1996 - 2000
SUMMER 1996
JUNIORS
U18 BOYS
Panthers Purple d Bulldogs 54 to 47
James Waters, Brad Gaspari, Martin Marcinkowsky, Luke Bowering, Kris Dycer, Luke Reichelt, Jamie Yeates
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Purple d Bulldogs 54 to 45
Ciarin Buckley, Travis Little, Chris Saffin, Matthew Faulkner, Nick Morrison, Shane Murray, Simon Eramo, Jason Mee, Michael Stephens
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers Purple d Panthers Gold 49 to 44
Chad Moulden, Tim Coverdale, Michael Hirth, Nick Moon, Matthew Grubb, Luke Smith, Simon Dempsey, Adam Prettejohn, Ben DeWit
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Bulldogs 41 to 36
Shane Heemskerk, Adam Bruhn, Michael Stephens, Jason Palmer, Nick Smith, Sean Irvin, Matthew Fox, Bronte Tentye
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Bulldogs d Roos 58 to 30
Bayden Rivett, Shawn Dalby, Adam Lohmeyer, James Roughana, Adam Price, Chris Smith, David Pascoe, Lee Mitchell, Ben Wilson
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Roos d Panthers Purple 42 to 35
Josh Nobes, Jake Somerfield, Izak Ransom, Michael Scott, William Johnson, Heath Marshall, Nick Cord-Udy
U/16 GIRLS
Cougars d Panthers 41 to 37
Tammie Palmer, Kylie Schultz, Caroline Jacobs, Carissa McGrath, Melissa Hill, Kate Duffy, Haylee Revill
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d Roos 47 to 40
Melissa Chuck, Justine Chuck, Rochelle McGrath, Jamie Ryan, Tamika Chuck, Kara Wilson
U/12 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Bulldogs 32 to 14
Hayley Gregor, Courtney Beer, Kiera Height, Rachael Wilson, Hayley Vinko, Jessica Sims, Kirrianne Charles, Hayley Pettifer
WINTER 1996
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Cougars d Bulldogs 86 to 72
Jason Baron, Rohan Harrap, Ray DeWit, Mark Vinko, David Bowden, Brenton Bowden, Des Braithwaite, Shane McBain, Nigel Harrap, Justin Clarke
MENS A RESERVE
Roos Red d Roos Blue 63 to 54
Peter Holmes, Paul Mullen, Paul Braithwaite, Damien Venn, Mark Egan, Simon Brook, B Pettingill, Jamie O’Neil, Jae Stratman
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Cougars 53 to 38
Leanne Simmonds, Alecia Moore, Kylie Venn, Joanna Will, Michelle Stephens, Erica Johnston, Lisa Green, Leonie Fitzgerald, Rochelle McGrath
WOMENS SOCIAL
Beagle Girls d Rockets 31 to 18
Teresa Paltridge, Lorraine Baron, Paula Ling, Sallyann Talbot, Tracey Spehr, Jenny White, Suzie Packer
WINTER 1996 JULY – September
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Panthers Gold d Cougars 72 to 42
Steven Fox, Steven Edgecombe, Ben Parsons, Ben Habib, James Waters, Jamie Yeates, Travis Little
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Panthers Purple 54 to 44
Carlo Bertetic, Nick Morrison, Jon Duckworth, Jarrad Chambers, Gary Langford, Jamie McGrath, Matthew Collins, Kevin Bryan
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers Purple d Panthers Gold 42 to 39
Michael Hirth, Nick Moon, Matthew Grubb, Ben DeWit, Simon Dempsey, Chad Moulden, Nick Anderson, Nathan Bell
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Bulldogs 41 to 36
Adam Bruhn, Nick Smith, Michael Stephens, Shane Heemskerk, Jason Palmer, Sean Irvine, Bronte Tentye, Mathew Fox
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Bulldogs d Cougars 32 to 29
Ben Wilson, Chris Smith, Adam Price, David Pascoe, Sean Dalby, Adam Lohmeyer, Baydn Rivett, Tim Tollner, Chris Buckell
