1986 - 1990
WINTER 1986
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Roos d Beagle Boys 68 to 42
Dean Stratman, Gary Clarke, Malcolm Allen, Tony Revill, Stephen Baldwin, Daniel Pitt, Anthony Holmes, Alan Kennedy, P Wilkinson, M Hill, Wayne Kennedy
MENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Bulldogs Red 51 to 39
Robert McGregor, Peter Creek, Graeme Peak, Frank Templeton, Frank Kaiser, M Byrne, J Opie, Steven Tuite
MENS B GRADE
Jaggs d Meteors 42 to 33
M Stratford, G Stuchbery, L Fox, T Robinson, J Jakatavicius, Terry Sims, Stephen Pickett
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Roos 48 to 37
Wendy Clarke, Marianne Brown, Joanne Stafford, Kathy Duffy, Andrea Brown, K Allen, S Knight
WOMENS A RESERVE
Roos d Beagle Girls 30 to 27
Marisha Garrod, Denise O’Neil, Kristyn Nieuwendyk, Dianne Creek, Louise Moulden, Michelle Burton, Katrina Lane, Jodie Garrod
WOMENS B GRADE
Bulldogs d Roos 24 to 22
Michelle Ritter, Sandra Ritter, Sonia Preusker, Pam Davis , Nina Sims, Lyn Atkin
WOMENS C GRADE
Beat It d Bulldogs 19 to 17
Carmel Wilson, Kerry Fox, MaryAnn Rolds, Josie Waters, Phyl King, Kerryn Hill, Maryann Lockwood
WOMENS D GRADE
Meteors d Bulldogs Blue 20 to 19
J Jennings, K Alexander, S Jones, J Lacey, A Sullivan, B Nash, Caroline Finch, J Cameron
JUNIORS
U/16 BOYS
Bulldogs d Roos 62 to 16
Damien Henley, Stephen Cook, Brian Dennert, Peter Brunton, Jason Walsgott, Robert Young, J Hunter
U/14 BOYS
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys 51 to 32
Steven Young, Troy Young, Justyn Hately, Jeremy Levins, Matthew Clarke, Cameron Adams, Simon Croker, Jason Doman
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Roos 29 to 16
R Fitzsimmons, J Bartsch, K Facey
K Keast, J Smith, H Lazarus, N Nulty, S Scheggetman, Mandy Healey, K Scutter
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers d Cougars 33 to 30
Kerrie Pannell , Toni Ryan, Nicole Lovelock, Joanne Matthews, Helen Bowden, Angela Howe, Lara Page, N Nulty, M Healey, Kristyn Edwards
SUMMER 1986 – 1987
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Beagle Boys d roos 64 to 63
Ray Kilsby, Carlo Vadori, Peter Sims, M Black, D Klaassens, J Kilsby, S Paltridge, M Thomas, Dale Tiller, Rory Johnston, N Hately, D Johnston
MENS A RESERVE
Beagle Boys Black d Cougars 26 to 22
Mark Black, Vito Mastrapasqua, Don Johnston, Michael Thomas, David Dennert, D Klaassens, S Paltridge, Ray Kilsby, Carlo Vidori, M Pitt, C Beard, N Hateley
MENS SOCIAL
Meteors d Exterminators 29 to 28
T Jennings, P Nelson, P Marshall, G Braithwaite, G Lock, M Sullivan, Derek Hazel, Graeme Cleves
WOMENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Roos 83 to 50
Sue Sheldrick, Leonie Hateley, Tracey Davey, Karen Walsgott, Shelley McKay, Lisa Taylor, Sharon Watson, Vicki Bower
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers Purple d Cougars 36 to 27
