1976 - 1980
WINTER 1980
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Roos d Panthers 73 to 68
A Kennedy, W Kennedy, B Brown, M Allen, D Maddocks, P Tepper, D Revill, D Stratman
MENS A RESERVE
YMCA d Beagle Boys 80 to 44
R Tremelling, N Hill, D Lock, P Waters, P Horsnell, N Pettifer, D Thompson, S Hull, W Bird, S Barry
MENS C GRADE
Bulldogs d YMCA 27 to 20
B Praetz, P Mitchell, R Herbert, P Jarvis, G Burston, C Yeates, R Francis, D Stevens
MENS D GRADE
Waterbabies d Troopers 20 to 15
R Harris, G Cameron, P Minic, D O’Donnell, P Sinclair, K Bishop, A Crute, A Nicholls, W Nulty
U/20 MEN
Yellow d Blue 70 to 56
J Matthias, G McCormick, D Maddocks, D Tiller, D Mansell, D Lock
U/16 BOYS
Roos d Beagle Boys 49 to 36
D Revill, W Mansell, A Payne, D Mansell, D McGregor, W Kennedy, D McCarthy, A Flett
U/14 BOYS
Beagle Boys d YMCA 39 to 30
D Brown, D Tiller, D Johnston, P Beckman, M Black, P Black
U/12 BOYS
Cougars d Roos 19 to 17
W Lawson, B Lawson, C Thompson, C Allen, S Naylor, G Horrigan, JW Allen, A Turner
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Cougars 62 to 32
L Faulkner, W Clarke, M Brown, T Hateley, M Marrett, L Telfer, K Clarke, C Briggs
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Cougars 32 to 26
D Facey, A Preece, L Telfer, J Burton, S Ritter, K Stephens, M Brown, S Welfare
WOMENS B GRADE
YMCA d M:C 30 to 27
H Hunter, J Waters, S Waters, P King, H Virgo, J Burd, J Lock, C Jefferyes
WOMENS C GRADE
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 47 to 28
B Pannell, J Johnson, C Smith, C Clarke, N Mansell, H Lazarus, H Richards, S Altorfer
WOMENS D GRADE
Savings Bank d VW’s 26 to 23
L McPherson, C Pannell, H Burns, J Arthurson, N Jennings, C Towner, J Yeates, P Roberts, K Lipp
WOMENS E GRADE
Misfits d Bulldogs 12 to 11
Y Fartch, L Shelton, L Kuchel, C Hastie, J Martin, P Bottrill, J Enderl, I McLean
JUNIORS
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Bulldogs 27 to 24
A Preece, S Ritter, M Burton, Hateley, L Telfer, T Kelly, L Elliott, C Gazzard
U/14 GIRLS
YMCA d Bulldogs 44 to 25
K Doman, L Garrod, H Heaver, D Harrap, D Buckingham, D Howe, S Istuk, S Gale
U/12 GIRLS
Bulldogs d YMCA 30 to 16
J Pannenburg, J Howe, L Beaton, T Spencer, T Stevens, T Hollis, K Walsgott, J Bond
SUMMER 79-80
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Roos 79 to 75
D Bruhn, R Adair, I Faulkner, S Pullen, G Lowe, I Pascoe, G Greenwood, T Wilson, B Rothall, D Case, G Lazarus, T Younghusband
MENS A RESERVE
Bulldogs d Cougars 29 to 28
P Dry, G Clayton, M Marrett, G Greenwood, D Case, G Lazarus, J Douglas , G Stuchbery, I Pascoe, T Younghusband
MENS B GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 21 to 20
R Price, B Doman, T Brooksby, P Holmes, P Doman, T McRae, L Fox, R Fox, J Kamp
MENS C GRADE
YMCA d Bulldogs 34 to 20
R Barnes, D Barry, L Beer, P Elliott, G Elefson, C Rodda, R Healey, P Kroner, S Deidrich
MENS D GRADE
Coles d Post Tel 35 to 32
P St Aair, D Gladigau, G Koop, L Hill, T Summers, L Hennessy, M Lucas
U/20 MEN
YMCA d Roos 53 to 43
N Hill, D Maddocks, R Tremelling, G Ditcham, D Lock, G McCormick, S Miller, S Barry, T Hein, N Pettifer
