Great Southern Football League SA
Home
Home
News Stories
Girls@KI
Grand Final 2019
2019 GSFL Mail and Jones Medalists
Season Opening 2019
Season 2017
Photo Gallery
2021 Programs
2021 Women/Girls
2020 Programs
2020 Program
2020 Womens/Girls
2019 Programs
2019 Program
2019 Womens/Girls
2018 Programs
Season 2018
Grand Final 2018
2018 Grand Final
2018 Finals
Mini Colts Carnival
Women's Presentation Night
2018 Program
2018 Womens/Girls
Fixtures/Results
Fixtures/Results
Assoc / Zone
Pilmore Cup
2016 Assoc Match Results
Association matches 2014
Association Matches
Southern Zone Team
Association Match
Ass Game 2017
Female F/Ball
2021 Female Program
2020 Female Program
Match Day procedure
Playing Numbers
Final Schedule
Umpires Fees
SuperJets
SuperJets
GSFL History
GSFL History
Life Members
New Life Members
GSFL Life Members
Player Life Members
Trainer Life Members
Service Award Holders
Player Life Member upto 2017
Grand Finals
GRAND FINALS 2014
A Grand Finals
'A' grand finals upto 2017
Reserves Grand Finals
Reserves Grand Finals upto 2017
Senior Colts G/Finals
Senior Colts Grand Finals upto 2017
Junior Colts G/Finals
Junior Colts Grand Finals upto 2017
Mini Colt Carnival
Mini Colt Carnival Results 2016
FINALS GOAL UMPIRES
Medalists
GSFL Medal Votes
2021 Womens Votes
Lists of A & Res votes 2012
2014 Medal Votes
2015 Medal Votes
2016 Medal Votes
Past Medalists
Reserves B&F upto 2017
Snr Colts B&F upto 2017
Jnr Colts B&F upto 2017
Mail Medallists
Reserves Medallists
Senior Colts Medallists
Junior Colts Medallists
Mail Medalists upto 2017
GSFL Honour Board
Where did your Club finish 71 - 2011
Ann reports 1980- 2010
Warnings 2012-2016
GSFL Yesterdays Heroes
Yesterday's Heroes
Blast from the Past - Encounter Bay
Total games to end of 2009
GSFL General Info
Contact Details
Transfers
Police Check Site
Sponsor Information
Club Websites
Umpires
Umpires voting slips
Report / sendoff forms
Umps for Finals
Final Matches & Goal Umps
Umpires Preformance Review
GSFL Rules
Colts Rules
Colt Player Numbers
Modified Rules
Mini Colts
Player Points
Player Points System
current player points
Constitution & Bylaws
Counting of players on ground
Rules from Minutes
Sendoff Rule
Tribunal Guidelines
GSFL Stats
Reports
2011
2010
2009
2008
Warnings
Warnings Totals
Club totals per grade
Totals per year graph
2011
2010
2009
2008
SANFL community football Forms etc
SportsTG LogOn
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Great Southern Football League SA
2019 Program
Round 1
April 6th
Round 10
June 22nd
Yankalilla
v
Myponga/Sellicks
Myponga/Sellicks
v
Yankalilla
Victor Harbor
v
Strathalbyn
Strathalbyn
v
Victor Harbor
Langhorne Creek
v
Encounter Bay
Encounter Bay
v
Langhorne Creek
Willunga
v
Mount Compass
Mount Compass
v
Willunga
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
McLaren
McLaren
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Round 2
April 13th
Round 11
June 29th
Myponga/Sellicks
v
Willunga
Willunga
v
Myponga/Sellicks
Encounter Bay
v
Yankalilla
Yankalilla
v
Encounter Bay
Mount Compass
v
Victor Harbor
Victor Harbor
v
Mount Compass
Strathalbyn
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Strathalbyn
McLaren
v
Langhorne Creek
Langhorne Creek
v
McLaren
Anzac Day
April 25th
Round 12
July 6th