K Allen, K Facey, A Brown, S Knight, K Scutter, J Bartsch, W Clarke, K Smith
WOMENS B GRADE
YMCA d Beagle Girls 46 to 30
Sharran Waters, Rita Tagliati, Marg Bilney, Ros Haywood, Dianne Haywood, Wendy Bonney, Meredith McCormick
WOMENS C GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers Gold 23 to 14
W Wright, D Golding, B McCallum, L Martin, S England, C Herring, M Little
WOMENS D GRADE DIVISION 1
Bulldogs Red d Meteors 28 to 24
L Bain, Fiona Thomas, T Hogarth, Judy Kamp, Sharon Braithwaite, Tracey Rashleigh, H Ploenges, T Nelson
WOMENS D GRADE DIVISION 2
Demons d Terminators 17 to 16
Janine Norman, Kerri Norman, Jenny Elliott, Ellen Larkin, Kerry Hill, Janet Ripper, Beverley Carey, J Hill
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN
Bulldogs Blue d Beagle Boys 46 to 31
Nick Stevens, Jamie Pearson, Wayne Walsgott, Craig Lee, Ian Forbes, Andrew Hardiman, Glen Keast, Nick Charlton
U/16 BOYS
Beagle Boys Black d Bulldogs 36 to 34
John Baldwin, Michael Rees, Michael Doddridge, Travis Fatchen, S Klaassens, J Uthenwoldt, Michael Hillstone, P Hillstone.
U/14 BOYS
Panthers Purple d Cougars 37 to 23
Cameron Maher, Daniel Stratford, Nathan Scutter, Justin Dougherty, Jeff McRae, Mathew McKinnon,D Venn, C Ambrose-Pearce, S Page
UNDER 18 WOMEN
Panthers d Cougars 34 to 26
Kristine Allen, Jodie Bartsch, Rachel Fitzsimmons, Kathryn Facey, Kathryn Scutter, H Lazarus, N Lazarus, Kylie Smith
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Roos 37 to 13
Karen Keast, Nicola Nulty, Mandy Healy, Mandy Bartsch, Jodie Smith, Sandy Sheggetman, Hayley Lazarus, H Bowden, V Torsney
U/14 GIRLS
Roos d Panthers Gold 29 to 19
Elisa Sandeman, Michelle Creek, Linda Sims, Loreta Sims, Emma Sims, Toni Norman, Monique Nieuwendyk , Kristie Norman, T Creek
WINTER 1987
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 90 to 76
Rohan Harrap, Robin Adair, Mark Lampshire, David Case, Nick Stevens, Jamie Pearson, Robert Young, John Jakatavicius, Anthony Jennings, Wayne Gillies
MENS A RESERVE DIV 1
Bulldogs Red d Bulldogs Jaggs 50 to 38
K Gordon, Jamie Pearson, Ian Forbes, T Pearson, N Pettifer, Wayne Walsgott, R Harrap, Nick Stevens, Wayne Gillies
MENS A RESERVE DIV 2
Beagle Boys White d Beagle Boys Red 44 to 41
Tom Kenny, Paul Black, Stuart Robinson, John Kilsby, D Dennert, Mark Taylor, Jeff Bartsch, David Bowden, Mark Hodgkinson, Chris Zuvich, A Rodder, Shane Paltridge
WOMENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 64 to 37
Tracey Davey, Shelley McKay, Tracey Stevens, Karen Walsgott, Christine Huddleston, Sharon Watson, Lisa Taylor, Jackie McKay, Leonie Hateley
WOMENS A RESERVE
Roos d Panthers Purple 28 to 25
Louise Moulden, Helen Easton, Wendy Peacock, Dianne Creek, Denise O’Neil, Melissa Ryan, Katrina Lane,, Michelle Burton
WOMENS C GRADE
Cats d Beagle Boys White 22 to 20
