin (Cougars)
RUNNER UP - Danielle Kettle (Panthers Gold)
SUMMER 2008/09
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Kyle Howe-Tipene (Panthers Gold)
RUNNER UP - Michael Stephens (Panthers Purple)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Steve Wenman (Spartans)
RUNNER UP - Aaron Heemskerk
Men's Social
WINNER - Steve Leamey (Boomers)
RUNNER UP - Grant White (Beags Red)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Catherine Larkin (Cougars) and Amy Cram (Cougars)
RUNNER UP - Courtney Walters (Panthers) and Jodie Taylor (Roos)
Women's Social
WINNER - Nikki Mullan (Demons)
RUNNER UP - Marianne Walters (WHO) and Cathy Ashby (Evas)
WINTER 2008
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Joel Ranenburg (Panthers Purple)
RUNNER UP - Adam Nicholson (The Stags)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Peta Simkin (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Chantelle Weir (Roos), Catherine Larkin (Cougars) and Courtney Walters (Panthers)
SUMMER 2007/08
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Joel Ranenburg (Panthers Purple)
RUNNER UP - Ben Tremelling (Stags)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Chantelle Weir (Roos) and Peta Simkin (Bulldogs)
WINTER 2007
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Joel Ranenburg (Panthers Purple)
RUNNER UP - Steve Leamey (Boomers)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Peta Simkin (Bulldogs)
SUMMER 2006/07
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Adam Nicholson & Joel Ranenburg
RUNNER UP - Kevin Bryan & Jamie Croker
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Hayley Gilles (Roos)
RUNNER UP - Tara Maxwell (Cougars) and Courtney Walters (Panthers)
Womens Social
WINNER - Kylie Kreuzer (Bulldogs)
WINTER 2006
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Joel Ranenburg (Panthers Purple)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Samantha Dowdy (Cougars)
SUMMER 2005/06
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Simon Jones (Murphies)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Joel Ranenburg (Panthers Purple)
Women's Social
WINNER - Tara Maxwell (Mavericks)
RUNNER UP - Lisa McIntyre (Egg Yolkes)
SUMMER 2004/05
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Matt Burdon (Bearcats) and Simon Jones (Murphies)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Chloe Irvine (Panthers)
Women's Social
WINNER - Jenny White (Kerbies)
WINTER 2004
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Warwick Kettle (Panthers Gold)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Catherine Larkin (Cougars)
RUNNER UP - Danielle Kettle (Panthers Gold)
SUMMER 2003/04
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Jamie Croker (Panthers West)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Warwick Kettle (Panthers Gold)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Shane Nethercott (Roos Red)
Women's Social
WINNER - Allison Villani (Mavericks) and Bronwyn McCallum (East)
WINTER 2003
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Kane Ransom (Truckin Blues)
Women's Social
WINNER - Jenny Wilke (Comebacks) and Aimee Marshall (Mavericks)
SUMMER 2002/03
WINTER 2002
Men's Social
WINNER - Mark Gilmore
Women's Social
WINNER - Natalie Pettingill (Warriors) and Bev Taylor (Eagles)
SUMMER 2001/02
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Simon Hallsworth (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Paul Harris (West Boys)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Shaun Minge ( Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Ray Kilsby (Bulldogs)
Women's Social
WINNER - Belinda Scanlon (Panthers) and Dee Telford-Brown (Mavericks)
RUNNER UP - Sally Sims (Moody Blues) and Tania Coxon (Hot Chilli Peppers)
WINTER 2001
SUMMER 2000/01
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Jason Uthenwoldt (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Scott Flett (Cougars0 and Paul Harris (Roos)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Shaun Minge (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Troy Pearson (Bulldogs)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Kylie Venn (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Tammie Palmer (A Team)
Women's Social
WINNER - Holly McGregor (Arm) and Jacinta Muhovics (Kerbies)
WINTER 2000