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Purple d Bulldogs 26 to 24
Raegan Clarke, Ryan Fox, Nathan Morrison, Sean McPherson, Joshua Sidebottom, Hamish Hueneke
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Cougars White 41 to 38
Cheri Foster, Kylie Venn, Sheree Wilson, Melissa Chuck, Rochelle McGrath, Jo Surfield, Michelle Stephens, Jessica Ambrose-Pearce
U/14 GIRLS
Roos d Cougars Maroon 33 to 16
Joni Turner, Ashley Nobes, Heidi Robinson, Katrina Summers , Rebecca Cord-Udy, Aimee Marshall, Alisha Nulty
U/12 GIRLS DVISION 1
Roos d Cougars 19 to 18
Megan Hammond, Christie Moore, Kate Whitehead, Kate Kilpatrick, Emma Seebohm, Emma Janeway, Nicole Palmer, Danielle Palmer
SUMMER 1996-97
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Cougars Maroon 81 to 69
Ben Thompson, Jamie Croker, Matthew Collins, Kevin Bryan, Malcolm Smith, Ben Anderson, Nick Morrison, Jason Joynes, Nigel Squire, Robert Young
MENS A RESERVE
Roos Red d Cougars Maroon 64 to 49
Simon Brook, Gavin Shepherd, Joe Stratman, Paul Braithwaite, Peter Holmes, Paul Mullen, Matthew Holmes, Adam Brooker, Jamie O’Neil, Brendan Denning
MENS B GRADE
Panthers Jaggs d Panthers White 58 to 43
Tim McGrath, Andrew McKinnis, Justin Munro, Mick Ryan, Mark Stratford, John Jakutavicius, Trevor Younghusband, Gary Clarke, D McGregor
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Purple d Cougars 37 to 25
Alecia Moore, Kylie Venn, Belinda Healey, Lisa Green, Leanne Simmonds, Erica Johnston, Jo Surfield, Jessica Ambrose-Pearce, Anita Schroder, Michelle Haby
WOMENS SOCIAL BLUE DIVISION
Roos d Day Dreamers 41 to 29
Kristyn Niewendyk, Kate Scanlon, Loretta Sims, Tania Allen, Toni Norman, Kylie Patzel, Rebecca Copping, Liz Watson
WOMENS SOCIAL GOLD DIVISION
Demons d Golden Girls 31 to 23
Marg Moffatt, Caroline Lock, Katherine Reddie, Julie Farrell, Juanita Kurray, Mary Tuite, H Baker, Judy Cameron, Carol Banks, C Stratman
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Bulldogs 54 to 43
Ciarin Buckley, Matthew Burchard, Travis Little, Martin Marcinkowsky, Chris Saffin, Chad Moulden, Michael Nalder, Shane Murray, Adam Flett
U/18 BOYS DIVISION 2
Beagle Boys d Panthers Gold 63 to 25
Adam Marcus, Ben Whittenbury, Nick Burston, Chris Deer, Ryan Waters, Andrew Smith, Damien Wescombe, Adam Teasdale, Michael Overmaat
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Purple d Bulldogs 47 to 41
Kingsley Clark, Adam Bruhn, James Martin, Shane Murray, Michael Razum, Nathan Tana, Graham Flower , Aaron Clarke
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers d Lakers 49 to 27
Andrew Burchard, Mark Johnson, Lachlan Wookey, Nathan Bell, Matthew Morrison, Luke Patton, Heath Douglas
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Purple d Panthers Gold 43 to 42
Matthew Fox, Daniel Radley, Hamish Hueneke, Tom Ellis, Matthew Pickett, Ryan Fox, Bronte Tentye, Daniel Robinson
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Beagle Boys White d Roos 30 to 21
Aaron Finnis, Matthew Lynch, Adam Grubb, Ben Tremelling, Tyrone Levine, Paul O’Mahoney, Jamie Harris, Joseph Liddle, Alan Cram
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Bulldogs 33 to 22
Josh Sidebottom, Dion Stratford, Wade Ryan, Rowan Fox, Sam Hamp, Josh Galloo, Brad Turnbull, Joshua O’Dea
JUNIOR WOMEN
Cougars d Panthers 47 to 30
