Warragul and District Junior Football League
Home
News
Club Websites
Fixtures/Results
Interleague Hub
Interleague Reporter
History
Records
Resources
Forms
Election Nomination Form
Match Day Check List
Match Day Report
Permit Player Criteria
Reward & Recognition Nomination Form
Umpire Code of Conduct Report Form
Policy & Procedures
Cybersafety Policy
Greenshirt Guidelines
Management of Concussion in Community Football
Match Day Official Guidelines
Match Day Schedule
Timekeeper Schedule
Wet Weather Policy
U10 Coach-Runner Guidelines
Area Agreements
League Stats & Awards
Best & Fairest Winners
Grand Final Winners
Leading Goalkickers
Lightening Premiership Winners
Club Championship
Club Code Of Conduct Shield
WDJFL
W&DJFL Office Bearers
W&DJFL Chronical
Life Members
League Meetings
Gallery
Contact Us
Sign in to SportsTG
Links
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Warragul and District Junior Football League
Leading Goalkickers
Under 14.5's/14's
Under 12's
Year
Player
Club
Total
Player
Club
Total
2019
Patrick Ireland
Buln Buln
63
Lucas Earl
Longwarry
31
2018
Ryan Maric
Drouin Gold
48
Ashton Wanigavitarana
Warranor
26
2017
Cooper Alger
Ellinbank
42
Lane Ward
Blues
49*
2016
Tom Fitzpatrick
Garfield
52
Lane Ward
Warranor
39
2015
Scott Simpson-Brewer
Garfield
51
Cooper Algar
Ellinbank
43
2014
Lachlan Taylor
Drouin Cobras
38
Xavier Kinder
Bunyip
38
2013
Adam Bainbridge
Colts
35
Lucas Maffei
Blues
32
2012
Nick Mulqueen
Blues
32
Jason Cox
Garfield Green
38
2011
Samual Wyatt
Drouin Jets
44
Charlie Clarke
Garfield Gold
38
2010
Jack Barnes
Garfield
44
Thomas Robertson
Warranor
21
2009
Paul Pattison
Hallora
58
Harrison McKay
Blues
24
2008
Michael Mussared
Blues
43
Samual Wyatt
Drouin Jets
23
2007
James Ogden
Colts
33
Paul Pattison
Drouin Gold
37
2006
Luke Tynan; Brayden Salton
Drouin Maroon
34
Ryan Buttner
Blues
25
2005
Mitch Goodwin
Drouin Gold
43
Sean Phelan
Drouin Maroon
17
2004
Clinton Rowe
Blues
51
Cameron Hardy
Colts
28
2003
Jason Kennedy
Colts
19
Luke Tynan
Garfield
14
2002
Andrew Riddell
Hallora
28
Reuban Wakefield
Warranor
28
2001
Chris Dunne
Hallora
33
Brendan Winter
Blues
23
2000
D. Golding
Colts
34
Karl Bergles
Colts
20
1999
P. Venrooy
Buln Buln
68*
L. Stapenell
Bombers
32
1998
A. Rhodes
Bombers
61
Malcolm Dow
Drouin
36
1997
Stephen Greaves
Nyora
24
Nick Humphrey
Colts
32
1996
Brent Eastwell
Buln Buln
37
Matt Nankervis
Blues
34
1995
J. Jagoe
Buln Buln
52
Ross Glover
Blues
28
1994
Shane Youngman
Hallora
49
R. Murphy
B. Eastwell
Colts
Buln Buln
31
1993
Ryan Flack
Warranor
43
Andrew Huson
Blues
36
1992
B. Mounsey
Warranor
39
A. Robertson
Bombers
31
1991
M. Watson
Colts
Danny Murphy
Hallora
1990
Peter McKenna
Blues
Ryan Flack
Warranor
* League Record
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started