J Kearney, M Wagener, G Brooker, A Penny, R Truscott, A Block, V Appenzellar
WOMENS D GRADE
Meteors d Demons 18 to 15
Jo Jennings, Bernadette Nash, Sharon Jones, Judy Cameron, Angela Sullivan, Ann Sullivan, Caroline Finch, Heather Bruins
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN
Bulldogs Blue d Beagle Boys 58 to 55
Jamie Pearson, Nick Stevens, Craig Lee, Wayne Walsgott, Jason Walsgott, Glen Keast, Nick Charlton, Ian Forbes
U/16 BOYS
Cougars d Bulldogs 34 to 33
Dwaine Kretschmer, Tony Holmes, Clint Tye, Terry Melhuish, Mark Winterfield, Lynton Thompson , Andrew Lock, Adrian Lockwood
U/14 BOYS DIV 1
Panthers Gold d Cougars White 41 to 40
Peter Mackie, Daniel Stratford, Craig Stratford, Damien Venn, M McKinnon, C Stephens
U/14 BOYS DIV 2
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys 28 to 20
M Beare, R Harmer, D Manser, Troy Young, D Young, J Doman, C Till, D O’Connor, J Daunt
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Beagle Boys 33 to 14
Hayley Lazarus, Kerrie Pannell, Nicola Nulty, Mandy Healey, Jodie Smith, Helen Bowden, Vicki Torsney, Karen Keast
U/14 GIRLS
Roos d Panthers 22 to 20
Emma Sims, Loretta Sims, Michelle Creek, Elisa Sandeman, Linda Sims, Tanya Creek, Toni Norman
SUMMER SEASON 1987-88
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Cougars 91 to 72
Nick Stevens, Mark Lampshire, Tony Cook, Jamie Pearson, Robert Young, David Case, Rohan Harrap, Wayne Gillies, Robin Adair
MENS A RESERVE DIV 1
Roos d Roos Arena 43 to 41
Gary Clarke, Jason Lane, Chris Jones, Andrew Flett, Leigh Winterfield, Wayne Kennedy, Darren Doyle, Arthur Hamp
MENS A RESERVE DIV 2
Bulldogs 3 d Beagle Boys Red 42 to 30
Glen Keast, Jamie Pearson, Wayne Walsgott, Brenton Telford, Ian Forbes, Scott Boothe, Troy Pearson, Jason Wallsgott, Craig Lee
MENS SOCIAL
Pines Social Club d Meteors 31 to 30
Shane Ploenges, Peter Mansell, Martin Pink, Adrian DeWit, Keith Roscow, Dallas Lindner, Peter Mansell, John Neshoda
WOMENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 60 to 55
Shelley McKay, Tracey Davey, Tracey Stevens, Belinda Healey, Sue Sheldrick, Sharon Watson, Karen Walsgott, Wendy Urwin, Tracie Murphy
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers Purple d Roos 32 to 23
Patricia Kelly, Sonya Knight, Andrea Brown, Christine Allen, Kylie Smith, Jodee Bartsch, Kathryn Scutter, Nicola Nulty, Helen Bownden, Kathryn Facey
WOMENS B GRADE
Bulldogs d Beagle Girls 33 to 24
Pam Davis , Lyn Atkin, Kerry Testagnossa, Sandra Baker, Jenny Howe, Tanya Mills, Sonia Preusker, Michelle Ritter, Anne Gillies, Joanne Hutchesson
WOMENS C GRADE
Bulldogs d Millel Vice 22 to 17
Bronwyn McCallum, Sharon Butler, Debbie Golding, Sue England, Judy Kamp, Maree Adiar, Tracy Adair
WOMENS D GRADE DIVISION 1
Bulldogs Blue d Demons 23 to 20
Claire Simmons, Romney Cresswell, Carol Banks, Shirley Pearson, Anne Stevens, Susan Vickery, Mary Tuite