WOMENS A GRADE
YMCA d Panthers 79 to 75
A Gumster, V Howell, L Hateley, L Barker, C Norman, D Norman, M Lock, J Harrap, J Young
WOMENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Panthers 41 to 37
H Beer, M Kelly, S Peacock, K Hill, F Younghusband, K Bright, K Meyer, W Harrap, L Arbery
WOMENS B GRADE
Tenison d Roos 58 to 31
A Preece, J Burton, L Telfer, M Burton, L Bettans, M Condon, C Brooksby
WOMENS C GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers Gold 52 to 21
S Pearson, Y Lee, J Beaton, C Jenner, M Salievic, M Dry, W Haren, B Thomas
WOMENS D GRADE
Bulldogs d North 30 to 29
J Jennings, J Ellis, A Stevens, D Shore, C Moore, J Cameron , M Tuite, L Dennis, K Richardson
U/19 WOMEN
Panthers d YMCA 40 to 36
L Telfer, J Burton, K Clarke, M Brown, A Preece, t Shelton, T Hateley
JUNIORS
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Roos 35 to 31
P Kelly, L Telfer, S Ritter, A Preece, M Burton, T Hateley, L Elliott
U/14 GIRLS
Roos d YMCA 59 to 51
T Walsgott, S McKay, S Brookes, L Mansell, L Davids, S McCarthy, L Cook, D Kingdon, L Rawlins, V Rawlins
U/12 GIRLS
Bulldogs d Cougars 13 to 10
T Hollis, J Pannenburg, J Howe, T Stevens, M Guymer, K Crowhurst, T Aarts
U/16 BOYS
Bulldogs dd Roos 40 to 35
J Matthias, D Thompson, A Buckely, C Hopkin, T Cook, D Potter, W Glynn, D Bayly, J Finch, M Winton
U/14 BOYS
Beagle Boys d Panthers 108 to 27
D Tiller, M Black, J Roebuck, K Johnston, D Johnston, J Dennert, P Black
U/12 BOYS
Cougars d Beagle Boys 28 to 17
W Lawson, C Allen, B Naylor, W Allen, A Turner, C Thompson, C Horrigan, B Lawson
Winter 1979
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Couygars 82 to 81
D Wagstaff, B Brown, G Clarke, B Milstead, B Bowering, S Allen, G Peake, S Praetz, S McKay
MENS A RESERVE
YMCA d Cougars 42 to 34
G Paschke, D Lock, N Hill, G Manifold, M Heemskerk, R Scott, R Tremelling
MENS B GRADE
Roos d Beagle Boys 37 to 26
G Madden, R McMillen, P Cummins, D Ryan, K Brown, B Hudson, S O’Brien, M Rawlins
MENS C GRADE
YMCA d ETSA 28 to 17
R Elliott, R Healey, G Conlan, P Kromer, G Eleison, R Barnes, D Barry, L Rodda
U/20 MEN
Beagle Boys d Roos 67 to 35
M Plunkett, D Plunkett, I Hanel, R Johnston, P Pulford, D Slater, M Brill, D Brill, G Naismith
U/16 BOYS
Roos d Bulldogs 35 to 25
D McGregor, M Lane, D Revill, W Kennedy, D Tiller, G Koop, D Mansell, A Paine
WOMENS A GRADE
YMCA d Panthers 82 to 54
A Gumster, C Norman, M Lock, V Howell, J Maddocks, L Barker, D Norman, L Hately
WOMENS A RESERVE
YMCA d Cougars 37 to 29
D Norman, K Norman, J Norman, L Telfer, D Watt, M Lock, S Johnston, J Young, M Gumster, J Harrap
WOMENS B GRADE
Tenison d Tigers 33 to 20
M Brown, A Preece, L Telfer, M Burton, J Burton, J Snell, M Condon
WOMENS C GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 33 to 25
S Pearson, Y Lee, C Jenner, D Graham, J Beaton, J McKinnon, T Dwyer, L Dennis
WOMENS D GRADE
Roos d YMCA 26 to 25
H Allen, J Douglas, J Praetz, S Hollis, P Hein, Y Lynch, C Lock, A Praetz
U/16 GIRLS
Bulldogs d YMCA 37 to 23
J Illman, J Stafford, W Hollis, C Lockwood, T Beauchamp, C Beauchamp, K Potter, L Simmonds, M Hastings