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Jamie Croker (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Paul Harris (Roos)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Tony Reville (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Troy Pearson (Bulldogs)
Women's Social
WINNER - Teresa Paltridge (Kerbies)
RUNNER UP - E Bakker (MM's)
SUMMER 1999/00
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Jamie Croker (Bulldogs) and Paul Harris (Roos)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Tony Reville (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Paul Brooker (Beags)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Brooke Sidebottom (Cougars)
RUNNER UP - Caroline Davey (Cougars)
Women's Social
WINNER - Teresa Paltridge (Kerbies) and Renae Perryman (Comebacks)
RUNNER UP - Anita Schroder (Moody Blues) and Fallon Milstead (T'B)
WINTER 1999
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Peter Holmes (Roos)
RUNNER UP - Daniel Collins (Bulldogs)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Troy Pearson (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Michael Nakler (Roos)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Tamara Millhouse (Roos)
RUNNER UP - Justine Chuck (Panthers)
Women's Social
WINNER - Ros Gustavsson (MM's)
RUNNER UP - Theresa Paltridge (Kerbies)
Summer 1998/99
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Travis Little (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Jamie Croker (Bulldogs)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Melissa Hill (Cougars)
RUNNER UP - Rochelle McGrath (Panthers)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Dean Stratman (Panthers Jags)
RUNNER UP - Michael Nalder (Roos)
Women's Social Blue Division
WINNER - Tamara Millhouse (Tutti Fruities)
RUNNER UP - Brandi Driscoll (Rock)
Women's Social Gold Division
WINNER - Cathy Smith (Phan)
RUNNER UP - S Kranz (Lime Spiders)
Summer 1997/98
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Simon Croker (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - J Croker (Bulldogs) and Simon Holla (Cougars)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Tammie Palmer (Cougars)
RUNNER UP - Kylie Venn (Panthers)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Trevor Younghusband (Panthers Jags)
Women's Social Blue Division
WINNER - Cheryl Peacock (Comebacks)
RUNNER UP - Brandi Driscoll (Rockets)
Women's Social Gold Division
WINNER - Jessica Schleter (Lun)
RUNNER UP - Trish VonStanke (Lime Spiders)
Winter 1998
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Travis Little (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Daniel Collins (Bulldogs)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Lee Ewart (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Melissa Chuck (Panthers)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Trevro Younghusband (Panthers Jags), Troy Pearson (Bulldogs), Simon Dawson (Bulldogs) and Chris Kenny (Panthers)
Women's Social
WINNER - Kristyn Peacock (Rockets)
RUNNER UP - Tamara Nulty (Tutti Fruities)
Winter 1997
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Matthew Bouchier (Bulldogs) and Travis Little (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Mark Rodda (Cougars)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Jessica Ambrose-Pearce (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Sonia Jazepczyk (Cougars) and Kate Allen (Cougars)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Trevor Younghusband (Panthers Jaggs)
RUNNER UP - Derek Donovan (Bulldogs)
Women's Social
WINNER - Bianca Stratford (Family Ties)
RUNNER UP - Tenille Knight (Hot Options)
Summer 1996/97
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Luke Bowering (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Scott Flett (Panthers) and Jamie Croker (Bulldogs)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Chris Kenny (Panthers ) and Bobby Black (Warriors)
RUNNER UP - Darren Meznar (Slamin Rams)
Women's Social Blue Division
WINNER - Carol Marshall (Day Dreamers)
RUNNER UP - Natalie Saunders (Muff)
Women's Social Gold Division
WINNER - Melany Heaver (Rojos)
RUNNER UP - Caroline Lock (Demons)
Winter 1996
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Jamie Croker (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Peter Holmes (Roos)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Troy Pearson (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Simon Dawson (Bulldogs)
