Mininera & District Football League
Home Page
League History
Fixtures/Results
Clearances
Club Websites
Area Agreements & Permit Forms
HFNL
WDFNL
HKJFA
CHDFNL
ADJFA
Stawell Under 13s
Horsham DFL
Wimmera FNL
AFL Goldfields
DUFFL
Login to Sportzware Membership
Football Documents
Rules of Competition
More Menus
Best and Fairest
Senior Football
Reserves Football
Under 16.5 Football
A Grade Netball
B Grade Netball
C Grade Netball
Senior Underage Netball
Junior Underage Netball
Champion Club
Finals Venues
Goal Kickers
Juniors
Reserves
Seniors
League Executive
Life Members
Pauls Dairies Award
Pauls Dairies Award 2004 - 2015
Premiers
Seniors
Reserves
Under Age
A Grade netball
B Grade Netball
C Grade Netball
Senior Under Age Netball
Junior Under Age Netball
Results Archive
VCFL Service Medal
MyNetball
Member Profile
News
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Mininera and District Football League
Senior Football
1932
F.T. Drever
Streatham
1935
McInnes
Wickliffe
1936
G Collis
Wickliffe
1937
L Meek
Streatham
G McIver
Westmere
1938
G McIver
Westmere
1939
R Dobson
Streatham
1940-46
recess
1947
D Brilliant
Tatyoon
1949
R Park
Lake Bolac
1950
A Mout
Glenthompson
1951
A Mout
Glenthompson
1952
A Clark
Tatyoon
1953
D Browning
Streatham
Russell Park
Lake Bolac
1954
D Bowden
Willaura
1955
J Knight
Lake Bolac
1956
G Bygrave
Willaura
Dick Hellyer
Wickliffe
1957
J Knight
Lake Bolac
1958
J Knight
Lake Bolac
1959
D McCulloch
Glenthompson
1960
J Knight
Lake Bolac
1961
J Knight
Lake Bolac
1962
S Cuming
Glenthompson
J Knight
Lake Bolac
1963
G Kelly
Dunkeld
1964
G Kelly
Dunkeld
1965
J Knight
Lake Bolac
1966
J Knight
Lake Bolac
Andrew Geddes
1967
M Knight
Lake Bolac
1968
D McCulloch
Glenthompson
1969
G Kinnersly
SM&W Rovers
1970
D Preston
Glenthompson
1971
M Knight
Lake Bolac
1972
M McLean
Penshurst
J Knight
Lake Bolac
Barry Pollock
Dunkeld
1973
G Ellis
SM&W Rovers
1974
D Wynd
Caramut
1975
L Price
Willaura
1976
L Mooney
Willaura
1977
M Hannan
Hawkesdale
1978
P Franklin
Wickliffe
1979
P Franklin
Wickliffe
1980
R James
Tatyoon
1981
K Matherson
Lake Bolac
1982
K Matherson
Lake Bolac
1983
P Crouch
Wickliffe
1984
S McDonald
SM&W Rovers
Graeme Reichman
1985
A Taylor
Glenthompson
1986
P Lardner
Willaura
1987
D Crawford
Dunkeld
1988
S Quinlan
Hawkesdale
1989
D Fisher
Glenthompson
1990
R Cornelisson
Willaura
1991
M Jennings
Tatyoon
1992
S Knight
Lake Bolac
1993
A Redford
SM&W Rovers
1994
J Mifsud
Caramut
1995
M Jennings
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
1996
S Knight
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
M Jennings
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
1997
S Knight
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
1998
C Goldsworthy
Woorndoo
1999
M Kruger
Dunkeld
M Struth
Glenthompson
2000
David Gilmour
Hawkesdale Macarthur
2001
Grant Ewing
Penshurst
2002
J Matheson
SM&W Rovers
2003
Pat Hoey
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
2004
Pat Hoey
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
2005
Neil Kelly
Woorndoo Mortlake
2006
Neil Kelly
Woorndoo Mortlake
2007
Todd O'Sullivan
Caramut
2008
Murray Habel
Hawkesdale Macarthur
Lachlan Barr
Caramut
2009
Luke Fisher
SM&W Rovers
2010
Tyler Dittloff
Lismore Derrinallum
2011
Brad Keilar
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
2012
Nathan Jones
Caramut
2013
Brad Keilar
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
2014
Justin Eales
Penshurst
2015
Damian Cameron
Tatyoon
2016
Brad Keilar
Wickliffe Lake Bolac
Brady Purcell
Hawkesdale Macarthur
2017
Michael Lockyer
Lismore Derrinallum
2018
Michael Lockyer
Lismore Derrinallum
2019
Justin Eales
Penshurst
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started