Stacey Shalless, Kym Robinson, Angela Beer, Amber Howard, Tamara Watson, Tenille Knight, Laura Horrigan, Kelly Reynolds, C McGrath
U/16 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Cougars Maroon 34 to 29
Rochelle McGrath, Michelle Stephens , Heidi Robinson, Melissa Chuck, Julie Barnes, Jo Surfield, Justine Chuck
U/16 GIRLS DIVISION 2
Roos d Bulldogs 27 to 26
Kylie Seebohm, Toni Turner, Rory Wylie, Hayley Whitehead, A Marshall, Rebecca Cord-Udy, Stacey Tongue, Katrina Summers
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Panthers 28 to 25
Karlie Sims, Tymeka Wilson, Hayley Gregor, Kim McGrath, Rochelle McKay, Brooke Sidebottom
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 2
Bulldogs d Panthers 46 to 14
Nicole McIntyre, Lisa McIntyre, Nicole Doneal, Brooke Sinkunas, Stacey Moore, Lisa Winterfield, Rebecca Famularo, Kirrily Turner
U/12 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Roos d Bulldogs 28 to 26
Danielle Palmer, Nicole Palmer, Emma Janeway, Patrice Turner, Sarah Mariano, Breanna Ransom
WINTER 1997
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Roos d Cougars Maroon 76 to 73
Simon Brook, Scott Lonergan, Shane Mobbs, Peter Holmes, Paul Braithwaite, Brendan Denning, Ben Riddle, Jamie Stevenson, Aaron Chambers
MENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Bulldogs 58 to 49
Shane Dycer, Scott Savage, Travis Little, Chris Saffin, Ciarin Buckley, Luke Bowering, Brad Gaspari, Steven Fox, Kris Dycer
MENS B GRADE
Panthers Jaggs d Bulldogs 44 to 37
Tim McGjrath, Mick Ryan, Peter Creek, Andrew McKinnis, Trevor Younghusband, John Jakutavicius, C Thompson, Dean Stratman
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Purple d Panthers Gold 60 to 36
Leanne Simmonds, Michelle Haby, Lisa Green, Alecia Moore, Kylie Venn, Michelle Stephens, Jessica Ambrose-Pearce
WOMENS A RESERVE
Cougars Maroon d Cougars White 29 to 27
Kylie Schultz, Kylie Lowe, Leonie Smith, Kristen Peacock, Narelle Ryan, Natasha Schultz, Sarah Schultz, Melissa Hill, Michelle Goodrich
WOMENS SOCIAL
Family Ties d Muffins
Sarah Wilson, Loretta Sims, Emma Sims, Bianca Stratford, Rachael Sims , Lisa Telford, Sue Dinner, Kim Tobin, Leah Opie, Sally Sims
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Bulldogs 77 to 50
Travis Little, Ciarin Buckley, Aaron Clarke, Chad Moulden, Chris Nalder, Chris Saffin, Shane Murray, Adam Flett, Martin Marcinkowsky
U/18 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers Purple d Panthers Gold 52 to 36
Simon Dempsey, Nick Anderson, Nick Moon, Michael Hirth, Matt Grubb, Kingsley Clark, Nathan Stratford
U/16 BOYS
Panthers Purple d Bulldogs 53 to 42
Adam Bruhn, Shane Murray, Aaron Clarke, Nathan Tana, Kingsley Clark, Graeme Flower, Matthew Morrison, Michael McGee
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Roos 45 to 27
Kieran Ashby,Brett Hill,Mark Howie, Keenan Davey, Daniel McDonough, Brad Wilson, Mark Krueger
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers Purple d Panthers Gold
Rhett Picken, Jon Daniel, Adam Maywald, Tom Rymill, Nick Costello, Malcolm Frost, Jamie Scanlon
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Roos 35 to 30
Dion Stratford, Warwick Dihm, Jarred Gilbertson, Josh O’Dea, Wade Ryan, Rowan Fox, Frazer Scanlon, Sam Battye, Daniel Moon, Josh Sidebottom, Josh Galloo, Brad Turnbull
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Cougars Maroon 34 to 31