Women's Social Division 1
WINNER - Natalie Saunders (Muff)
RUNNER UP - Lisa Mulraney (Rock) and Stacey Gaspari (Panthers)
Women's Social Division 2
WINNER - Sherie Richards (Sea Rovers)
RUNNER UP - Cathie Williams (Sea Rovers)
Summer 1995/96
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Craig Stratford (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Jamie O'Neil (Cougars)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Tammie Palmer (Cougars)
RUNNER UP - Kylie Venn (Lakers)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - John Kilsby (Roos)
RUNNER UP - Daniel Vinko (Beavers)
Women's Social Blue Division
WINNER - Carol marshall (Day Dreamers)
RUNNER UP - Trish Kelly (Beags)
Women's Social Gold Division
WINNER - K Revill (Roos)
RUNNER UP - Erin Lawrence (Young Guns)
Winter 1995
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Jamie O'Neil (Cougars) and Jason Baron (Cougars)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Leanne Simmonds (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Tammy Smith (Bulldogs) and Kylie O'Neil (Cougars)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Trevor Younghusband (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Garry Brown (Beags)
Women's Social
WINNER - Lisa Mulraney (East Gambier)
RUNNER UP - Janet Pool (Panthers)
Summer 1994/95
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Robert Young (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Jason Baron (Cougars)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Kate Scanlon (Panthers) and Teresa Paltridge (Beags)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Peter Creek (YMCA) and Lucas Herbert (Bulldogs)
Women's Social
WINNER - Kristy Revill (Roos)
RUNNER UP - Deanne Taylor (Beags)
Summer 1994
Men's A Reserve
WINNER - Craig Stratford (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - David Nulty (Roos)
Women's A Reserve
WINNER - Tamara Nulty (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Loretta Sims (Roos)
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Deryck Donovan (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - Trevor Younghusband (YMCA)
Women's Social
WINNER - Jenny Wilke (Sea Rovers)
RUNNER UP - Jenny Howe (Panthers)
Winter 1986
Summer 1985/86
Winter 1985
Winter 1984
Summer 1983/84
Winter 1983
Men's D Grade
WINNER - P Marshall (Meteors)
Summer 1979/80
Summer 1975/76
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Peter McKenzie (Roos)
RUNNER UP - Robert Ransom (Beags)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - Paul Cummins and Rodney Robran (Roos)
RUNNER UP - T Stanton (Sandpipers)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - Peter VonStanke (Sandpipers)
RUNNER UP - Ian Botten (Kool Kats)
Men's E Grade
WINNER - Paul Jarvis (Kool Kats)
RUNNER UP - D Case (Bulldogs)
Womens' B Grade
WINNER - Dianne Clark (Roos)
RUNNER UP - Sally Gosden (Koolkats)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - D Jones (Beags)
RUNNER UP - K Millowick (Kool Kats)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - Angela Brill (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - Elina Paccanaro (Kool Kats)
Women's E Grade
WINNER - R Button (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - H Simpson (Roos)
Winter 1975
Men's B Grade
WINNER - C Craig (Waratah)
RUNNER UP - J Allen (Panthers)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - R Klaassens (Tarpeena)
RUNNER UP - L Bawden (Sandpipers)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - G Burston (Bulldogs Red)
RUNNER UP - T Crowe (Roos)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - L McKenzie (Roos)
RUNNER UP - R Plummer (Bulldogs)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - S Blackall (Tigers)
RUNNER UP - S Blackwell (YMCA)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - S Lock (YMCA)
RUNNER UP - S Cutting (Roos)
Women's E Grade
WINNER - R Button (Giants)
RUNNER UP - H Hateley (Tarpeena)
Summer 1974/75
Men's B Grade
WINNER - G Gosden (Kool Kats)
RUNNER UP - R Klaassens (Tarpeena)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - R Adams (Tigers)
RUNNER UP - D Stratman (Roos)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - J Ede (Roos)
RUNNER UP - D Dyson (Roos)
Men's E Grade
WINNER - T Crowe (Roos)