JUNIORS
U/14 GIRLS
YMCA d Roos 36 to 32
J Young, H Heaver, L Mansell, K Doman, A Klem, D Harrap, L Mansell
U/12 GIRLS
Beagle Girls d YMCA 20 to 12
C Lamb, J Plunkett, S Gabriell, L Struthers, F Pulford, K Jones, J Graney, S Otter
U/14 BOYS
Roos d Beagle Boys 56 to 41
D Mansell, D Revill, D Tiller, M Koop, B Russell, M Holmes, D Thompson, S Love
U/12 BOYS
Roos d Panthers 27 to 24
T Lane, M Kennedy, P O’Dine, G Kasparian, M Mansell, W Mansell
SUMMER 1978-79
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Cougars 62 to 48
B Brown, G Clarke, B Milstead, P Creek, G Peake, B Bowering, S Allen, J Allen, K Rowett, R Hill
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars d Bulldogs 57 to 44
F Hill, K Gosden, A Paxford, B Hammer, W Paxford, G Gosden, P Scanlon, L Higgins, D Mileham
MENS B GRADE
Roos d Tigers Gold 34 to 31
G Madden, C Yeates, R Griffen, L Krueger, D Cummins, D Maloney, K Brown, N Thwaites, D White
MENS C GRADE
Roos Blue d YMCA Gold 27 to 25
K Butler, C Neave, K Kennedy, T Crowe, G Garrod, I Anderson, T Telford , P O’Dine, T Wright
U/20 MEN
Beagle Boys Black d YMCA 71 to 36
J Pulford, M Brill, I Hanel, M Plunkett, D Brill, G Kenny, K Robinson
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Cougars 49 to 48
D Facey, W Clarke, S Earl, M Brown, T Hately, K Stephens, M Marrett, K Clarke, L Kent-Faulkner, T Shelton
WOMENS A RESERVE
YMCA d Cougars 40 to 32
D Norman, M Neale, J Maddocks, H Hunter, J Harrap, K Norman, D Watt, L Telfer, M Lock
WOMENS B GRADE
Tigers Gold d Bulldogs 36 to 32
S Mewett, C Allison, K Morley, D Flett, J Stuchberry, D Blackall, A Bradley, D Mulraney, L Stafford
WOMENS C GRADE
Panthers d Bulldogs 47 to 40
L Murphy, H Lazarus, J Hammer, L Lawson, P Davis, W Clarke, H Milosevic, H Kauer
WOMENS D GRADE
Roos d Panthers Purple 20 to 17
K Sheehan, M Robson, O Connor, H Sheehan, M Butler, C Lock, S Cutting, T Gabriel, D Denham
WOMENS E GRADE
Cougars Red d Bulldogs 28 to 26
J Martin, K Millowick, F Holmes, C Gosden, M reed, J Crute, E Stanton, S Dennert
U/18 WOMEN
YMCA d Panthers 72 to 32
D Norman, A Gumster, M Lock, M Hastings, J Harrap, V Howell, M Gumster, L Telfer, K Norman
U/16 GIRLS
YMCA d Panthers 46 to 29
M Hastings, S Johnson, D Watt, L Telfer, J Norman, J Harrap, J Young, K Norman, D Harrap
U/16 BOYS
Roos d Panthers 30 to 28
W Kennedy, D Tiller, G Koop, D McGregor, A Drayton, D McCarthy, R Harrap, A Flett
JUNIORS
U/14 BOYS DIV 1
Roos d Beagle Boys 53 to 16
R Harrap, D Lane, D Mansell, D Tiller, M Holmes, C Neave, D Revill, B Russell
U/14 BOYS DIV 2
YMCA d Panthers 32 to 29
S McGregor, C Neale, R Drake, S Kuhl, M Golding, P Buttle, P Gow
U/12 BOYS DIV 1
Roos d Panthers 40 to 24
M Kennedy, D O’Dine, W Mansell, C Yeates, P Wilkinson, G Kasparian, T Lane, M Mansell
U/12 BOYS DIV 2
Cougars d Panthers 17 to 13
B Lawson, D Herpick, C Allen, M Jones, C Thompson, M Case, G Horrigan
U/14 GIRLS
YMCA d Roos 48 to 35
H Heaver, K Watt, L Telford, K Doman, L Mansell, T Wells, J Young , D Harrap, J Drayton, A Klem
U/12 GIRLS
Cougars d Beagle Girls 13 to 8
