Mid West Football League
News
Fixtures/Results
2021 Clearances
Football Departments
Club Management
Roles within a Club
Meetings, Chairman & Secretary
Club Finance and Treasurer Role
Marketing
Club Planning
Risk Management
Facility Development
Buy Resources - AFL Shop
Amalgamation and Co-Location Guide
Players
Strength and Conditioning
Pre Season Training
Football Fitness
Training Diet Tips
Recovery Nutrition for Football
Avoiding Colds and Flu
Trainers Room
Introduction
Concussion
Upper Limb Injuries
Hamstring Strains
Soft Tissue Injuries
Head and Neck Injuries
Stretchers and Cervical Collars
Helmets and Mouthguards
First Aid Kits
Screening Young Players
Growth Related Injuries in Juniors
Coaches Box
Interviewing a Coach
Leadership - Article
2015 Coaching Manuals
Coaching Accreditation
Skills Guide
Philosophy and Culture
Effective Teaching for Coaches - Article
Skills Drills & Strategy
Coaching a Junior Team - Article
Umpiring
Introduction
Role of the Umpire
Umpires Forms and Resources
Goal Umpire Basic Instructions
Laws of the Game - Interpretations
Umpire Training
AFL Club Umpire Program
SANFL Basic Umpires Course
AFL Umpire Level 1 Online Accreditation
The League
Contact
Club Websites
Mid West FL Overview
MWFL and Member Clubs
Venues - Select for Map
General Interest
Photo Gallery
Executive and Life Members
League Executive Honour Board
Mid West FL Life Members
MWFL Mortlock Shield Life Members
Western Zone Junior Football Council - Life Members
Results
Archive of Recent Season Results
Mid West Finals Results
Premierships
A Grade Finals Results
B Grade Finals Results
Colts Finals Results
Historical Interest
Videos Games/Other
Mid West Football League 1988 to 2018
Mid West Clubs
Central Eyre FC
Central Eyre FC
Cootra East FC
Kyancutta FC
Waddikee Rovers FC
Warramboo FC
Elliston FC
Elliston FC
Colton - Mt Wedge FC
West Coast Hawks FC
West Coast Hawks FC
Rovers FC
Streaky Bay FC
Western Districts FC
Western Districts FC
Central Areas FC
Port Kenny FC
Minnipa FC
Wirrulla FC
Wirrulla FC
Carawa FC
Courela FC
United FC
Wudinna United FC
Wudinna United FC
Wudinna FC
United FC
Yaninee FC
Le Hunte Football League
Central Eyre Peninsula 1936 to 1939
Le Hunte Football League 1918 to 1946
Le Hunte Football League 1947 to 1969
Le Hunte Football League 1970 to 1987
Central Flinders Football Assoc 1923-1940
Streaky Bay Football League
Eyre Peninsula Zone & State Country
Early Undated - Can anybody help?
League Administration
Introduction
SACFL Club and League Contacts
Mid West Information
Forms and Resources
Introduction
Transfers and Permits
Contracts
Team Selection and Lists
Match Day
After the Match
MWFL Constitution, By-Laws, Tribunal Procedures
MWFL Policies
League Meetings
MWFL Meetings
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
Laws of Football
EP and Western Zone
Eyre Peninsula Zone Football Council
Mortlock Shield
Western Zone Junior Football Council
Insurance
Events and Commemorations
ANZAC Day
Cancers Awareness
MAC Road Safety Round
National Anthems
Footyweb
Footyweb Player Registration Guides
Footyweb Video Tutorials
SANFL & AFL Policies & Guides
AFL Policies and Terms
AFL National Player Transfer Regulations
SACFL Constitution, Rules and Regulations
SANFL Policies Codes and Guides
SACFL / AFL Deregistration Policy
Strategy Plans & Guides
Preferred Facility Guidelines
Amalgamation and Co Location Guide
Football Strategic Plans
Eyre Peninsula Task Force 2007
EP Recreation Sport and Open Space Strategy 2002
EP Zone Council Mar 1984 to Sep 1987
Our Sponsors
Our Links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Mid West Football League
Western Zone Junior Football Council - Life Members
Life Memberships
Note: As of March 2016, all life memberships previously separated into Carnival entities
become collectively life members of the Western Zone Junior Football Council
SURNAME
FIRST NAME
North Adelaide Supporters Shield (precurser to the Port Adelaide Cup)
Harvey
Max
Morgan
Lew
Richardson
Ron
Ranger
Rocky
Sharp
Bob
Meyers
Syd
Howell
Harold
Sims
Ted
Sampson
Bill
Port Adelaide Cup
Mickan
Allan
Page
Andy
Fox
Doug
Horgan
Danny
Carr
Trevor
May
Jack
Franklin
Ash
Sampson
Craig
Warmington
Paul
Chandler
Tracey
Seal
Tom
Oswald
Bill
Southern
John (Senior)
Kinlough Cup
Rayson
FP (Percy)
Smart
Kevin
Mc Sweeny
Don
Holman
Cedric
Kirvan
George
Hoskin
Trevor
O Brien
Mick
Pringle
Jim
Milic
Bob
Fiegert
W
Petrunyszyn
ZU (Pedro)
Kinlough
M (Mrs)
Hetzel
Ray
Horgan
Dan
Nicholls
Gordon
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started