Melissa Chuck, Katie Nelson, Julie Barnes, Rochelle McGrath, Heidi Robinson, Maggie Nicholson Conor Buckley, Michelle Stevens
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Cougars Maroon d Cougars White 35 to 27
Courtney Beer, Brooke Sidebottom, Kym McGrath, Tymeka Wilson, Kelly Cook, Hayley Gregor, Tamaryn Bean, Jessica Sims
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 2
Millicent d Panthers 38 to 7
Kerri Lee Clough, Casey Arney, Jodie Mitchell, Verity Hazelman, Kate Reilly, Katherine Taylor, Fiona Adne, Amy Thomas, Kari Thomas, Holly Thompson
U/12 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Roos d Panthers 38 to 24
Danielle Palmer, Sarah Mariano, Kelly Nobes, Nicole Palmer, Patrice Turne, Brianna Ransom, Emma Janeway
SUMMER 1997-98
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Cougars d Bulldogs 82 to 72
John Kilsby, Jason Baron, Brenton Bowden, Justin Clarke, Simon Holla, Jamie O’Neil, Mark Vinko, Ben Osborne
MENS A RESERVE
Roos White v Roos Red
MENS B GRADE
Panthers Jaggs d Panhers White 44 to 31
Trevor Younghusband, Tim McGrath, Gary Clarke, Andrew McKinnid, Dean Stratman, Peter Creek
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Purple d Cougars 45 to 39
Alecia Moore, Leanne Simmonds, Michelle Joynes, Kim Tobin, Kylie Venn, Belinda Healey, Andrea Matterman, Michelle Stephens, Leigh Ewart
WOMENS A RESERVE
Cougars White d Cougars Maroon 45 to 35
Kylie Schultz, Narelle Ryan, Leonie Smith, Kylie Lowe, Melissa Hill , Haylee Revell, Sharnie Itzerott, Kelly Harris
WOMENS SOCIAL BLUE DIVISION
Family Ties d Day Dreamers 31 to 30
Sarah Wilson, Emma Sims, Sally Sims, Loretta Sims, Rachael Sims, Bianca Stratford, Toni Norman, Leah Opie, Anita Schroder
WOMENS SOCIAL GOLD DIVISION
Rojos d Lime Spiders 31 to 22
Rebecca Smith, Melony Heaver, Natasha Schultz, Joanne Smith, Kylie Smith, Sarah Schultz, Renae McKay
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Panthers d Bulldogs 41 to 37
Travis Little, Chris Saffin, Michael Nalder, Daniel Preusker, Ciarin Buckley, Anthony Kilsby, Shane Muray, Lachlan Wookey
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Roos 40 to 34
Darren Sims, James Roughana, Mark Gilmore, Chris Smith, Darren Peake, Jackson Farmer, Ben Jones
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Lakers d Roos 45 to 31
Alan Cram, Chris Miles, Sam Currie, Josh Nobes, Ryan Fox, Nathan Morrison, Jarred Little, Raegan Clarke
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 41 to 40
Ryan Fox, Hamish Hueneke, Nathan Lewis, Malcolm Frost,Jonathon Daniel, Raegan Clarke, Nathan Morrison
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Lakers d Bulldogs 36 to 22
Rowan Fox, Dion Stratford, Sam Turtle, Simon Berkfeld, Stephen Holmes, Michael Kosch, Brad Wilson, Rocco Cappelleri, Matthew Lynn, Josh Sidebottom,Josh Daly, B Wilson
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Bulldogs 38 to 37
Jake Dempsey, Anthony Galpin, Jarrod Gilbertson, Shane Knight, Bradley Smith, John Stafford, Louis Whitehead, Rowan Fox, Josh Sidebottom, Dion Stratford
U/16 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Cougars 49 to 34
Rochelle McGrath, Connor Buckley, Natasha Galloo, Kimberley Burner, Heidi Robinson, Julie Barnes, Melissa Chuck, Christie Winterfield, Lee Dickson
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Cougars Maroon d Panthers 40 to 31
Jessica Sims, Ashleigh Peacock, Courtney Beer, Kirby Gosden, Amy Young, Roxanne McKay, Brooke Sidebottom