A Naylor, K Telford, J Hill, M Case, A Radford, T Sims, S Turner
WINTER 78
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Bulldogs 90 to 54
P Creek, B Milstead, J Allen, I Main, B Brown, B Bowering, G Clarke, S Allen
MENS B GRADE
Tigers d Panthers 44 to 36
D Bruhn, C Davis, M Rawlins, G Wilson, S Bruhn, L Butler, G Tilley
MENS C GRADE
Beagle Boys d Cougars 33 to 23
R Brown, B Holmes, D Johnston, R Taffs, G Sims, T Marcus, D Buckingham
MENS D GRADE
Roos Blue d YMCA
K Butler, K Kennedy, J Kenny, T Crowe, G Garrod, M Kennedy, C Neale, C Neave, I Perryman
U/20 MEN
Panthers d Roos
S Praetz, G Peake, G Ploenges, A Atkinson, A Veerdonk, J Allen, G Clarke, M Allen
U/16 BOYS
YMCA d Panthers
D Lock, C Golding, A Golding, G Davey, R Adair, A Welsh, S Miller
WOMENS A GRADE
YMCA d Panthers
A Gumster, C Norman, M Lock, D Norman, L Barker, M Hastings, M Gumster, V Howell, L Hately
WOMENS B GRADE
YMCA d Panthers
L Barker, J Maddocks, K Norman, D Norman, L Hately, H Hunter, S Perryman, D Watt, V Howell
WOMENS C GRADE
YMCA d Tigers
L Norman, D Donovan, J Burd, W Waters, B Andreatta, D Hunt, G Teitz, V Brettig
WOMENS D GRADE DIV 1
YMCA d Cougars
C Jones, S Barry, J McGregor, T Hartwig, R Tagliati, J Denys, D Simpson, C Smith, E Wilson
WOMENS D GRADE DIV 2
YMCA d Panthers
V Chant, T Duncan, M Neale, R Duncan, T Neale, J King, D Walker, E Versluis
WOMENS E GRADE
Panthers d Bulldogs
A Uthenwoldt, R Black, B Holman, K Stephens, N Mansell, A Johnson, D Ferrazzola, J Lockwood, M Muller, C Clarke, K Matthias
U/18 WOMEN
YMCA d Panthers
M Hastings, M Gumster, M Lock, M Bikkel, A Gumster, D Norman, L Hately, V Howell
U/16 GIRLS
YMCA d Bulldogs
M Gumster, M Hastings, K Norman, J Norman, D Walker, S Johnston, P Gromberg, K Bishop, D Watt
JUNIORS
U/14 BOYS DIV 1
Roos d Bullodgs
A Bruhn, D McCarthy, D Taylor, A Flett, R Harrap, D McGregor, D Mansell, W Kennedy
U/14 BOYS DIV 2
Cougars d Beagle Boys
D Badman, B Rawlins, D Bird, A Horrigan, R Osborne, K Gordon, S Millard
U/12 BOYS DIV 1
Roos d YMCA 43 to 21
T Lane, M Holmes, B Russell, D Lane, D Bruhn, A Whan, A Close
U/12 BOYS DIV 2
Panthers d Bulldogs
S King, T Revill, R Elliott, S Thompson, N Thompson, P Waterson, P Elliott
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d YMCA
Jenelle Harrap, M Snell, Jane Harrap, S Ritter, A Preece, T Hately, D Harrap, M Burton
U/12 GIRLS
Roos d Beagle Girls
S McKay, T Walsgott, K Walsgott, S Brookes, V Rawlins, L Rawlins, J Wilkinson, N McPherson
SUMMER 1977 – 78
SENIORS
A GRADE MEN
Panthers d Bulldogs 78 to 71
P Creek, I Main, J Allen, K Rowett, B Bowering, B Milstead, B Brown, M Allen, G Clarke
B GRADE MEN
Panthers d Tigers 43 to 39
M Allen, G Ploenges, A Veerdonk, K Rowett, F Kaiser, M O’Connell, B Brown, G Clarke, S Praetz, J Allen
C GRADE MEN
Tigers Gold d Bulldogs 39 to 26
D Wagstaff, B Clark, R Adams, J Stafford, K Gladman, G Mason, R Itzerott, L Thompson, B Wagstaff
D GRADE MEN
Bulldogs d YMCA 24 to 16
P Kilsby, C Hill, P Doman, M Buckingham, R Fox, L Fox , W Pearson, E Habner, P Altorfer
U/20 MEN
Panthers d Beagle Boys 37 to 36
A Veerdonk, M Allen, A Sernes, S Praetz, G Clarke, G Ploenges, G Hodgson, J Allen, S Allen