WOMENS D GRADE DIVISION 2
Bulldogs Red d Beagle Girls 32 to 18
Helen Ploenges, Leanne Dowie, Christine Huddleston, Sharon Braithwaite, Leanne Bain, Lisa Bayre, Tania Nelson, Marie Boyle, Petula Herbst
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys Black 51 to 46
Damien Henley, B Dennert, J Hunter, Robert Young, Steven Cook, Jason Walsgott, Scott Romain
U/16 BOYS
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys 32 to 29
Daniel O’Connor, John Dount, Steven Young, Troy Young, Simon Croker, Jason Crowe, Matthew Clarke, Jason Doman, Justyn Hateley
U/14 BOYS DIV 1
Roos d Cougars 52 to 40
Bobby Black, Troy Reid, John Stephenson, David Bowden, Peter Holmes, Jason Clapson, Jay Howard
U/14 BOYS DIV 2
Panthers Gold d Bulldogs 32 to 20
Damien Salevic, Chris Larcombe, Darren Sweet, Justin Keast, Kevin Gabriel, Scott Chuck, Jason Height, Jason Johnson
UNDER 16 GIRLS
Panthers d Cougars 31 to 25
Helen Bowden, Nicola Nulty, Mandy Healey, Kerrie Pannell, Kristyn Edwards, Vicki Torsney’, Hayley Lazarus, Melanie Smith, Carly Jakatavicius
UNDER 14 GIRLS
Beagle Girls d Panthers Gold 29 to 25
Alison Brunton, Melissa Adams, Donna Creek, Michelle Robinson, Tanya Robinson, Cindy Kenny, Joanne Matthews, T Paltridge
UNDER 20 WOMEN
Bulldogs d Panthers 30 to 23
Jackie McKay, Karen Walsgott, Tracey Stevens, Trina Hollis, Michelle Goodrich, Sharon Watson, Tamara Nulty, Belinda Healy
WINTER 1988
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 89 to 76
Nick Stevens, Mark Lampshire, Rohan Harrap, Robin Adair, David Case, Steven Cook, Jamie Pearson, Rob Young, Wayne Gillies, Ian Pascoe, Anthony Jennings
MENS A RESERVE
Bulldogs d Cougars Maroon 71 to 57
Rohan Harrap, Ian Pascoe, David Case, Robert Young, Wayne Gillies, Jamie Pearson, Steven Cook, Matthew Clarke, N Stevens
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Roos 61 to 57
Andrea Brown, Marianne Brown, Kathy Duffy, Wendy Clarke, Sonya Knight, Kathryn Facey, Kristine Allen, Kathryn Scutter, Helen Bowden
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers 51 d Beagle Boys 37
Sonya Knight, Trish Kelly, Helen Bowden, Nichola Nulty, Kristine Allen, Karen Keast, K Edwards, K Facey
WOMENS B GRADE
Bulldogs d Roos 37 to 29
Anne Gillies, Sandra Baker, Michelle Ritter, Jenny Howe, Tanya Mills, Sonia Preusker, Tania Horrigan, Lyn Atkin
WOMENS D GRADE
Bulldogs d Demons 23 to 21
Mary Tuite, Vicki Priddle, Carol Banks, Anne Stevens, Heather Creek, Shirley Pearson
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN
Panthers d Bulldogs 54 to 51
Heath Case, Brian Humphries, Justin Opie, Michael Byrne, Darren Klaassens, Damien Venn, J Egan
U/16 BOYS
Beagle Boys d Panthers 64 to 39
Jason Uthernwoldt, Jason McKinnon, Paul Byham, Chris Kenny, S Souter, F Mahoney, Dean Stokker, C Tillbrook, G Richards, Paul Hillstone, Michael Krueger
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Panthers 59 to 55