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 2
Lakers d Beagle Boys 34 to 13
Donna Edwards, Roxanne McKay, Karly Teasdale, Carly Schultz, Nicole Young, Stacey Fox, Breanna Ransom, Jacqui Lawson, Amy Cra, Lisa Cram, Shelley Blachut
U/12 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Panthers 23 to 19
Karly Teasdale , Candice Younghusband, Kylie Buttle, Carly Schultz, Alisha McRae, Courtney Bignell, Samantha Walkuski, Kylie Jones, Kayla Langdon
WINTER 1998
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Roos d Bulldogs 71 to 61
Ben Riddle, Paul Braithwaite, Anthony Holmes, Brendan Denning, Matt Alexander, Josh Tidswel, Shane Mobbs, Scott Lonergan, Matthew White, Jason Sims
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Panthers 39 to 36
Simon Holla, Jeff Green, Justin Clarke, Anton Kurray, Aaron Clarke, Luke Reichelt, Chris Saffin
MENS B GRADE
Panthers Jaggs d Bulldogs 67 to 39
Trevor Younghusband, Craig Lock, Gary Clarke, Tim McGrath, Dean Stratman, Andrew McKinnis, Tony Wilson, Peter Creek
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 59 to 49
Marita Chuck, Cherie Foster, Marianne Walters, Sherie Wilson, Rochelle McGrath, Melissa Chuck, Jessica Ambrose-Pearce, Justine Chuck
WOMENS A RESERVE
Cougars Maroon d Panthers 40 to 32
Haylee Revill,Melissa Hill, Caroline Davey, Amber Howard, Sharni Itzerott, Karen Cunningham, Tammy Palmer, Rochelle McKay, Brooke Sidebottom
WOMENS SOCIAL
Rockets d Muffins 48 to 40
Kristen Peacock, Tara Mullen, Monique Nieuwendyk, Shelley Forbes, Nicola Nulty, Kristyn Niewendyk, Carol Banks, Brandi Driscoll, Nicole Milosevic
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Bulldogs d Panthers 56 to 47
Nick Morrison, Luke Shaw , Jamie McGrath, Michael Pullen, Carlo Bertetic,Kevin Bryan , Nathan Jones, Jackson Farmer
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Roos 64 to 41
Darren Peake, Chris Smith, Mark Gilmore, James Roughana, Jackson Farmer, Darren Sims, Ben Jones, Chris Buckell
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Bulldogs d Roos 40 to 39
Shaun Dalby, Tim Tollner, Adam Lohmeyer, Simon Jones, Chris Buckel, Travis Turner, Stuart Foster, Shaun Stafford
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers Gold d Bulldogs 53 to 50
Nathan Morrison, Jarrad Little, Raegan Clarke, Malcolm Frost, Hamish Hueneke, Jon Daniel, Sam Battye
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys 31 to 28
Michael Kamp, Mark Rawlins, Thomas Spring, Mark Ho, James Braithwaite, Nick Cord-Udy, Oliver Messenger
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Panthers 51 to 49
Rocco Cappelleri, Michael Kosch, Hayden McPherson, Matthew Lynn, Josh Wilson, Dwaine Holman, Simon Berkefeld
U/16 GIRLS
Roos d Cougars 38 to 26
Katrina Summers, Rebecca Cord-Udy, Ashlee Nobes, Aimee Marshall, Karly Butcher, Kate Kilpatrick, Kate Whitehead
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Panthers 21 to 20
Kirby Gosden, Kira Height, Hayley Vinko, Shannon Cook, Courtney Beer, Rachael Wilson, Hayley Pettifer, Brooke Sidebottom
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 2
Roos d Panthers 27 to 18
Emma Janeway, Nicole Ford, Pru Herde, Victoria Herde, Breanna Ransom, Tahlia Mullen, Lucy Ridley
U/12 GRILS
Cougars d Bulldogs 36 to 30
Ebony Cunningham, Nicole Young, Tammy Hay, Seon Klintberg, Roxanne McKay, Hayley Davey, Jessica Donovan, Eliza Somerfield