U/16 BOYS
Beagle Boys d YMCA 45 to 26
G Widdison, P Pulford, D Plunkett, D Slater, R Hohnston, D Ferguson, G Peake
A GRADE WOMEN
Roos d Panthers 50 to 41
C Gould, L Paxford, K O’Malley, M Marrett, S Earl, E Noble, E Wischi, R Wischi, K Black
WOMENS B GRADE
Panthers d YMCA 41 to 39
W Clarke, V Howell, K Clarke, M Brown, J Rowett, L Stafford, K Stephens, J Taylor, J Harrap
WOMENS C GRADE
Beagle Girls d Bulldogs 14 to 9
J Brown, D Collins, M Hoare, K Tricker, E Holmes, B Millard, A Radford, J Millard, B Kilpatrick
WOMENS D GRADE
Cougars d Roos 29 to 22
J Stanton, J Cramey, J Greenwood, L Costello, V Feast, C Spalding, D Hill
WOMENS E GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 27 to 14
S Altorfer, P Hobbs, C Smith, N Forrest, J Kilsby, S Cootes, G Kilsby, M Cootes, A Breen, R Doman
U/18 WOMEN
Panthers d YMCA 33 to 31
T Byrne, K Clarke, V Howell, T Mansell, K Taylor, J Taylor, M Brown, S Welfare, K Watts
U/16 GIRLS
YMCA d Bulldogs 29 to 28
M Hastings, M Gumster, J Norman, D Watt, J Peglar, K Norman, D Bishop, K Bishop, J Osmond
JUNIORS
UNDER 14 BOYS DIV 1
Roos Red d Bulldogs 30 to 28
R Harrap, C Neave, J Matthias, D McCarthy, D McGregor, D Mansell, M Brookes, A Flett
UNDER 14 BOYS DIV 2
Roos d YMCA 32 to 21
S Field, T Lockwood, G McDonald, A Bruhn, T Lock, D O’Dine, R Jones, P Watson, D Taylor, T Christian
UNDER 12 BOYS DIV 1
Beagle Boys d Roos 46 to 14
R McElroy, P Ferguson, A Doman, G Smith, D Pedlar, T Clarke, W Glynn
UNDER 12 BOYS DIV 2
Roos d Beagle Boys 17 to 16
W Mansell, G Kasparian, M Kennedy, P O’Dine, G Kilsby, A Close, M Koop
UNDER 14 GIRLS
YMCA d Panthers 36 to 29
J Norman, S Johnson, J Osmond, L Telfer, J King, S Davey, J Drayton, K Watt, K Burley
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Roos d Beagle Girls 33 to 12
S McKay, T Walsgott, H Seiler, V Rawlins, J Wilkinson, S Brookes, C Rawlins
WINTER 1977
SENIORS
A GRADE MEN
Panthers d Bulldogs 81 to 56
G Clarke, J Allen, M Rowett, B Brown, M Allen, I Main, B Bowering, B Milstead, P Creek
B GRADE MEN
Panthers d YMCA 54 to 37
G Clarke, B Brown, J Allen, M Allen, M Rowett, S Allen, A Veerdonk, C Coutts, F Kaiser, G Ploenges, S Praetz
C GRADE MEN
Bulldogs d Roos 40 to 32
P Buckingham, S Rothall, L McKinnon, R McKinnon, E Kennewell, P Whitehead, J Rivett, G McKinnon
D GRADE MEN
Bulldogs d Kool Kats 37 to 26
P Doman, P Kilsby, C Hill, D Case, P Altorfer, R Fox, P Doman, K Harris, P Lattin
E GRADE MEN
Beagle Boys d Roos 43 to 19
P Ransom, G Steed, P Stevens, M Stevens, P Ransome, R Height, K Ransome, P Ransome
U/20 MEN
Panthers d Roos 40 to 31
M Allen, A Veerdonk, K Rowett, G Clarke, S Allen, J Allen, B Cook
U/16 BOYS
Beagle Boys d Roos 39 to 27
D Ferguson, G Widdison, D Plunkett, R Johnston, G Peake, D Brill, D Slater, P Pulford
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Roos 54 to 53
D Facey, W Clarke, D Hansen, K Utherwoldt, J Taylor, J Watts, V Howell, K Calrke, L Kent, M Brookes, K Watts
WOMENS B GRADE
Panthers d Kool Kats 27 to 26
T Byrne, V Howell, D Hansen, K Watts, M Brown, M Brookes, J Taylor
WOMENS C GRADE
Bulldogs Red d Bulldogs Blue 26 to 21
