Warrnambool & District Football Netball League
Home Page
Club Websites
Login Membership
League
League Contacts
Life Members
Life Member Profiles
League Calendar
Venues
Fixtures/Results
Football Fixtures/Results
Netball Fixture & Results
Clearances
Football
Football Documents
Competition By-Laws
Area Agreements & Forms
WDFNL Constiution
Best & Fairest
Seniors
Reserves
U17.5s
U14 1/2s
Goal Kickers
Seniors
Reserves
U17.5s
U14 1/2s
Premiers
Seniors
Reserves
U17.5s
U14 1/2s
Club Championship
Travelscene Award
300 Senior Games
Interleague
Junior Interleague
Netball
2021 Netball Victoria Membership
Access
Netball Game Statistics
Links
Netball Documents
Netball By-Laws
Document Templates
Best & Fairest
A Grade
A Reserve
B Grade
17& Under
15 & Under
13 & Under
Premiers
A Grade
A Reserve
B Grade
17 & Under
15 & Under
15 & Under Res
13 & Under
Representative Teams
NV Ass Championships
Regional State League
Interleague Teams
1994
2005
2006
News
Photo Gallery
▼ More Menus
Website Links
Member Profile
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Warrnambool & District Football Netball League
Seniors
Senior Goal Kickers
George Cox Memorial Trophy
1946
Leo O'Brien
West End
20
1947
1948
1949
Keith Keilar
East Stars
25
1950
Ken Isles
West End
37
1951
Ken Isles
West End
27
1952
Ken Isles
West End
33
R. Southee
Russells Creek
33
1953
R Nisbett
West End
38
1954
Ron Barley
Russells Creek
40
1955
Ken Weiss
Old Collegians
42
1956
Ken Weiss
Old Collegians
38
1957
Ron Ryan
Old Collegians
60
1958
Eddie Noonan
Old Collegians
51
1959
Eddie Noonan
Old Collegians
65
1960
Frank Dalton
Merrivale
50
1961
Peter Gleeson
Old Collegians
53
1962
Darb Tory
South Rovers
68
1963
Ivan Couzens
Bushfield
46
1964
Lindsay Fairfoot
East Stars
46
1965
Maurice Noonan
Old Collegians
47
1966
Ian Cumming
East Stars
50
1967
Noel Couzens
Bushfield
78
1968
Anthony Fleming
Dennington
46
1969
Gary Tolliday
West End
56
1970
Ron Ryan
Old Collegians
61
1971
Gary Tolliday
West End Allansford
62
1972
Anthony Fleming
Dennington
58
1973
Ron Blain
Russells Creek
87
1974
Anthony Fleming
Tower Hill
54
1975
Alan Ryan
West End Allansford
58
1976
Alan Ryan
West End Allansford
77
1977
Neville Johnson
Bushfield
70
1978
Neville Johnson
Bushfield
68
1979
Peter Weuffen
Merrivlae
77
Daryl Lenehan
Towerhill
77
1980
Fred Tremain
South Rovers
68
1981
John Bant
Grassmere
96
1982
Anthony Kelly
Dennington
124
1983
Anthony Kelly
Dennington
95
1984
Gary Schielle
Grassmere
120
1985
Anthony Kelly
Dennington
123
1986
Neville Mahoney
South Rovers
91
1987
Wayne Cox
Northern Districts
90
1988
Andrew Robb
Russells Creek
78
1989
Mark Vaughan
Merrivale
58
1990
Mark Vaughan
Merrivale
43
1991
Ian Dalton
Northern Districts
55
1992
Shane Cassidy
Merrivale
94
1993
Anthony Russell
South Rovers
144
1994
Graham Twaddle
Northern Districts
100
1995
Peter Cross
East Warrnambool
112
1996
Chris Stacey
Dennington
94
1997
Chris Stacey
Dennington
79
1998
Michael Uebergang
Nirranda
80
1999
Michael Uebergang
Nirranda
105
2000
Chris Fleming
Deakin University
79
2001
John Atchison
Merrivale
93
2002
Chris Fleming
Deakin University
96
2003
Andrew Niklaus
Allansford
73
2004
Brett Carey
Deakin University
59
2005
David Bell
Merrivale
74
2006
Daniel Beard
Kolora-Noorat
93
2007
Christopher Fleming
Timboon Demons
91
2008
Timothy Fitzgerald
Kolora-Noorat
85
2009
Ben Fraser
Kolora-Noorat
92
2010
Christopher Keilar
Dennington
90
2011
Todd McLean
Merrivale
82
2012
Gary Robinson
Panmure
100
2013
Chris Bant
Panmure
102
2014
Bradley Kelly
Merrivale
76
2015
Jet Dowie
Merrivale
101
2016
Tim Ryan
Kolora-Noorat
89
2017
Gary Robinson
Nirranda
98
2018
Jason Rowan
Merrivale
72
2019
Jason Rowan
Merrivale
96
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started