SUMMER 1998-99
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Cougars d Bulldogs 59 to 57
Chris Saffin, Ray DeWit, Jamie O’Neil, Justin Clarke, Simon Holla , Mark Vinko, Aaron Clarke, John Kilsby, Brenton Bowden , Chris Anderson
MENS A RESERVE
Roos Whsite d Cougars 73 to 62
Grant Baker, Jamie Pearson, Simon Croker, Andrew Noble, Brendan Dening, Ty Andrews, Simon Dawson, Bruce Davey, Patrick Ryan
MENS B GRADE
Panthers Jaggs d Roos 38 to 20
Craig Lock, Peter Creek, Tim McGrath, Trevor Younghusband, Tony Wilson, Dean Stratman, Jamie Burns, Andrew McKinnis
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Purple d Cougars 38 to 36
Leanne Simmonds, Lisa Green, Kylie Venn, Alecia Moore, Michelle Joynes, Sharon Adams, Belinda Healey, Julie Facey
WOMENS A RESERVE
Cougars marron dd Panthers 66 to 18
Brooke Sidebottom, Michelle Stephens, Sharni Itzerott, Amber Howard, Caroline Davey, Melissa Hill, Haylee Revell
WOMENS SOCIAL
Comebacks d Rojos 30 to 28
Kerry Fox, Sharon Perryman, Jenny Wilke, Helen Pedlar, Sharon Viney, Kate Williams, Sue Kimber, Rencie Perryman
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN
Panthers d Bulldogs Red 48 to 40
Adam Bruhn, Daniel Preusker, Shane Murray, Lachlan Wookey, Nathan Tana, Matthew Ferguson, Adam Flett, Kingsley Clark, Sean Irvine
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Beagle Boys 73 to 58
Michael Stephens, Rhett Picken, Matthew Pickett, Daniel Robinson, Nathan Morrison, Matthew Fox, Blake Neale, Raegan Clarke
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers Purple d Panthers White 40 to 25
Ryan Fox, Nathan Lewis, Ashley Spain, Hamish Hueneke, Nick Costello, Jake Martlew, Dylan Coxon, John Stafford, Dion Stafford
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Bulldogs 66 to 41
Anthony Galpin, Rowan Fox, Sam Hamp, John Stafford, Joshua Galoo, Daniel Moon, Josh Sidebottom, Dion Stratford
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Beagle Boys d Bulldogs 42 to 27
Matthew Fewins, Joshua Grubb , Xavier Taylor, Andrew Simmons, Matthew Argy, Josh Boneham, Ryan Williams, Nathan Dakin, Same Henke
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Panthers Gold 51 to 30
Adam Heuzenroeder, Nick Patzel, Ben Turner, Luke Davey, Thomas Kosch, Cale Bruhn, Joshua Wilson, Chris Macera
U/16 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Cougars Maroon d Panthers 46 to 16
Kira Height, Racheal Wilson, Hayley Petifer, Hayley vinko, Brooke Sidebottom, Courtney Beer, Kirby Gosden
U/16 GIRLS DIVISION 2
Roos d Beagle Girls 47 to 24
Karlie Lawson, Kate Whitehead, Victoria Herde, Emma Seebohm, Megan Hammond, Sophie Turtle, Prue Herde, Amy Hill
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Roos 42 to 17
Jacqui Lawson, Sally Young, Jennifer Pickett, Lisa Bruhn, Alecia Prettejohn, Donna Edwards, Sarah Ferguson, Lucy Marks
U/14 GIRLS DIVISION 2
Beagle Girls d Panthers 35 to 31
Melissa Teasdale, Megan Givvs, Alecia Tremelling, Amy Reppin, Lisa Cram, M Von Duve, Amy Cram
U/12 GIRLS DIVISION 1
Cougars dd Beagle Girls 37 to 36
Tammy Hay, Seon Klintberg, Jessica Donovan, Natalie Taylor, Ashlee Currie, Jenna Pitt, Nicole Young , Hayley Davey, Brydie Sims
WINTER 1999
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Roos 91 to 61
Damian Anderson, Kingsley Clark, Daniel Stratford, Shane Dycer, Chad Moulden, Michael Stephens,Sean Irvine, Shane Murray, Corey Ambrose-Pearce