J Healey, J Elliott, C Finch, J Rothall, C Smith, B Pannell, H Richards, R McGregor, M Garrod
WOMENS D GRADE
Kool Kats Red d Kool Kats Green 28 to 26
L Stanton, D Douglas, R Little, S Walker, E Lynch, C Jeffreyes, M Lynch, C Moon
WOMENS E GRADE
Roos Red d Bulldogs Red 27 to 18
H Simpson, J Turner, S Sullivan, A Sullivan, H Moulden, R Bruins, P Budd
U/18 WOMEN
YMCA Green d Panthers 44 to 25
M Lock, J Maddocks, C Norman, L Hately, H Hunter, D Norman
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d YMCA 28 to 24
K Taylor, V Howell, T Byrne, K Watts, J Waters, M Thompson, K Clarke, M Brown, J Harrap, S Welfare
JUNIORS
UNDER 14 BOYS
Roos d YMCA 40 to 16
D McCarthy, R Harrap, B Nillson, S McKay, R Jordon, D Taylor, A Flett, DmcGregor
UNDER 12 BOYS
Roos Blue d Bulldogs 49 to 41
R Jones, A Whan, D Mansell, M Holmes, C Neave, T Johnson, D Bruhn, M Brookes
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d YMCA
J Snell, Jane Harrap, M Brown, Jenelle Harrap, T Hately, J Burton, L Stafford, A Gifford, T Edwards
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Roos d Beagle Girls Black 57 to 27
S McKay, S Brookes, M Burrows, T Walsgott, D Harrap, V Walker, J Wilkinson, L Sutton, M Lane
SUMMER 1976 – 77
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Panthers d Waratah 74 to 55
I Main, P Creek, B Bowering, K Rowett, G Clarke, B Milstead, M Allen, B Brown, J Allen
MENS B GRADE
Panthers d YMCA 35 to 33
J Allen, M Allen, G Clarke, C Coutts, B Brown, K Rowett, A Veerdonk
MENS C GRADE
Bulldogs d Roos 37 to 34
P Buckingham, L McKinnon, P Whitehead, B Whitehead, S Rothall, G McKinnon, R McKinnon, J Arthu
MENS D GRADE
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys 29 to 28
P Altorfer, R Fox, P Kilsby, C Hill, H Mansell, D Case, B Howard, E Habner, P Buckingham
MENS E GRADE
Roos d Bulldogs Blue 31 to 24
L Kruger, R Thiele, A Tonkin, P Firth, G Cramey, F Krueger, D Chapman, K Wickstein, R Summers, I Anderson
U/20 MEN
Panthers d Roos Red
A Veerdonk, B Cook, R Aston, P Hogan, G Clarke, K Rowett, M Allen, J Allen, G Meldrum
U/16 BOYS
Beagle Boys d YMCA Green
G Widdison, D Plunkett, D Brill, D Ferguson, P Pulford, S Beauchamp, G Peake, R Johnston, D Slater
WOMENS A GRADE
Roos d Panthers 55 to 53
M Marrett, C Gould, L Paxford, K O’Malley, K Black, E Noble, S Crouch, S Earl, D Creek
WOMENS B GRADE
Panthers d Kool Kats 32 to 18
V Howell, T Byrne, J Taylor, J Watts, MBrookes, K Clarke, J Rowett, K Uthenwoldt, D Hanson, W Clarke
WOMENS C GRADE
Bulldogs d Tigers 26 to 22
J Ellis, D Ellis, K Crowhurst, Y Lee, W Buckingham, S Pearson, J Jennings , B Burston
WOMENS D GRADE
Kool Kats Green d Bulldogs Pink 41 to 35
A Padman, E Paccanaro, F Waugh, D Paccanaro, K Waugh, W Dowdell, W Lowe, S Peacock, B Read, F Campbell
WOMENS E GRADE
Kool Kats Red d Roos Red 21 to 7
D Douglas, S Robinson, M Lynch, J Crook, L Stanton, S Walker, R Little, J Hill, Carol Peacock,J Lockwood
U/18 WOMEN
YMCA d Panthers
R Haywood, C Norman, A Gumster, E Wischi, E Wilson, J Maddocks, J McGregor, S Butler, L Hately
U/16 GIRLS
YMCA d Panthers
M Gumster, S Hazel, M Lock, E Wischi, D Norman, R Wischi, K Norman