RUNNER UP - B Williams (Kool Kats)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - P Bawden (Sandpipers)
RUNNER UP - C Whan (Tigers)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - J Rowett (YMCA) and M Howard (Sandpipers)
RUNNER UP - S Blackall (Tigers)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - H Simpson (Roos)
RUNNER UP - J Crowe (Tigers)
Women's E Grade
WINNER - E Paccanaro (YMCA)
RUNNER UP - R Button (Giants)
Women's F Grade
WINNER - L Hateley (Tarpeena)
RUNNER UP - J Chuck (YMCA)
Winter 1974
Men's B Grade
WINNER - H Simpson (Beags)
RUNNER UP - D Crafter (Panthers)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - C VonStanke (Sand Pipers)
RUNNER UP - D Parkinson (Panthers)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - B Rothall (Giants)
RUNNER UP - M Buckingham (Sandpipers)
Men's E Grade
WINNER - R Marshall (FJ's)
RUNNER UP - A Wilson (FJ'S)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - J Russell (Kool Kats)
RUNNER UP - J Stuchberry (Tigers)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - D Jones (Beags)
RUNNER UP - A Dethmore (KoolKats) and E Maddocks (YMCA)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - D Kurzman (FJ's)
RUNNER UP - J Johnson (Giants)
Women's E Grade
WINNER - R Button (Giants)
RUNNER UP - E VanderLinden (Bulldogs) and J Crowe (Tigers)
Women's F Grade
WINNER - L Courbois (Tigers)
RUNNER UP - H Hateley (Tarpeena)
Summer 1973/74
Men's B Grade
WINNER - P Pace (Tigers)
RUNNER UP - P Mann (Panthers)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - K Rowett (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - M Bignell (Glencoe)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - L Balnaves (Tarpeeena)
RUNNER UP - P VonStanke (Sandpipers)
Men's E Grade
WINNER - T Little (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - D Harper (Tigers Black)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - P Mulraney (Tigers)
RUNNER UP - S Sullivan (Roos)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - S Blackwell (Sand Pipers)
RUNNER UP - S Mulraney (Giants)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - F Doody (Glencoe)
RUNNER UP - K Povey (Panthers)
Women's E Grade
WINNER - J Johnson (Giants)
RUNNER UP - J Philips (Tigers)
Women's F Grade
WINNER - P Roberts (Tigers)
RUNNER UP - H Hateley (Tarpeena)
Winter 1973
Men's B Grade
WINNER - R Miller (YMCA)
RUNNER UP - B Brown (Panthers)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - A Crute (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - B Rothall (Federals)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - L VonStanke (Sandpipers)
RUNNER UP - M Bignell (Glencoe)
Men's E Grade
WINNER - P Doman (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - D Harper (Tiger Sailing Club)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - J Walters (Rebels)
RUNNER UP - M Elliott (Panthers)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - J Brooks (Beags)
RUNNER UP - S Mulraney (Giants)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - R Friedricks (Tally Ho)
RUNNER UP - T Allen (Sandpipers)
Women's E Grade
WINNER - A Gould (Tigers)
RUNNER UP - C Priddle (Wanderers)
Women's F Grade
WINNER - W James (Bulldogs)
RUNNER UP - D Martin (Murphies)
Summer 1972/73
Men's B Grade
WINNER - L Pearson (Tarpeena)
RUNNER UP - B Allen (Penola)
Men's C Grade Group 1
WINNER - K Griffiths (Police)
RUNNER UP - G Milich (Southwarks)
Men's C Grade Group 2
WINNER - M Bignell (Glencoe)
RUNNER UP - C Yeates (Roos)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - C VonStanke (Sandpipers)
RUNNER UP - G Burston (Saints)
Women's B Grade - Group 1
WINNER - M Elliott (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - L Atkinson (Beags)
Women's B Grade - Group 2
WINNER - J Brown (Beags)
RUNNER UP - M Kelsey (Bobbies)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - A Gould (Tarpeena)
RUNNER UP - M Walker (Olympics)
Women's D Grade Group 1
WINNER - A Wein (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - S Whitehead (Robins)
Women's D Grade Group 2
WINNER - C Patzel (Giants)
RUNNER UP - R Fredricks (Tally-Ho)
Winter 1972
Men's B Grade
WINNER - L Pearson (Tarpeena)
RUNNER UP - S Coleman (Panthers)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - M Bignell (Glencoe)
RUNNER UP - S Rothall (Giants)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - T Little (Saints)