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Roos 47
Simon Holla, Jeff Green, Chris Saffin, Aaron Clarke, Justin Clarke, David Sullivan, Paul Carrison
MENS B GRADE
David Cummings, John Pulford, Tim Hann, S Engel, Troy Pearson, Richard McCormick, Simon Dawson
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Gold d Cougars 58 to 31
Justine Chuck, Melissa Chuck, Rochelle McGrath, Marita Chuck, Kathleen Duffy, Marianne Walters, Verity Hazelman, Kelly Salievic, Natalie Saunders
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Roos Red 42 to 32
Justine Chuck, RochelleMcGrath, Sheree Wilson, Christy Winterfield, Kate Kilpatrick, Jessica Ambrose, Pearce, Connor Buckley, Melissa Chuck
WOMENS SOCIAL
Kerbies d Comebacks 44 to 21
Jenny White, Loraine Baron, Teresa Paltridge, Catherine Stratman, Suzie Packer, Jacinta Muhovics,Nicole Glynn, Sally Talbot
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Panthers d Roos 57 to 37
Sean Irvine,Kingsley Clark, Adam Bruhn, Shane Murray, Matthew Ferguson, Nathan Morrison, Michael Stephens, Chris Jones
U/16 BOYS
Panthers Purple d Bulldogs 61 to 33
Adam Maywald, Travis Crowe,Ryan Fox, Ashley Spain, Malcolm Frost, Tom Rymill, Joseph Ridnel, Jarrod Nicholl, Josh Sidebottom
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Roos 42 to 30
Dion Stratford, Daniel Moon, Sam Hamp, Anthony Galpin, Josh Galloo, Rowan Fox, Josh Sidebottom, John Stafford
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Panthers 46 to 45
Tim Patzel, Paul Rawlings, Dwaine Holman, Michael Scott, Matthew Lynn, Adam Smith, Paul Stiles, Thomas Kosch
U/12 BOYS DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Panthers Gold 49 to 39
Luke Davey, Josh Wilson, Brett O’Neil, Cale Bruhn, Tom Kosch, Nick Patzel, Adam Heuzenroeder, Chris Macera
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Roos 51 to 24
Jamie Ryan, Justine Chuck, Nicole Blachut, Anna Johnson, Verity Hazelman, Kate Kilpatrick, Kate Whitehead, Alex Phillips
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers Purple d Cougars 24 to 20
Donna Edwards, Lisa Bruhn, Sarah Ferguson, Sally Young , Alicia Prettejohn, Jennifer Pickett, Jacqui Lawson, Amy Lennerth, Stacey Fox
U/12 GIRLS
Beagle Boys d Cougars 34 to 24
Janay Pedlar, Karlee Button, Chantelle McDonald, Kirby Adams, Amy Cram, Lisa Cram,Michelle Lewis
SUMMER 1999-2000
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Roos 61 to 56
Jason Joynes, Robbie Young, Ben Anderson, Carlo Bertetic, Jamie Croker, Darren Peake, Joe Jakutavicius
MENS A RESERVE
Roos Blue d Bulldogs 65 to 64
Craig Welden, David Nulty,Ben Pettingill, Paul Braithwaite, Peter Holmes, Paul Mullan, Mark Egan, Heath Sims
MENS B GRADE
Bulldogs d Boomers 37 to 31
David Cummings, John Pulford, Tim Hann, Simon Engel, Richard McCormick, Tony Revell, Troy Pearson, Peter Dempsey
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 51 to 41
Natalie Saunders, Melissa Chuck, Verity Hazelman, Marita Chuck, Kathleen Duffy, Marianne Walters, Rochelle McGrath
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Cougars Maroon
Melissa Chuck, Justine Chuck, Heidi Robinson, Kate Kilpatrick, Kate Whitehead, Jessica Ambrose-Pearce, Conor Buckley, Rochelle McGrath
WOMENS SOCIAL
Comebacks d Thunderbirds 37 to 30
Renae Perryman, Sandy Prider, Kerry Fox, Kathy Williams, Sharon Perryman, Sue Kimber, Natalie Ritter
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Roos d Bulldogs 64 to 51
