Mininera & District Football League
Home Page
League History
Fixtures/Results
Clearances
Club Websites
Area Agreements & Permit Forms
HFNL
WDFNL
HKJFA
CHDFNL
ADJFA
Stawell Under 13s
Horsham DFL
Wimmera FNL
AFL Goldfields
DUFFL
Login to Sportzware Membership
Football Documents
Rules of Competition
More Menus
Best and Fairest
Senior Football
Reserves Football
Under 16.5 Football
A Grade Netball
B Grade Netball
C Grade Netball
Senior Underage Netball
Junior Underage Netball
Champion Club
Finals Venues
Goal Kickers
Juniors
Reserves
Seniors
League Executive
Life Members
Pauls Dairies Award
Pauls Dairies Award 2004 - 2015
Premiers
Seniors
Reserves
Under Age
A Grade netball
B Grade Netball
C Grade Netball
Senior Under Age Netball
Junior Under Age Netball
Results Archive
VCFL Service Medal
MyNetball
Member Profile
News
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Mininera and District Football League
Finals Venues
Elimination
Qualifying
First Semi
1984
Hawkesdale
1985
Lake Bolac
1986
Lake Bolac
1987
Caramut
1988
Tatyoon
1989
Dunkeld
1990
Dunkeld
1991
Dunkeld
1992
Penshurst
1993
Hawkesdale
1994
Lake Bolac
1995
Woorndoo
1996
Hawkesdale
1997
Caramut
1998
Hawkesdale
Mininera
Dunkeld
1999
Glenthompson
Dunkeld
Mininera
2000
Derrinallum
Mortlake
Mininera
2001
Glenthompson
Caramut
Ararat
2002
Derrinallum
Lake Bolac
Hawkesdale
2003
Willaura
Hawkesdale
Caramut
2004
Willaura
Mininera
Derrinallum
2005
Hawkesdale
Lake Bolac
Caramut
2006
Hawkesdale
Penshurst
Tatyoon
2007
Caramut
Penshurst
Woorndoo
2008
Hawkesdale
Glenthompson
Mininera
2009
Tatyoon
Willaura
Mininera
2010
Woorndoo
Glenthompson
Hawkesdale
2011
Willaura
Tatyoon
Derrinallum
2012
Woorndoo
Ararat
Caramut
2013
Great Western
Tatyoon
Lake Bolac
2014
Hawkesdale
Caramut
Willaura
2015
Derrinallum
Glenthompson
Mininera
2016
Glenthompson
Mininera
Ararat (Gt West)
2017
Derrinallum
Caramut
Willaura
2018
Hawkesdale
Lake Bolac
Derrinallum
2019
Dunkeld
Willaura
Caramut
Second Semi
Preliminary
Grand Final
1984
Lake Bolac
Caramut
Willaura
1985
Willaura
Willaura
Willaura
1986
Caramut
Mininera
Willaura
1987
Willaura
Penshurst
Willaura
1988
Lake Bolac
Caramut
Penshurst
1989
Caramut
Lake Bolac
Dunkeld
1990
Mininera
Mininera
Mininera
1991
Lake Bolac
Lake Bolac
Mininera
1992
Willaura
Penshurst
Mininera
1993
Willaura
Dunkeld
Willaura
1994
Tatyoon
Glenthompson
Penshurst
1995
Willaura
Dunkeld
Mininera
1996
Mininera
Dunkeld
Glenthompson
1997
Lake Bolac
Penshurst
Willaura
1998
Woorndoo
Lake Bolac
Willaura
1999
Tatyoon
Lake Bolac
Penshurst
2000
Caramut
Lake Bolac
Tatyoon
2001
Mortlake
Dunkeld
Willaura
2002
Mininera
Penshurst
Tatyoon
2003
Mortlake
Ararat
Glenthompson
2004
Tatyoon
Penshurst
Lake Bolac
2005
Glenthompson
Mortlake
Willaura
2006
Lismore
Mininera
Glenthompson
2007
Derrinallum
Moyston
Lake Bolac
2008
Caramut
Penshurst
Lake Bolac/Wdoo
2009
Lake Bolac
Willaura
Lake Bolac/LisDerri
2010
Caramut
Mininera
Lake Bolac
2011
Ararat
Glenthompson
Mininera
2012
Hawkesdale
Lake Bolac
Willaura
2013
Mininera
Derrinallum
Mininera (+Woorndoo)
2014
Lake Bolac
Penshurst
Glenthompson
2015
Ararat
Ararat (Gt Western)
Willaura (+Woorndoo)
2016
Penshurst
Ararat Eagles
Glenthompson (+Caramut)
2017
Hawkesdale
Mininera
Tatyoon
2018
Tatyoon
Willaura
Alex Oval (Gt Western)
2019
Alexandra Oval
Mininera
Lake Bolac
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started