JUNIORS
UNDER 14 BOYS
Roos d Beagle Boys Black 56 to 16
A Flett, D McCarthy, S Mckay, R Jordon, D McGregor, T Lockwood, W Kennedy, B Nilsson, P Bruhn, P Watson, P Bruhn
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Bulldogs d YMCA 29 to 28
M Boyle, J Kent, A Praetz, J Praetz, J Stafford, M Lane, P Burrows, M Fartch
UNDER 12 BOYS
Roos Red d Beagle Boys Black 21 to 20
A Bruhn, A McKenzie, R Harrap, J Matthias, P hutchesson, K Maney, S Millard, S Field, A Johnson,G Ramage
UNDER 12 GIRLS
Beagle Girls d Roos 26 to 24
K McGregor, H White, M Copping, J Lamb, C Saunders, M Richardson, K Lane, J Young, K Jones, A Anderson, T Campbell
WINTER 1976
SENIORS
A GRADE MEN
Panthers d Waratah 79 to 52
I Main, B Bowering, P Creek, B Milstead, M Rowett, J Allen, B Brown, G Clarke, M Allen, B Hammer
B GRADE MEN
Waratah d Panthers 39 to 33
T Robinson, D Uthenwoldt, D Taylor, S Kenny, T Wilson, G Brooksby, P Scanlon, R Kilsby, C Craig
C GRADE MEN
Bulldogs d Tarpeena 38 to 20
A Lee, B Doman, S Pickett, W Pettingill, G Lasarus, K Davis, L McKinnon, G McKinnon, D Case, E Kennewell, A Earl
D GRADE MEN
Kool Kats d Bulldogs 22 to 20
J Page, I Ross, D Wood, R Hill, B Williams, C Thompson, B Arbery, G Sause
E GRADE MEN
Roos d Kool Kats Green 23 to 15
L Kruger, A Tonkin, R Summers, K Wickstein, M Smith ,R Arnold, R Thiele , P Firth ,D Chapman, K Krueger
U/20 MEN
Panthers d Waratah 73 to 33
G Clarke, A Veerdonk, B Cook, M Allen, M Rowett, J Allen
U/16 BOYS
YMCA d Beagle Boys 29 to 24
D Maddocks, R Gordon, A Knight, D Gladigau, R Tremelling, G McCormick, R McCormick, G Cranwell, R Adair, P Wischi
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Roos 43 to 42
L Kent, D Facey, J Pacor, W Clarke, K Uthenwoldt, M Brookes, K Clarke, J Taylor, J Watts
WOMENS B GRADE
Panthers d Kool Kats 29 to 21
M Brookes, K Uthenwoldt, J Taylor, V Howell, K Clarke, W Clarke, J Watts, T Byrne
WOMENS C GRADE
YMCA d Bulldogs 24 to 16
T Reed, J Burd, K Hansberry, S Waters, D Hunt, B Mather, L Arbery, B Arbery, J Munro
WOMENS D GRADE
Bulldogs d Roos 23 to 22
R Plummer, J Rothall, S Bain, C Smith, M Sims, T Plummer, P Marston, W Buckingham, K Chivers
WOMENS E GRADE
Bulldogs Red d Tarpeena 34 to 31
E Woolard, P Davis, H Milosevic, W Clarke, K Whitehead, R Button, B Thomas, H Lazarus, M Tuite
U/18 WOMEN
Panthers d YMCA 27 to 20
E Preece, B Aston, W Clarke, L Wilkinson, K Clarke, V Howell, J Watts, J Taylor
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d YMCA 26 to 17
V Howell, C Taylor, L Hampel, K Clarke, J Taylor, M Brown, W Traeger, T Byrne, J Burton
JUNIORS
U/14 BOYS
Panthers d YMCA 24 to 16
N Aston, R Bensch, S Allen, P Recuiga, G Judd, J Snell, M Adams, I Best, J Govan, S Eves
U/12 BOYS
Roos d Beagle Boys 31 to 14
A Flett, D McGregor, A McKenzie, C Neave, A Bruhn, S Millard, D Mansell, M Brookes, D McCarthy, J Matthias, S Field
U/10 BOYS
Roos d Beagle Boys Black 30 to 22
M Holmes, M Kennedy, T Lane, D Bruhn, T Johnson, R Harrap, A Holmes, W Mnsell, P Hutchesson
U/14 GIRLS
YMCA d Panthers 32 to 28
M Hastings, K Norman, K Lamb, D Watt, J Osmond, M Gumster, R Wischi
