Wimmera Football Netball League
Home Page
About Us
Constitution
By Laws
WFL Commissioners
Contact details
WFL History
Football Past Premiers
Seniors
Reserves
Under 17's
Under 14's
Football Past Best & Fairest
Toohey Medal
Reserves
Under 17's Football
Under 14's Football
Life Members
200 Club Members
The Greg Binns Medal
WNA History
WNA History
Sponsors
Venues
News
Netball Login & Results
Club Contacts
Ararat
Dimboola
Horsham Demons
Horsham Saints
Minyip Murtoa
Nhill
SM Giants
Stawell
Warrack Eagles
Club Websites
Fixtures/Results
Member Profile
Clearance Activity
Order Forms
Victor Sports
▼ More Menus
Media Releases
Gallery
Photo Gallery
Procedures/Rules & Regulations
Interchange Agreement
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Wimmera Football Netball League
Toohey Medal
WFL Toohey Medal
1948
Arnie McIntyre
Murtoa
1949
Arnie McIntyre
Murtoa
1950
Arnie McIntyre
Murtoa
1951
Geoff Stewart
Stawell
1952
Wes Warrick
Nhill
1953
Jim Gull
Rupanyup
1954
Wes Warrick
Nhill
1955
Wes Warrick
Nhill
1956
Jack Antonio
Araray
1957
Eric Clayton
Jeparit
1958
Robert Dunlop
Rupanyup
1959
Robert Dunlop
Rupanyup
1960
Wes Warrick
Nhill
1961
Dinny Lindsay
Murtoa
1962
John Rohan
Murtoa
1963
Jim Bonner
Ararat
Dinny Lindsay
Murtoa
1964
Peter Patterson
Nhill
1965
Phil Gehrig
Jeparit
Graeme Clyne
Warracknabeal
1966
Graeme Clyne
Warracknabeal
1967
Russell Crow
Warracknabeal
1968
Vic Ruth
Minyip
1969
Rod Coutts
Nhill
Mike Pickering
Stawell
1970
John Billings
Minyip
1971
Leo Moloney
Ararat
John Sudholz
Rupanyup
1972
Norm Watson
Dimboola
1973
Laurie Stephens
Ararat
1974
Greg Bell
Rupanyup
Peter Wood
Horsham
1975
Peter Morrison
Murtoa
1976
Peter Morrison
Murtoa
1977
Graham Clayton
Warracknabeal
1978
Terry Davis
Rupanyup
1979
Michael Delahunty
Murtoa
1980
Tony Beck
Stawell
1981
Tony Beck
Stawell
1982
Peter Morrison
Horsham
1983
Peter Light
Horsham
Tony Beck
Stawell
1984
Peter Light
Horsham
1985
Gary Jelly
Murtoa
1986
Tony Beck
Stawell
1987
Andrew Johns
Horsham
Tony Beck
Stawell
Darren Lloyd
Minyip
1988
Stephen Graham
Nhill
1989
Bruce Gardy
Murtoa
1990
Peter Simounds
Nhill
1991
Shane McGrath
Minyip
1992
Glenn Antonio
Ararat
1993
Harvey Lang
Horsham United
1994
Simon Sutterby
Stawell
1995
Stewart Devlin
Warracknabeal
1996
Leigh Funcke
Minyip Murtoa
1997
Robert Brodhurst
Nhill
1998
Gavin Kelm
St Michaels
1999
Matt Glare
Horsham
2000
Matt Ilsley
Stawell
2001
Brett Monoghan
Horsham United
2002
Matt Jackson
Ararat
2003
Dale Bligh
Ararat
2004
Scott Batchelor
Horsham
2005
Peter McFarlane
Dimboola
2006
Cameron Penny
Horsham
2007
Brent Tuckey
Stawell
Peter McFarlane
Dimboola
2008
Allen Batchelor
Ararat
2009
Marcus Anson
Horsham
2010
Leonard Clark
Minyip Murtoa
2011
Steve Schultz
Warrack Eagles
2012
Phil Butsch
Horsham Saints
2013
Justin Chilver
Dimboola
2014
Keiran Delahunty
Minyip Murtoa
2015
Billy Lloyd
Horsham
2016
Sam Clyne
Horsham Saints
2017
Billy Hayes
Nhill
2018
Ryan Kemp
Horsham
Nicholas Peters
Warrack Eagles
Daniel Mendes
Ararat
2019
Ben McIntyre
Minyip Murtoa
2020
Covid-19
No Season
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started