Matthew Holmes, Josh Tidswell, Ben Jones, Michael Stratman, Nobi Asao, Nick Thompson, Adam Lohmeyer, Ben Currie, Josh Nobes, Sam Currie
U/16 BOYS
Beagle Boys d Panthers 64 to 57
Matt Fewins, Curtis Copetti, Ben Tremelling, Ben Lohmeyer, Luke Boneham, James Bartley, Sam Henke
U/14 BOYS
Panthers 1 d Bulldogs 1 56 to 53
Rowan Rox, Josh Sidebottom, Anthony Galpin, Dion Stratford, Jake Dempsey, Nick Graney, Ricky Pycroft, Brad Smith
U/12 BOYS
Cougars 32 d Beagle Boys 17
Daniel Peacock, Dwayne Cunningham, Hayden Lynch, Darren Moir, Nick Blachut, Ben McPherson, Rhys Danielq, Cameron Baker
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Bulldogs 1 74 to 35
Justine Chuck, Verity Hazelman, Nicole Blachut, Alecia Prettejohn, Sarah Ferguson, Lisa Bruhn, Simone Smith,Kate Whitehead, Kate Kilpatrick, Alex Phillips
U/14 GIRLS
Cougars d Panthers 23 to 17
Ebony Cunningham, Roxanne McKay, Tammy Hay, Jessica Donovan, Hayley Davey, Natalie Taylor, Nicole Young, Seon Klintberg, Eliza Somerfield
U/12 GIRLS
Roos d Panthers 35 to 23
Stacey Lawson, Melissa Illman, Sally McLaren, Amy Johnson, Emma Currie, Hayley Gillies, Bridget Moriarty, Jordan Ditcham, B Gillies
WINTER 2000
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Roos d Bulldogs 87 to 84
Peter Holmes, Anthony Holmes, Mark Bachman, Sam Fotu, Shane Mobbs, Brendan Denning, Michael Stratman, Jamie O’Neil, Ben Jones, Simon Holla, Ben Currie, Josh Nobes
MENS A RESERVE
Roos White d Roos Blue 48 to 44
Darren Klaassens, Paul Harris, Grant Baker, Simon Dawson, Brendan Denning, Jason Lane, John Kilsby, Andrew Noble
MENS B GRADE
Bulldogs d Boomers 40 to 30
David Cummings, Tim Hann, Troy Pearson, John Pulford, Richard McCormick, Tony Revell, Peter Dempsey, Simon Engel, Ray Kilsby
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Gold d Roos 70 to 58
Marita Chuck, Verity Hazelman, Melissa Chuck, Rochelle McGrath, Marianne Walters, Kathleen Duffy, Bianca Stratford, Simone Smith
WOMENS SOCIAL
Kerbies d Comebacks 49 to 27
Sally Talbot, Loraine Baron, Jenny White, Teresa Paltridge, Catherine Stratmen, Jacinta Muhovics, M Stratford
JUNIORS
U/18 BOYS
Roos d Bulldogs 85 to 56
Matthew Holmes, Michael Stratman, Sam Currie, Nick Thompson, Ben Jones, Ben Currie, Josh Nobes
U/16 BOYS
Roos d Bulldogs 43 to 40
Izak Ransom, Chris Miles, Tom Spring, Matthew Nulty, Josh Nobes, Sam Currie, Nathan Goldsworthy
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthing Coudogs d JP’s 58 to 56
Brett Hammer, Michael Kosch, Brad Allen, Nick Graney, Michael Scott, Adam Heuzenroeder, Dion Stratford
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Cougars d Beagle Boys 56 to 34
Trent Phillips, Darcy O’Connor, Brad Norman, Nick Cleves, Aaron Peacock, Matthew Cook, Ben Ratcliffe
U/12 BOYS
Cougars d Bulldogs 33 to 28
Dwayne Cunningham,Hayden Lynch, Daniel Peacock, Darren Moir, Nicholas Blachut, Rhys Daniel, Ben McPherson
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Bulldogs 36 to 22
Verity Hazelman, Simone Smith, Kate Whitehead, Nicole Blachut, Kate Kilpatrick, Sarah Ferguson, Justine Chuck
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers d Cougars 29 to 20
Donna Edwards, Kelly Davis, Sally Young, Shelley Blachut, Stacey Fox, Jacqui Lawson, Chloe Irvine
U/12 GIRLS
Roos d Panthers 29 to 22
Stacey Lawson, Melissa Illman, Jordan Ditcham, Amy Johnson, Haylee Gillies, Emma Currie, Brooke Gillies