U/12 GIRLS
Beagle Girls d Roos 25 to 18
D White, J Young, S Nicholls, K Jones, C Saunders, V Perkins, L Simmonds, M Copping, T Simmonds
U/11 GIRLS
Roos d YMCA 10 to 8
S McKay, K Walsgott, T Walsgott, D Kingdon, S Brookes, J McKay, D Cotton, D Harrap, T Stevens, C Bruhn
SUMMER 1975-76
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
YMCA d Waratah 71 to 59
D Romain, K Burd, C Lock, D Hancock, G Clarke, Dennis Lock, G Butterfield, S Coleman, A Wishchi, A Paxford, R Adair
MENS B GRADE
Waratah d Roos 68 to 32
G Brooksby, C Craig, D Uthenwoldt, B Wright, R Jakutavicius, G Lawson, D Taylor, M Stratford, D Harrap, S Kenny, G Greenwood, T Robinson
MENS C GRADE
Tarpeena d Roos 35 to 33
P Mansell, G Pitt, T Howe, A Sandeman, R Klaassens, B Joyce, J Stapleton, L Pearson
MENS D GRADE
Sandpipers d Bulldogs 28 to 17
M Buckingham, A Perryman, P VonStanke, I Von Stanke, E Habner, W Habner, G Howeard, L Cutting, K Hutxtable
MENS E GRADE
Roos d Bulldogs Pink 28 to 24
K Wickstein, I Backen, R Arnold, M Smith, G Jacobs, A Tonkin, P Firth, F Krueger, R Thiele
U/20 MEN
Waratah Blue d YMCA 37 to 36
T Wilson, D uthenwoldt, D Taylor, C Craig, G Brooksby, T Younghusband
U/16 BOYS
YMCA Green d YMCA Gold 25 to 15
D Maddocks, R Gordon, D Gladigau, A Hunter, A Knight, R Adair, C Davis, G Cranwell, D Lock
WOMENS A GRADE
Roos d Panthers 49 to 34
M Marrett, C Gould, G Snook, L McKenzie, K O’Malley, D Clark, K Black, S Earl, E Noble, L Reid
WOMENS B GRADE
Panthers d Kool Kats 34 to 30
V Howell, W Clarke, K Uthenwoldt, M Brooks, J Marks, K Clarke, L Wilkinson, J Taylor
WOMENS C GRADE
Bulldogs d YMCA 18 to 14
M Patzel, J Hill, K Beaton, A Stevens, W Walters, K Aslin, S Kenny, E Buckingham
WOMENS D GRADE
Tarpeena d YMCA 24 to 20
H Hateley, L Hateley, K Little, L Davidson, N Thomson, K Cram, J Pannell, C Patzel
WOMENS E GRADE
Bulldogs Pink d Kool Kats 37 to 35
H Lazarus, S Trembath, R Button, P Davis, W Clarke, B Thomas, E Woollard, M Edwards, H Milosevic
U/18 WOMEN
Panthers Purple d YMCA 15 to 14
K Gordon, B Aston, L Taylor, J Marks, L Wilkinson, W Clarke, J Watts, D Hansen, K Clarke , V Howell, L Hampel, V Walker
U/16 WOMEN
YMCA d Panthers 11 to 7
J McGregor, V Sims, L Arbery, J Hastings, M Lock, E Wischi, D Norman, L Norman, G Harriott
JUNIORS
U/14 BOYS
Beagle Boys White d Roos 38 to 30
P Pulford, W Taylor, M Pink, B McCormick, G Peake, R Naismith, G Widdison, D Ferguson, R Johnston, D Plunkett
U/12 BOYS
Roos d Panthers 36 to 13
A Flett, D McGregor, A McKenzie, D Mansell, P Watson, C Neave, M Brookes, A Bruhn, P Bruhn D
U/10 BOYS
Roos d YMCA 10 to 9
R Harrap, M Holmes, W Mansell, M Kennedy, T Lane, D Bruhn, T Johnson, S Kelly, A Bombski
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers d YMCA Gold 31 to 20
T Edwards, K Schloithe, J Snell, T Gordon, J Burton, M Brown, A Aston, L Stafford, A Gifford,
K Watts
U/12 GIRLS
Beagle Girls White d Roos 24 to 12
R Lacey, L Simmonds, M Foote, S Nicholls, K Spehr, C Beauchamp, V Perkins
U/11 GIRLS
Roos d YMCA 16 to 13
S McKay, K Walsgott, T Walsgott, K Johns, S Brookes, D Harrap, M Killey, K Doody, V Cushway, F Pulford