Robert Dickinson, Leigh Barry, David Bowden, Jamie O’Neil, Adam Wilson, Jason Knight, Jason Baron
U/14 BOYS DIV 2
Panthers Purple d Panthers Gold 53 to 38
Tom Egan, Jason Humphries, Travis Haslam, Chris Glenane, Chris Stephens, Adam Kennewell, Nathan Mulraney, Scott Mudge, J Creek, B Sims, Jamie Somerfield
U/16 GIRLS
Roos d Panthers 38 to 30
Tanya Creek, Kim Blackall, Leanne Reid, Tara Douglas, Angela Moulden, Emma Sims, Kristie Norman, Michelle Creek
U/14 GIRLS
Roos d Panthers Gold 36 to 22
Michelle Creek, Toni Norman, Joanne Matthews, Phillipa Pedlar, Linda Sims, Georgina Holmes, Sally Sims
SUMMER 88-89
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 110 to 89
Tony Cook, Stephen Cook, Rohan Harrap, Mark Lampshire, Rob Young, Robin Adair, Nick Stevens, Jamie Pearson, Matthew Clark, T Wilson
MENS A RESERVE
Cougars White d Bulldogs 41 to 36
Chris Elliott, Barry Hammer, Scott Coleman, Robert Crafter, Fred Hill, P Creek, F Kaiser, B Milstead
MENS B GRADE
Bulldogs blue d Bulldogs Red 36 to 34
L Bonney, J Kamp , R Frost, W Walsgott, C McCallum, M Bignell, J Dhu, Peter Doman
MENS SOCIAL
Brumby Bullets d Meteors 26 to 23
B Telford, B Pink, B Harris, S Ferguson, S Lockwood, D Radley, G Harris, P Charlton
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Gold drew Panthers Purple
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers Purple d Roos Blue 39 to 35
S Knight, N Nulty, K Facey, F Knight, K Keast, T Kelly, K Scutter, K Pannell
WOMENS B GRADE
Bulldogs Red d Roos 28 to 19
T Horrigan, A Gillies, S Baker, L Atkin, J Howe, Sonia Preusker, M Ritter, Tanya Mills
WOMENS D GRADE
Gambier Bullets d Demons 41 to 25
Leanne Simmons, Lisa Telfer, Angela Tate, Patricia Gilbertson, Lisa Douglas, Susan Maney, Danielle Turnbull
WOMENS E GRADE
Masterblasters d OJ’s 31 to 23
Janeanne Kearney, Maxine Milich, Marcia Wagener, Sharon Kearns, Tina Paech, Vicky Wagener, Jennifer Richards, Fiona Brock, Melissah Case, Rhondda Truscott
JUNIORS
U/20 MEN
Panthers d Roos 57 to 42
J Opie, M Byrne, D Klassens, B Humphries, D Venn, P Carrison, H Case
U/18 MEN
Bulldogs d Cougars 81 to 32
Jason Walsgott, Justyn Hateley, J Doman, Corey Swaffer, S Croker, M Clarke, M Telford, S England
U/16 BOYS DIV 1
Cougars d Panthers 56 to 39
Matthew Baron, Adam Wilson, David Bowden, Jamie Rothall, Jamie O’Neil, Paul Rodda, Leigh Barry
U/16 BOYS DIV 2
Panthers d Cougars 49 to 34
J McRae, D Smith, M Hubber, C Stephens, D Whitehead, C Ambrose-Pearce, T Egan, J Humphries, Vince Filomena, N Mulraney
U/14 BOYS DIV 1
Cougars d Bulldogs 43 to 38
Russell Keeley, Ben Wilson, Troy Edwards, D Bradley, Mark Rodda, Jason Baron, Aaron Fennell, P Mullen, D Bowden
U/14 BOYS DIV 2
Panthers d Bulldogs 31 to 15
B Thompson, Matthew Thompson, Stephen Jones, Kevin Gabriel, Ben Gleed, Joshua Wilsher, C Glenane, M Venn, M Balshaw, Kevin Joyce.
