Wimmera Football Netball League
Home Page
About Us
Constitution
By Laws
WFL Commissioners
Contact details
WFL History
Football Past Premiers
Seniors
Reserves
Under 17's
Under 14's
Football Past Best & Fairest
Toohey Medal
Reserves
Under 17's Football
Under 14's Football
Life Members
200 Club Members
The Greg Binns Medal
WNA History
WNA History
Sponsors
Venues
News
Netball Login & Results
Club Contacts
Ararat
Dimboola
Horsham Demons
Horsham Saints
Minyip Murtoa
Nhill
SM Giants
Stawell
Warrack Eagles
Club Websites
Fixtures/Results
Member Profile
Clearance Activity
Order Forms
Victor Sports
▼ More Menus
Media Releases
Gallery
Photo Gallery
Procedures/Rules & Regulations
Interchange Agreement
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Wimmera Football Netball League
Reserves
PAST RESERVES BEST & FAIREST
Year
Name
Club
1951
Max Westerland
Minyip
1952
Lloyd Murohy
Jeparit
1953
Pat Coleman
Murtoa
1954
Kevin Reichelt
Nhill
1955
Jim Hartigan
Horsham
1956
Ces Werner
Jeparit
1957
No comp
1958
No comp
1959
No comp
1960
No comp
1961
No comp
1962
No comp
1963
No comp
1964
No comp
1965
No comp
1966
No comp
1967
No comp
1968
No comp
1969
Dale Petering
Minyip
1970
Don Ballantine
Rupanyup
1971
Brian Jaensch
Warracknabeal
1972
Kevin McKenzie
Murtoa
1973
Ken Thompson
Murtoa
1974
Allan Barry
Minyip
1975
Steven Potter
Stawell
1976
Peter Shearer
Ararat
1977
Ken Murphy
Dimboola
1978
Ian Potter
Stawell
1979
Shane Todd
Ararat
1980
Ray Schodde
Murtoa
1981
Jeff Fritsch
Nhill
1982
Mark Ruwoldt
Minyip
1983
Roger Chilton
Nhill
1984
Peter Miller
Imperials Wonwondah
1985
Gus Keel
Murtoa
Craig Scholl
Horsham
1986
Terry Davis
Murtoa
1987
Terry Davis
Murtoa
1988
Paul Freak
Horsham United
1989
Peter Morrision
Horsham
1990
Paul Freak
Horsham United
1991
Mick Spalding
Ararat
1992
Matt Irwin
Horsham United
1993
Alan Mills
Horsham
1994
Des Beaton
Stawell
1995
Bill Norton
Stawell
1996
Glenn Hobbs
Horsham
1997
Phil Pyke
Minyip Murtoa
1998
Darren Bahl
Ararat
1999
Darren Bahl
Ararat
2000
Darren Bahl
Ararat
2001
Wayne Schultz
Horsham
2002
Shaun Brown
Horsham United
2003
Adam Jolley
Horsham United
2004
Kevin Jones
Nhill
2005
Andrew Seers
Horsham
2006
Simon Hopper
Horsham
2007
Warren Frost
Horsham
2008
Matthew Glare
Horsham
2009
Joseph Manserra
Horsham
2010
Simon Mock
Nhill
2011
Tom Robertson
Horsham Saints
2012
Carl Obst
Horsham
Luke Oldaker
Nhill
2013
Jackson O'Neil
Dimboola
Jye Smith
Horsham
2014
Guy Smith
Horsham
2015
Heath Kelm
Horsham Saints
2016
Nathan Sabbo
Stawell
2017
Shane Field
Stawell
2018
Gavin Kelm
Horsham Saints
2019
Gavin Kelm
Horsham Saints
2020
Covid-19 No Season
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started