Wimmera Football Netball League
Home Page
About Us
Constitution
By Laws
WFL Commissioners
Contact details
WFL History
Football Past Premiers
Seniors
Reserves
Under 17's
Under 14's
Football Past Best & Fairest
Toohey Medal
Reserves
Under 17's Football
Under 14's Football
Life Members
200 Club Members
The Greg Binns Medal
WNA History
WNA History
Sponsors
Venues
News
Netball Login & Results
Club Contacts
Ararat
Dimboola
Horsham Demons
Horsham Saints
Minyip Murtoa
Nhill
SM Giants
Stawell
Warrack Eagles
Club Websites
Fixtures/Results
Member Profile
Clearance Activity
Order Forms
Victor Sports
▼ More Menus
Media Releases
Gallery
Photo Gallery
Procedures/Rules & Regulations
Interchange Agreement
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Wimmera Football Netball League
Under 17's Football
UNDER 17'S PAST BEST & FAIREST
Year
Name
Club
1966
Gerald Arnold
Rupanyup
1967
Ivan Menzel
Nhill
1968
Peter Rogers
Warracknabeal
1969
Jeff Fritsch
Nhill
Steven Matthews
Rupanyup
1970
Steven Matthews
Rupanyup
1971
Linsey Martin
Warracknabeal
1972
Peter Reading
Rupanyup
1973
David Oram
Rupanyup
1974
Mark Evans
Warracknabeal
1975
Peter Harradine
Dimboola
1976
Wayne Beddison
Dimboola
1977
Wayne Beddison
Dimboola
1978
Darren Austin
Stawell
1979
Paul McDonald
Stawell
1980
David Williams
Ararat
1981
Paul Matthews
Stawell
1982
Murray McKinnis
Ararat
1983
Graeme Bye
Nhill
1984
Nick Bush
Dimboola
1985
Shaun Allen
Stawell
1986
Nick Haslau
Horsham
Glen Hall
Nhill
1987
Damien Walsh
Stawell
1988
Richard Beney
Warracknabeal
1989
Nathan Young
Stawell
1990
Craig Ellis
Stawell
1991
Shaun Collins
Horsham
1992
Brendan McCartney
Nhill
1993
Rodney Mackely
Dimboola
1994
Andrew Young
Horsham
1995
Scott Mackay
Stawell
1996
Shane Krings
Ararat
1997
Dion Hair
Horsham United
1998
Mark Crafter
Horsham
1999
Matt Sawyer
Stawell
2000
Ben Walters
Nhill
2001
Quinton Rethus
Horsham
2002
Dan McDonald
Warrack Eagles
2003
Alan Batchelor
Ararat
2004
Dean Le Blanc
Dimboola
2005
Jagen Ross
Horsham
2006
Joel Kelly
Horsham
2007
Jackson O'Neil
Dimboola
2008
Ricky Scott
Nhill
2009
Darcy O'Connor
Horsham Saints
2010
Kieran Delahunty
Minyip Murtoa
2011
Mitchell Dahlenburg
Nhill
2012
Alexander Laidlaw
Ararat
2013
Alexander Laidlaw
Ararat
2014
Jackson Taurau
Stawell
2015
Oliver Timms
Horsham Saints
2016
Jack Antonio
Ararat
2017
Cori Corrigan
Ararat
2018
Jakob Salmi
Stawell
2019
Dyson Parish
Horsham
2020
Covid-19
No Season
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started