Langhorne Creek
v
Strathalbyn
Encounter Bay
v
Victor Harbor
Willunga
v
McLaren
Strathalbyn
v
Langhorne Creek
McLaren
v
Willunga
Round 3
April 27th
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Yankalilla
Victor Harbor
v
Encounter Bay
Myponga/Sellicks
v
Mount Compass
Yankalilla
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Mount Compass
v
Myponga/Sellicks
Country Zone Champs
July 13th at Port Pirie
Round 4
May 4th
Round 13
July 20th
McLaren
v
Mount Compass
Mount Compass
v
McLaren
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Victor Harbor
Victor Harbor
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Encounter Bay
v
Willunga
Willunga
v
Encounter Bay
Yankalilla
v
Langhorne Creek
Langhorne Creek
v
Yankalilla
Myponga/Sellicks
v
Strathalbyn
Strathalbyn
v
Myponga/Sellicks
Round 5
May 11th
Round 14
July 27th
Willunga
v
Yankalilla
Yankalilla
v
Willunga
Langhorne Creek
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Langhorne Creek
Strathalbyn
v
McLaren
McLaren
v
Strathalbyn
Mount Compass
v
Encounter Bay
Encounter Bay
v
Mount Compass
Victor Harbor
v
Myponga/Sellicks
Myponga/Sellicks
v
Victor Harbor
Round 6
May 18th
Round 15
August 3rd
Strathalbyn
v
Mount Compass
Mount Compass
v
Strathalbyn
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Encounter Bay
Encounter Bay
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Victor Harbor
v
Yankalilla
Yankalilla
v
Victor Harbor
Myponga/Sellicks
v
McLaren
McLaren
v
Myponga/Sellicks
Langhorne Creek
v
Willunga
Willunga
v
Langhorne Creek
Round 7
May 25th
Round 16
August 10th
Willunga
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Willunga
Yankalilla
v
Strathalbyn
Strathalbyn
v
Yankalilla
McLaren
v
Victor Harbor
Victor Harbor
v
McLaren
Encounter Bay
v
Myponga/Sellicks
Myponga/Sellicks
v
Encounter Bay
Mount Compass
v
Langhorne Creek
Langhorne Creek
v
Mount Compass
Round 8
June 1st
Round 17
August 17th
Victor Harbor
v
Willunga
Willunga
v
Victor Harbor
Strathalbyn
v
Encounter Bay
Encounter Bay
v
Strathalbyn
McLaren
v
Yankalilla
Yankalilla
v
McLaren
Myponga/Sellicks
v
Langhorne Creek
Langhorne Creek
v
Myponga/Sellicks
Mount Compass
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Mount Compass
Association Match
June 8th
Round 18
August 24th
SFL
v
GSFL
Mount Compass
v
Yankalilla
Victor Harbor
v
Langhorne Creek
Round 9
June 15th
Strathalbyn
v
Willunga
Yankalilla
v
Mount Compass
McLaren
v
Encounter Bay
Langhorne Creek
v
Victor Harbor
Myponga/Sellicks
v
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
Willunga
v
Strathalbyn
Encounter Bay
v
McLaren
Mini Colt Carnival
Goolwa/Pt Elliot
v
Myponga/Sellicks
Mt Compass
&
Goolwa Ovals
PLEASE NOTE
THIS PROGRAMME IS COPYRIGHT AND SO MAY NOT
BE REPRODUCED IN ANY FORM WITHOUT PERMISSION
OF THE GSFL EXECUTIVE
Goolwa/Pt Elliot play all matches on the Goolwa Oval.
Myponga/Sellicks play all matches on Myponga Oval
QUALIFYING FINAL
Saturday 31st August
at
Victor Harbor
ELIMINATION FINAL
Sunday 1st September
at
Langhorne Creek
SECOND S/FINAL
Saturday 7th September
at
Myponga
FIRST S/FINAL
Sunday 8th September
at
Strathalbyn
PRELIMINARY FINAL
Saturday 14th September
at
Yankalilla
GRAND FINAL
Saturday 21st September
at
McLaren Vale
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started