RUNNER UP - G Gosden (Glencoe)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - L Kent (Millicent)
RUNNER UP - S Blackwell (Penola)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - L Fry (Lime Lights)
RUNNER UP - J Brooks (Beags)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - S Blackwell (Mogers)
RUNNER UP - J Earl (Murphies)
Summer 1971/72
Men's B Grade
WINNER - P Loveband (Police)
RUNNER UP - S Rothall (Giants)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - I Vonstanke (Sandpipers)
RUNNER UP - D Rothall (Giants)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - B Whitehead (Giants)
RUNNER UP - C Von Stanke (Sandpipers)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - J Gosden (Kalangadoo)
RUNNER UP - C Peacock (Panthers)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - S Blackwell (Penguins)
RUNNER UP - S Blackall (Tarpeena)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - R Plummer (Beags)
RUNNER UP - C Norman (Sand)
Winter 1971
Men's B Grade
WINNER - C Coutts (Panthers)
RUNNER UP - J Thompson (Roos)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - M Bignell (Glencoe)
RUNNER UP - G Lawson (T/Wara)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - M Bignell (Glencoe)
RUNNER UP - G Ryan (Beags)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - A Fensom (North)
RUNNER UP - M Little (Kalanagdoo)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - B Walker (Penola)
RUNNER UP - S Creek (Panthers)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - C Guy (Kongorong)
RUNNER UP - G Duell (Sup)
Summer 1970/71
Men's B Grade
WINNER - R Pfitzner (Forest)
RUNNER UP - J Yeates (Roos)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - G Walker (PI)
RUNNER UP - W James (Roos)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - T Telford (Roos)
RUNNER UP - M Childs (Glencoe) and S Golenda (Giants)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - A Fensom (North)
RUNNER UP - K Hill (Panthers) and J Holloway (Kalangadoo)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - M Little (Kalangadoo)
RUNNER UP - J Gosden (Kalangadoo)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - S Blackwell (Penguins)
RUNNER UP - C Norman (Kongorong)
Winter 1970
Men's B Grade
WINNER - Graham Patzel (Trotters)
RUNNER UP - J Thompson (Roos)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - D Smith (Trotters)
RUNNER UP - G Walker (PI)
Men's D Grade
WINNER - R Tregenza (Sup)
RUNNER UP - B Rothall (Beags)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - P Bawden (Kongorong)
RUNNER UP - R Bolte (North)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - G Hodge (SCH)
RUNNER UP - B Butchart (Roos)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - K Szastak (SCH)
RUNNER UP - P Brett (Limelights)
Summer 1969/70
Men's B Grade
WINNER - G Coulter (Pt Mac)
RUNNER UP - B Maney
Men's C Grade
WINNER - D Schrandt
RUNNER UP - T Marcus
Men's D Grade
WINNER - D Thomas
RUNNER UP - G Walker
Women's B Grade
WINNER - V Doody
RUNNER UP - P Bawden (Kongorong)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - J Holloway
RUNNER UP - M Westover (Celtics)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - M Little (Kalangadoo)
RUNNER UP - C Hunter
Winter 1969
Men's B Grade
WINNER - G Coulter (Pt Mac)
RUNNER UP - John Madden (Roos)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - E Gertners (PB's)
RUNNER UP - S Mancuso (Italo Aust)
Men's E Grade
WINNER - M Kamp (PB's)
RUNNER UP - K Leamey (Woolies) and S Blackwell (PB's)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - G Hill (Caspers)
RUNNER UP - B Milstead (Pt Mac) and J Diedrich (Panthers)
Women's C Grade
WINNER - C Milich (Tarpeena)
RUNNER UP - M Westover (Celtics) and R Gleed (Saints)
Women's D Grade
WINNER - M Little (Kalangadoo)
RUNNER UP - E Martin (Penguins) and M Murrell (Roos)
Women's E Grade
WINNER - M kamp (PB's)
RUNNER UP - K Leamey (Wollies) and S Blackwell (PB'S)
Summer 1968/69
WINNER - G Nash
RUNNER UP - L McKay
Summer 1964/65
Women's D Grade
WINNER - M Heemskerk
RUNNER UP - K Bursacott
Men's E Grade
WINNER - L Rodda
RUNNER UP - J Lockwood
Summer 1962/63
Men's B Grade
WINNER - B Lane (Volts)
Men's C Grade
WINNER - G Turnbull (South)
Women's B Grade
WINNER - G Jones
Summer 1959/60
Men's B Grade
WINNER - M McDonough
Women's B Grade
WINNER - E Thompson