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers d Roos 36 to 29
Sally Jane Allen, Helen Bowden, Evonne Brown, Krystyn Edwards, Carly Jakatavicius, Jodi Milosevic, Kerri Pannell, Kirrily Stuchbery, Natalie Saunders
U/14 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 31 to 31
Carmel Souter, Julie Facey, Tamara Height, Leona Nulty, Sarah Hunt, Natalie Saunders, Penny Southee, T Holland, A Crouch
SUMMER 89-90
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys 90 to 55
Tony Cook, Simon Croker, Tony Wilson, Nick Stevens , Robert Young, Rohan Harrap, Matthew Clarke, Mark Lampshire, Stephen Cook
MENS A RESERVE
Panthers Gold d Cougars Maroon 48 to 29
Damien Venn, Mark Day, Bruce Davey, Kyham Maher, Heath Case, Daniel Stratford, Brian Humphries, Darren Klaassens, Nathan Scutter
MENS SOCIAL
Brumbys Bullets d Meteors 42 to 25
Luke Byrne, Sam Ferguson, Dion Pannenberg, Shaun Lockwood, Brian Harris, Brenton Telford, Bryan Pink, Wayne Walsgott
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers Gold d Roos 64 to 48
Marianne Brown, Andrea Brown, Trish Kelly, Kathryn Facey, Nicola Nulty, Helen Bowden, Maureen Scanlon, Julie Facey, Evonne Brown, Jodie Milosevic
WOMENS A RESERVE
Roos Blue d Panthers 51 to 41
Carol Marshall, Denise O’Neil, Karen East, Toni Norman, Emma Sims, Tara Douglas, Louise Moulden, M Garrod
WOMENS B GRADE
Bulldogs Red d Roos 35 to 33
Maree Adair, Bronwyn McCallum, Tracy McKinnon, Mardi Allen , Tracy Rashleigh, Judy Kamp, Agnes Dhu, Patrice McLean
WOMENS D GRADE
Demons d Roos 30 to 25
Kerri Weir, Janine Norman, Marg Moffatt, Maureen Klaassens, Tania McDonough, Sandra Wright, Jodie Langdon
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d cougars 68 to 64
Jason Doman, Shannon Smith, Jeremy Ivans, Peter Kerr, Scott Hunter, Matthew Clarke, Shane Watson, Paul Morris, Chad Mason, Simon Croker
U/18 MEN DIVISION 2
Beagle Boys d Panthers 63 to 28
Paul Hillstone, Damien Raidis, Chris Kenny, Paul Klaassens, Troy Reed, Andrew Treffers, Matthew Doody, J Hateley
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Panthers Gold 55 to 33
Jamie O’Neil, Troy Edwards, Adam Wilson, Jason Knight, David Bowden, J Baron, T Smith
U/16 BOYS DIVISION2
Cougars White d Cougars Maroon 30 to 25
Joshua Maloney, Damien Bradley, Mark Prider, Damon Blackall, Corey Jacobs, Ben Wilson, Matthew Jacobs, B Black
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Panthers 43 to 41
Matthew Chapman, Brenton Barry, Mark Rodda, Ben Wilson, Matthew Jacobs, Luke Evans, Russell Keeley
U/14 BOYS DIVISION2
Roos d Panthers Gold 49 to 32
Paul Dankowski, Matthew Bourchier, Andrew Sims, Tims Sutcliffe, Nick Gulin, Trent Dohnt, Joe Stratman
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers Purple d Panthers Gold 56 to 37
D Jakutavicius, Donna Creek, Jodie Milosevic, Evonne Brown, Helen Bowden, Penny Southee, T Height, N Andrews
U/14 GIRLS
Bulldogs Blue d Beagle Girls 66 to 8
Lindee Frost, Louise Bucik, Belinda Bonney, Joanne Smith , Tania Dhu, Belinda Stratford, Kylie Hunter
WINTER 1990
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Bulldogs d Panthers 98 to 91
Rohan Harrap, Tony Cook, Robert Young, Nick Stevens, Mark Lampshire, Matthew Clarke, Simon Croker, Jason Doman, Jamie Pearson
MENS A RESERVE
YMCA d Cougars 38 to 34
Mark Stratford, Bruce Mullen, Robert Sims, Tim McGrath, Trevor Robinson, Garry Stuchbery, Chris Elliott, John Jakutavicius
MENS B GRADE
Beagle Boys White d Beagle Boys Black 36 to 30
Tom Kenny, Bob Murray, Peter Habib, Gary Lazarus, Peter Adams, Michael Paccanoro, B Nulty, G Jeffrey
WOMENS A GRADE
Roos d Panthers 72 to 70
Leanne Simmonds, Lisa Telfer, Liz Noble, A Ellis, Melissa Ryan, Leanne Reid, Marelle Bruhn, Tanya Creek, Michelle Creek
WOMENS A RESERVE
Panthers d Roos 70 to 50
Sonia Knight, Kristyn Ewards, Julie Facey, Louise Ambrose-Pearce, Donna Scanlon, Kathryn Facey, Wendy Clarke, Evonne Brown, Trish Kelly, Helen Bowden
WOMENS COMP
Panthers d Beagle Girls 38 to 19
Keryn Stephens, Jodee Bartsch, Hayley Lazarus, Fiona Knight, Michelle Baldwin, Lisa Inches, Carmen Betts, Louise Ambrose-Pearce
WOMENS B GRADE
Beagle Girls Red d Beagle Girls White 31 to 29
Jill Kenny, Jenny White, Josie Waters, Diane Fewins, Jenny Hammer, Lorraine Baron, Marianne Stratford
WOMENS C GRADE
Demons d Roos 32 to 22
Marg Moffatt, Kerri Weir, Sandra Wright, Maureen Klaassens, Tania McDonough, Jodie Langdon, J Mullen, Sally Gregor, Beryl Carr
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN
Bulldogs d Panthers 56 to 35
Trevor Dhu, Ben Anderson, Shane Watson, Jason Doman, Shannon Smith, Simon Croker, Matthew Clarke
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Cougars d Panthers 67 to 56
Jason Knight, Jason Baron, Corey Jacobs, Trevor Smith, Jamie O’Neil, Adam Wilson, David Bowden, Mark Rodda, Ben Wilson
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Cougars d Roos Red 27 to 24
Damien Bradley, Mark Prider, Adam Prider, Damon Blackall, Simon Dawe, Ben McDonnell, Matthew Martin, Jeremey McDonnell, Michael Smith
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Roos 43 to 37
Jo Jakutavicius, Ben Thompson, Andrew Klaassens, Justyn Creek, Brad Sims, Ben Gleed, Michael Raidis, Triston Arney
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 56 to 53
Scott Flett, Owen Southee, John Facey, Justin Clarke, Lucas Herbert, Ben Beaton, Clint Mitchell, Danny Wegener, Geoffrey McIntyre
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 32 to 31
Julie Facey, Natalie Saunders, Donna Scanlon, Tracy Hutchesson, Iva Tomic, Anita Schroeder, Louise, Ambrose-Pearce, Kate Ambrose- Pearce
U/14 GIRLS
Bulldogs Blue d Panthers 62 to 23
Kylie Hunter, Belinda Stratford, Belinda Bonney, Natasha Hunter, Larissa Creek, Tania Dhu, Sally Lampshire
SUMMER 1990-91
SENIORS
MENS A GRADE
Cougars d Panthers 72 to 66
Gary McCormick, John Pulford, Anton Kurray, David Bowden, Andrew Allnut, Matthew Baron, Ian Hanel, Jason Utherwoldt, Ray Dewit, Mark Plunkett, Adam Wilson
MENS A RESERVE
Bulldogs d Cougars 78 to 58
Anthony Jennings, Jason Doman, Mark Day, Robin Adair, Ben Anderson, Simon Croker, Jamie Pearson, S Watson, Mathew Clarke, Trevor Dhu
MENS B GRADE
YMCA d Panthers 34 to 28
Chris Elliott, Bruce Mullen, John Jakutavicius, Mark Stratford, Peter Sims, Gary Stuchbery, Tim McGrath, M Slattery
MENS B RESERVE
Bulldogs d Beagle Boys White 43 to 29
Les Vonney, John Kamp, C McCallum, Ralph Frost, R Richardson, Brian Dennert, Christian Ryan, Peter Dempsey
MENS SOCIAL
Brumby Bullets d Dribblers 43 to 26
Brian Harris, Kevin Harris, Bryan Pink, Dion Pannenburg, Bevan Pannenburg, Brendan Duigan, Paul Charlton
WOMENS A GRADE
Panthers d Roos 68 to 52
Wendy Clarke, Sonya Knight, Trish Kelly, Mandy Healey, Kathryn Facey, Lisa Norton, Kristyn Edwards, Treena Brennon, Marianne Walters
WOMENS A RESERVE
Roos d Cougars 46 to 39
Melissa ryan, Leanne Simmons, Kristy Revill, Tania Creek, Michelle Creek, Toni Norman, Emma Sims, Carol Marshall
WOMENS B GRADE
Bulldogs Red d Roos 30 to 28
Kylie Edge, Dristy Burford, Kylie Hunter, Maree Adair, Bronwyn McCallum, Carol Banks, Elizabeth Watson, Belinda Stratford, Jane Barrows
WOMENS SOCIAL
Meteors d Target 44’s 35 to 24
Ann Sullivan, Heather Bruins, Tracey Trappett, Melissah Case, Angela Sullivan, Tania Widdison, Caroline Lock, Judy Cameron, Wendy Wright, Jodie Hill, Jo Jennings
THURSDAY SOCIAL
Beagle Boys Black d Roos 30 to 19
Jill Kenny, Jenny Hammer, Dianne Fewins, Lorraine Baron, Marianne Stratford, Jenny White, Jeanette Stuchbery, Pauline Mulraney
JUNIORS
U/18 MEN DIVISION 1
Bulldogs d Cougars 45 to 42
Trevor Dhu, Moryn Sullivan, Matthew Jennings, Shannon Smith, Jason Doman, Mark Day, Ben Anderson, Simon Croker
U/18 MEN DIVISION 2
Beagle Boys d Cougars 45 to 37
Bobby Black, Troy Reed, Jay Howard, Paul Bosko , Nic Smelt, Nick VanHeeswyk, Michael Sims, Tristan Teichelt, R Bamford
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d Cougars 53 to 50
Jason Humphries, Grant Baker, Damian Salievic, Craig Stratford, Jason Height, Joe Jakutavicius, Tristan Arney, Brad Sims
U/16 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers d Panthers Gold 69 to 29
Drew Moulden, Matthew Thompson, Marcus Drew, Jeremy Whitehead, Matthew Earl, Matthew Upson, Kevin Joyce
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 1
Panthers d YMCA 47 to 42
Ben Thompson, Justyn Creek, Simon Wiseman, Tye Andrews, Ivan Tomic, Brenton Bowden, Scott Flett, John Facey, Luke Reichelt
U/14 BOYS DIVISION 2
Panthers Gold d Panthers Purple 57 to 50
Geoff McIntyre, Adam Saffin, Brad Gaspari, Heath Somerfield, Nigel Telford, Jason McDonnell, Nick Collins, Chris Saffin
U/12 BOYS
Bulldogs d Panthers 36 to 34
Andrew Thorne, Daniel Richardson, Matthew Collins, Brett Lyons, Simon Pascoe, Scott Bryan, Thomas Bonney
U/16 GIRLS
Panthers Gold d Bulldogs 35 to 27
Donnal Scanlon, Rachel Doody, Tamara Height, Julie Facey, Anita Schroeder, Jannelle Priddle, Tracey Hutchesson
U/14 GIRLS
Bulldogs Red d Panthers 24 to 17
Rachel Case, Amy Richardson, Amanda Burford, Larelle Stratford, Kelly Salievic, Maria Bertetic, Tammy Sheridan, Sally Lampshire